Edit
Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Story

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Don Payne ... (screenplay) and
Mark Frost ... (screenplay)
 
John Turman ... (story) and
Mark Frost ... (story)
 
Stan Lee ... (characters) and
Jack Kirby ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Wedding Minister
...
...
Chris Gailus ...
Anchorman
...
Baxter Building Doorman
...
Tailor
Debbie Timuss ...
Hot Party Girl #1
...
Hot Party Girl #2
...
Hot Party Girl #3
Chris Calleri ...
Club DJ
...
...
Guard #1 (as Ben Ayers)
...
Johnny's Wedding Date (as Vanessa Minnillo)
...
New York Pedestrian
...
New York Teen Girl #1
Jeanna Haddow ...
New York Teen Girl #2
Ali Costigan ...
New York Teen Girl #3
...
Fan Four Receptionist
...
Lieutenant
Suzanne Ristic ...
Airline Woman
...
Entertainment Reporter
...
Fox News Reporter
Malcolm Boddington ...
Pub Owner
Cole Landels ...
Gift Shop Kid
Cameron Cleary ...
Flower Girl
...
Silver Butler ...
Wedding Planner
...
Wedding Security
Hitoshi Ikezaki ...
Peter Kawasaki ...
...
Egyptian Tour Guide
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Heather Cant ...
Mother at Airport
Graeme Duffy ...
Gift Shop Employee (uncredited)
...
Danish News Anchor (uncredited)
Taylor James ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Welder (uncredited)
John Andrew Vaas ...
Paparazzo (uncredited)
Mashiah Vaughn-Hulbert ...
Principal (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Avi Arad ... producer
Michael Barnathan ... executive producer
Stewart Bethune ... associate producer
Allison Calleri ... associate producer
Chen On Chu ... line producer: Hong Kong
Lee Cleary ... co-producer
Chris Columbus ... executive producer
Bernd Eichinger ... producer
Ross Fanger ... co-producer
Kevin Feige ... executive producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Mark Radcliffe ... executive producer
Richard Sharkey ... line producer: London
Ralph Winter ... producer

Music by 

John Ottman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Larry Blanford ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter S. Elliot
William Hoy

Production Design by 

Kirk M. Petruccelli

Art Direction by 

Daniel T. Dorrance ... supervising art director
Sandi Tanaka ... (as Sandra Tanaka)

Set Decoration by 

Elizabeth Wilcox

Costume Design by 

Mary E. Vogt ... (as Mary Vogt)

Makeup Department 

Brent Baker ... supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jason Barnett ... prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Linda Benavente-Notaro ... supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Roland Blancaflor ... supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Rosalina Da Silva ... key makeup artist
Emanuela Daus ... first assistant makeup artist
Mike Elizalde ... lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc. / prosthetic makeup department head: Spectral Motion, Inc. / special makeup effects designer
Fernando Favila ... production supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jose Fernandez ... lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Bill Fesh ... prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as William Fesh)
Thomas Floutz ... special makeup effects artist (as Thom Floutz)
Sarah Graham ... special makeup effects artist
Moto Hata ... lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Motoyoshi Hata)
John L. Healy ... first assistant makeup artist
Deirdre Hollis ... prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Deidre Hollis)
Tanya Hudson ... first assistant makeup artist (as Tania Hudson)
Timothy Huizing ... life casting / specialty costume department
Michelle Johnson ... hair stylist: Jessica Alba
Louis Kiss ... prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Richard Kohlen ... first assistant hair stylist
Steve Kuzela ... supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Renate Leuschner ... wigmaker
Fern Levin ... first assistant makeup artist
Harlow MacFarlane ... special makeup effects artist (as Harlow Macfarlane)
Mike Manzel ... special makeup effects
Sharon Markell ... first assistant hair stylist
Malcolm Marsden ... first assistant hair stylist
Clayton Martinez ... prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Cass McClure ... prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Julie McHaffie ... key hair stylist: second unit
Ann McLaren ... special makeup effects artist (as Anne McLaren)
Teresa A. Meyer ... key makeup artist: second unit
Holland Miller ... special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon ... key special makeup effects artist (as Bart J. Mixon)
Evelyne Noraz ... makeup artist: Jessica Alba
Tamar Ouziel ... assistant makeup artist
Christopher Mark Pinhey ... special makeup effects artist (as Christopher Pinhey)
Frank Rydberg ... prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Constantine Sekeris ... conceptual illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Roy Sidick ... key hair stylist (as Roy A. Sidick)
Wendy Snowdon ... key special makeup effects artist (as Wendy Snowden)
Kyla Rose Tremblay ... special makeup effects artist
Monique Venier ... special makeup effects artist
Richard Arguijo ... mold maker: Spectral Motion, Inc. (uncredited)
Kimberly Graczyk ... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
Wendy Snowdon ... creature effects makeup department head (uncredited)

Production Management 

Stephanie Antosca ... production supervisor: Washington DC
Billy Badalato ... unit production manager: Asia
Stewart Bethune ... unit production manager
Chris Dowell ... post-production supervisor (as Christopher Dowell)
Ross Fanger ... unit production manager
John A. Machione ... unit production manager: New York (as John Machione)
Jason D. McGatlin ... unit manager: second unit (as Jason McGatlin)
Richard Sharkey ... unit production manager: London
Mark Swenson ... production supervisor: Los Angeles aerial unit
Wendy Wong ... production manager: Hong Kong

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Arnold ... second assistant director (as David K. Arnold)
Ashley Bell ... third assistant director
Silver Butler ... second second assistant director
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director: second unit
Lee Cleary ... first assistant director
Joey Coughlin ... third assistant director: London
David Decio ... additional third assistant director: London
Carlos Fidel ... second assistant director: London
E.J. Foerster ... second unit director
Rachel Fortier ... third assistant director: second unit
Daniel Gill ... third assistant director: London (as Dan Gill)
Gary Hawes ... third assistant director
Emily Perowne ... assistant director: visual effects unit
Eddy Santos ... second assistant director: second unit
Megan M. Shank ... third assistant director
Caroline Stephenson ... first assistant director: pick-ups
Richard Styles ... first assistant director: London
Jane Talbot ... third assistant director: second unit
Rhonda Taylor ... third assistant director: second unit
Robert Rogers ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

