Edit
Octane (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Jay

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mark Jay

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Brent Black
Lauren Steventon ...
Ophelia James
Layke Anderson ...
Lawrence
Gemma Dyllen ...
Carly Moss (as Gemma Baker)
...
Kelvin
...
Legend
Roots Manuva ...
Mr. Smile
Simon Harvey ...
Billy Black
Ross Forder ...
Gary
Kenny Knight ...
Chris Taylor (as Ekene Ikedife)
Lee Long ...
Bez
...
Stacey
Amy Blackburn ...
Sophie
James McClaren ...
Craig Black
...
Wayne
Nicola Paige ...
Shelley
...
Beatrice (as Ana Rosa De Eizaguirre Butler)
Ian Jones ...
Customs Officer
...
Social worker
Beth Fitzgerald ...
Mrs. James
Grace Trevelyan ...
Lucy
Gary Blair ...
Librarian
Jayson Whiteley ...
Police Officer at Car Park Rave
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Katie Martinez
Tim Chambers ...
Streetz
Yasmin Jay ...
Garden Fairy
...
Gang member
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christopher Figg ... producer
Peter Hampden ... executive producer
Mark Jay ... producer
Andrew Loveday ... executive producer
Mike Loveday ... executive producer
Alasdair MacCuish ... executive producer
Ian McIntyre ... documentary producer
John Richards ... associate producer
Trudy Sargent ... producer
David Shead ... documentary producer
Gerry Toomey ... line producer
Robert Whitehouse ... executive producer (as Rob Whitehouse)

Music by 

Sacha Puttnam

Cinematography by 

Simon Dennis
Brendan McGinty

Film Editing by 

Dominic Strevens

Casting By 

Steve Daly

Production Design by 

Alison Butler

Art Direction by 

Holly Blenkins
Prue Howard

Costume Design by 

Hayley Nebauer

Makeup Department 

Belinda Green-Smith ... makeup artist
Cate Hall ... makeup artist
Stacey Kutzak ... makeup designer
Samantha White ... makeup designer
Pippa Woods ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Jane Doughty ... sound post-production manager
Emma Maclennan ... production manager
Katie Shahrokh ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Krohne ... third assistant director
Mafalda Alves Luis ... second assistant director
Daniel Smith ... third assistant director
Gerry Toomey ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Tom Roberts ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Robert Brazier ... foley editor
Robin Green ... sound editor
Sean Hannah ... dialogue editor
Steve Haynes ... re-recording mixer
Gavin Marshall ... sound mixer
Daniel Tudor Owen ... boom operator
Sandra Portman ... sound effects editor
David Smithers ... sound effects editor
Rowena Wilkinson ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Dawn Stewart ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by 

Stefan Drury ... head of film effects
Katja Hollmann ... digital grade producer: Lipsync Post (as Katja Lazare)
Henry Jefferson ... digital compositor
Alasdair MacCuish ... executive producer: Lipsync Post
Aileen McIntosh ... digital lab operator: Lipsync Post
Kevin Phelan ... head of post-production: Lip Sync Post

Stunts 

Daniel Comley ... stunt double
James Grogan ... car stunt double
Rocky Taylor ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Leo Bund ... Steadicam operator
Thomas English ... Steadicam operator
Ferris Ferhat ... grip
Christian Hayes ... electrician
Edd Lukas ... first assistant camera
Mihalis Margaritis ... focus puller
Michael Onder ... gaffer
Pawel Polak ... best boy
Ang Richards ... second assistant camera
Tomasz Runowicz ... electrician
Paul Starkey ... daily gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Clare Francis ... costume maker
Ian Heard ... wardrobe runner
Jo Lewis ... costume maker
Sarah Pasricha ... assistant costume designer
Diana Wyand ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Andrew Dearnley ... digital intermediate technician
Steve Knight ... digital intermediate technician
Daniel Prim ... assistant editor
Andy Richards ... senior digital intermediate technician
Tim Waller ... senior colourist
Kristian Whitlock ... digital intermediate on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Emma Maclennan ... music licensing

Transportation Department 

Dale Anthony ... action vehicles assistant
Phill Gee ... unit driver
Katie Jupp ... runner driver

Other crew 

Daniel Comley ... car coordinator
Aurora Jay ... script supervisor
Daniel Prim ... carmera trainee

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page