Edit
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kasper Barfoed

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mie Andreasen ... (idea)
Søren Frellesen ... (dialogue)
Philip LaZebnik ... (screenplay)
Jakob Vølver ... (idea)

Cast (in credits order)  

Julie Grundtvig Wester ...
Christian Heldbo Wienberg ...
Nis
Nicklas Svale Andersen ...
Frederikke Thomassen ...
Fie
Peter Gantzler ...
Ulf Pilgaard ...
Kurt Ravn ...
Birgitte Simonsen ...
Bent Conradi ...
Graver
Søren Steen ...
Postbud
Jarl Forsmann ...
Bondemand
Ingerid Nielsen ...
Guide
Claus Nielsen ...
John Rost ...
Jan Kofod ...
Falckmand #1
Karl-Johan Kure ...
Falckmand #2
Nis Bank-Mikkelsen ...
Fortæller (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joanna Sus Gren Hansen ...
Begravelses deltager (uncredited)
Erik Holmey ...
Tempelridder (uncredited)
Christine Dea Mols ...
Turist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mie Andreasen ... producer
Kim Magnusson ... executive producer
Tivi Magnusson ... producer

Music by 

Jeppe Kaas

Cinematography by 

Jan Richter-Friis

Film Editing by 

Kasper Leick

Casting By 

Jette Termann

Production Design by 

Charlotte Bech

Costume Design by 

Manon Rasmussen

Makeup Department 

Louise Hauberg ... makeup artist (as Louise Hauberg Nielsen)
Naja Jensen ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Sanne Arnt Torp ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter Bækkel ... first assistant director / second unit director
Arn Lou ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Poul Erik Andersen ... construction coordinator
Simon Bang ... storyboard artist
Carina Jensen ... graphic designer
Chris Dam Jensen ... carpenter
Leo Jørgart ... carpenter
Jørgen Krogh ... painter
John Romanco ... painter (as John Romanko)
Søren Simonsen ... painter
M. Wan Sputnick ... property master
Adam Wallensten ... props
Anja Wessel ... props

Sound Department 

Niels Arild ... sound designer
Kim Dalum ... sound
Morten Degnbol ... sound
Jenni Glasdam ... boom operator
Nino Jacobsen ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Mark Kenna ... sound consultant: Dolby
Lars Lund ... boom operator
Julien Naudin ... foley artist
James Seddon ... dolby consultant
Mikkel Sørensen ... boom operator
Morten Wille ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Thomas Dyg ... visual effects supervisor
Anders Marker ... digital intermediate
Thomas Therchilsen ... digital colourist

Stunts 

Dennis Albrechtsen ... stunt coordinator
Stig Günther ... stunt coordinator
Klaus Hjuler ... stunts
Niels Thanild ... stunts
Bo Thomas ... stunt arranger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Martin Andersen ... electrician
Søren Berthelin ... first assistant camera
Jakob Bonfils ... Steadicam operator (as Jacob Bonfils)
Torben Borup Madsen ... electrician (as Torben Borup-Madsen)
Michael Wils Jensen ... gaffer (as Michael Wils)
Cilie Kirkebjerg ... clapper loader
Rolf Konow ... still photographer
Laage Linda ... clapper loader (as Linda Laage Olsen)
Allan O. Lückow ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jacob Møller ... electrician
Magnus Ohmsen ... grip
Jan Pallesen ... camera operator: second unit
Knut K. Pedersen ... Steadicam operator
Otto Stenov ... gaffer
Erik Thal-Jantzen ... first assistant camera
Mads Thomsen ... camera operator: second unit
Michael Tøt ... clapper loader

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anne-Dorthe Eskildsen ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Anders Bloch-Rose ... colorist (as Anders Bloch-Jensen)
Lars Bjørn Hansen ... on-line editor
Thomas Højmark Pedersen ... colorist
Troels Kampmann Kay ... assistant editor
Michael Frank Nielsen ... film color timer
Thomas Therchilsen ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Mario Klemens ... conductor (as Mario Klements)
Wolfgang Käfer ... orchestrator
Petr Pycha ... orchestra contractor

Other crew 

Mikkel Munk Appel ... audio sync and logger
Henrik Bergqvist ... extras coordinator
Lillian Rype Fokdal ... script supervisor
Marianne Jerris ... lab liaison
Ingelise Olsen ... production accountant
Rasmus Rise ... location manager (as Rasmus Rise Michaelsen)
Thomas Schlein ... lab liaison
Mia Bang Steenberg ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page