John G. Anderson ... leadman
J.P. Bagshaw ... dresser
Jason Beale ... art assistant
Brent Bennett ... dresser
Richard Bennett ... conceptual artist / illustrator
Michael Bethune ... dresser (as E. Michael Bethune)
Martine Bilodeau ... scenic painter
Ea Birkett ... prop man
Brent Boates ... illustrator
Peter Bodnarus ... set designer
Shirley Bruce ... construction first aid: Mammoth / scenic helper
Gordon Brunner ... lead dresser
Lisa Canzi ... scenic painter
J. André Chaintreuil ... digital set designer: Los Angeles
Aric Cheng ... set designer
Chad W. Chilibeck ... on-set dresser: second unit (as Chad Chilibeck)
James H. Chow ... property master (as Jimmy Chow)
Janet Clark ... set decoration buyer (as Janet E. Clark)
James Clyne ... illustrator: Los Angeles
Michael Cook ... property assistant: second unit
Derek Del Puppo ... lead carpenter
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard artist: Los Angeles
Sharon Dever ... construction buyer
John Dickenson ... concept illustrator
James Doh ... storyboard artist
Paul Duffy ... paint foreman
Hoka Duquette ... scenic painter
Bill Earle ... carpenter
S.B. Edwards ... set painter
Warren Flanagan ... illustrator
Tim Flattery ... illustrator: Los Angeles
Dan Fraga ... storyboard artist
Leor Froelich ... dresser
Brent Gloeckler ... head sculptor
Max Gloeckler ... sculptor
Dean Goodine ... property master: second unit
Ray Harvie ... storyboard artist: Los Angeles
Michelle Hendriksen ... props
Erich Hepnar ... head greensman (as Erich J. Hepnar)
Dan Hermansen ... assistant art director
Peter Hinton ... dresser
Leah Hong ... graphic designer
Jon Jarema ... uncredited
Ura Jones ... set decoration coordinator
Georges Kamm ... model maker (as Georges H. Kamm)
Patrick Kearns ... on-set dresser
Franziska Keller ... art department coordinator / clearances
Dusty Kelly ... stand-by painter: second unit
Jaclyn Kenney ... art department assistant
Carol Kiefer ... art department coordinator
John Kobylka ... on-set carpenter
Barry Kootchin ... paint coordinator
Ray Lai ... graphic artist
Steve Lamare ... dresser
Jason B. Landels ... first assistant on-set props
Tim Larsen ... painter
Janis Lee ... scenic artist
Catherine Leighton ... assistant property master
Charles Leitrants ... construction coordinator
Vladimir Lushnikov ... lead sculptor
Cheryl Marion ... set designer
Jaydene Maryk ... art department assistant
Joe May ... set designer
Ignacio McBurney ... assistant set decorator
Sean McGee ... assistant property master: second unit
Marilyn May McKay ... sculptor
Jay Mitchell ... set designer
Michele Moen ... concept illustrator
David R. Murray ... construction foreman
Claudio Palavecino ... second assistant on-set props
Rae Paziuk ... art department production assistant
Dan Petrescu ... lead painter
Bill Phillips ... construction accountant (as William 'Sideshow' Phillips)
Cricket Price ... model maker (as Cricket J. Price)
James Reddy ... dresser
Matt Reddy ... lead dresser
Andrew Reeder ... set designer: Los Angeles
Wil Rees ... illustrator: Los Angeles (as Wil Madoc Rees)
Tom Robertson ... stand-by painter
Jay Robinson ... lead painter
Guy Roland ... dresser
Francisco Rosa ... lead painter
Al Rourke ... general construction foreman (as Alan K. Rourke)
Ann Rowley ... dresser
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... special makeup effects fabricator
Nathan Schroeder ... illustrator
Clint Schultz ... graphic designer
Rodrigo Segovia ... set designer
Dean Sherriff ... storyboard artist
Emmanuel Shiu ... conceptual designer
Wyatt Soutzo ... painter
Victoria Spencer ... set decoration production assistant
Bryan Sutton ... set designer
Dave Tennant ... best boy greens (as David Tennant)
Gary Thomas ... storyboard artist
Mecca Thornhill ... dresser
Tana Tocher ... production buyer
Gordon Towne ... scenic artist
Ron Turner ... illustrator
Grant Van Der Slagt ... assistant art director
Adrien Van Viersen ... storyboard artist
Paolo G. Venturi ... assistant art director (as Paolo Venturi)
Lloyd Vincent ... stand-by propman
Sandy Walker ... set decoration buyer
John Clair Watts ... assistant property master (as John C. Watts)
Dean Willson ... metal fabricator foreman (as Dean Wilson)
Barbara Wilson ... assistant art director
Paul Reeves Wilson ... locations foreman
Gary Young ... set sculptor
Patrick Zahorodniuk ... graphic artist
Milena Zdravkovic ... illustrator
Janice Lynn Coats ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Fireball Tim Lawrence ... concept designer (uncredited)
Dan Pemberton ... construction coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Constantine Sekeris ... conceptual designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Deb Adair ... additional sound mixer
Scott Aitken ... sound mixer: second unit
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Michael Axinn ... adr editor
Eric Batut ... sound mixer
Tracy Bolt ... sound recordist
Gary C. Bourgeois ... sound re-recording mixer
Ted Caplan ... foley editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Geoff Ethridge ... post-production engineer
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
Galen Goodpaster ... first assistant sound editor
Craig Henighan ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
R.J. Kizer ... adr supervisor
Vanessa Lapato ... adr editor (as Vanessa A. Lapato)
John A. Larsen ... supervising sound editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Helen Luttrell ... dialogue editor
Chuck Michael ... sound effects editor
Harry B. Miller III ... sound editor
Martin Mitchell ... boom operator: second unit
John Murray ... foley supervisor (as John M. Murray)
Rob Nokes ... sound effects field recordist
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Greg Orloff ... sound re-recording mixer
Angelo Palazzo ... sound effects editor
Fred Peck III ... sound recordist (as Fred W. Peck III)
Eryne Prine ... second assistant sound editor
Kunal Rajan ... assistant sound effects recordist
Erin Michael Rettig ... post-production engineer
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Graham Timmer ... sound mixer: second unit
Candice Todesco ... sound assistant
Jason Tuttle ... sound post assistant
David Weisberg ... adr mixer
Kelly Zombor ... boom operator
Ronny Cox ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Wendy Czajkowsky ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)
Graham Timmer ... daily sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Thomas D. Bacho Jr. ... effects technician: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Tom Bacho)
Brent Baker ... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Becky Bates ... special effects buyer
Jim Beinke ... specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
David Benediktson ... special effects first assistant: second unit (as P. David Benediktson)
Greg Birdsall ... special effects electronics
Darin Bouyssou ... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Stewart Bradley ... special effects pyrotechnician
John 'Buff' Buffery ... special effects rigger
Chris Cooney ... special effects fabricator
Myriam Cournoyer ... special effects assistant
Nic Curragh ... special effects prop technician
André Dominguez ... special effects rigger
Dave Dunaway ... effects rigger
Bernhard Eichholz ... effect technician: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Bernie Eichholz)
Mary Elizalde ... CFO: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Brandon Engstrom ... special effects technician
Peter Farrell ... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
John Paul Fedele ... seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Jon Fedele)
Rachel Fionda ... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Franz Fraitzl ... special effects fabricator
Chris Garnaas ... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Dave Grasso ... paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as David Grasso)
Claudia Hardy ... specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Robin Myriah Hatcher ... production staff: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Jurgen Heimann ... mechanical department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Steve Hepworth ... special effects pyrotechnician (as Stephen Hepworth)
Trevor Hill ... special effects fabricator
James Hogue ... paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Carol Jones ... specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Anthony Julio ... special effects supervisor
Karen Keener ... seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Karen Manzel)
Jordan Kidston ... special effects electronics
Taishiro Kiya ... sculpting department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Taishoro Kiya)
Stephen Knight ... special effects assistant (as Stephen R. Knight)
