IMDb > Millennium Crisis (2007)

Millennium Crisis (2007) More at IMDbPro »


User Rating:
2.5/10   224 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Popularity: ?
Down 13% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
View company contact information for Millennium Crisis on IMDbPro.
The Terran and Andromedean Empires have enjoyed a fragile peace for almost 100 years. That time is about to end.
A violent alien species, the Kluduthu, kidnap Aurora and take her to their desert home planet because... See more » | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
User Reviews:
Tedious Home Brewed SciFi See more (7 total) »


  (in credits order)

Clare Stevenson ... Aurora

Ted Raimi ... August

Olja Hrustic ... Lucretia
Daryl Boling ... Murnau
Lindsey Roberts ... Fiona
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Don Arrup ... Nosferatu-Class Neuronecromotron
Jef Betz ... Klaaghu
Steve Deighan ... Tuan

Al DelBene ... Terran Ambassador
Danielle Ellen ... Theresa
Anna-Karin Eskilsson ... Trelissa

Ato Essandoh ... Harkness
Kristin Gedney ... Ofelia

Anna Gutto ... Zlygl
Blair Johnson ... Glaak
Fiona Jones ... Evil computers
Christa Kimlicko-Jones ... Chloe

Jessica Knutson ... Screaming tentacle soul (voice)
Anthony Litton ... Markus Bach

Sarah Matthay ... Klelland
Tegan Meyer ... Azure
Jeffrey Plunkett ... Ambassador Carrasco

Mitchell Riggs ... Technician Kelly
Melissa Riker ... Salome Maria-Class
Laura Schlachtmeyer

Maduka Steady ... Altarian Officer
Benjamin Sulzbach ... Altarian Pilot
Benjamin Thomas
Jennifer Gordon Thomas ... Lexi
Eva van Dok ... Kaarna

Kim Vasilakis ... Laura Maria-Class
Jane Wiley ... Kaarn
Anna Foss Wilson ... Princess Hali

Catherine Zambri ... Lodiqa Angelicha (newscaster)

Directed by
Andrew Bellware 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Andrew Bellware 
Anthony Litton 
Laura Schlachtmeyer 

Produced by
Andrew Bellware .... producer
Tamara Gorski .... producer
Laura Schlachtmeyer .... producer
Original Music by
Aaron Paul Low 
Cinematography by
Andrew Bellware 
Art Direction by
Michael Kessell 
Benjamin Sulzbach 
Costume Design by
Michael Bevins 
Melissa Schlachtmeyer 
Makeup Department
Bryan Feiss .... makeup artist
Art Department
John W. Loftus .... graphic designer
Floyd Potter .... props
Gaylia Wagner .... props
Sound Department
Tony Kenner .... boom operator
Special Effects by
Maduka Steady .... special effects director
Visual Effects by
Phillip Drawbridge .... CGI artist
Patrick Merminod .... CG artist
Damir Sarajcic .... CGI artist
Henry Steady .... visual effects
Camera and Electrical Department
Jef Betz .... still photographer
Marta Harasymowicz .... assistant camera
Blair Johnson .... gaffer
Jim Mickle .... gaffer
Mitchell Riggs .... gaffer
Other crew
Courtney L. Birnbaum .... legal counsel
Carrie Brewer .... sword master
Paul W. Cooper .... screenplay consultant
Amber Estes .... talent wrangler
John Robert Mariani .... production assistant
John Robert Mariani .... stand-in

Production CompaniesDistributors

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Biohazard 3077" - Japan (English title)
See more »
Rated R for some nudity
85 min
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »

Did You Know?

Harkness:Lexi, what did you do to Murnau?
Lexi:I used an atomic decelerator on him!
Harkness:And why did you choose such a weapon?
Lexi:Potential energy weapons are banned on Altair IV.
Harkness:So you etherized his entire corporeal being? We have expended much, including the life of Fiona in order to make Klaaghu who is a Lazerene like myself into Kluduthu. Now, his entire corporeal being has been dissolved by an ancient and impractical weapon, and do you think you killed him?
Lucretia:He may yet be Kluduthu.
Lexi:Well then it's alright?
See more »


This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
1 out of 7 people found the following review useful.
Tedious Home Brewed SciFi, 26 May 2008
Author: Nardac Blefscu from London, England

While demonstrating skill in cinematography and art direction, this micro-budget sci-fi indie is appallingly constructed and suffers from lifeless direction and even worse editing. Much like the various fan films for STAR WARS and THE MATRIX, most of the effort has been spent on video game cut-scene CGI (which to be honest isn't the worst you'll ever see)and pretty costumes, but not a finger lifted to devise compelling characters or coherent storyline. I've got a cast iron stomach when it comes to watching terrible movies, but I just had to bail out after the 45m mark. I know people will scream "Hey, you should've given it a chance!" or "Look! It's a zero budget indie built with honest sincere sweat and the finest of intentions", but to that I cry "bull-plop." A film should be judged for what it is not on some sliding scale or crouched in polite language to shield the egos of thin skinned wannabe filmmakers. This film is terrible and the only joy I can take from it's release is that at least it wasn't a Polonia Brother(s) film.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (7 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Millennium Crisis (2007)


If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Masters of the Universe Transformers Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome Jumper Planet of the Apes
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
IMDb Sci-Fi section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.