IMDb > Jumper (2008)
Jumper
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Jumper (2008) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 36 | slideshow) Videos (see all 12)
Jumper -- This is the first U.S. theatrical trailer for Jumper, directed by Doug Liman.
Jumper -- Clip: This May Hurt
Jumper -- Behind The Scenes: Double Decker Bus Flys Over Sand
Jumper -- Interview: Samuel L. Jackson "On The Potential Iconic Nature Of His Character"
Jumper -- Clip: The Fight

Overview

User Rating:
6.0/10   199,215 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 12% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
David S. Goyer (screenplay) and
Jim Uhls (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Jumper on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
14 February 2008 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
anywhere is possible. See more »
Plot:
A teenager with teleportation abilities suddenly finds himself in the middle of an ancient war between those like him and their sworn annihilators. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
2 wins & 4 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(724 articles)
Statistical Proof BvS:DoJ Will Probably End Up Rotten
 (From ComicBookMovie. 8 August 2014, 4:44 PM, PDT)

Halfway Mark: The Best Movies of 2014 (so far) Part 2
 (From SoundOnSight. 1 July 2014, 2:59 PM, PDT)

Movie Review: Edge of Tomorrow
 (From CinemaNerdz. 6 June 2014, 10:09 PM, PDT)

User Reviews:
Not All Movies Are Intended To Be Groundbreaking See more (473 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Hayden Christensen ... David Rice

Jamie Bell ... Griffin

Rachel Bilson ... Millie

Diane Lane ... Mary Rice

Samuel L. Jackson ... Roland

Michael Rooker ... William Rice

AnnaSophia Robb ... Young Millie (as Annasophia Robb)

Max Thieriot ... Young David

Jesse James ... Young Mark

Tom Hulce ... Mr. Bowker

Kristen Stewart ... Sophie

Teddy Dunn ... Mark Kobold

Barbara Garrick ... Ellen
Michael Winther ... Day Bank Manager
Massimiliano Pazzaglia ... Italian Desk Cop

Shawn Roberts ... English Bartender

Nathalie Cox ... English Beauty

Meredith Henderson ... Fiona
Damir Andrei ... Psychologist

Tony Nappo ... NYPD Detective
George King ... Owner Of Millie's Old House

Clark Beasley Jr. ... Bank Guard
Simona Lisi ... Italian Woman
Matteo Carlomagno ... Italian Detective
Fabrizio Bucci ... Italian Police Officer 1
Giorgio Santangelo ... Italian Police Officer 2
Marcello Santoni ... Italian Cabbie 1
Franco Salvatore Di Stefano ... Italian Cabbie 2
Brad Borbridge ... Coffee Shop Manager
Angelo Lopez ... Doorman
Roberto Antonelli ... Bellhop
Veronica Visentin ... Italian Ticket Agent
Christian Pikes ... Toby
George Ghali ... Landlord
Ryny Gyto Ouk ... Jungle Jumper
Frantisek Jicha ... Kid in Detroit Airport (as Frantisek Jícha)
Robin Zenker ... Kid in Detroit Airport
Masahiro Kishibata ... Angry Japanese Cook
Sumiko Yamada ... Japanese Chef's Wife
Tamaki Mihara ... Japanese Chef's Daughter
Mansaku Ikeuchi ... Japanese Scientist
Rolando Alvarez Giacoman ... Mexican Truck Driver

Adam Chuckryk ... London Pub Patron
Jordan Gatto ... Hoolihan's Bar Patron
Nicholas Kusiba ... Hoolihan's Bar Patron
Ariel Lukane ... Hoolihan's Bar Patron
Vanessa King ... Hoolihan's Bar Patron
Stephen Chandler Whitehead ... Hoolihan's Bar Patron (as Stephen Whitehead)
Mahmud Watts ... Surfer
Braden Munafo ... Surfer
Tamara Buchwald ... Surfer
Maia Smith ... Surfer

Valentino Visentini ... Police Officer
John Baker ... Lamplighter Clerk
Josie Lau ... Hospital Aid
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Sean Baek ... Lawrence Simmons (uncredited)

Stuart Clark ... Palladin (uncredited)
Hudson Cooper ... Hotel Clerk (uncredited)
Nesti Gee ... Bank Guard (uncredited)

Ryan Grantham ... 5 year old Davey (uncredited)

Angelica Lisk-Hann ... Paladin (uncredited)

Kevin Makely ... Beef (uncredited)

Danny MAlin ... Hoolihan's Bar Patron (uncredited)
Roe Montez ... Simon's Jumper (uncredited)

Henry Pelitire ... Paladin (uncredited)

Armando Pucci ... Italian Man (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Doug Liman 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
David S. Goyer (screenplay) and
Jim Uhls (screenplay) and
Simon Kinberg (screenplay)

Steven Gould (novel)

Produced by
Simon Crane .... associate producer
Lucas Foster .... producer
Scott Gardenhour .... executive producer: Tokyo
Vince Gerardis .... executive producer
Jeffrey Harlacker .... associate producer
Joe Hartwick Jr. .... co-producer
Simon Kinberg .... producer
Stacy Maes .... executive producer
Arnon Milchan .... producer
Georgina Pope .... co-producer: Tokyo
Jay Sanders .... producer
Ralph Vicinanza .... executive producer (as Ralph M. Vicinanza)
Kim H. Winther .... executive producer (as Kim Winther)
 
Original Music by
John Powell 
 
Cinematography by
Barry Peterson (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Saar Klein 
Dean Zimmerman 
Don Zimmerman 
 
Casting by
Joseph Middleton 
 
Production Design by
Oliver Scholl 
 
Art Direction by
Elinor Rose Galbraith (supervising art director)
Peter Grundy 
Tamara Marini 
Thomas Valentine (supervising art director) (as Tom Valentine)
 