Daria Kokhanenko ... production staff: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Junko Komori ... specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Tim Larsen ... paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Tim 'Gore' Larsen)
Russell Lukich ... paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Russ Lukich)
John MacCuspie ... special effects assistant
Christine Mansfield ... seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Molly McGee ... specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Kevin McTurk ... seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Scott Millenbaugh ... mechanical department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Gary Minielly ... special effects first assistant
Nicole Morelli ... special effects buyer
Brian Nakazawa ... special effects fabricator
Paul Noël ... special effects foreman
Larry Odien ... mechanical department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
James Patterson ... production staff: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as James Adam Patterson)
David Perteet ... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Margaret Prentice ... paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Brian Rae ... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Derek Rockhill ... special effects fabricator (as Derrick Rockhill)
Robert Rockhill ... special effects fabricator
Tetsufumi Sakae ... sculpting department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... effect technician: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Leticia Sandoval ... specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Noriko Sato ... specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Clancy Scheirer ... special effects assistant
Amber Skowronski ... specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Andrew Smith ... special effects shop supervisor (as Andy Smith)
Rafael Sola ... special effects rigger
Brett Stern ... specialty costume fabricator: Dr. Doom
Mario Torres Jr. ... sculpting department: Spectral Motion, Inc. (as Mario Torres)
Geoff Turner ... special effects lead fabricator (as Geoffrey Turner)
Matt Ullman ... production staff: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Andrew Verhoeven ... special effects fabricator
Mike Vézina ... special effects coordinator (as Mike Vezina)
Cameron Waldbauer ... special effects coordinator: second unit
Kevin Waldbauer ... special effects: CNC operator
Jill Warner ... special effects production assistant
Kevin Willis ... special effects fabricator
Neil Winn ... paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Tim Woods ... special effects fabricator
Mike Wowczuk ... paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Hiroshi Yada ... mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Brad Zehr ... special effects pyrotechnician
Peter Zhang ... sculpting department: Spectral Motion, Inc.
Robert Kato DeStefan ... body shop technician: Dr. Doom (uncredited)
Russell Shinkle ... specialty costume fabricator: Film Illusions Inc. (uncredited)
Phil Weisgerber ... vehicle fabrication (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Aguirre ... previsualization artist
Malcolm Aitchison ... technical support team lead
Evrim Akyilmaz ... matchmover
Hovig Alahaidoyan ... matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Jessica Alcorn ... compositor: The Orphanage
Eric Algren ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Casey Allen ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Judy Alley ... visual effects: production, Weta Digital
Stan Alley ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Jon Allitt ... Massive supervisor: Weta Digital
Eric Almeras ... compositor: Hydraulx
Alp Altiner ... matte painter: Hydraulx
Alexandra Altrocchi ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots (as Alexandra Wolbach)
Svend Andersen ... database administrator
Adrienne Anderson ... visual effects production manager: The Orphanage
Malcolm Angell ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (as Daphne R. Apellanes-Ackerson)
Joe Ardent ... technical director
Deb Asch ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Dan Ashton ... scanning and recording technician
Mia Askew ... textures team: Weta Digital
Dave Asling ... miniature effects supervisor
Jeff Atherton ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Derrick Auyoung ... animation team: Weta Digital
Jarrod Avalos ... matchmove artist
Alvise Avati ... animation team: Weta Digital
Jean-Luc Azzis ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Michael Bain ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital (as Mike Bain)
Cheryl Bainum ... executive producer: HATCH
Robert Baldwin ... matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Scott Balkcom ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Bill Houston Ball ... dynamics artist: Hydraulx (as Bill Ball)
Michael Baltazar ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Zeljko Barcan ... motion capture: technical advisor
Dana Basinger ... software: The Orphanage / systems: The Orphanage
Joe Bauer ... facility visual effects supervisor
Peter Baustaedter ... matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Jamie Baxter ... matte painter/compositor
Scott E. Baxter ... digital effects artist: Hydraulx
Kelly Bechtle-Woods ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Lyse Beck ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Cory Bedwell ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Kathleen Beeler ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Thad Beier ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Hamish Bell ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Kevin Bell ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Paula Bell ... senior digital paint artist
Philip Benn ... dynamics artist: Hydraulx (as Phillip Benn)
Niki Bern ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Shweta Bhatnagar ... matchmove artist: Weta Digital / visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Erik Bierens ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital (as Eric Bierens)
Danielle Birch ... visual effects: production, Weta Digital
R. Edward Black ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx (as Edward Black)
Christopher Bonnstetter ... dynamics artist: Hydraulx (as Pink Bobsledder)
Nick Booth ... scanning and recording supervisor
Kirstin Bradfield ... compositor: The Orphanage
Adam Bradley ... roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
Monique Bradshaw ... information technology supervisor: Weta Digital
Lee Bramwell ... camera supervisor: Weta Digital
Brent Breedveld ... previsualization supervisor
Kristie Breslin ... pre-production manager: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
Jared Brient ... lighting: Hydraulx
Simon Brown ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Matthew Bullock ... models team: Weta Digital
Joerg W. Bungert ... compositing team: Weta Digital (as Joerg Bungert) / digital colourist
Clare Burgess ... visual effects: production, Weta Digital
Kate Burgess ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jose Burgos ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Shannan Burkley ... matte painting: Hydraulx
Jeremy F. Butler ... character animation: Hydraulx (as Jeremy Butler)
Julian R. Butler ... creatures team: Weta Digital (as Julian Butler)
Robert Byrne ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Kirk Cadrette ... character animation: Hydraulx
Daniela Calafatello ... modeler: The Orphanage
Diane Caliva ... visual effects editorial supervisor: The Orphanage
Owen Calouro ... matchmover: The Orphanage
Sonia Calvert ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Paul Campion ... textures team: Weta Digital
Cedric Canlas ... models team: Weta Digital
Pete Capelluto ... pipeline engineer
Korey J. Cauchon ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx (as Korey Cauchon)
George Cawood ... title designer / visual effects supervisor
Nicholas Cerniglia ... digital artist
Stephen Chan ... visual effects set assistant
Can Chang ... compositor: The Orphanage
Jung Min Chang ... models team: Weta Digital
Robert Chapin ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Mike Chapman ... technical director: The Orphanage
Hamish Charleson ... visual effects technical support: Weta Digital
Daniel Chavez ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Andy Chen ... dynamics artist: Hydraulx
Peter Chen ... animation team: Weta Digital
Tim Cheng ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Simon Cheung ... models team: Weta Digital
Fiona Chilton ... visual effects producer: The Orphanage
YouJin Choung ... compositor: The Orphanage (as Youjin Choung)
