IMDb > The Game Plan (2007)
The Game Plan
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

The Game Plan (2007) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 74 | slideshow) Videos (see all 35)
The Game Plan -- 41, post
The Game Plan -- Clip: Stella's Party Call
The Game Plan -- Trailer, post
The Game Plan -- CT #1, post
The Game Plan -- CT #1, post

Overview

User Rating:
6.2/10   33,367 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 15% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Nichole Millard (screenplay) &
Kathryn Price (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Game Plan on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
28 September 2007 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Joe Kingman had the perfect game plan to win the championship... but first, he has to tackle one little problem. See more »
Plot:
An NFL quarterback living the bachelor lifestyle discovers that he has a 8-year-old daughter from a previous relationship. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
3 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Thoroughly enjoyable family fun See more (80 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Dwayne Johnson ... Joe Kingman (as Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson)

Madison Pettis ... Peyton Kelly

Kyra Sedgwick ... Stella Peck

Roselyn Sanchez ... Monique Vasquez

Morris Chestnut ... Travis Sanders

Hayes MacArthur ... Kyle Cooper

Brian White ... Jamal Webber

Jamal Duff ... Clarence Monroe

Paige Turco ... Karen Kelly
Tubbs ... Spike

Gordon Clapp ... Coach Mark Maddox

Kate Nauta ... Tatianna

Robert Torti ... Samuel Blake, Jr.

Jackie Flynn ... Larry the Doorman

Lauren Storm ... Nanny Cindy
Marv Albert ... Himself

Boomer Esiason ... Himself
Jim Gray ... Himself
Stuart O. Scott ... Himself
Steve Levy ... Himself (as Steven Levy)
Eric Ogbogu ... Drake

Christine Lakin ... Nichole

Elizabeth Chambers ... Kathryn
Brian Hayes Currie ... Bo the Trainer (as Brian Currie)
Fiona Gallagher ... Dr. Converse (as Fionna Gallagher)
Jack Eastland ... ER Doctor

Rachel Harker ... Mrs. Jensen
Ed Berliner ... Rebels PR Manager

Armen Garo ... Cabbie
Roger Dillingham Jr. ... Paparazzi (as Roger T.S. Dillingham Jr.)

Jay Giannone ... Doorman at Club
Tony Renaud ... New York Coach
Brianne Crough ... Toy Store Ballet Dancer

Kathryn Fiore ... Sara Kelly (voice)
Donald L. Banks ... Hack Pack
Ron Borges ... Hack Pack
John Clayton ... Hack Pack
Jay Glazer ... Hack Pack
John McClain ... Hack Pack (as John C. McClain)
Gary Myers ... Hack Pack
Chip Namias ... Hack Pack
Jon Saraceno ... Hack Pack
Steve Serby ... Hack Pack
T.J. Simers ... Hack Pack
Mike Eruzione ... Club Guest

Eddie George ... Club Guest
Gavin Maloof ... Club Guest
Joe Maloof ... Club Guest
Wally Szczerbiak ... Club Guest
Sebastian Telfair ... Club Guest
Jo Jo White ... Club Guest
Debbie Connolly ... ER Nurse

Lordan Napoli ... Toy Store Camille Doll
Yvonne Finnerty ... Nanny Yvonne

Kimberly Selby ... Barking Crab Waitress
John Duff ... Monroe's Brother
Scott Desano ... Blake's VP
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cindi Alex ... Ballet Patron (uncredited)
Jacquelyne Barrett ... Sports Fan (uncredited)
Ellen Becker-Gray ... Family Member at Ballet (uncredited)
Ronald Boone ... Football Player (uncredited)

Eric Bruno Borgman ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Jack Burke ... Vendor (uncredited)
Michael J. Citak ... Football Fan at Superbowl (uncredited)
Sean Collins ... Asst. Coach (uncredited)
Desiree April Connolly ... Patron of Ballet / Patron at Restaurant / Football Fan (uncredited)
Max Cross ... Extreme Fan (uncredited)

John Currie ... Toy Store Shopper (uncredited)

Elisangela DiAlencar ... Merry Maid (uncredited)

Daryl Dimare ... Football Fan (uncredited)
Vincent J. Earnshaw ... Football Fan (uncredited)
Shelly NunChucks Finnegan ... Extreme Fan (uncredited)

Steve Flynn ... Pediatrician (uncredited)

Rich Foster ... Rebels Player #38 (uncredited)
Victor Franko ... Security Guard (uncredited)