Set Decoration by
Hilton Rosemarin 
 
Costume Design by
Magali Guidasci 
 
Makeup Department
Allan A. Apone .... makeup artist: Mr. Jackson
David R. Beecroft .... key hair stylist: second unit
Judy Chin .... key makeup artist
Clifton Chippewa .... hair stylist
Raul Covarrubias .... key hair stylist
Karola Dirnberger .... key hair stylist
Naomi Donne .... hair stylist: New York (as Naomi Dunne)
Massimiliano Duranti .... hair stylist: Rome
Lorraine Greenwood .... key makeup artist: second unit
Carol Hartwick .... assistant hair stylist
Mario Michisanti .... makeup artist: Rome
Marie Nardella .... key makeup artist
Sean Sansom .... special makeup effects artist
Robert L. Stevenson .... hair stylist: Mr. Jackson
Julia Valente .... makeup department head: second unit
Victoria Wood .... wig maker: Samuel Jackson
Dorota Zajac .... assistant makeup artist
Elvia Felix Herrera .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Briana Lindsey .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Gabriela Polakova .... makeup artist: Prague (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Tamer Abbas .... production supervisor: Egypt
Simona Batistelli .... unit manager: Rome
David Coatsworth .... unit production manager
Brian Colasinski .... production supervisor: Ann Arbor
Iram Collantes .... production supervisor: Baja
Gabriella Di Santo .... production supervisor: Rome
Misako Furukawa .... production supervisor: Tokyo
Brady Vant Hull .... production supervisor: Tokyo
Gregor Hutchison .... post-production supervisor: Toronto (as Gregor Hutchinson)
Vlasta Hynek .... assistant unit production manager: Prague
Enrico Latella .... unit manager: Rome
Giovanni Lovatelli .... unit production manager: Rome
Avram Ludwig .... international production supervisor
Lynda McKenzie .... post-production supervisor: Toronto
Jim Powers .... unit production manager (as James Powers)
Christophe Vessier .... production supervisor: Paris
Philip Waley .... unit production manager: Prague
Sara Asquini .... production team (uncredited)
Olina Edney .... unit manager: Prague (uncredited)
Brian Kobo .... assistant production manager: Tokyo (uncredited)
Edoardo Moracci .... co-unit manager (uncredited)
Oak Porcelli .... production supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Bocknek .... third assistant director
Greg Brautigan .... second second assistant director: Ann Arbor
Simon Crane .... second unit director
Aric Dupere .... second assistant director: second unit
Beau Ferris .... trainee assistant director
Jennifer Haufler .... assistant director
Joel Hay .... second assistant director
Jose Jimenez .... assistant director: set
Terry Madden .... first assistant director: second unit
Chûkon Minami .... first assistant director: Tokyo (as Chokon Minami)
Murphy Occhino .... second assistant director: New York
Michael Peleshok .... trainee assistant director (as Mike Peleshok)
Andrew M. Robinson .... second assistant director (as Andrew Robinson)
Bojana Sutic .... first assistant director: Rome
Simonetta Valentini .... second assistant director: Rome
Adam T. Weisinger .... second second assistant director: New York (as Adam Weisinger)
Kim H. Winther .... first assistant director (as Kim Winther)
Heather Wusterbarth .... second assistant director
Eric Yellin .... second assistant director: Ann Arbor
Alessandra Balestra .... second assistant director: Rome (uncredited)
Robert Ballentine .... first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
Darrin Brown .... second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
Beau Ferris .... third assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Patrick Hagarty .... third assistant director: reshoot (uncredited)
Patrick Scoffin .... trainee assistant director: Prague (uncredited)
Mark Taylor .... first assistant director: Prague (uncredited)
Katey Wheelhouse .... assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Rob Ballantyne .... storyboard artist
John Bannister .... key scenic artist
Tory Bellingham .... property master: Canada
Brenton Brown .... on-set dresser
Jeff Butcher .... property master: New York
Luigi Calvitti .... stand-by carpenter
William Cheng .... first assistant art director
William Cheng .... set designer
Federico Ciommo .... property master: italy
Raymond Consing .... storyboard artist
Robert Consing .... storyboard artist
Peter Constantinides .... on-set carpenter
David Cooney .... storyboard artist
Joe Curtin .... construction coordinator
John Davis .... storyboard artist (part one)
Darrin Denlinger .... storyboard artist
Britt Doughty .... second assistant art director
Tommaso Dubla .... stand by painter
Bruno Falconi .... stand-by props: italy
Ann-Marie Ferney-Tellez .... props buyer
Dawn H. Fisher .... assistant art director
Danielle Fleury .... assistant set decorator
David G. Fremlin .... first assistant art director
Luke Gibson .... assistant head painter
Nickolas Gilbert .... property master: Ann Arbor
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese .... assistant property master: New York
Kevin Haeberlin .... second lead
Michael Huschka .... property master: second unit
Michael Anthony Jackson .... storyboard artist
Patrick Janicke .... concept designer
Paul Jefferson .... head carpenter
Walter Klassen .... speciality props
Jindrich Kocí .... art director: Prague
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine .... first assistant art director (as Mayumi Konishi)
Itsuko Kurono .... assistant art director
Marcel Laporte .... second assistant head carpenter
Jessica Lee .... props
Tomás Lehovec .... stand-by props: Prague
Meaghan Lynch .... assistant art director
Roberto Magagnini .... lead man
Leonard Marchand .... property master: additional photography (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Tamara Marini .... art director: Italy
Rob McCallum .... storyboard artist
Richard McStay .... first assistant head carpenter
Martin L. Mercer .... storyboard artist
Brad Milburn .... set designer
John Moran .... assistant art director
Jason Oertling .... set dresser
Joacim Orton .... third assistant head carpenter
Timothy Peel .... graphic designer
Greg Pelchat .... set dresser
Tony Perez .... leadman: re-shoot
Caroline Perzan .... set decorating buyer
Jeff Poulis .... assistant property master
Jamie Rama .... illustrator
Charles Ratteray .... storyboard artist
Petr Richter .... stand-by props: Prague
David Ritchie .... set dresser
Christopher S. Ross .... illustrator
Saverio Sammali .... assistant art director
Jeremy Simser .... storyboard artist
Cynthia Sleiter .... co-set decorator
Cynthia Sleiter .... set decor
Katy Thatcher .... art department apprentice
Glauco Trasselli .... assistant on-set props
Perry James Trentacosta .... swing
Gary Tuers .... property master
Rob Valeriote .... stand-by carpenter
Paul Zonneveld .... construction auditor
Malcolm Byard .... on-set greensman (uncredited)
Taku Dazai .... specialty prop designer/builder (uncredited)
Marco Lo Russo .... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Scotty Morris .... leadman (uncredited)
Sean Sansom .... specialty props artist (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Luis Alvarez .... boom operator b
Sean Paul Armstrong .... second boom operator
James Ashwill .... foley mixer
Ron Ayers .... boom operator ann arbor
Tomas Belohradsky .... sound mixer: Prague
Pat Cassin .... boom operator: second unit
John T. Cucci .... foley artist
Susan Dudeck .... adr editor
Alison Fisher .... adr supervisor
Christopher Flick .... foley editor
Glen Gauthier .... sound mixer (second unit)
David Giammarco .... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Gomillion .... sound recordist
Warren Hendriks .... sound effects editor
Craig Henighan .... sound designer
Craig Henighan .... supervising sound editor
Larry Hopkins .... layback sound mixer
Dan Izen .... additional production sound mixer
Eric A. Larsen .... assistant sound editor (as Eric Larsen)
Wayne Lemmer .... assistant sound editor
David Lucarelli .... adr recordist
Helen Luttrell .... dialogue supervisor
Paul Massey .... sound re-recording mixer
Matthew McKenzie .... adr mixer
Teferra McKenzie .... sound utility
John Murray .... supervising foley editor
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Lee Orloff .... sound mixer: Baja
Ted Phillips .... sound recordist
Charleen Richards .... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Dennis Rogers .... sound recordist
Brian Seagrave .... audio post-conform
William Stein .... re-recording engineer
Rin Takada .... boom operator: Japan Unit
John J. Thomson .... sound mixer
Chris Trainor .... sound: additional photography
Jason Tuttle .... assistant sound editor
Derek Vanderhorst .... sound designer
Derek Vanderhorst .... sound effects editor
Thomas Varga .... sound mixer: New York
Markus Wade .... boom operator: second unit
Beau Williams .... sound mixer: ann arbor
Alan Zielonko .... boom operator
John Soukup .... sound transfer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Daniel Acon .... special effects coordinator
Renato Agostini .... special effects supervisor: Rome
Yves De Bono .... special effects supervisor
Richard Bryan Douglas .... special effects technician
James Gawley .... special effects assistant
Daniel Godin .... special effects assistant
Emile Godin .... special effects assistant
Ken Goodstein .... special effects technician
Tomas Hartl .... special effects assistant
Jonn Herzberger .... special effects design foreman
Michael Innanen .... special effects technician
Yasuji Iwata .... special effects supervisor: Tokyo
Kamil Jaffar .... special effects supervisor: Prague
Mike Kavanagh .... special effects technician
Steven Kirshoff .... special effects coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Gary Kleinsteuber .... special effects assistant
Arthur Langevin .... special effects technician
Brad Larkin .... special effects technician
Tim Lidstone .... special effects assistant
