Miracle Planet (2004– )

TV Series  -   -  Documentary | Mystery
8.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.6/10 from 95 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

On Disc

at Amazon

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 49 titles
created 13 Sep 2011
 
a list of 29 titles
created 17 Oct 2011
 
a list of 59 titles
created 24 Apr 2013
 
a list of 48 titles
created 24 Apr 2013
 
a list of 248 titles
created 5 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Miracle Planet" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Miracle Planet (2004– )

Miracle Planet (2004– ) on IMDb 8.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Miracle Planet.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



Unknown   1  
Unknown   2005  
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Life (TV Series 2009)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

David Attenborough's legendary BBC crew explains and shows wildlife all over planet earth in 10 episodes. The first is an overview the challenges facing life, the others are dedicated to ... See full summary »

Stars: David Attenborough, Oprah Winfrey, Doug Allen
Human Planet (TV Mini-Series 2011)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.3/10 X  

Like all life forms, humanity partially adapts to types of natural environment, yet also tends to change them. Each episode examines how life differs for men and nature in some type of ... See full summary »

Stars: John Hurt
Planet Earth (TV Series 2006)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.5/10 X  

Emmy Award winning, 11-episodes, 5-years in the making, the most expensive nature documentary series ever commissioned by the BBC, and the first to be filmed in high definition.

Stars: David Attenborough, Sigourney Weaver, Huw Cordey
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey (TV Series 2014)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.5/10 X  

A documentary series that explores how we discovered the laws of nature and found our coordinates in space and time.

Stars: Neil deGrasse Tyson, Stoney Emshwiller, Piotr Michael
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Narrator (6 episodes, 2005)
Tsutomu Yamazaki ...
 Himself - Presenter: Japanese Version (4 episodes, 2005)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

2006 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Maa, ihmeiden planeetta  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Miracle Planet (2004) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?