Susan Garibotto ... Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Guy Guglielmi ... Game Day Photographer (uncredited)
Diane Halling ... Ballet Mom (uncredited)
Mackenzie Hawe ... Child at Store (uncredited)
Eric Hofer ... Sideline TV Reporter (uncredited)

Frankie Imbergamo ... Team Agent (uncredited)

Tracie Jules ... Crazed Football Fan (uncredited)
Oliver Klein ... Press Photographer (uncredited)

Lynn L'Heureux ... Football Fan (uncredited)
Cathy Loch ... Football Fan (uncredited)
Christopher J. Long ... Luxury Box Attendee (uncredited)

Dan Marshall ... New Year's Eve Party Guest / Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Robert Masiello ... Sky Box Guest (uncredited)
Paul McGillicuddy ... Ballet Patron (uncredited)
Tom McGinty ... VIP Guest (uncredited)
Tony Moreira ... Pilot / Relief Worker (uncredited)
Tarek Moussa ... Field Photographer (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ... Nightclub Guest (uncredited)
Giovanni Pantaleo ... Press Conference Photographer (uncredited)
John Pungitore ... Stadium Security (uncredited)
Jaime De La Rosa ... Extreme Football Fan (uncredited)

James Ryen ... Boston Rebels Player (uncredited)

Jaclyn Sabogal ... Girl in Toy Store (uncredited)
Steve Scarfo ... NFL Line Judge (uncredited)
David Struffolino ... Football Fan (uncredited)
Natalie Teager ... Football Player's Girlfriend (uncredited)

Ashley Tisdale ... Maddie Fitzpatrick (archive footage) (uncredited)

Edward X. Young ... Bearded Sportscaster / Second Photographer / Sports Reporter singing 'Hunka Hunka Burning Love' (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Andy Fickman 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Nichole Millard (screenplay) &
Kathryn Price (screenplay)

Nichole Millard (story) &
Kathryn Price (story) and
Audrey Wells (story)

Produced by
Mark Ciardi .... producer
Pete DeStefano .... producer: bonus segments
Gordon Gray .... producer
Todd Y. Murata .... production executive
Richard Luke Rothschild .... executive producer
Daniel Severson .... producer (bonus segments)
 
Original Music by
Nathan Wang 
 
Cinematography by
Greg Gardiner (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Michael Jablow 
 
Casting by
Sheila Jaffe 
 
Production Design by
David J. Bomba 
 
Art Direction by
John R. Jensen 
 
Set Decoration by
James Edward Ferrell Jr. 
 
Costume Design by
Genevieve Tyrrell 
 
Makeup Department
Kristen Barry .... hair stylist
Malinda Bennett .... makeup artist
Elizabeth Cecchini .... hair stylist
Jeff Dawn .... makeup department head
Raul Hernandez .... hair stylist
Mary Ellen James .... makeup artist (as Maryellen James)
Louis Lazzara .... makeup artist
Charlotte Parker .... hair department head (as Charlotte A. Parker)
Rachel Solow .... hair department head
Rebecca Woodfork .... hair stylist
 