Jim McGillivary .... special effects assistant
Jim McGillivary .... special effects foreman: second unit
Jesse Noel .... special effects technician: bus sequence
Cameron Patterson .... effects props builder
John Poulter .... special effects technician
David Reaume .... special effects technician
Jim Reischl .... special effects buyer
Ted Ross .... special effects assistant
Pavel Sagner .... special effects coordinator: Prague
Rob Sanderson .... special effects coordinator
John Stifanich .... coordinator: New York
Russell Tyrrell .... special effects senior technician
Kenneth Van Order .... special effects workshop foreman (as Ken Van Order)
Bradley R. Weiss .... special effects office administrator
Daniel White .... on set key special effects: main unit (as Danny White)
Ray Comiso .... special effects technician (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Holly Acton .... compositor: Weta Digital
Robert Adams .... junior compositor
Robert Adams .... matchmover
Sandor Ajzenstat .... visual effects on-set surveyor
Hovig Alahaidoyan .... visual effects artist: matte painting and concept art, Weta Digital
Casey Allen .... senior flame artist
Judy Alley .... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Jerry Andrews .... motion control operator
Malcolm Angell .... matchmove artist
Malcolm Angell .... visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital
Michael Angelo .... Inferno artist: R!OT
Elisabeth Arko .... visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital
Dan Ashton .... film recording technician
Mia Askew .... visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital
Jeff Atherton .... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Andrew Atkinson .... database administrator
Jarrod Avalos .... matchmove artist: Hydraulx
Jennifer Avery .... visual effects assistant coordinator
Jean-Luc Azzis .... compositor: Weta Digital
Michael Bain .... texture artist: Weta Digital (as Mike Bain)
Mark Barber .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alison Middaugh Barger .... digital effects artist: Riot (as Alison Middaugh)
Ned Barraud .... visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital
Daniel Barrett .... animator: Weta Digital
Andy Barrios .... sequence supervisor
Travis Baumann .... digital compositor: Digiscope
Peter Baustaedter .... visual effects artist: matte painting and concept art, Weta Digital
Gary E. Beach .... visual effects plate supervisor: Prague
Mike Beaulieu .... previs artist
Kathleen Beeler .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Paula Bell .... senior digital paint artist
James Bennett .... animator: Weta Digital
Graham Binding .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Jason Bond .... rotoscope artist: Hydraulx
JC Bond .... visual effects editor (as Joseph C. Bond IV)
Nick Booth .... film recording supervisor
Adam Bradley .... roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
Lee Bramwell .... camera department supervisor: Weta Digital
Jody Braun .... assistant visual effects coordinator
Kristie Breslin .... pre-production manager: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
Jared Brient .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Kevin R. Browne .... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Kevin Browne)
Erik Bruhwiler .... compositing coordinator: Hydraulx
David C. Bryant .... lead CGI artist: Pixel Playground
Matthew Bullock .... 3D modeler
Kelly Bumbarger .... digital compositor
Joerg W. Bungert .... compositor: Weta Digital (as Joerg Bungert)
Clare Burgess .... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Kirk Cadrette .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Djordje Cakovan .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Andrew Calder .... animator: Weta Digital
Sonia Calvert .... compositor: Weta Digital
Pete Capelluto .... production engineer
Michael Carmine .... visual effects director of photography: New York
Shoghi Castel De Oro .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Norman Cates .... digital compositor
Nicholas Cerniglia .... digital artist
Tim Cheng .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jason K.S. Cheung .... pipeline engineer: Weta Digital
Simon Cheung .... visual effects artist: models, Weta Digital
Go Woon Choi .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Lawrence Choi .... previsualization artist
Evan Christie .... rotoscope artist
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals (as Pat Clancey)
Hannah Clarke .... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Trent Claus .... Inferno artist
Trent Claus .... matte painter
Scott Clements .... visual effects assistant
Scott Clements .... visual effects image manager
Andrew M. Collins .... matchmove artist: Hydraulx (as Andrew Collins)
Rob Conn .... digital effects artist: Weta Digital
Peter Connelly .... compositor
Cameron Coombs .... digital compositor
Chase Cooper .... character technical director
Shane Cooper .... visual effects software engineer
Jimmy Costa .... visual effects production assistant
Dan Cox .... lighting techical director: Weta Digital
Jim Croasdale .... senior paint artist
Steve Cronin .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Juliette Davis .... production coordinator
James Dee .... runner: Weta Digital Ltd
Del DePierro .... digital integration
Theo Diamantis .... conceptual illustrator: previz
Theo Diamantis .... digital compositor
Michael Dillon .... digital intermediate assistant producer
Joseph DiValerio .... compositor
Joseph DiValerio .... visual effects designer
Joseph DiValerio .... visual effects
Matt Donnan .... junior compositor: R!OT Pictures
Giovanni Dulay .... visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Areito Echevarria .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Scott Edelstein .... 3D integration lead: Digital Domain
Erich Eder .... digital compositor
Benny Edlund .... senior motion capture technical director
Christopher Edwards .... visual effects artist: lighting and effects, Weta Digital
Mark Edwards .... digital post-production manager: R!ot
Samuel Edwards .... render wrangler
Kevin Elam .... visual effects producer
Kevin Elam .... visual effects supervisor
Tamer Eldib .... modeler
Mohsen Eletreby .... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Nicholas Elwell .... production assistant
M.B. Emigh .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Marcus Erbar .... matchmove artist: Hydraulx
Marcus Erbar .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Paul Everitt .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
D.R. Farquharson .... project manager: Efilm
Christine Feistl .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jessica Fernandes .... digital models department manager: Weta Digital
Kristina Flach .... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Mark O. Forker .... additional visual effects supervisor
Mark O. Forker .... visual effects supervisor: DIVE
Dustin Foster .... junior digital production manager: R!OT
Marissa L. Fraering .... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
John Fraser .... vfx conceptual artist
Anthony Fung .... visual effects artist
Nick Gabchenko .... visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital
Nicholas Gaul .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Matthew Gilson .... concept artist: Hydraulx (as Mat Gilson)
Matthew Gilson .... matte painter: Hydraulx (as Mat Gilson)
Ben Gladstone .... visual effects plate photography: London
Pedram Goshtasbpour .... pre-visualization
Monty Granito .... previs animator
Jon Grinberg .... archive editor
Miguel A. Guerrero .... visual effects
Geoff Hadfield .... digital compositor
Ben Hall .... systems administrator: Weta Digital
Jamie Hallett .... senior compositor: RIOT
Lindsay Hallett .... visual effects executive producer: R!OT (as Lindsay Burnett)
Leann Harvey .... visual effects coordinator
Dion Hatch .... visual effects supervisor: Digiscope
James David Hattin .... digital compositor
Josh Hatton .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Ed Hawkins .... compositor: Weta Digital
G.G. Heitmann Demers .... compositor: Weta Digital (as G.G. Heitmann)
Quentin Hema .... digital paint and rotoscoping supervisor
Allen Hemberger .... effects lead
Sean Heuston .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Richard Hirst .... paint and rotoscope artist
Rob Hodgson .... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Matt Holmes .... supervising visual effects editor: Weta Digital
John Homer .... visual effects artist: creatures, Weta Digital
Richard Hopkins .... texture artist
Erin Horton .... visual effects production: Weta Digital
David Houghton-Williams .... compositor: Weta Digital (as David Houghton)
Sandy Houston .... roto and paint co-supervisor
Bryan Howard .... model maker: Soho VFX
Victor Huang .... senior animator
Bob Hurrie .... visual effects producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
William Hyler .... Flame artist
Joel Hynek .... visual effects supervisor
Atsushi Imamura .... visual effects
Chris Ingersoll .... compositor: Flame artist
Yasamin Ismaili .... visual effects coordinator
Anna Ivanova .... texture artist: Soho VFX
Paul Jenness .... visual effects artist: models, Weta Digital
Christopher Johnson .... visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc
Danny Jones .... senior roto/paint artist
John Joyce .... visual effects coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Michael Joyce .... visual effects supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Zack Judson .... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Zack Detox Judson)
Simon Jung .... digital compositor
Patrick Kalyn .... animator
Lisa Klein .... visual effects coordinator
Dorian Knapp .... previs artist
Alex Kramer .... visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital
Lars Kramer .... visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital
Dmitri Krasnokoutski .... visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital
Daniel Kruse .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Jan Kruse .... digital colorist: Weta Digital
Bill Kunin .... digital compositor
Benjamin Kutsko .... flame artist
Keith Lackey .... technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Lanzensberger .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Laurent Lavigne .... pre-visualization supervisor
Kurt Lawson .... digital compositor: R!OT
Don Lee .... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground
Kim Lee .... visual effects producer: Pixel Playground
Dan Lemmon .... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Phillip Leonhardt .... compositor: Weta Digital
Shahar Levavi .... character animator: Weta Digital
Didier Levy .... senior lighter
Jerry Liggins .... visual effects production assistant
Catherine Liu .... visual effects coordinator
Derick Loo .... pre-viz animator
Sean Looper .... pipeline architect: R!OT
Justin Louis .... 3D modeler
Daniel Lu .... 3D modeller: Soho VFX
Matthew Lynch .... visual effects bidding producer
Natalie MacDonald .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Allan Magled .... visual effects supervisor: Soho vfx
Jade Mansueto .... software developer: Weta Digital
Leonardo Martinez .... animator: Hydraulx
Christoph Matthiesen .... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Steve McGee .... digital compositor
Steve McGillen .... digital compositor
Dennis McHugh .... effects director of photography
Scott McLain .... Inferno compositor
Chris McLeod .... visual effects coordinator
Michael Meagher .... visual effects producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Peter Megow .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Andrea Merlo .... visual effects artist: creatures, Weta Digital
Scott Michelson .... visual effects executive producer
Seth F. Miller .... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Kaori Miyazawa .... visual effects artist: models, Weta Digital
Young Joon Mok .... digital compositor
Hailey Moore .... texture artist
Eileen Moran .... visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Ben Morgan .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jean-Francois Morissette .... matchmover: Weta Digital
Jean-Francois Morissette .... visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital
Daisuke Morita .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Matt Mueller .... visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital
Yvonne Muinde .... visual effects artist: matte painting and concept art, Weta Digital (as Yvonne Muinde)
Nicky Muir .... visual effects coordinator
Gayle Munro .... compositing production manager: Weta Digital
C. Andrew Nelson .... digital effects artist
Chun Seong Ng .... modeler
Wolfgang Niedermeier .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Thomas Nittmann .... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Stephen Nixon .... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Brian Nugent .... flame artist
John P. Nugent .... visual effects supervisor: Sandbox F/X
Todd O'Sullivan .... visual effects artist: matte painting and concept art, Weta Digital
James Ogle .... digital modeler
Robert Olsson .... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Rob Olsson)
Tobbe Olsson .... visual effects artist
Duncan Orthner .... motion control operator
David Owen .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Bruno Parenti .... roto and paint artist
Helen Paul .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mitch Paulson .... digital colorist assist
Chris Payne .... digital compositor
Russell Pearsall .... lead character artist
Mike Perry .... CG supervisor
Dana Peters .... creatures supervisor: Weta Digital
David Phillips .... digital compositor
Michael Plescia .... Flame artist
Ann Podlozny .... visual effects producer: Sandbox F/X
John Polyson .... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Stewart Pomeroy .... lighting technical director
David Pritchard .... visual effects
Chris Radcliffe .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Kade Ramsey .... production runner: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jennah Rasmussen .... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Jorge Razon .... visual effects artist: Soho Vfx
Paul Redican .... digital compositor
Raine Reen .... visual effects artist: shaders and textures, Weta Digital
Stephan Remstedt .... visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital
Marco Revelant .... models supervisor: Weta Digital
Eric Reynolds .... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Mark Richardson .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Serge Riou .... digital producer
Mark Robben .... digital compositor: Pixel Playground
David Robinson .... visual effects associate producer
Anastasio Rodriguez .... software developer: Weta Digital
Jody Rogers .... visual effects editor
Karl Rogovin .... 3D coordinator: Hydraulx
Karl Rogovin .... digital artist: Hydraulx
Jaz Rongokea .... production: Weta Digital
Leah Sachs .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Scheer)
Karim Sahai .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Christoph Salzmann .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jose Samson .... modeler: Weta Digital
Jens Schwarz .... visual effects artist: creatures, Weta Digital
Steven J. Scott .... supervising digital colorist: EFILM
Brad Selkirk .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Keith Sellers .... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Todd Semmes .... spydercam coordinator/rigging
Joel Sevilla .... animator
Laura Sevilla .... digital compositor
Adam Shand .... code operations manager: Weta Digital
Simon Sherr .... previs artist
Kevin L. Sherwood .... visual effects producer
Peter Sidoriak .... digital compositor
Gershom Sissing .... visual effects artist: models, Weta Digital
Lori Smallwood .... animation technical director
Cameron Smith .... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Richard Smith .... previs artist
Ellen Somers .... visual effects producer (as Ellen M. Somers)
Eric Soulvie .... software support: Weta Digital
John C. Sparks .... visual effects: Hydraulx (as John Sparks)
Christopher Stack .... imaging supervisor: Digiscope
Albrecht Steinmetz .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Tim Stevenson .... animator: Weta Digital (as Timothy Stevenson)
John Stevenson-Galvin .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
John K. Stirber .... visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Fenella Stratton .... visual effects production: Weta Digital
Colin Strause .... visual effects supervisor
Greg Strause .... visual effects supervisor
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Matsune Suzuki .... modeler: Weta Digital
Jeremiah Sweeney .... paint artist
Jeremiah Sweeney .... rotoscope artist
Ken Swenson .... visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Charles Tait .... digital compositor
Mark Tait .... CG supervisor: Weta Digital
Eric Tang .... lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Bryan Taylor .... digital effects artist
Michael Taylor .... production executive: RIOT
Sandy Taylor .... visual effects production: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
John Textor .... executive: Digital Domain
Shannon Thomas .... modeler: Weta Digital
Steve Tizzard .... digital compositor
Michelle J. Todd .... visual effects assistant coordinator (as Michelle Todd)
Shigeharu Tomotoshi .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Matthew Trivan .... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Matt Trivan)
Phil Van Der Reyden .... senior paint artist
Robert Vignone .... modeler: Weta Digital
Rich Volp .... spydercam flight control
Sean Wallitsch .... Flame artist: Lola Visual Effects
Sean Wallitsch .... visual effects: Hydraulx
Tim Ward .... render wrangler
Chris Wells .... 3D supervisor
Cary Welton .... digital restoration artist: R!OT
Shane Christopher Wicklund .... junior compositor: R!OT
Andy Williams .... visual effects supervisor
Chris 'Willie' Williams .... previs artist
Edson Williams .... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Edson Williams .... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Pete Williams .... digital imaging manager
James Willingham III .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Sarah Wilson .... visual effects production assistant
Erik Winquist .... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Loeng Wong-Savun .... inferno artist
Clare Woodford-Robinson .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Yoshiya Yamada .... visual effects
Vincent Yan .... visual effects artist: creatures, Weta Digital
Jason Yanofsky .... lead lighting artist
Kagari Yasuda .... visual effects production assistant: Tokyo (as 'Tex' Kagari Yasuda)
William Yeh .... pre-visualization editor
Marzena Zareba .... matchmover: Weta Digital
Marzena Zareba .... visual effects artist: camera, Weta Digital
Ryan Zuttermeister .... associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Ryan Zuttermeister .... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Johan Åberg .... digital compositor
Sindharmawan Bachtiar .... production engineer (uncredited)
Hugo Dominguez .... digital artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Rob Dressel .... pre-visualization artist (uncredited)
Patrick Flannery .... visual effects stills photographer: hydraulx (uncredited)
Chris LeDoux .... digital compositor: R!OT (uncredited)
Cory Lee .... paint/rotoscope artist: Pixel Playground, inc. (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai .... data manager (uncredited)
Radley Teruel .... digital artist (uncredited)
R. Christopher White .... research and development (uncredited)
Shuichi Yoshida .... digital artist (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Nick Alachiotis .... stunt performer