Evan Christie ... rotoscope artist
Daniel Chuba ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Matt Ciaglia ... animator / title designer
Adam Cobabe ... creatures team: Weta Digital
Seth Cobb ... digital effects artist
Brian Conlon ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Rob Conn ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital (as Robert Conn)
Peter Connelly ... compositing team: Weta Digital
J. Todd Constantine ... matchmove artist: Weta Digital / visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital (as Todd Constantine)
Paul Conway ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Cameron Coombs ... compositor: Hydraulx
Shane Cooper ... software developer / visual effects software engineer
Joshua Cordes ... animation supervisor: Hydraulx
Chris Cortese ... compositor: Hydraulx
Dan Cox ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Daniel James Cox ... matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital (as Daniel Cox)
Nick Crew ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint artist
Becki Cross Trujillo ... visual effects plate producer (as Becki Trujillo)
Samuel M. Dabbs ... digital compositor
Rif Dagher ... research and development
Enid Dalkoff ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Mark Davies ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3D laser scanning
Graeme Demmocks ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Sean Devereaux ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Ross DeYoung ... technical director: The Orphanage (as Ross Deyoung)
Marco Di Lucca ... models team: Weta Digital
Jamie Dixon ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Tim Dobbert ... matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage
Jonny Doig ... production coordinator: WETA Digital
Hugo Dominguez ... roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
Clayton Douglas ... visual effects artist
Rebecca Downes ... matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Steve Dubin ... visual effects producer
Greg Dunn ... software: The Orphanage / systems: The Orphanage
Shawn Dunn ... animation technical supervisor: Weta Digital
John 'Duke' Duquesnay ... facility manager: Hydraulx (as Duke Duquesnay)
Frank Dürschinger ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital (as Frank Duerschinger)
William J. Earl ... models team: Weta Digital (as William Earl) / technical artist
Erich Eder ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Andrew Edwards ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx (as Andy Edwards)
Christopher Edwards ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Samuel Edwards ... render wrangler
Michelle Eisenreich ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Mohsen Eletreby ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx (as Moshen Eletreby)
Nino Ellington ... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage
Nicholas Elwell ... visual effects office production assistant
M.B. Emigh ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx (as MB Emigh)
Katharine Evans ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Paul Everitt ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Ramahan Faulk ... models team: Weta Digital
Christine Feistl ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jessica Fernandes ... digital models department manager: Weta Digital
Deak Ferrand ... Galactus concept designer: HATCH
Landis R. Fields IV ... technical director: The Orphanage
Kristina Flach ... visual effects: production, Weta Digital
Paul Flanagan ... animator: effects and lighting artist, Weta Digital
Patrick Flannery ... operator: Spheron, Hydraulx
Jason Fleming ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Ben Forster ... animation team: Weta Digital
Dan Foster ... visual effects plate producer
Fiona Foster ... pre-production manager
Zachary Franks ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Fortunato Frattasio ... digital effects artist
Nick Fredin ... previsualization animator
James French ... previsualization animator
Nick Gabchenko ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital (as Nikolay Gabchenko)
Eric Gambini ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Jason Gandhi ... research and development
Sally Gardiner ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Diego Garzon ... technical director: The Orphanage
Nicholas Gaul ... models team: Weta Digital
Janice Genn ... visual effects on-set data coordinator
Greg Gibson ... software: The Orphanage / systems: The Orphanage
David Gladstein ... matchmover: The Orphanage
Greg Gladstone ... compositor / effects animator
Moritz Glaesle ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Peter Godden ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Lisa Goldberg ... digital producer: 20th Century Fox
Ned Gorman ... digital producer
Rich Grande ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Darrel Green ... resource manager: Hydraulx
Jon Green ... matte painter: The Orphanage
Don Greenberg ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
John Griffith ... previsualization artist
Belinda Griffiths ... textures team: Weta Digital
Jason Grindlay ... technical support
David 'Rudy' Grossman ... senior lighting technical director: Hydraulx (as Rudy Grossman)
Miguel A. Guerrero ... modeling: Hydraulx (as Miguel Guerrero)
Mark Haenga ... models team: Weta Digital
Christian Haley ... matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Anne Hall ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Ben Hall ... systems administrator
Keith Hamakawa ... visual effects production supervisor
David Hampton ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Makiko Handa ... models team: Weta Digital
Chris Haney ... dynamics supervisor: Hydraulx
Jonathan Harman ... cg supervisor: The Orphanage
Chris Harvey ... previsualization supervisor
Josh Hatton ... dynamics artist: Hydraulx
Ed Hawkins ... compositing team: Weta Digital (as Edward Hawkins)
Niles Heckman ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots (as Jon Niles Heckman)
G.G. Heitmann Demers ... compositing team: Weta Digital (as GG Heitmann)
Quentin Hema ... paint supervisor: Weta Digital
Allen Hemberger ... effects lead: Weta Digital
Tulio Hernandez ... lighting: Hydraulx
Jeff Heusser ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Tim Hey ... compositing team: Weta Digital (as Timothy Hey)
Christian Hipp ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Richard Hirst ... compositor: Hydraulx / paint and rotoscope artist
Maung Maung Hla Win ... layout technical director
Dark Hoffman ... matte painting: Hydraulx
Chad Hofteig ... previsualization artist
Matt Holland ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Jeremy Hollobon ... animation team: Weta Digital
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor
John Homer ... creatures team: Weta Digital
Sunghwan Hong ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Richard Hopkins ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Grant M. Hortin ... modeler: The Orphanage
Erin Horton ... visual effects: production, Weta Digital
Kathryn Horton ... visual effects: production, Weta Digital
Michael Horton ... visual effects office production assistant
David Houghton-Williams ... compositing team: Weta Digital (as David Houghton)
Jamee Houk ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Sandy Houston ... rotoscope supervisor: Weta Digital
Wayne Howe ... animation team: Weta Digital
Josiah Holmes Howison ... digital compositor
Victor Huang ... animation team: Weta Digital
Roja Huchez ... models team: Weta Digital
Gus Hunter ... matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Michael Hutchinson ... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage
Tom L. Hutchinson ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots (as Thomas Hutchinson)
Atsushi Imamura ... modeling: Hydraulx
Chris Ingersoll ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Yasamin Ismaili ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
James Jacobs ... creatures team: Weta Digital
Mike Jahnke ... previsualization animator
Kimberly Jase ... visual effects accountant
Scott Jepson ... software support: Hydraulx
Lars Johansson ... creatures team: Weta Digital
Aimee Johnson ... visual effects artist
Amiee Johnson ... technical director: The Orphanage
Danny Jones ... senior roto/paint artist
Justin Jones ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Tobin Jones ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Marchand Jooste ... animation team: Weta Digital
Zack Judson ... dynamics artist: Hydraulx (as Zack Detox Judson)
Sean Kaczmarek ... visual effects office production assistant
Patrick Kalyn ... animation team: Weta Digital
