Edit
The Front Line (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Gleeson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Gleeson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Joe Yumba
...
Detective Insp. Harbison
...
Eddie Gilroy
Fatou N'Diaye ...
Kala
...
Erasmus
Brian Eli Ssebunya ...
Daniel
...
Mikey
...
Detective Susan Clohessey
...
Detective Duffy
Garrett Lombard ...
Anton
Maclean Burke ...
Plank
Feidlim Cannon ...
Robbo
Walter McMonagle ...
Mr. Sullivan
David Herlihy ...
Mr. Burke
Laura Jane Laughlin ...
Valerie
Gavin Kelty ...
Charlo
...
Sales Assistant (as Dagmar Doring)
...
Street Garda
...
Garda #1
...
Garda #2
Glenn Gannon ...
Frankie
Joe Hanley ...
Steve
Barry Comerford ...
Locksmith
Cathal Costello ...
Locksmith Assistant
...
Barman
Leah Flynn ...
Street Lady
Gabrielle Hyland ...
Bank Lady
Avril Ryan ...
Waitress
...
Crying Man
Mirko Thiele ...
Paramedic (as Mirco Thiele)
Hugh Magee ...
Paramedic
Dermot Kemple ...
Paramedic
Shay Monahan ...
Garda - Cathedral
Stephen Kerr ...
Garda - Cathedral
Margaret Murphy ...
Garda - Interview Room
Annette Joy Heffernan ...
Garda - Interview Room
Alec Gamble ...
Special Branch- Interview Room
Ray Lamb ...
Special Branch - Interview Room
John Stafford ...
Special Branch- Interview Room
Jim Dolan ...
Special Branch- Interview Room
Randall Brown ...
Erasmus' Heavy
Kamwanga Kanyinda ...
Erasmus' Heavy
Narcisse Agathe ...
Erasmus' Heavy
Lengula Marceline ...
Erasmus' Heavy
Shelan King ...
Market Stall Holder
Victoria Burke ...
Market Stall Holder
Paul Dempsey ...
Charlo's Mate
Jonathan Joly ...
Charlo's Mate
Ailbe Twomey ...
Justice Department Official
Padraig Campbell ...
Justice Department Official (as Paidraig Cambell)
Clement Tino Des Santos ...
Heavy outside Shop
Mairtin Acheampong ...
Heavy outside Shop
Aoise Tutty ...
Shop Girl
Aoise Tutty ...
Shop Girl
Conor Delaney ...
ERU Assault Team Leader
Paul Thomson ...
ERU Team Member
Fred Strutt ...
ERU Team Member
Stephen O'Brien ...
ERU Team Member
Michael O'Brien ...
ERU Team Member
Eddie Pollard ...
ERU Team Member
Tomas Monks ...
ERU Team Member
Robert Tilly ...
ERU Team Member
Beth Njuguna ...
Woman with Buggy
James Lumumba ...
Taxi Driver
Bridget Hynes ...
Hairdresser
Morati Tshoagong ...
Customer
Francis Usanga ...
Newspaper Seller
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Chrisafis ... co-producer
Ronald De Neef ... associate producer
Tomas Eskilsson ... executive producer (as Thomas Eskilsson)
Carey Fitzgerald ... associate producer
James Flynn ... executive producer
Howard Gibbins ... line producer
Philipp Homberg ... co-producer
Nathalie Lichtenthaeler ... producer
Lena Rehnberg ... co-producer
Adrian Sturges ... co-producer

Music by 

Patrick Cassidy

Cinematography by 

Volker Tittel

Film Editing by 

Stuart Gazzard

Casting By 

Gillian Reynolds

Production Design by 

Jim Furlong

Art Direction by 

David Doran
Irene O'Brien ... senior art director

Set Decoration by 

Emer MacAvin

Costume Design by 

Grania Preston

Makeup Department 

Nursen Balci ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jeanette Naguib Keddis ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Linda Deacy ... post-production supervisor
Howard Gibbins ... production manager
Ingrid Holzapfel ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Annie Barclay ... trainee assistant director
Jonathan Bone ... assistant director: training
Enda Doherty ... second assistant director
Anna Harrison ... trainee assistant director
Raymond Kirk ... first assistant director
Barry Newman ... trainee assistant director
Nick Thomas ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Colm Bassett ... construction manager
Barbara Bernhard ... assistant art director
Sabine Kainz ... property master: outdoor
David Kytzia ... helper
Emer MacAvin ... property buyer
Jerome McDonnell ... stand-by props
Dave Peters ... property master
Desiree Peton ... props
Detlef Thiel ... prop driver
Seth Turner ... scenic artist: Germany
Anthony Walsh ... stagehand

Sound Department 

Magnus Bergentz ... dialogue editor
Alex Hudd ... sound consultant: dolby
Thomas Huhn ... sound re-recording mixer
Jörn Martens ... boom operator
Ciarán Mulligan ... adr mixer
Lucas Nilsson ... sound effects editor
Ulf Olausson ... foley artist
Stefan Schmahl ... sound recordist
David Silverin ... foley recordist
Patrik Strömdahl ... supervising sound editor
Calle Wachtmeister ... sound effects editor (as Carl Wachtmeister)

Visual Effects by 

Stephen Elson ... visual effects producer: Baseblack
Chris Panton ... digital artist: Baseblack

Stunts 

Joe Alexander ... stunt coordinator: Germany
Dominick Hewitt ... stunt driver
Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Böckmann ... best boy
Barry Conroy ... electrician
Sarah Francis ... additional focus puller
Jonathan Hession ... still photographer
Malte Kneib ... crane operator
Thorsten Kosselek ... lighting technician
Rodja Kükenthal ... first assistant camera
Christof Loeckle ... gaffer (as Christoph Loeckle)
Michael Ole Nielsen ... Steadicam operator / director of photography: second unit
Sam Phillips ... key grip
Gordon A. Timpen ... additional photography / still photographer
Saskia Uppenkamp ... second assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica O'Leary ... costume supervisor / set wardrobe mistress
Cassandra Steyn-Taylor ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Andrew Lloyd ... avid technician (as Andy Lloyd)
Richard Smither ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Gordon Wycherley ... location manager

Music Department 

Michael Edwards ... composer: additional music / music mixer
Kle Savidge ... music supervisor (as Kle Boutis)

Transportation Department 

Paul Cullen ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Kate Bowe ... publicist
Maria Collins ... production coordinator
Louise Cullen ... animal handler
Jennifer Griffin ... first assistant accountant
Nessa King ... production finance executive
Linda McEvoy ... legal and business affairs
John McKenna ... armorer
Poll Moussoulides ... dialogue coach
David Sheehy ... production accountant
Laura Tracey ... extras coordinator
Kathleen Weir ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page