Production Management
Jayne Armstrong .... post-production supervisor
Paul Moen .... unit production manager
Nathaniel Noce .... assistant production manager: ballet
Ben Phillips .... production manager: ballet
Richard Luke Rothschild .... unit production manager
Mike Tidwell .... production manager: Sandman Studios
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Robert Ellis .... second unit director
Joe Gray .... additional second assistant director
Geoffrey Hansen .... first assistant director (as Geoff Hansen)
John LaBrucherie .... second second assistant director
Sunday Stevens .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Dean Allison .... construction foreman
Kip Bartlett .... on-set dresser
Sean Bernard .... paint foreman
John Blanchard .... propmaker
Chris Bogart .... painter
Kathy Brunswick .... construction buyer
Scott Buckwald .... property master
Mickey Carter .... props
Patrick Cassidy .... set decoration buyer
Peter Cazalet .... scenic design: ballet
Christina Chandler .... third assistant props
Danica Chipman .... assistant property master
Steven Colantouni .... property master: ballet
Chris Conroy .... prop maker
Ralph Contrado .... scenic
M. Brooke Corey .... painter
Debbie Cutler .... set decoration buyer
Jeremy Dominick .... set dresser
Sean Duhame .... graphic artist
Chris Ferris .... prop maker
Kevin Fleming .... painter
Jared Fleury .... assistant property master
Adam Forster .... welding
Scott Forster .... welding foreman (as R. Scott Forster)
Patrick Fuhrman .... set dresser
Susanna Glattly .... paint gang boss
Trey Hamilton .... set dresser
Matt Harrington .... carpenter
Jerry G. Henery .... construction coordinator
Michael Higgins .... master carpenter: ballet
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones .... scenic artist
James Jones .... prop maker
James Kelley .... prop maker
Michael Key .... prop maker
Wayne Kimball .... set dresser
Andree Lago .... painter
Steve Laks .... construction foreman
Ted Lubonovich II .... construction gangboss
Dave Major .... set dressing gang boss
Etienne Martine .... set dressing foreman
Eric Matheson .... construction gangboss
Jeffrey D. McDonald .... assistant art director
Mike Monckton .... lead signwriter (as Michael Monckton)
John W. Morgan .... stand-by painter
David J. Negron Jr. .... storyboard artist
Alexander 'Sandy' Nesbitt .... gang boss
Debbie Nolan .... construction gangboss
Rob O'Neill .... art department assistant
Cal Ocampo .... prop maker
James Passanante .... lead painter
Colby E. Peterson .... art department production assistant
Rick Polikowski .... propmaker
Vanessa Pyne .... art department assistant
Michael Quigg .... carpenter
Kenneth Salter .... carpenter
Mark Sarver .... photographs by
Peter Sattler .... graphic artist
Gregory Schmitz .... paint gang boss (as Greg Schmitz)
Kurt Smith .... lead man
Teresa Nicole Strojny .... painter
Tim Tillman .... prop maker
Thomas Vail .... prop maker
Azhriaz Vanashta .... painter
Daniel Wilson .... construction utility
Paul Wilson .... painter
Christine Youngstrom .... art department administrator
Ryan McPeake .... construction medic (uncredited)
Randy L. Parisian .... scenic artist (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Mark Agostino .... pro tools playback operator
Randle Akerson .... sound designer
Randle Akerson .... supervising sound editor
Steve Baine .... foley artist
Jeannette Browning .... adr recordist
Steve Copley .... foley mixer
Pud Cusack .... sound mixer
G. John Garrett .... additional sound
Doc Kane .... adr mixer
Steve Kohler .... pre-mix recordist
Val Kuklowsky .... adr and dialogue supervisor
John Kwiatkowski .... dialogue editor
Donald J. Malouf .... foley editor (as Don Malouf)
Sterling Moore .... utility sound
Piero Mura .... foley supervisor
Rob Nokes .... sound effects field recordist
Judy Nord .... recordist
R.J. Palmer .... sound effects editor
Peter Persaud .... foley mixer (as Pete Persaud)
Eliza Pollack Zebert .... adr editor
Terry Porter .... sound re-recording mixer
Charles W. Ritter .... dialogue editor (as Chip Ritter)
Robert L. Sephton .... sound designer
Robert L. Sephton .... supervising sound editor
John Sievert .... foley artist
Ross Simpson .... boom operator
F. Scott Taylor .... assistant sound supervisor
Eric Thomas .... sound utility
Gary Wright .... sound effects editor
Dean A. Zupancic .... sound re-recording mixer
Jarrett Simon .... utility sound (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Larz Anderson .... special effects coordinator
William 'Billy Jack' Jakielaszek .... special effects technician
Adam McClain .... special effects assistant
Michael Ricci .... special effects assistant
 