Wade Allen .... stunts
Yoshinao Aonuma .... stunts
Mike Avery .... stunts
Tony Besson .... stunt double: Hayden Christensen
Leigh Bianco .... stunts
Mario Bianco .... stunts
Chad Camilleri .... stunts
Clint Carleton .... stunt double: Hayden Christensen
John Cenatiempo .... stunt performer
Darren Cerullo .... stunts
Mark Chinnery .... stunts
James M. Churchman .... stunts
Stuart Clark .... stunt performer
Simon Crane .... stunt coordinator
Vince Cupone .... stunt double
Neil Davison .... stunts
Wade Eastwood .... stunt coordinator
Kiante Elam .... stunts
Tom Farr .... stunts
Stephane Fiossanangaye .... stunts
Matthieu Flatres .... stunts
Koichi Funayoma .... stunts
Christopher Gordon .... lead stunt double: Hayden Christensen/David Rice
Joel Harris .... stunt rigger
Stephannie Hawkins .... stunts
Kris A. Jeffrey .... safety diver
Brent Jones .... stunts
Tatsuro Koike .... stunts
Ladislav Lahoda .... stunt coordinator
Robert Lahoda .... stunt coordinator
Michael Langlois .... stunts
Derek Lea .... stunts
Stéphane Lefebvre .... utility stunts
David Leitch .... stunts
Danny Lima .... stunts
Angelica Lisk-Hann .... stunts (as Angelica Lisk)
Tom Lowell .... stunts
John MacDonald .... stunt double: Teddy Dunn
Chris Mark .... stunt double: Jamie Bell
James Mark .... stunt double: Griffin
Darren Marsman .... stunts
James Mitchell-Clyde .... safety diver (as James Mitchell Clyde)
Janet Morin .... stunts
Matthew H. O'Connor .... safety diver
Jeffery Ong .... utility stunts
Shawn C. Orr .... stunts
Louis Paquette .... utility stunts
Mauro 'Cico' Peruzzi .... stunts
Avi Phillips .... stunts
Darrin Prescott .... stunts
Ken Quinn .... stunt performer
Buster Reeves .... stunts
Bryan Renfro .... stunts
Bridgett Riley .... stunts
Shayna Segal .... stunt double
Jeff Shannon .... stunts
Larissa Stadnichuk .... stunt performer
Chad Stahelski .... stunts
Amie Stephenson .... stunt department coordinator
Bryan Thomas .... stunt double
Nancy Thurston .... stunt double
Angela Uyeda .... stunts
Dave Van Zeyl .... stunts
Max White .... utility stunts
Nicole Wilson .... stunts
Paul Wu .... stunts
Chad Guerrero .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Alanthwaite .... company electric
Michael W. Anderson .... key grip: Michigan unit
Cua-Cua Apey .... second assistant camera: underwater scenes
Kevin Aragon .... rigging electrician
Hilary Benas .... camera loader: New York
John Biggar .... gaffer: Toronto
Jonathan Billings .... key rigging grip
Jeremy Braben .... aerial director of photography
Michael W. Brennan .... generator operator: New York
Brendan Bresnahan .... key video assist operator
Bernard X. Brongniart .... grip
Russell Caldwell .... gaffer: additional photography
Michael Carr .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Craig Carter .... grip
James Casey .... grip: New York
Angela Chao .... assistant camera (second unit)
Robyn Clarke .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Angelo Colavecchia .... camera operator
John Colavecchia .... first assistant camera
Michael J. Conner .... electrician: Ann Arbor
Michael J. Conner .... generator operator: Ann Arbor
Maurizio Cremisini .... first assistant camera: "d" camera, Italy
Jack Crivelli .... electrician
Mark Cyre .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert Daprato .... dolly grip
Jeff Dasilva .... camera trainee
Alex Dawes .... rigging electric
Roberto De Angelis .... Steadicam operator: New York, Rome, Tokyo
Sergio De Luca .... second assistant camera: "d" camera, Italy
Simona De Lullo .... additional second assistant camera: Italy
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana .... key rigging grip: Mexico
Josh Drew .... key grip: re-shoots
Mike Dzialowski .... first assistant camera (as Michael Dzialowski)
William Engel .... grip
Louie Escobar .... rigging grip (segments)
Yuka Eto .... assistant camera
Michael FitzMaurice .... aerial director of photography: Tokyo
Doriano Forti .... grip
Gian Claudio Giacomini .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Italy
Michael Gibson .... still photographer
Sean P. Gilbert .... underwater first assistant camera
Guy Godfree .... assistant camera
Oscar Gomez .... best boy rigging grip: mexico
Marco Graziaplena .... camera loader: Italy
Adam Hall .... grip
Michael Hall .... camera operator: second unit
Bob Hannah .... company electric (as Robert Hannah)
Bob Harper .... key grip: second unit
Todd Helsley .... best boy
Mark W. Hindle .... 24 frame video operator
Jamie Hodgson .... generator operator: second unit
Jim Holmes .... best boy: second unit
Paul Hughen .... director of photography: second unit
Oscar Inzunza .... electrician: Mexico
Bob Izzo .... best boy grip
Milan Janicin .... loader: underwater unit
Robert Johnson .... key grip
Mark Karavite .... camera operator: additional photography
Michael Kelem .... aerial director of photography: Moab
Brian Kelly .... electrician
Steve Klys .... company grip
Brad Knopf .... best boy electric: Ann Arbor
Jim Krauter .... rigging grip
David Landau .... electrician
Peter Lee .... first assistant camera: underwater scenes
Richard D. Leko .... daily electric
Richard D. Leko .... daily grip
Richard D. Leko .... daily grip: second unit
Ben Lichty .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jim MacCammon .... company electric
Marcostavros Maggi .... second assistant camera: "c" camera, Italy
Marc Marino .... best boy electric: underwater unit
Sean Marjoram .... daily electrician
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin .... electrician
Yasushi Miyata .... first assistant camera: Tokyo
John J. Moers .... documentary cameraman: Rome
Shu G. Momose .... second assistant camera: Tokyo (as Shuji Momose)
Juan Carlos Montalvo .... assistant camera
Ron Morales .... grip
Keith Murphy .... Steadicam operator
Keith Murphy .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Romualdo Nati .... technocrane technician: Italy Unit
Charlie Nauman .... additional film loader
Nino Neuboeck .... underwater first assistant camera
Beth Nobes .... assistant camera: second unit
Anna Novick .... grip
Norman O'Halloran .... company electric
Pat O'Mara .... rigging grip
Michele Paradisi .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, Italy
Giorgio Perluigi .... key camera loader: Italy
Giorgio Pezzotti .... best boy grip: Italy
Jon Philion .... libra head operator: second unit
Francisco Pintore .... additional first assistant camera: Italy
Danny Piva .... best boy electric
Brent Poe .... gaffer
Keith Pokorski .... remote head technician
Marc Purdy .... best boy grip: action unit
Patrick Quinn .... first assistant camera: second unit, New York
Ron Renzetti .... dolly grip
Lance Rieck .... scorpio head technician
Trevor Rios .... film loader
Bob Rodgers .... dimmer board operator
Emanuele Salvatore .... grip
Daniel D. Sariano .... assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Chirayouth Jim Saysana .... assistant camera (second unit)
Joseph Sciretta .... electrician
Robert Sciretta .... gaffer
Robert Settlemire .... second assistant camera: underwater unit
Anthony 'Spike' Simms .... gaffer: Ann Arbor
Kevin Smyth .... key grip: New York
Paul Spaven .... rigger gaffer
Lon Stratton .... director of photography: Ann Arbor
John Sztejnmiler .... generator operator
Jeff Taylor .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Paul Thompson .... digital video assist: second unit
Emiliano Topai .... first assistant camera: "c" camera and Steadicam, Italy
Alberto Torrecilla .... first assistant camera: "b" camera and Steadicam, Italy
Jitsu Toyoda .... second assistant camera: "c" camera, Japan
Samuel Turturici .... company grip
Yuji Wada .... gaffer: Tokyo
Oliver Ward .... camera technician: Wescam camera
John Wendling .... dolly grip
Steven J. Winslow .... aerial camera technician: wescam camera, New York
Mark N. Woods .... technocrane operator: Detroit
Ron Yolevsky .... company grip
Giacomo Zampieri .... assistant key video assist operator: Italy
Peter Zuccarini .... camera operator
Peter Zuccarini .... underwater director of photography: Baja
Emiliano Bambusi .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Francisco Escobar .... gaffer (uncredited)
Ian C. Harris .... daily electrician (uncredited)
Brian Hartley .... lighting technician (uncredited)
Armando Orsolini .... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Jeremy Hollobon .... technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Michele Berumen .... casting assistant
Deanna Brigidi .... casting associate (as Deanna M. Brigidi)
John Buchan .... casting: Canada
Michela Forbicioni .... casting assistant: Rome
Barbara Harris .... voice casting
Zameret Kleiman .... extras casting
Jason Knight .... casting associate: Canada
Erin Mayhugh .... extras casting assistant
Kathy Mooney .... extras casting
Yôko Narahashi .... casting: Tokyo (as Yoko Narahashi)
Piero Proietti .... extras casting: Rome
Shaila Rubin .... casting: Rome
Meredith Jacobson .... local casting (uncredited)
Efrain Lomeli .... extras casting (uncredited)
Laura Verbeke .... local extras casting (uncredited)
Adam Vincentz .... extras casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Bronfman .... costume coordinator: Rome
Pauline Chung .... assistant costume designer
Tony Crosbie .... wardrobe supervisor
Isabel De Biasio .... set costumer
Stefano De Nardis .... wardrobe supervisor
Anne Gorman .... costumer
Askia Won-Ling Jacob .... costumer: Mr. Jackson (as Askia Jacob)
Ritta Koleva .... costume cutter
Claudio Manzi .... key costumer
Lisa Martin .... assistant costume designer
Tim McKelvey .... set costumer
Olga Michalowska .... assistant costume designer
Sheila E. Pruden .... costume supervisor
Leeann Radeka .... costume supervisor: Louisiana
Chuck ReCar .... costume ager/dyer
Azuna Saito .... wardrobe assistant
Damion Saliani .... key costumer: 2nd unit
Marcia Scott .... costume supervisor
Maurizio Torti .... set costume assistant
Ahmad Zargaran .... costume cutter
 