Carl Kaphan ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Michelle Kater ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Michael Griffin Kelly ... visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage (as Michael Griffin-Kelly)
Mike Kelly ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Chris J. Kenny ... rotoscope artist
Josh Kent ... character animator: Hydraulx
Jenny Kess ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
Scott Kilburn ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
John Kilkenny ... visual effects executive: Fox
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmover: The Orphanage
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor
Whitney Kitchen ... previsualization producer
Jamal Knight ... digital compositor (as Jason Knight)
Sergei Koudriautsev ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital (as Sergei Koudriavtsev)
Alex Kramer ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Lars Kramer ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Dmitri Krasnokoutski ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Michal Kriukow ... modeler: The Orphanage
Daniel Kruse ... camera tracking: Hydraulx (as Dan Kruse)
Bill Kunin ... compositing supervisor: Hydraulx
Paulina Kuszta ... visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Kutsko ... digital compositor
Ivan La Rosa ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Keith Lackey ... animation team: Weta Digital
Jessica Lai ... matchmover: The Orphanage (as Jessica Y.C. Lai)
David H. Lam ... software: The Orphanage (as David Huynh Lam) / systems: The Orphanage (as David Huynh Lam)
Andrew Lambert ... tech support
Alexandra Lanzensberger ... compositing team: Weta Digital (as Alex Lanzensberger)
Shandy Lashley ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Gary Laurie ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Jason Lazaroff ... effects lead: Weta Digital
Diana K. Lee ... matchmover: The Orphanage
Soyoun Lee ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Woei Lee ... compositor: The Orphanage (as Woei Hsi Lee)
Phillip Leonhardt ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Shahar Levavi ... animation team: Weta Digital
Dan Levitan ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions (as Daniel Levitan)
Greg Lewis ... animation team: Weta Digital (as Gregory Lewis)
Elizabeth Liddell ... executive assistant: Hydraulx
Erik Liles ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Adam Lisagor ... compositor: Hydraulx
Gresham Lochner ... digital compositor
Zoe Lord ... roto/paint artist
Ryan Lorie ... camera tracking: Hydraulx
Blaine Lougheed ... lead visual effects set coordinator/matchmover / visual effects on-set data coordinator
Justin Louis ... camera tracking: Hydraulx
Ruth-Anne Loveridge ... models team: Weta Digital
Susan Luciani ... visual effects matchmover: London
Robyn Luckham ... animation team: Weta Digital
Brian Lutge ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Jeff Luther ... visual effects production coordinator: The Orphanage
Natalie MacDonald ... compositing team: Weta Digital (as Natalie Macdonald)
Keith MacGowan ... digital compositor (as Keith Macgowan)
Aidan Mackesy ... matchmove artist: The Orphanage
Dawn Brooks Macleod ... visual effects coordinator: Fox Studios (as Dawn Brooks)
Tibor Madjar ... models team: Weta Digital
Matt Magnolia ... visual effects assistant coordinator: 20th Century Fox (as Matthew Magnolia)
Jade Mansueto ... software support: Weta Digital
Tessa Mapp ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
William H.D. Marlett ... visual effects assistant coordinator (as William Marlett)
Geordie Martinez ... technical director: character set-up
Stuart T. Maschwitz ... visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage (as Stu Maschwitz)
Megumi Matsuoka ... compositor: Hydraulx
Richard Matsushita ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Raphael Matto ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Michael J. McAlister ... additional visual effects supervisor (as Michael McAlister)
Richard McBride ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Ian McCamey ... visual effects editor: The Orphanage
Lindsay McFarlane ... visual effects matchmover: London
John W. McInnis ... previsualization artist
Scott McLain ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Bradley McLaughlin ... character animation: Hydraulx
Brian McMillin ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Michael Meagher ... visual effects producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Ximena Melendez ... visual effects office production assistant
August Meredith ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Andrea Merlo ... creatures team: Weta Digital
Meredith Meyer-Nichols ... visual effects production manager: Weta Digital
Scott Michelson ... executive producer: Hydraulx
Neil Michka ... animator: The Orphanage
Tom Mikota ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital (as Thomas Mikota)
Simon Millanta ... layout and matchmove artist: weta digital
Erick Miller ... head of technology: digital creatures, Hydraulx
Keith Miller ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital (as Seth Miller)
Saki Mitchell ... compositing team: Weta Digital (as Masaki Mitchell)
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Kaori Miyazawa ... models team: Weta Digital
Fatima Mojaddidy ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
Young Joon Mok ... compositor: Hydraulx (as Young Mok)
James Moore ... models team: Weta Digital
Carlos Morales ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Hugo L. Morales ... previsualization animator (as Hugo Morales)
Eileen Moran ... executive producer: Weta Digital
Ben Morgan ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Jean-Francois Morissette ... matchmover / visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Daisuke Morita ... compositor: Hydraulx
Jake Morrison ... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Raphael Mosley ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx (as Raphael Mosely)
Chris Moss ... visual effects
Matt Mueller ... senior reference photographer / visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Yvonne Muinde ... matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Nicky Muir ... visual effects coordinator
Gayle Munro ... production coordinator
Daniel A. Murray ... software engineer: Soho VFX
Alfred Mürrle ... compositing team: Weta Digital (as Alfred Murrle)
Kenneth Nakada ... visual effects conceptual designer
Mike Nakamura ... visual effects office production assistant
Anita Naufal ... camera tracking: Hydraulx (as Anita Edwards) / digital artist
Cameron Neilson ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
C. Andrew Nelson ... digital effects artist
Thomas Newman ... model maker
Vinh Nguyen ... compositor: Hydraulx
Will Nicholson ... digital effects artist
Wolfgang Niedermeier ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Thomas Nittmann ... compositor: Hydraulx
Stephen Nixon ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Norrie ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
John Norris ... visual effects producer: The Aaron Sims Company
Keven Norris ... texture supervisor: Weta Digital
Alexander Nowotny ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital (as Alex Nowotny)
Brian Nugent ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
John P. Nugent ... visual effects supervisor
Cyndi Ochs ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
James Ogle ... models supervisor: Weta Digital
Carina Ohlund ... lighting and compositing: Hydraulx
George Oliver ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Robert Olsson ... trainee matte painter: Hydraulx (as Rob Olsson)
Darren Orr ... visual effects artist: SPY
David A. Ostler ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital (as David Ostler)
Toshiyasu Otsuka ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
David Owen ... rotoscope artist
Andrea Palmer ... visual effects office production assistant
Michael Pangrazio ... visual effects art director: Weta Digital
Sujin Park ... models team: Weta Digital
Clark Parkhurst ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Chris Payne ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Russell Pearsall ... character rigging: Hydraulx (as Russell 'Riggins' Pearsall)
Joaquin Pecheur ... digital compositor
Hannah Peirce ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Maricela Perdomo ... modeler
Antoinette Perez ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Mike Perry ... cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Dana Peters ... creatures supervisor: Weta Digital