Visual Effects by
Greg Astles .... supervisor: 2D
Tara Avenia .... visual effects production manager: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Alison Middaugh Barger .... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Alison Middaugh)
Darren A. Bell .... visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Darren Bell)
Joaquin Braga .... computer graphics & animation
D. Walt Cameron .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Kris Carson .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Robert Chartier .... video & computer playback supervisor
Dominic Cheung .... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Sarah Coatts .... visual effects producer: main & end credit sequence: yU+co.
Paul Coleman .... video: camera crew
Thomas Conroy .... video and computer graphics supervisor
Jerry Corda-Stanley .... technical director: 3D
Mike Dalzell .... supervisor: 3D
Nishit Dayal .... rotoscoping
Amy Daye .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc. (as Amy Spencer)
Adrian Delude .... additional colorist
Marie Victoria Denoga .... digital compositor
Mike Diltz .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Dan Dixon .... visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Darren Farnes .... digital artist: Sandman Studios
Rob Field .... digital compositor: Sandman Studios
Safeer Ghaznavi .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Raymond Gieringer .... visual effects production executive: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Patrice Goldman .... computer graphics & animation
Varun Hadkar .... digital artist
Michael Hatton .... visual effects production executive: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Di He .... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Matt Hoffman .... visual effects producer: Sandman Studios
Ryan Hudson .... digital compositor: Sandman Studios
Matt Johnson .... video: camera crew
Ammon Jones .... digital compositor: Sandman Studios
Megumi Kanazawa .... digital compositor
Danny S. Kim .... visual effects
Min Young Kim .... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Yu Hoon Kim .... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Jeffrey Klug .... systems administrator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Lev Kolobov .... visual effects consultant: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Wendy Lanning .... executive visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Dan Marotta .... video: camera crew
Jim Martens .... video: camera crew
Seth Martiniuk .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Corey Mayne .... production assistant: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Mikhail E. Merkurieff .... animator: Sandman Studios
Lon Molnar .... visual effects production executive: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
David Mondillo .... production coordinator
Tony Morrill .... digital compositor: Sandman Studios
Shelly Morrow .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Jesh Murthy .... visual effects
Heather Neville .... visual effects coordinator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Chris Nokes .... visual effects production supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Ciaran O'Connor .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Sambo Ouk .... animator: Sandman Studios
Hojin Park .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Scott Parker .... systems administrator: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Sam Patton .... video: camera crew
Mike Porta .... video: camera crew
Scott Pressler .... computer graphics & animation
Vikas Rajput .... digital artist
Jon Ramsey .... operator: Juhbotron
Lisa Reid .... visual effects production manager: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Scott Riopelle .... senior digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Tyler Robb .... production assistant: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
David Rose .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Migs Rustia .... visual effects editor
Ankur Sachdev .... digital compositor
Kenny Sales .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Alan Santos .... video: camera crew
Geoff Sayer .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Chad Schott .... digital compositor
Amy Schrob .... computer graphics & animation
Scott Shapiro .... visual effects producer
Todd Sheridan .... digital effects artist: Sandman Studios
Sampat Shetty .... visual effects
Clancy Silver .... lead artist: 2D
Andy Simonson .... visual effects coordinator
Stephen Sobisky .... visual effects supervisor: Sandman Studios
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... digital intermediate colorist
Brad Steele .... operator: Juhbotron
Paul Stemmer .... visual effects editor
Mitchell Stuart .... 3D artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Mike Tidwell .... visual effects coordinator: Sandman Studios
Bill Titus .... video: camera crew
Justin van der Lek .... digital compositor: Look! Effects
Tim Warnock .... lead digital matte painter: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Dan Wheaton .... lead digital matte painter: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Jennifer Yu .... digital effects artist
Kai Zhang .... digital compositing artist: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Michael Boggs .... film scanning supervisor (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Rosie Bernhard .... stunt driver
Chick Bernhardt .... stunt driver
Jared Burke .... stunts
David Solomon Clarke .... utility stunts
Mark Ellis .... football stunt coordinator
Tali Ena .... stunt double
Monica Goguen .... stunts
Robert Kent Jr. .... stunt double
Barbara Lee-Belmonte .... stunts
Paul Marini .... stunt driver
Tina Mckissick .... stunts
Jeff Medeiros .... utility stunts
Anthony Molinari .... stunt performer
E. Leon Murray .... stunt double
Tanoai Reed .... stunt double: Dwayne Johnson
Tanoai Reed .... stunts
Kevin Scott .... stunt driver
Erik Solky .... stunt driver
Rick Sordelet .... stunt coordinator
Shawnna Thibodeau .... stunt driver
