Edit
Sixty Six (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Weiland

Writing Credits  

Peter Straughan ... (screenplay) &
Bridget O'Connor ... (screenplay)
 
Paul Weiland ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Charlie Clark ...
Nick Shirm ...
Thomas Drewson ...
...
Matt Bardock ...
Alex Black ...
Cameron Crighton ...
...
...
...
...
Francine Simmons ...
...
Ony Uhiara ...
Charles Ferber ...
Ben Newton ...
...
Vincenzo Nicoli ...
Leo
...
...
Uncle Henry (as Stephen Grief)
Joseph Weiland ...
Hannah Weiland ...
Bella Weiland ...
...
...
Daniel Dresner ...
Daniel Marks ...
Lawrence Lambert ...
Sam Marzell ...
David Verrey ...
Adam Nickels ...
Kimmel Jnr (as Adam Nikel)
Maria Charles ...
Mali Harries ...
Angus Barnett ...
Romolo Bruni ...
...
...
David Bark-Jones ...
Robert Horwell ...
...
Fireman 2 (as Carston Hayes)
Esther Coles ...
Rosella Emanuell ...
Moya Brady ...
...
Stephen Robbins ...
Cantor (as Stephen Robins)
Esther Weiland ...
Barmitzvah Guest
Daniel Cerqueira ...
Gareth Marks ...
Dave Cohen ...
Barmitzvah Garden Husband
...
Barmitzvah Garden Wife (as Frankey Martyn)
...
Policeman
...
Younger Tout
Gawn Grainger ...
Guest
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
German Football Supporter (uncredited)
...
Rabbinical Student (uncredited)
Timothy Hallett ...
Young Manny Rubens (uncredited)
...
Football fan (uncredited)
Ralph Morse ...
Guest (uncredited)
Kathryn Williams ...
Girl on the Street (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tim Bevan ... producer
Richard Curtis ... executive producer
Noel Donnellon ... producer: title sequence
Eric Fellner ... producer
Jacquie Glanville ... line producer
Elizabeth Karlsen ... producer
David Z. Obadiah ... producer: title sequence
Natascha Wharton ... executive producer

Music by 

Joby Talbot

Cinematography by 

Daniel Landin

Film Editing by 

Paul Tothill

Casting By 

Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

Michael Howells

Art Direction by 

Lynne Huitson

Set Decoration by 

Jille Azis

Costume Design by 

Rebecca Hale

Makeup Department 

Francesco Alberico ... hair stylist
Fae Hammond ... hair & make-up designer
Gemma Richards ... hair and make up artist
Charlotte Hayward ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Erica Bensly ... unit manager
Deborah Harding ... post-production supervisor
Sasha Harris ... production manager: re-shoot

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Carver ... second assistant director
James Chasey ... third assistant director: second unit
Richard Goodwin ... first assistant director: second unit
Konrad Jay ... first assistant director
Andrew Mannion ... third assistant director
Candy Marlowe ... crowd second assistant director
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... first assistant director: second unit
Emily Perowne ... crowd assistant director
Nick Shuttleworth ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Matthew Broderick ... props
Stephen Campbell ... stand-by art director
Ian Cooper ... props
Lesley Cross ... production buyer
Laura Dishington ... graphics
Robert J. Dugdale ... scenic artist
Kimberley Fahey ... assistant art director
James Fennessy ... stand by painter
Jordana Finkel ... art department intern
Peter Hallam ... property master
Josh Jones ... stand-by carpenter
Adam McCreight ... dressing props
Graham Mitchell ... carpenter
Kay Mitchell ... intern
Catherine Palmer ... assistant buyer
Rick Pozzilli ... stand-by props
Fabrice Spelta ... art department coordinator
Dawn Stewart ... art department intern
Steven Thompson ... props
Andy Tomlinson ... assistant art director
Oscar Troitiño ... graphics
Oli van der Vijver ... props
Tom Weaving ... art department runner

Sound Department 

Alex Ellerington ... adr recordist
Arthur Fenn ... boom operator
Paul Hamblin ... sound re-recording mixer
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Martin Jensen ... sound re-recording mixer
Robin Johnson ... boom operator
Khama Matiti ... voiceover recording engineer
Becki Ponting ... dialogue editor
Simon Price ... adr & dialogue editor
Alexandros Sidiropoulos ... foley & adr recordist
Tim Surrey ... sound assistant
Virginia Thorn ... foley editor
Mark Wyllie ... recording & mixing engineer