Christine Peterson ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Long-Hai Pham ... character animation: Hydraulx
Susan Pickett ... visual effects coordinator
Emrys Plaisted ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Brian Pohl ... previsualization supervisor
Martin Preston ... research and development lead: Weta Digital
Brennan Prevatt ... digital compositor
Alex Prichard ... compositing supervisor: The Orphanage
David Pritchard ... character animation: Hydraulx
Ralph Procida ... compositor: The Orphanage
Lucas Putnam ... visual effects editor
Amir Qureshi ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Chris Radcliffe ... generalist: Hydraulx
Ula Rademeyer ... textures team: Weta Digital
Kevin Rafferty ... on-set visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Danny Rafic ... visual effects editor
Pascal Raimbault ... models team: Weta Digital
Richard Raimbault ... models team: Weta Digital
Arun Ram-Mohan ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Gerardo Ramirez ... previsualization artist
Troy Ramsey ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jennah Rasmussen ... visual effects: production, Weta Digital
Alireza Razmpoosh ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Nathan Reidt ... cg modeling supervisor: The Orphanage
Stephan Remstedt ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Marco Revelant ... models team: Weta Digital
Eric Reynolds ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Aaron Rhodes ... roto/paint supervisor: The Orphanage
Mark Richardson ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Michael Richmond ... i/o support
Matthew Riordan ... animation team: Weta Digital
Serge Riou ... visual effects associate producer
Gizmo Rivera ... compositor: Hydraulx
Shaikh Rizwan ... roto/paint artist
Trey Roane ... character animation: Hydraulx
Shane Roberts ... concept artist: The Orphanage
Barnaby Robson ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Cabral Rock ... visual effects set assistant
Anastasio Rodriguez ... software developer: Weta Digital
Bernardo Rodriguez ... assistant visual effects editor: CafeFX
Victor Rodriguez ... compositor: Hydraulx
Karl Rogovin ... cg coordinator: Hydraulx
Andrew Romine ... dynamics artist: Hydraulx
Jaz Rongokea ... production: Weta Digital (as Jazmin Rongokea)
Stephen Roucher ... scanning and recording technician
Luaan Ruaine ... visual effects: production, Weta Digital
Jim Rygiel ... additional visual effects supervisor
Leah Sachs ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Scheer)
Marc Sadeghi ... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage
Eric Saindon ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Marc-Andre Samson ... matte painter
Brian Samuels ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Rick Sander ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Matthew Santoro ... visual effects concepts designer: Hydraulx
Michael Sarkis ... layout technical director
Bob Schneider ... digital intermediate editor
Marcus Schoo ... software developer
Jens Schwarz ... creatures team: Weta Digital
Eric Schweickert ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Robert Scifo ... visual effects: Hammerhead Productions
David Scott ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Brad Selkirk ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jaeil Seo ... matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Joel Sevilla ... character animation: Hydraulx
Laura Sevilla ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Adam Shand ... code operations manager
Amy Shand ... visual effects coordinator
Katie Shapiro ... visual effects office production assistant (as Katie Sadock)
Glen Sharah ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Boyd Shermis ... additional visual effects supervisor
Evan Shipard ... matte painting and concept art team: Weta Digital
Anna Silvey ... textures team: Weta Digital
Kawaldeep Singh ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital (as Kawaldeep Grewal)
Nick Sinnott ... matchmove artist: Giant Killer Robots
Gershom Sissing ... models team: Weta Digital
Adam Slater ... layout artist
Matt Sloan ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital (as Matthew Sloan)
Lori Smallwood ... animation team: Weta Digital
Bryan Smeall ... digital visual effects artist
Cameron Smith ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Marc Smith ... 3D laser scanning
Jed Soane ... software developer
Ellen Somers ... visual effects producer (as Ellen M. Somers)
Cameron Sonerson ... animation team: Weta Digital
Greg Souers ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Eric Soulvie ... software support: Weta Digital
Pierre Souvanna ... textures team: Weta Digital
John C. Sparks ... dynamics artist: Hydraulx (as John Sparks)
Katie Spinelli ... senior visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx (as Katie Eyster)
Scott Squires ... visual effects supervisor
Albrecht Steinmetz ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Tim Stevenson ... animation team: Weta Digital (as Timothy Stevenson)
John Stevenson-Galvin ... models team: Weta Digital
Paul Story ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Fenella Stratton ... visual effects runner
Colin Strause ... visual effects designer: Hydraulx / visual effects supervisor
Dave Strause ... technical support: Hydraulx
Greg Strause ... visual effects designer: Hydraulx
Linda Strause ... finance manager: Hydraulx
Nigel Streeter ... visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
Petra Stueben ... senior rotoscope and paint artist
Richard Styles ... assistant director: London VFX
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine ... senior paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Matsune Suzuki ... models team: Weta Digital
James Sweeney ... camera tracking: Hydraulx
Stephanie Sweeney ... compositor: Hydraulx (as Stephanie Ide)
Andre Taft ... previsualization artist
Giuseppe Tagliavini ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Charles Tait ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Mark Tait ... CG supervisor: Weta Digital
Hirofumi Takeda ... compositor: Hydraulx
Bee Jin Tan ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Eric Tang ... creatures team: Weta Digital
Taisuke Tanimura ... animation team: Weta Digital
Craig Tanner ... visual effects editor
Bryan Taylor ... compositor: Hydraulx (as Brian Taylor) / visual effects artist
Noah Taylor ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Sandy Taylor ... visual effects: production, Weta Digital
Tim Teramoto ... technical director: The Orphanage
Shannon Thomas ... modeler: Weta Digital
Joel Thompson ... previsualization compositor
Clint Thorne ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Geoff Tobin ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital
Brian Tolle ... matchmover: The Orphanage
Shigeharu Tomotoshi ... senior lighting technical director: Hydraulx
Gladys Tong ... computer graphics designer / video graphics designer
Marc Toscano ... technical director: The Orphanage
Matthew Trivan ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx (as Matt Trivan)
Denis Trutanic ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Greg Tse ... matchmover: The Orphanage
Johnny Turco ... animator
Nowell Valeri ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Phil Van Der Reyden ... senior paint artist
Karla Ventocilla ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (as Karla Curby)
Robert Vignone ... models team: Weta Digital
Brent Villalobos ... software: The Orphanage / systems: The Orphanage
Sean Wallitsch ... compositor: Hydraulx
Jonathan Wank ... compositor: The Orphanage
Tim Ward ... render wrangler
Francis Meade Warner ... visual effects assistant coordinator
David Weinstein ... previsualization artist
Matt Welford ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Chris Wells ... cg supervisor: Hydraulx (as Chris 'LH' Wells)
Andy Whittock ... lighting and effects team: Weta Digital (as Andrew Whittock)
Laura Elizabeth Wilcox ... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Edson Williams ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Jason Williams ... technical director: The Orphanage (as Jason Hannen-Williams)
Pete Williams ... i/o supervisor: Weta Digital
Sarah Wilson ... visual effects production assistant
Jonathan Winbush ... animator / title designer
Rob Winfield ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Jessica Winters ... visual effects office production assistant
Brian Wolf ... compositing team: Weta Digital
Roger Wong ... creatures team: Weta Digital
Loeng Wong-Savun ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx (as Loeng-Wong Savun)
Dione Wood ... visual effects coordinator
Clare Woodford-Robinson ... models team: Weta Digital