Shane Geraghty .... utility stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen F. Andrich .... photographer: football (as Steve Andrich)
Karim Badwan .... theatrical lighting: ballet
Brian Bartolini .... gaffer
Woody Bell .... additional rigging grip
Carlos Bermudez .... "b" camera operator
Mark Brochu .... additional rigging grip
Jan Burgess .... assistant camera (as Janice Burgess)
Rick Cardillo .... electrician
Mark J. Casey .... rigging electric best boy
Jesse Crusing .... electrician: screen tests
Peter D'Angelo .... rigging electric
Gary Dagg .... key grip
Joshua Davis .... best boy electric
Scott D. Davis .... rigging gaffer
Michael DiIeso .... key rigger grip
Thomas Doran .... grip (as Tom Doran)
Joshua Dreyfus .... rigging electrician
Tim Dunbar .... electrician
Geoff Eads .... electrician
Eric Engler .... rigging electric
Lisa K. Ferguson .... second assistant camera
Jamie Fitzpatrick .... b-camera second assistant
William L. Flanagan .... grip (as Bill Flanagan)
Jake Forster .... best boy rigging grip
Josh Friz .... second assistant camera
Eric Goddard .... grip
Jon Gonda .... moving light technician
Brian Heller .... aerial photography
Dan Hutchinson .... rigging electric (as Danny Hutchinson)
Jessica Jennings .... rigging electrician
Scott Koenigsberg .... additional second assistant camera
Zach Lazar .... electrician
Zach Lazar .... rigging electrician
Damon Lemay .... film loader
Dean Lyras .... second unit photography
Peter McAdams .... best boy grip (as Pete McAdams)
James M. McClure .... key dimmer board operator
Jody Miller .... a camera: and steadicam operator
Phil Nason .... electrician
David W. Nims .... dolly grip
Bill O'Drobinak .... b camera operator (as William A. O'Drobinak)
Michael Peterson .... electrician
Ron Phillips .... still photographer
Joe A. Ponticelle .... first assistant camera
Patrick Quinn .... b camera first assistant
Patrick Quinn .... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael E. Reynolds .... electrician/generator operator
Geoffrey Rockwell .... grip
David C. Romano .... rigging grip
Paul A. Rychlec .... grip
Bryce Shields .... video assist operator
Zack Shultz .... camera production assistant
Wayne Simpson .... lighting technician
Jorge Sánchez .... first assistant camera
Jorge Sánchez .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeff Tanger .... rigging electric
Robert Tompkins .... master electrician: ballet
Travis Trudell .... electrician
Christine Willard .... rigging grip
Steven J. Winslow .... aerial camera technician: Wescam camera
Fred Young .... electrician
Eric Boyle .... rigging grip (uncredited)
Thomas Czupryna .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Ryan Gibeau .... electrician (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Susan Paley Abramson .... casting associate
Susan Chaves .... extras casting
Angela Peri .... casting: Boston
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan .... extras casting
Stacey Taylor .... casting assistant (as Stacy Taylor)
Chuck Slavin .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Au .... costume department supervisor (as Nancy Capper)
Maren Beauchesne .... key set costumer
Laurie Bramhall .... set costumer
Elizabeth Clifford .... tailor
Hillary Derby .... additional set costumer
Caroline Errington .... key costumer
Edward T. Hanley .... football costumer
Heidi Higginbotham .... costume supervisor
Stacy Horn .... costume supervisor
Vanessa Knoll .... background costumer (as Vanessa Noll)
Aimee McCue .... key costumer
Sara Mills-Broffman .... wardrobe buyer
Damien Quinn .... football costumer: assistant
Dana Schaefer .... additional costumer
Jessica L. Therrien .... wardrobe production assistant
Richelle Devereaux-Murray .... costumes (uncredited)
Rafael Jaen .... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Jacqueline Wazir .... costume illustrator (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Salvatore Catanzaro .... on-line editor (as Sal Catanzaro)
Mike Chiado .... digital intermediate technologist (as Mike Chaido)
Todd Crawford .... digital intermediate assistant
Vaune Kirby Frechette .... first assistant editor
Christine Gaiman .... post-production coordinator (as Chris Gaiman)
Harrison Marks .... editorial production assistant
Mike Mertens .... color timer
Ray Neapolitan .... second assistant editor
Blu Nordgren .... apprentice film editor: Boston (as Anna 'Blu' Nordgren)
Missy Papageorge .... producer: Company 3
Chocez Peterson .... digital intermediate producer
Mary Beth Smith .... negative cutter
Jorge Tanaka .... digital intermediate assistant
Joan Wrzala .... assistant editor
Rob Doolittle .... senior digital on-line editor (uncredited)
Ian Turpen .... digital intermediate scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Pete Anthony .... conductor
Brent Brooks .... supervising music editor
Gary Chase .... music synthesizer performances and processing
Vincent Cirilli .... digital workstation operator
George Doering .... musician
Matt Fausak .... assistant music editor
Richard Grant .... auricle operator
Benoit Grey .... additional music arranger
Tom Hardisty .... score recordist
Jennifer Hawks .... music supervisor
Ira Hearshen .... orchestrations
Frank Macchia .... music preparation
Alan Meyerson .... score recorded and mixed by
Milton Nelson .... orchestrations
Maria Newman .... musician
Michael Ripoll .... guitarist
Peter Rotter .... orchestra contractor
Patrick Russ .... orchestrations
Daniel Schweiger .... assistant music editor
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn
Greg Vines .... assistant engineer
Booker White .... head of music preparation
Monica Zierhut .... score supervisor
Christie Yih Chong .... music programmer (uncredited)
Braden Kimball .... score mixing assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Kliesch .... orchestrator (uncredited)
Melissa Orquiza .... music preparation (uncredited)
Johs Wu .... music score consultant (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Joseph A. Bossi Jr. .... transportation coordinator: Boston
David Marder .... transportation coordinator
Robert Martini .... transportation captain (as Robert 'Zombie' Martini)
William O'Brien .... driver
 
