Edit
On va s'aimer (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ivan Calbérac

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ivan Calbérac

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Laurent
...
Élodie
...
Camille
...
François
Matthieu Rozé ...
Raphaël
Mélanie Page ...
Valérie
Claire Nebout ...
Frédérique
...
Mathilde
...
Le détective
Lucien Jean-Baptiste ...
Julien
Katia Lewkowicz ...
Sophie
Didier Brice ...
Le client d'Elodie
Eric Prat ...
Le rédacteur en chef
Jean-Luc Porraz ...
L'avocat
Emilie Lenglez ...
La strip-teaseuse
Stéphanie Chuat ...
La demoiselle de la galerie
Ali Karamoko ...
L'ami de la demoiselle de la galerie
Jérôme Anthony ...
Le maître-nageur
Édith Le Merdy ...
La psychologue TV
Jean-Louis Frémont ...
Le facteur
Alain Thibaudault ...
Le maire
Nicolas Guillot ...
L'ami de Sophie
Laurent Tesseyre ...
L'ami de Mathilde
Bruno Gourrier ...
Le cuisinier resto
David Capelle ...
Un serveur place Dauphine
Bruno Sajous ...
Un danseur
Antonin Lambert ...
Un danseur
Eric Grandin ...
Un danseur
Mélanie Cholet ...
Une danseuse
Magali Bouchard ...
Une danseuse
Lauren Durosse ...
Une danseuse
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Axelle Laffont ...
Girl dancing in the bar (uncredited)

Produced by 

Eric Altmayer ... producer
Nicolas Altmayer ... producer
Isabelle Grellat ... executive producer

Music by 

Laurent Aknin

Cinematography by 

David Quesemand

Film Editing by 

Véronique Parnet

Casting By 

Elodie Demey

Production Design by 

Laurent Tesseyre

Costume Design by 

Marie-Laure Lasson

Makeup Department 

Julie Brenot ... makeup artist
Nathalie Casaert ... makeup artist
Reynald Desbant ... key hair stylist
Pascale Guégan ... key makeup artist
Géraldine Lemaire ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Aurélia Bono ... assistant unit manager
Patricia Colombat ... post-production manager
Sebastien Lemenez De Kerdelleau ... unit production manager
Damien Gailliardot ... assistant unit manager
Beauvois Kiên ... assistant production manager
Benoît Nguyen Lang ... assistant unit manager
Thierry Muscat ... production manager
Marc-Etienne Schwartz ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul-Henri Belin ... second assistant director
Jean-Louis Frémont ... first assistant director
Clementine Galey ... trainee assistant director (as Clementine Galey)
Cécile Vuaillat ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Philippe André ... patina painter
Philippe Boucherot ... props buyer
Marie-Pierre Bourboulon ... set dresser
Mara-Lucia Cordeiro ... patina painter
Benjamin Descave ... key carpenter
Denis Gautelier ... first assistant production designer
Emmanuel Ingrand ... carpenter
Samy Kasri ... property master
Franck Morel ... painter
Vincent Parot ... head painter
Julien Tesseraud ... dressing props
Stéphanie Acbard ... decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Emmanuel Croset ... sound mixer
Pascal Dedeye ... foley artist
Philippe Fabbri ... sound
Daniel Gries ... assistant foley artist
Damien Guillaume ... trainee sound editor
Hervé Guyader ... chief sound editor
Nicolas Lefebvre ... dialogue editor
Cédric Lionnet ... foley recordist
Fred Mays ... post-synchronization

Visual Effects by 

François Cailleau ... digital compositor
Berengere Dominguez ... visual effects coordinator
Arnaud Fouquet ... visual effects supervisor
David François ... digital compositor
Christophe Lucotte ... color grader

Camera and Electrical Department 

Victor Abadia ... electrician
Grégoire Besse ... electrician
Mathieu Caudroy ... steadicam operator
Martin Defossez ... key grip
Benoit Dentan ... aerial camera operator / camera operator
Lise Drévillon ... second assistant camera
Aurélien Dubois ... video assistant
Didier Frémont ... steadicam operator
Christophe Guyon ... focus puller
Yves Kohen ... gaffer
Olivier Leblanc ... crane operator
The Zoom N'guyen ... steadicam operator (as Zoum N'Guyen)
Steeven Petitteville ... cinematographer: second unit
Giovanni Quéné ... grip
Julien Saffroy ... grip
Jean-Baptiste Thibaud ... Steadicam operator
Antoine Vidal ... crane operator
Richard Weber ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Dorothée Auboiron ... extras casting
Elsa Morillon ... casting: children

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eric Bigot ... wardrobe
Pascale Jeanniard ... additional wardrobe
Claire Lacaze ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Richard Deusy ... colorist
Claire Fieschi ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Amélie de Chassey ... music supervisor
Delphine Mathieu ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Alexandre Ayer ... production intern
Nils Delagarde ... travelling car
Isabelle Le Grix ... script supervisor (as Isabelle Legrix)
Luc Poullain ... helicopter pilot: camera
Hélène Pruvost ... production assistant
Jean-Marc Sainclair ... production intern
Bruno Sajous ... choreographer
Pascale Tillou ... production administrator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page