Tiffany Wu ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage
Yoshiya Yamada ... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Momo Yang ... matchmover: The Orphanage (as Heungmo Yang)
Vince Yoshida ... model maker
Ross Young ... technical director: The Orphanage
Marzena Zareba ... matchmover: Weta Digital / visual effects artist: camera and layout, Weta Digital
David Zbriger ... special visual effects: Giant Killer Robots
Ken Zorniak ... visual effects
Christian Zurcher ... previs artist
Ryan Zuttermeister ... compositor: Hydraulx
Rainer Zöttl ... models team: Weta Digital (as Rainer Zoettl)
Spencer Armajo ... roto artist (uncredited)
Berj Bannayan ... software engineer: SOHO VFX (uncredited)
Jeff Barnes ... visual effects executive producer: CafeFX (uncredited)
Travis Baumann ... digital effects artist: Digiscope (uncredited)
Ori Ben-Shabat ... compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Laurie Blavin ... senior recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Stefanie Boose ... visual effects producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Korey J. Cauchon ... visual effects producer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Stephen Craig ... visual effects assistant coordinator: Digiscope (uncredited)
Colin Cunningham ... lighting artist: SOHO VFX (uncredited)
Mark Della Rosa ... 3D animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Warren Douglas ... 3D artist: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Nadav Ehrlich ... 3D animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Adam J. Ely ... digital artist: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Ian Fellows ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Tyler Fermelis ... texture artist: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Landis R. Fields IV ... effects technical director/rigger: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Diego Garzon ... technical director: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Rocco Gioffre ... visual effects supervisor: Svengali FX (uncredited)
Kyle Gray ... visual effects (uncredited)
Heather Han ... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jon Hanzelka ... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Brandon Harr ... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Dion Hatch ... visual effects supervisor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Roberto Hradec ... shader writer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Anna Ivanova ... texture artist: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Kwang Jib Kim ... visual effects production: Digitrove, Inc (uncredited)
Athena Kouverianos ... production coordinator: SOHO VFX (uncredited)
Shannon Krueger ... visual effects production assistant: CafeFx (uncredited)
Bill Kunin ... lead Inferno artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Jeremy Lang ... head of information technology: Custom Film Effects (uncredited)
Cory Lee ... paint/rotoscope artist: Pixel Playground, inc. (uncredited)
Don Lee ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground (uncredited)
Kim Lee ... visual effects producer: Pixel Playground (uncredited)
Dan Levitan ... look development: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
Daniel Lu ... character development: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Alex Manita ... visual effects artist: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Greg Massie ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Paul Maurice ... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Jeremy Mesana ... animator: Image Engine (uncredited)
Phillip Moses ... production operations: CafeFX (uncredited)
Reynold Mosley ... modeling and texturing: Image Engine (uncredited)
Peter Muyzers ... visual effects production manager: Image Engine (uncredited)
Tom Nagy ... 3D animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Jason Navarro ... systems engineer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Miguel Ortega ... character artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Mihaela Orzea ... digital compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Ann Podlozny ... visual effects producer: Sandbox (uncredited)
Terron Pratt ... digital effects producer: Digiscope (uncredited)
Jorge Razon ... lighting artist: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Geoff Richardson ... compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Mark Robben ... digital compositor: Pixel Playground (uncredited)
Joe Sambora ... production assistant: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Keith Sellers ... digital compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Joel Shaikin ... systems engineer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Christopher Stack ... imaging supervisor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Kenny Tam ... digital visual effects artist: SOHO VFX (uncredited)
Blair Tennessy ... pipeline engineer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Michael Tsai ... effects animator: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
David Van Dyke ... visual effects producer: CafeFX (uncredited)
Jamie Venable ... visual effects producer: Svengali FX (uncredited)
Oskar Wahlberg ... lead lighter: Image Engine (uncredited)
Sean Wallitsch ... Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Shawn Walsh ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Chad Wiebe ... previsualization supervisor: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Mark Williams ... senior research and development programmer: Image Engine (uncredited)
Corrina Wilson ... lead compositor: Image Engine (uncredited)
Shuichi Yoshida ... digital artist (uncredited)
Ryan Zuttermeister ... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lloyd Adams ... stunts
Trevor Addie ... stunts
Mark Aisbett ... stunts (as Mark Aisbelt)
Dave Alexander ... stunts
Carolyn Anderson ... stunts (as Carolyne Anderson)
Brett Armstrong ... stunts
Chris Atkinson ... stunt rigger
Aaron Au ... stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunts
James Bamford ... stunts
Nickolas Baric ... stunts
Loyd Bateman ... stunts
Becky Bates ... stunts
Shawn Beaton ... stunts
Chad Bellamy ... stunts
Guy Bews ... stunts
Dani Biernat ... stunt performer
Mark Boiko ... stunts
Glenn Boswell ... stunt coordinator
Claude Bouchard ... stunt rigger
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce ... stunts (as Rob Boyce)
Byron Briscoe ... stunts (as Byron Brisco)
Dustin Brooks ... stunts (as Dustin Brookes)
Gavin Buhr ... stunts
Simon Burnett ... stunts
Jason Calder ... stunts
Yves Cameron ... stunts
Dave Campbell ... stunts
Brett Chan ... stunt performer
Raymond Chan ... stunts
Nesta Chapman ... stunts
Colby Chartrand ... stunts
Alex Chiang ... stunts
Kimberly Chiang ... stunts
Dean Choe ... stunts
Ava Choy ... stunts
Peter Cox ... stunts
Mike Crestejo ... stunts (as Mike Cresteso)
Garvin Cross ... stunts
Crystal Dalman ... stunts
Mike Desabrais ... stunts
Duane Dickinson ... stunts
Mike Dobbin ... stunts
Mike Dopud ... stunts
Joe Doserro ... stunts (as Joe Do Serro)
Jim Dunn ... stunts
Diana Dutra ... stunts (as Diane Dutr)
Ashlea Earl ... stunts (as Ashley Earl)
Marny Eng ... stunts
Glenn Ennis ... stunts
Ryan Ennis ... stunts
Victor Favrin ... stunts
Caroline Field ... stunts (as Carolyn Field)
Jim Finkbeiner ... stunts
David Forman ... stunts
Corbin Fox ... stunt rigger
Dena Fox ... stunts
Monique Ganderton ... stunts
Lani Gelera ... stunts
Lance Gibson ... stunts
Corry Glass ... stunts
Jason Glass ... stunts
Mike Godenir ... stunts
Jason Griffith ... stunts (as Jase-Anthony Griffith)
Leif Havdale ... stunts
Robert Hayley ... stunt double
Robert V. Hayley ... stunts (as Robert Hayley)
Rob Hayter ... stunts
Adrian Hein ... stunts
Leanne Hindle ... stunts (as Leanne Buchanam)
Brian Ho ... stunts
David Hooper ... stunts
Dave Hospes ... stunts
Kim Howey ... stunts
Kathy Hubble ... stunts
Carol Jackson ... stunts
Ernie Jackson ... stunts (as Ernest Jackson)
Yvette Jackson ... stunts
David Jacox ... stunts
Ron James ... stunts
André Jette ... stunt rigger (as Andre Jette)
Christopher Johnston ... stunts
Trevor Jones ... stunts
Brad Kelly ... stunts
Alistair King ... stunt rigger
Dorian Kingi ... stunts
Ken Kirzinger ... stunts
Jon Kralt ... stunts
Larry Lam ... stunts
Dave Lane ... stunt rigger
Michael Langlois ... stunts
Cody Laudan ... stunts
William Lawrence ... stunts (as Bill Lawrence)
Mitchell A. Lee Yuen ... stunts
Randy Lee ... stunts
Terrance Leigh ... stunts
Don Lew ... stunts
Brad Loree ... stunts
Brian Lydiatt ... stunts
John MacDonald ... stunts
Kit Mallet ... stunts
Patrick Mark ... stunts
Cotton Mather ... stunts
Steven McMichael ... stunts