Editorial Department
Timothy Alverson .... additional editor (as Tim Alverson)
Lilli Bonolis .... post-production coordinator: Italy
Gary Burritt .... negative cutter
Michael Dillon .... digital intermediate assistant producer
Peter Frelik .... assistant editor
Gershon Hinkson .... first assistant editor
Jeff Hocken .... telecine operator
Jonathan Hoffman .... post production
Sorin Ariel Iarovici .... assistant editor
Jumper .... dailies advisor
Michael Kennedy .... digital intermediate producer
Sue Len Quon .... assistant editor
Stuart Levy .... additional editor
Neri Nazzareno .... colorist
Jim Passon .... color timer
Mitch Paulson .... digital color assist
Amy Pawlowski .... digital intermediate editor
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV .... first assistant editor: avid (as Dwight Raymond)
Lorraine Samuel .... post-production coordinator
Steven J. Scott .... digital color timer
Darryl Stawychny .... editorial production assistant
Ellen Taylor .... assistant editor
Gary Thompson .... senior engineer: Efilm
Jordan Wood .... dailies assistant editor
Janet Ogletree .... assistant editor (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Daniel Baker .... orchestrator
Craig Beckett .... assistant scoring engineer
Laura Bishop .... music preparation
Daniel Brown .... music digital recordist
Thomas A. Carlson .... music editor (as Tom Carlson)
Jeff Carson .... temp music editor
David Channing .... scoring editor
Dan DiPrima .... music editor: source music
James Ezra .... assistant scoring engineer
Germaine Franco .... score production coordinator
Alex Henery .... orchestra contractor
Bryce Jacobs .... orchestrator
Julianne Jordan .... music supervisor
Mike Knobloch .... music executive
James K. Lee .... orchestrator
Dan Lerner .... additional score recordist
James McKee Smith .... composer: additional music
James McKee Smith .... music programmer
Michael John Mollo .... music assistant
Shawn Murphy .... score mixer
Andrew Richards .... music coordinator
Tim Ryan .... music scoring engineer
Tim Ryan .... score recordist: orchestra
Alex Stewart .... assistant scoring engineer
Erik Swanson .... scoring editor
John Ashton Thomas .... composer: additional music
John Ashton Thomas .... music programmer
Matthew J. Ward .... second scoring engineer (as Matt Ward)
Jessica Wells .... orchestrator
Brett Weymark .... conductor
Fiona Ziegler .... concert master
 
