Needs 5 Ratings

Les amants de Mogador (2002)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Listening in to a conversation between his doctor and parents, 10-year-old Oscar learns what nobody has the courage to tell him. He only has a few weeks to live. Furious, he refuses to ... See full summary »

Director: Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt
Stars: Michèle Laroque, Amir Ben Abdelmoumen, Max von Sydow
The Letters II (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A drama that explores the life of Mother Teresa through letters she wrote to her longtime friend and spiritual advisor, Father Celeste van Exem over a nearly 50-year period.

Director: William Riead
Stars: Juliet Stevenson, Rutger Hauer, Max von Sydow
Adventure | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

In 35 A.D., a Roman tribune is sent to Palestine to investigate the death and possible resurrection of a certain Jesus from Nasareth.

Director: Giulio Base
Stars: Daniele Liotti, Dolph Lundgren, Mónica Cruz
Intacto (2001)
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

An enigmatic tale of four incredibly lucky people whose lives are intertwined by destiny are subject to the laws of fate. They discover that they cannot afford to be without luck as they ... See full summary »

Director: Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
Stars: Max von Sydow, Eusebio Poncela, Leonardo Sbaraglia
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Two bounty hunters (Albert Dupontel and Bouli Lanners) are looking for a cell phone in the french countryside. They meet cowboys, fools and Jesus.

Director: Bouli Lanners
Stars: Albert Dupontel, Bouli Lanners, Suzanne Clément
Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In 1999, Claire's life is forever changed after she survives a car crash. She rescues Sam and starts traveling around the world with him. Writer Eugene follows them and writes their story, as a way of recording dreams is being invented.

Director: Wim Wenders
Stars: William Hurt, Solveig Dommartin, Pietro Falcone
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Semi-retired university professor David Winters and his wife and former student Melanie Winters née Lansing live on a hobby farm in the Eastern Townships of Quebec with their adult son ... See full summary »

Director: Paolo Barzman
Stars: Susan Sarandon, Christopher Plummer, Gabriel Byrne
The Gaul (2001)
Adventure | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

An entire nation's destiny lies in the hands of one man.

Director: Jacques Dorfmann
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Klaus Maria Brandauer, Max von Sydow
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The end of the 19th century. A boat filled with Swedish emigrants comes to the Danish island of Bornholm. Among them are Lasse and his son Pelle who move to Denmark to find work. They find ... See full summary »

Director: Bille August
Stars: Pelle Hvenegaard, Max von Sydow, Erik Paaske
Branded (2012)
Drama | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

In future Moscow, where corporate brands have created a disillusioned population, one man's effort to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with hidden forces that control the world.

Directors: Jamie Bradshaw, Alexander Dulerayn
Stars: Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor
Oxen (1991)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In desperation brought on by near-starvation, Helge Roos kills his master's ox and feeds it to his wife and baby daughter. No-one suspects anything until the meat is finished and Helge ... See full summary »

Director: Sven Nykvist
Stars: Stellan Skarsgård, Ewa Fröling, Erland Josephson
Jerusalem (1996)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The beginning of the 20th century. Gertrud and Ingmar are in love with each other. While Ingmar is away during the winter, a religious wave spreads in the area. Also Gertrud becomes a ... See full summary »

Director: Bille August
Stars: Maria Bonnevie, Ulf Friberg, Pernilla August
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Yasmine Benbarka
Bernard Fresson
Mahmoud Mahmoudi ...
Belkacem Ait Lahcen
...
Hélène
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2002 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Gli amanti di Mogador  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page