Special Effects by 

James Davis III ... special effects senior technician
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects technician
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... executive producer: MPC
Matthew Bristowe ... visual effects producer: MPC
Luan Davis ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Amit Desai ... digital engineer
Michael Elson ... executive producer: MPC
Matt Foster ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Richard Fox ... roto/prep artist
Lionel Heath ... roto/prep: MPC
Max Horton ... colourist
Marc Hutchings ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Ryan Hutchings ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Suzanne Jandu ... digital compositor
Keith Jones ... roto/prep artist
Begoña Lopez ... digital lab producer: MPC
Marlin McGlone ... data operative
Alasdair McNeill ... roto/prep supervisor: MPC
Paul McWilliams ... digital artist
Naveen Medaram ... digital effects artist: MPC
Ryan Mullany ... paint artist
Becky Roberts ... roto/prep coordinator: MPC
Steve J. Sanchez ... digital compositor
Serdar Simga ... senior digital matte painter
Paul Venn Stirling ... prep artist: MPC / roto artist: MPC
Mark Tremble ... digital compositor
John Van Hoey Smith ... digital compositor
Dan Warder ... digital film recordist
Pat Wintersgill ... online editor
Oliver Winwood ... assistant digital resource manager: MPC

Stunts 

Marc Cass ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Federico Alfonso ... director of photography: second unit
Stuart Barell ... focus puller: second unit
Dion M. Casey ... Steadicam operator / daily camera operator
Jackie Dewe Mathews ... clapper loader: second unit
Demetri Jagger ... video assist operator
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
David Lee ... daily clapper loader
Vince McGahon ... Steadicam operator
Keith McNamara ... camera operator: "b" camera / focus puller
Ross McNamara ... clapper loader
Patrick Meller ... camera trainee
Colin Price ... electrician
Philip Sindall ... camera operator
Brian Udoff ... additional camera trainee
Darren Vincent ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Nick Wall ... additional still photographer
Jon Webb ... camera operator: "a" camera (as John Webb) / first assistant camera (as John Webb) / focus puller (as John Webb)

Casting Department 

Abigail Barbier ... adr voice casting
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting
Alice Searby ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Johnathon de Domenico ... costume supervisor
Jane Law ... costumes: Helena Bonham Carter
Ros Ward ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Matthew Streatfield ... assistant editor
Thomas Urbye ... on-line editor
Jason Wheeler ... negative cutter
Bridgette Williams ... first assistant editor
Maria Chamberlain ... colorist: dailies additional (uncredited)

Music Department 

Nick Angel ... music supervisor
Richard Chester ... assistant composer / music arranger
Michael Connell ... music editor
Ben Foskett ... orchestrator
Alexandra Hill ... music coordinator
Jake Jackson ... assistant music engineer
Kirsten Lane ... music consultant
Catherine Manners ... music score coordinator
Jon Paxman ... music arranger
Mark Sayer-Wade ... composer: additional music
Michèle Spoonley ... additional music coordinator
Artem Vassiliev ... orchestrator
Mark Wyllie ... recording & mixing engineer

Transportation Department 

Simon Jones ... transportation coordinator
Christopher Russell ... unit driver
Karen Russell ... driver: minibus
Jerry Smith ... facilities driver
Jerry Smith ... facilities driver

Other crew 

Christina Angeloudes ... paralegal
Kim Armitage ... script supervisor
Philip Ball ... stand-in
Irene Chawko ... additional script supervisor
Paul Donnellon ... creative director: title sequence
Chloe Dorigan ... assistant: Tim Bevan
Elton Farla ... medical coordinator
Hannah Farrell ... development coordinator
Jessica Forte ... assistant coordinator: Working Title Films
Sarah Hannam Davies ... assistant production coordinator
Kate Lawrence ... assistant: Elizabeth Karlsen
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Steve Monchar ... assistant accountant
Ben Morris ... business and legal affairs assistant
Becky Page ... production intern
Sarah Parfitt ... production coordinator
Roger Phillips ... title designer
Ben Pugh ... assistant location manager
Adam Richards ... location manager
Sofia Stuart ... production runner
Neil Swain ... dialogue coach
Jane Thurlow ... tutor
Sarah Turner ... director assistant
Will Tyler ... production accountant
Dan Whitty ... location assistant
Emma Downes ... production runner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page