Transportation Department
Tim Abbatoye .... transportation coordinator: second unit
Ron Annabelle .... picture car captain
Archie Bane .... driver
Linda Barnes .... driver
Rich Bennetti .... driver: second unit
Paolo Bernardini .... driver
Maurizio Gallozzi .... transportation manager
Kurt Knudsen .... driver
Samba Kosak .... action vehicle coordinator
Bobby Marsh .... transportation co-captain
Frank Morreale .... transportation captain: second unit
Timothy Paustian .... transportation captain: re-shoots
Regina Petrik .... daily driver
Rohan Singh .... driver
Dave Staples .... transportation coordinator
Paul Tumber .... driver: 2nd Unit
Matteo Vallecoccia .... transportation captain
David Carlton White .... driver: honeywagon
John 'Detroit' White .... driver: honeywagon
David Schmidt .... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Darleen Abbott .... payroll assistant
Jerry Adams .... location manager: stunts unit
Jerry Adams .... production executive
Richie Adams .... title designer: main and end titles
Claire Adamson .... stand-in: Diane Lane
Trevor G. Allen .... assistant to producer
Betsy Alton .... production coordinator: New York
Cecilia Alvarenga .... production coordinator: Italy
Matthew Amenta .... production assistant
Shelley Andagan .... assistant to producer
Samantha Armstrong .... script supervisor
Adam Babin .... production secretary: Louisiana
Matteo Bardelli .... set production assistant: italy
Ben Barton .... production secretary
Benjamin Barton .... production secretary
Edoardo Beghi .... adr voice
Roze Berisaj .... location production assistant
Melissa Bradac .... production assistant
Michael T. Brady .... water safety
Susannah Brengel .... accountant: add'l photography
Natalie Bronfman .... extras coordinator
Jane Bulmer .... assistant: Mr. Milchan
Andrew Cavagnet .... production assistant
Al Cerullo .... camera helicopter pilot: New York
Hayato Chaki .... production assistant
Jim Chizmar .... dive master: underwater unit
Darin Collins .... production assistant
J.C. Cuthbert .... production assistant
Tony Cypres .... first assistant accountant
Karen Davidsen .... production coordinator: Prague
Joyce Davis .... production coordinator
Jon Decker .... production assistant
Jonathan Deman .... key set production assistant
Nicholas Deroo .... assistant location manager
Russell DeVriendt .... assistant location manager: Ann Arbor
Adrienne Dine .... set production assistant: New York
Sharon Dixon .... assistant: Mr. Liman
Logan Wolfe Edler .... key production assistant: New York
Mary Frances Eglin .... script supervisor: New Orleans
Emily Farache .... assistant: Mr. Kinberg
Tania Feghali .... set production assistant: Rome
Alessandro Fiorito .... production accountant: Italy
Jonathan Focil .... assistant production coordinator (as Jonathan Sanchez)
Federico Foti .... location manager: Italy
Lowell Freedman .... set production assistant: New York
Gianluca Gamberini .... set production assistant: Rome
Jennifer Ganton .... assistant production coordinator (as Jennifer Carson)
Dena Ghieth .... location assistant
Audra Gorman .... location manager: New York
Eli Green .... production assistant
Chris Hadlock .... production coordinator: Louisiana
Christian Hamilton .... travel coordinator
Elspeth Haughton .... production coordinator (as Elspeth Cassar)
Rika Higano .... office production assistant: Tokyo
Ben Hill .... title designer
Hunter Holder .... set production assistant: Prague
Bill Hong .... operator: camera car/insert car
Daniel Horvat .... production accountant: Toronto
Octavio F. Islas .... office production assistant
Jerrold McKinley Ivery .... post-production accountant
Kenneth Ives .... assistant: Mr. Foster
Rick Jang .... location assistant
Samuel Jerome Johnson .... set production assistant: additional photography
Sachiyo K .... adr voice (as Sachiko Hayashi)
Brian Kaurich .... location assistant: Ann Arbor
Ronan Keane .... third assistant accountant
Nelson Khoury .... location scout
Alyssa Kling .... set tutor
Brian Kobo .... aerial coordinator: Tokyo
Josh Kuhn .... key craft service
Ted Lao .... production assistant
Harry Lapham .... production assistant
Chris Leonidas .... location assistant
Phillip Leung .... production assistant
Kyle Limkilde .... stand-in: Max Thieriot
Israel Limon .... office production assistant
Brad Ling .... on-set caterer
Steve Loff .... payroll accountant: New York
Jorge Ernesto Luna .... accounting assistant
Brian Lynch .... production assistant
Dahla MacKenna .... educational supervisor
Daniel F. Malone .... dive coordinator
Daniel F. Malone .... marine coordinator
Jason Mandl .... production assistant
Sarahi Marin .... production assistant
Matthew Martini .... stand-in: Hayden Christensen, New York
Tyrone McCoy .... assistant: Mr. Jackson (as Kyle McCoy)
Brad McIlroy .... on-set caterer
Greg McMaster .... key assistant location manager
Alex McNaughton .... assistant location manager
Bryan Meganck .... craft service assistant: Michigan unit
Megan Meganck .... key craft services: Detroit Unit
Maham Mehrabi .... production assistant
Jay Melnychuk .... stand-in
Brett Miller .... production assistant
Mary Milovac .... location production assistant
Laura Moses .... assistant: Mr. Liman
Kip Myers .... assistant location manager
Giuseppe Nardi .... location manager
Cariddi Nardulli .... assistant production coordinator: Italy
Julie Jean Naylon .... assistant to producers
Matt Neapolitan .... set assistant
Lisa Nichols .... studio teacher
Mario Nila .... production assistant
Frédéric North .... camera helicopter pilot: Tokyo (as Fred North)
Kyle O'Brien .... production accountant
Matthew S. O'Brien .... office production assistant: re-shoots
J.P. O'Donnell .... craft service
Allissa Ourakova .... stand-in
Roderick Palazuelos .... production assistant
Peggy Pere .... helicopter coordinator
Steena Petersen .... craft service
Cecil Phillips .... stand-in
Karen Pidgurski .... publicist
Kenny Pierce .... production assistant: New York
Clare Piller .... clearances
Clare Piller .... product placement coordinator
Scott Poche .... title producer
Hunter Popalis .... assistant: Mr. Liman
Lorraine J. Proctor .... second assistant accountant
John Rakich .... location scout
Michelle Ramez .... payroll accountant
Golan Ramras .... production executive: Hypnotic
Kade Ramsey .... production runner: Weta Digital
Robin M. Reelis .... production supervisor: second unit
Brieann Rich .... craft service
Michael Rich .... production assistant
Nicholas Rich .... set medic
Johnnie Ruth Richey .... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Raffaella Ridolfi .... co-location manager
Ken Robinson .... set production assistant
Weatie Rosenlehner .... script coordinator
David Rumble .... location manager: Ann Arbor
Patrick Scoffin .... key set production assistant: Prague
Michael Sgalambro .... production assistant
Todd Shannon Jr. .... dive supervisor
Todd Shannon Jr. .... scuba instructor
Todd Shannon Jr. .... water safety
John Shone .... location assistant
Kristina Small .... production assistant: second unit
Maurizio Smedile .... camera helicopter pilot: Rome
Bryan Smiley .... assistant: Mr. Milchan
Dave Ian Smith .... fire safety officer
K.D. Smith .... post-production accounting assistant
Natasha C. Smith .... assistant to director
Julie Ann Snow .... financial controller
Amie Stephenson .... assistant: Mr. Crane
Erik Sudmals .... second assistant accountant
Jonathan Sunderman .... production assistant
Alan Sutton .... fire safety coordinator
Stephanie Swedlove .... assistant: Mr. Hartwick Jr.
Carmen Tabanyi .... assistant to second unit director
Valentina Testa .... payroll extras
Gregory Veeser .... assistant: Mr. Foster
Heather Verbeke .... production assistant
Mark F. Williams .... production assistant: Michigan
Christina Wise .... assistant: Lucas Foster
Christina Wise .... production liaison
R. Bryan Wright .... location manager: Louisiana (uncredited)
Farrah Yip .... production assistant
Travis Quentin Young .... adr voice
Igor Zambeli .... location production assistant
Will Zinser .... production assistant: additional scene unit
Heather K. Dahlstrom .... assistant production coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Roberto Donati .... adr voice (uncredited)
Christopher Huron .... stand-in (uncredited)
Margeaux C. Johnson .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jesse Korosi .... playback editor (uncredited)
Mia Lee .... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Danny Mooney .... key production intern (uncredited)
Carlos Moreno Jr. .... voice-over (uncredited)
Kazumi Nakamura .... adr voice (uncredited)
Martin Stano .... set production assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
John Eremic .... special thanks
David Ritchie .... in memory of
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for sequences of intense action violence, some language and brief sexuality
Runtime:
88 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:13 | Australia:M | Brazil:12 | Canada:PG (Alberta/British Columbia/Manitoba/Ontario) | Canada:G (Quebec) | Finland:K-13 | Germany:12 | Hong Kong:IIB | Ireland:12A | Italy:T | Japan:U | Malaysia:U | Netherlands:12 | New Zealand:M | Norway:11 | Philippines:PG-13 (MTRCB) | Portugal:M/12 | Singapore:PG | South Korea:15 | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:14 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:14 (canton of Vaud) | Taiwan:PG-12 | UK:12A | USA:PG-13 (certificate #44084)
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Evan Rachel Wood turned down the role of "Millie". The part eventually went to Rachel Bilson.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: When first driving the stolen Mercedes in Tokyo, Griffin's hair is dry. Half way through the drive his hair is wet, and upon arriving at the airport his hair is once again dry.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
David Rice:Let me tell you about my day so far. Coffee in Paris, surfed the Maldives, took a little nap on Kilimanjaro. Oh, yeah, I got digits from this Polish chick in Rio. And then I jumped back for the final quarter of the N.B.A. finals - courtside of course. And all that was before lunch. I could go on, but all I'm saying is, I'm standing on top of the world.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Referenced in Prosecuting Casey Anthony (2013) (TV)See more »
Soundtrack:
Lucky GirlSee more »

