Edit

(2005 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Werner

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Rodney Patrick Vaccaro ... (telescript) (as Rodney Vaccaro)
 
Connie Willis ... (short story "Just Like the Ones We Used to Know")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Pilar
...
Bev
...
Paula
...
Warren
...
Billy
...
Jim
...
Luke
...
Aunt Lula
...
Joey
...
Mario
...
...
Hotel Piano Player
...
Judge Tilma
...
Kirk
...
Boudreaux
...
Dottie
Caroline McKinley ...
Marjean
Stormy Shuff ...
Shara
...
Pastor Lindquist
...
Jane
Pat Hazell ...
Howard
...
Joe
Walter Breaux Jr. ...
Father Rick
...
Brenda Wyatt
Veronica Mosgrove ...
Lynn Brown
Chaz Leary ...
Homeless Singer
Manny Chevrolet ...
Airport Hotel Clerk
Kedren Werner ...
Airport Waitress
...
Airport Bartender (as Oscar Torres)
George Houth ...
Airport Santa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gabrielle Shuff ...
Shara
George Anton ...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Tyler Chetta ...
Family Son (uncredited)
...
Office Worker (uncredited)
...
TV Station Employee (uncredited)
...
Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited)
Jason M. Giaccone ...
Coffee shop patron (uncredited)
Jillian Hultenius ...
Waitress (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Shawn Robertson ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Caroler (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gideon Amir ... producer
Desiree J. Cadena ... associate producer
Vince Gerardis ... co-executive producer
Ragna Nervik ... executive producer
Ralph Vicinanza ... co-executive producer
Robert J. Wilson ... producer
Mark Wolper ... executive producer / producer

Music by 

Ernest Troost

Cinematography by 

Kees Van Oostrum

Film Editing by 

Scott Vickrey

Casting By 

Steve Brooksbank
Mary Jo Slater

Production Design by 

Rodger Maus

Art Direction by 

Joseph Litsch ... (as Joe Litsch)

Set Decoration by 

Raymond Pumilia ... (as Ray Pumilia)

Costume Design by 

Peggy Stamper

Makeup Department 

Rodger Jacobs ... makeup artist
Susan 'Star' Orr ... key hair stylist
Donna Spahn ... hair department head

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Altieri ... key second assistant director
Michael Neumann ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Britt ... set dresser
Monique Champagne ... buyer / props assistant
Gus Coto ... leadman
Rich Hobaica ... property master
Twig Leveque ... graphic designer
Sam Lothridge ... on-set dresser
Leonard Marchand ... assistant property master (as Leonard Lavigueur)
Brent Stewart ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Sean Byrne ... sound editor
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Devon Heffley Curry ... adr supervisor
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer
Pete Romano ... adr mixer
Richard Schexnayder ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

David Nash ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Robert Cribbett ... visual effects supervisor: main title sequence, yU+Co
Jiri Forejt ... digital compositor
Lukas Herrmann ... digital matte painter
Vít Komrzý ... visual effects producer
Tomas Munzar ... digital compositor
Peter Nemec ... Inferno artist
Robert Pik ... digital compositor
Jiri Stamfest ... matte artist: digital painter
Petr Vcelicka ... digital compositor
Jan Vseticek ... visual effects coordinator
David Vána ... visual effects supervisor
Sarah Coatts ... visual effects producer: main title sequence, yU+co. (uncredited)

Stunts 

Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Grayson Austin ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
David C. Edwards ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ryan Eustis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Gazdik ... best boy electric
Carolyn Hufstetler ... camera loader
Joe Iverson ... electrician
Michael D. Kennedy ... electrician
Dan Kubicek ... electrician
Mike Nami Jr. ... grip
Zach Nasits ... first assistant camera
Kennith G. Smith ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Elizabeth Coulon ... extras casting
Manny Fernandez ... casting assistant
Vince Rimoldi ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniel George ... costume supervisor
Shannon Jantz ... set costumer
Fred Lloyd ... assistant to costume designer
Dena Matranga ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Josh Beal ... assistant editor
Tom Reagan ... post-production assistant
Gregory White ... colorist

Music Department 

Julie Eidsvoog ... music preparation
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Chris Ledesma ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Donald Burdett ... transportation captain
Dale Combs ... driver: honeywagon
Donald Dibartolo ... driver
Rene Horstmann ... driver
Dwayne Lain ... driver
Brad Lips ... driver: day player
Skip Barbay ... driver: dayplayer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kathleen D. Brennan ... assistant to director (as Kathleen Doise)
Nicholas Brown ... production assistant
Victor Brunette ... key location assistant
Laura Elizabeth Cannon ... assistant to executive producer
Trace Cheramie ... animal wrangler
Tina H. Kim ... production assistant
John Lavis ... set medic
Albert Ledet ... location assistant
Rob Lee ... production coordinator
Kathleen Lynch ... craft service
Aubrey McLaughlin ... production assistant
Mark Miller ... payroll accountant
Autumn Lee Montgomery ... extras wrangler
Holly O'Quin ... animal wrangler
Nathan Parker ... production assistant
Synderella Peng ... title designer
Brandy Scott ... stand-in
Terry Sims ... assistant: Mary Tyler Moore
Samuel W. Sullivan ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page