Other crew
Christopher Anderson .... dance coach: Mr. Johnson
Natalia Anderson .... production secretary
Jon Applebaum .... location assistant
Melanie Atkins .... ballet: dance crew
Jacqui Baker .... set production assistant
Betty Bennett .... script supervisor
David C. Bernat .... assistant production coordinator
Lori Beth Bernat .... assistant: Mr. Fickman
Eric Bruno Borgman .... stand-in: Hayes MacArthur
Jenny Lynn Burnett .... second assistant accountant
Matt Cavanaugh .... production assistant
Marilyn L. Costello .... studio teacher
Derek Cunningham .... set production assistant
Toby Dearing .... stand-in: Jamal Duff
Ramses Del Hierro Ericstam .... production assistant (as Ramses Del Hierro)
Thomas Derian .... cleaner
Roger Dillingham Jr. .... stand-in
Kenneth Donaldson .... additional set production assistant
Mark Robert Ellis .... football coordinator
Joe Fierimonte .... second assistant: football equipment
Mark Fitzgerald .... key assistant location manager
Mike Fitzgerald .... production assistant
Michael J. Fox Jr. .... production assistant: football
Michael J. Fox Sr. .... football equipment manager
Shelley Freydont .... additional choreographer
Joe Gagnepain .... location scout
Kathryn C. Galberth .... assistant production coordinator
Kathryn C. Galberth .... assistant travel coordinator
Maura Gannett .... studio teacher
D. Anthony Giancola .... production assistant
Monica Goguen .... photo double: Madison Pettis
Angela Goodwin .... travel coordinator (as Angela Minuty)
Dan Gorman .... assistant location manager
Christopher Graham .... football equipment manager
Barbara Halliday .... production assistant
Jessica Hansen .... stand-in
Jon Haskins .... assistant football coach
Greg Holstein .... office production assistant
Roy Horne .... stand-in: Gordon Clapp
Lori Hornung .... production coordinator: Boston
Melissa Hough .... ballet: dance crew
Nina Jacobson .... production executive
Tai Jimenez .... ballet: dance crew
Ali Jordan .... production assistant (as Alison Walker)
Jeff Kalligheri .... consultant
Mary Ann Kellogg .... ballet choreographer
Jennifer Klatt .... first assistant accountant
Ryan Krayser .... production assistant
Anna Lantz .... assistant choreographer
Rachel Lax .... first assistant accountant
Tania Levin .... payroll accountant
David Linck .... unit publicist
Thomas E. Lindley .... caterer
Brooke Livingston .... location assistant
Brooke Livingston .... location scout
Frank Macchia .... midi transcriptor
James MacDonald .... set medic
Jeff N. Maclean .... second unit: locations
Andrew Magarian .... acting coach
Jeffery Mannarini .... production assistant
Dave McComb .... first assistant accountant
Jack McCullough .... medic: construction/rigging
Aimee McDaniel .... assistant football coordinator
Elizabeth McMullan .... animal trainer (as Eadie McMullen)
Megan McNichol .... assistant: Mayhem Pictures
Jessica Meier .... second assistant: football coordinator
Kristi Mujica .... post-production accountant
Heather Myers .... ballet: dance crew
Lucas Nalepinski .... assistant location manager
Lucas Nalepinski .... location scout
Alonzo Nevarez .... second assistant accountant
Paul Nygro .... background voice
Patrick O'Hara .... football coach (as Pat O'Hara)
J.P. Ouellette .... production assistant
George A. Parker .... film projectionist
John Passarini .... production assistant
David Arenas Pearlman .... motion actor
Michael Peavey .... helicopter pilot (as Mike Peavey)
Trish Peebles .... animal trainer
Sally Potters .... production secretary: Los Angeles
Kim Quam .... set medic
Jason Quimby .... inflatables technician
Shima Razavi .... assistant: Mr. Rothschild
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds .... animal coordinator
Jean Ricker .... stand-in: Madison Pettis
Deborah Ricketts .... video researcher
Benjamin Rigaud .... assistant: Mr. Johnson (as Benjamin T. Rigaud)
Brad Robinson .... production assistant (as Bradley Robinson)
David Rumble .... assistant location manager
Antonio Caetano Santos .... office production assistant (as Antonio Caetano Santos)
Jillian Scales .... ballet coordinator
Kat Scicluna .... stand-in (as Kat Murello)
Charlie Scimone .... craft service (as Charles Scimone)