FAQ

What has this been adapted from?
Why are three people credited for the screenplay?
How much sex, violence, and profanity are in this movie?
See more »
222 out of 327 people found the following review useful.
Not All Movies Are Intended To Be Groundbreaking, 21 February 2008
Author: Megatronika from Australia

Some people have unrealistic expectations. This movie is aimed mostly at teens and sci-fi fans or anyone wanting a good popcorn movie to kill two hours of their life. If that's not your thing then don't complain if you didn't like it.

If you can't stand Hayden Christensen, then don't see a Hayden Christensen movie. It's as simple as that, folks. He's not Johnny Depp or Leonardo DiCaprio, don't expect an Oscar worthy performance. However he's not bad on the eyes and as shy as he is, he's not unbearable on screen.

Personally I thought it was entertaining from beginning to end, not memorable. Acting was bearable, Sam Jackson played a badass as usual. There was a bit of humour, I liked Jamie Bell's character. It's a fun concept and with and imagination like mine the possibilities of such a power are unlimited.

I did feel that you never really connected with the characters on an emotional level and the plot was very straight forward and basic. No twists and the ending was fairly dull.

It did bring up some interesting points, like real world superpowers. Yet as an Alan Moore fan this isn't anything particularly new.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (473 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Jumper (2008)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Do you think a kickstarted campaign would work? Gayboy2020
Kristen Stewart musicskyjazz1
Could have been so much better with a decent script jimmyjameson8
Underrated? Joseph-Stevenson
Millie was irritating.... angryhermit50
who wants a sequel? id_filipe
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Munich The Basketball Diaries Pineapple Express Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Blood Diamond
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.