Ali Sigman .... photo double
Anthony Cooper Smith .... stand-in: Morris Chestnut
Roderick Smith .... production accountant
Meg Stebbins .... production assistant
Cami Stratton .... additional assistant accountant
Chris Sullivan .... office production assistant
Ryan Sweeney .... production assistant
Melanie Tamberino .... stand-in
Brigham Taylor .... production executive
Andrew L. Ullman .... location manager
Sabi Varga .... ballet: dance crew
Mimi Watstein .... production assistant
Stephanie Wescott .... payroll accountant
Kimm Winn .... head trainer (as Kim Winn)
Ellen Wolff .... production coordinator
Jake Worden .... additional set production assistant
Sarah Wroth .... ballet: dance crew
Joshua Youman .... location production assistant
Howard Young .... production accountant
Garson Yu .... title designer and supervisor
Rebecca Edelson .... script clearance manager (uncredited)
Brandt McGuire .... production assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Michaela Antonetti .... special thanks
Lina Barcelo .... special thanks
John Fiore .... special thanks
Monica Goguen .... special thanks
Jonathan Kraft .... the producers and director wish to thank
Robert Kraft .... the producers and director wish to thank
David Manning .... special thanks (as Dave Manning)
Thomas Menino .... thanks (as Mayor Thomas M. Menino)
Kellie Jo Morton .... the producers and director wish to thank
Mikko Nissinen .... the producers and director wish to thank
James Nolan .... the producers and director wish to thank
David Pearlstein .... the producers and director wish to thank
Jean Ricker .... special thanks
Sean Salisbury .... special thanks
Ali Sigman .... special thanks
Stephen Sobisky .... special thanks
Raymond Sullivan .... the producers and director wish to thank
David Tompkins .... the producers and director wish to thank
Lewis D. Wheeler .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG for some mild thematic elements
Runtime:
110 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Dwayne Johnson sings "Are You Lonesome Tonight?" in this movie. He sang the same song the first time he hosted "Saturday Night Live" (1975).See more »
Goofs:
Errors in geography: It looks like the same stadium is used for regular season games and the championship game, by the amount and location of wear on the field. You would think that a championship game in Arizona would have better looking striping, etc. than a regular season game near Boston.See more »
Quotes:
Monique Vasquez:Fathers are the ones that pick you up and give you the courage to do stuff you never thought you could.See more »
Movie Connections:
References "Star Trek" (1966)See more »
Soundtrack:
Swan LakeSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
34 out of 40 people found the following review useful.
Thoroughly enjoyable family fun, 30 September 2007
Author: sdod2 from Bothell, WA, USA

This was a thoroughly enjoyable family movie. Saw it with my wife and 10 year old son and we all had a great time. The Rock is improving as an actor and was quite funny, especially in the Ballet... The little girl was very cute. The humor was squeaky clean and the message was clear and sweet. Loved it. Kyra Sedwick was funny in places which I'm not used to seeing. The supporting cast of football players was well done. There isn't much football in the movie so it won't turn off non-athletes. I think the Rock's charm will continue to drive his career as he is able to always bring the charm while pulling off the tough male ego.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (80 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for The Game Plan (2007)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
The little girl is a brat. drk1996
No DNA test? rufustilskin
Did anyone find the girl annoying? IWearSoftPants
Aunt Karen annoying too! blockt
Factual Error emailjohnprince
I don't remember seeing the funny scenes from the trailers? JaipeX
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Everybody's All-American Necessary Roughness Away We Go Brian's Song Bend It Like Beckham
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Comedy section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.