James Michalopolous ... stunts (as James Michalopoulos)
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator: London
Bradley Minielly ... stunts
Tavish Minielly ... stunts
Mike Mitchell ... stunt coordinator (as Michael Mitchell)
Phillip Mitchell ... stunts
Giorgio Miyashita ... stunts
Tony Morelli ... stunts
Gaston Morrison ... stunts
David Mylrea ... stunts
Jennifer Mylrea ... stunts
Jovan Nenadic ... stunts
Efosa Otuomagie ... stunts (as Efosa Otuomage)
Gerald Paetz ... stunts
Rick Pearce ... stunts
Peggy Pere ... helicopter stunt coordinator
Darryl Quon ... stunts
James Ralph ... stunts
Dan Redford ... stunts
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunts (as Jeffery Robinson)
Ronald Robinson ... stunts (as Ron Robinson)
Michael Roselli ... stunts (as Mike Roselli)
Paul Rutledge ... stunts
Justin Sain ... stunts
Raymond Sammel ... stunts
Jeff Sanca ... stunts
Chad Sayn ... stunts
Darryl Scheelar ... stunts
Greg Schlosser ... stunts
Todd Scott ... stunts
Dan Shea ... stunts
Kymberly Sheppard ... stunts
David Soo ... stunts
Larissa Stadnichuk ... stunts
Heath Stevenson ... stunts
Bill Stewart ... stunts
Shawn Stewart ... stunts
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunts
Sylvesta Stuart ... stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunts (as Melissa Stubbs)
Julia Barrick Taffe ... stunts (as Julia Taffe)
Ian Thompson ... stunts (as Ian Bruce Thompson)
Monte Thompson ... stunt rigging coordinator
Rorelee Tio ... stunts
Mika Tran ... stunts
Angela Uyeda ... stunts
Clay Virtue ... stunts
Marshall Virtue ... stunts
Luke Waidmann ... stunts
Owen Walstrom ... stunt performer / stunts
John Wardlow ... stunts
Kim Wiesner ... stunts (as Kim Wienser)
Rob Wilton ... stunts
Roxanne Wong ... stunts
Brent Woolsey ... stunts
James Bamford ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Clint Carleton ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Lauro Chartrand ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mike Ching ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Phil Chiu ... stunts (uncredited)
Taryn Dakha Malco ... stunts (uncredited)
Janina Dall ... stunts (uncredited)
Aldonio Danny Freitas ... stunt performer: UK (uncredited)
Amanda Foster ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Vince Murdocco ... stunts (uncredited)
Terry Notary ... stunts (uncredited)
James O'Donnell ... stunts: second unit (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer: UK (uncredited)
Darren E. Scott ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kimani Ray Smith ... stunts (uncredited)
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Paul Wu ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steven A. Adelson ... Steadicam operator: second unit / camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Joe Aleck ... company grip (as Joey Aleck)
Ryan Bailey ... gaffer: second unit
Troy Bassett ... rigging grip
Greg Beaton ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Bruce Beaulac ... best boy office
Justin Bergler ... second assistant camera
Hans Bjerno ... camera operator
Jeffery Bjorgum ... video assistant: second unit
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: second unit
Jeff Bonny ... best boy rigging grip
Trevor Carabin ... company electric (as T.C. Carabin)
David Churchyard ... second assistant camera: UK
John Clothier ... camera operator
Reid Cohoon ... dolly grip: "b" camera (as Reid Cahoon)
Eldon Coney ... rigging lamp operator (as Eldon Clooney)
Chris Cove ... libra head technician: second unit / second assistant camera: second unit
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography: London
Mike DeGrazzio ... digital imaging technician
Shane Dobie ... lighting board operator
Nazim Edeer ... camera trainee
Robert Finnigan ... camera trainee
Michael FitzMaurice ... operator: Wescam (as Michael Fitzmaurice)
Caragh Fitzsimmons ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Darryl Foulds ... best boy grip
Miguel Gelinas ... grip
Kevin Gilligan ... grip: New York
Alex Godfrey ... best boy grip: second unit
Dan Gorval ... best boy grip
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician: Super G
Jonathan Graham ... company grip
Jeff Grimshire ... rigging grip
Rick Guenther ... best boy rigging grip
Ian Guns ... super technocrane operator
Stewart Hadley ... gaffer: London
Chris Hajek ... crane technician (as Christopher Hejak)
Rod Haney ... rigging grip
Justin Hanika ... company electric
Harvey Harrison ... camera operator: London / director of photography: London
Christopher Harvey ... rigging grip
Tim Hennessy ... second assistant camera: Washington DC
Seth Hettrick ... best boy rigging grip
Nick Hodgson ... video operator assistant: UK
Peter Hodgson ... video operator: UK
Patrick Hogue ... loader (as Patrick S. Hogue)
Ian Houghton ... best boy electric: second unit
Sierra Hurst ... best girl rigging electrics
James M. Jackson ... rigging electrician
Gilbert Jamault ... generator operator
Jordan Johnson ... lighting technician
Norbert Kaluza ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Ryan Ketchum ... lighting technician
Tom Kolafa ... best boy lighting
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera ... gaffer
John Kuchera ... key grip: second unit
Jeff Kuzyk ... lighting technician: second unit
Cary Lalonde ... first assistant camera
Brad Larner ... assistant camera: UK
Andrew Learmonth ... video assist assistant
Ian R.C. Levine ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Ian Levine)
David Lourie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Josh Lovig ... rigging grip
Stephen Maier ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Keith Manning ... grip: London
Taylor Matheson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Paul Matsalla ... rigging lamp operator
Paul Stoker Mayne ... electrician
Kevin McCloy ... key rigging grip
Adam McDonald ... grip
Steve McGuire ... rigging grip
Nicholas McKenzie ... daily first assistant camera: second unit
Jason McKinnon ... board operator
Dave A. McLean ... generator operator: second unit (as David McLean)
Gregory L. McMurry ... director of photography: New York (as Gregory McMurry)
Saubrie Mohamed ... rigging electrics
Bill Molnar ... company grip
Ryan Monro ... dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit
Kelly Moore ... company electric
Liane Moore ... rigging buyer
Chantal Morin ... best girl rigging electrics
Dan Morrison ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Randal W. Morton ... libra head technician (as Randal Morton)
Frédéric North ... pilot: camera helicopter
Kim Olsen ... key grip (as Kimberly Olsen)
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician
Diyah Pera ... still photographer
Robert Petrin ... lev head technician / ultimate arm technician
Geoff Preston ... company electric
Darren Robertson ... computer playback coordinator (as Darren Robinson)
Peter Ronan ... set wireman
Jayson Rupert ... rigging grip
James Salberg ... technocrane technician: second unit
John Sanderson ... video assist operator
Miles Schick ... rigging grip
Paul Sheridan ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Scott Simpson ... libra technician: second unit
Trig Singer ... camera operator: "b" camera
Troy James Sobotka ... lead man set up (as Troy Sobotka)
John Spencer-Phillips ... crane technician
Kevin Stachow ... company electric
Brian Steadman ... grip
Christopher K. Stenberg ... video and computer playback operator
Chris Stigter ... best boy rigging electric (as Chris Stigler)
Jarrod Tiffin ... rigging gaffer
Brian Tilden ... gaffer: additional photography
Max Torroba ... computer playback operator
Steve Vincent ... set wireman
Mark Wagner ... company electric
Scott Wallace ... video playback operator
Lance White ... video assist: second unit
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Andrew D. Wilson ... camera operator: "c" camera
Steven J. Winslow ... technician: Wescam (as Steve Winslow)
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography: New York (uncredited)
Byrd Dickens ... electrician (uncredited)
Ed 'Animal' Schulz ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Ted Smith ... first assistant: second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Bradley McLaughlin ... character animator

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Andrea Brown ... extras casting
Chris Bustard ... extras casting: Los Angeles
Christian Kaplan ... casting: US
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting
Lance Peverley ... extras wrangler
Betsy Royall ... local casting
Trica Thompson ... casting assistant: Vancouver
Tiffany Mak ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michelle Baines ... costume supervisor
Laura Baker ... specialty costumer
Marilyn Basaker ... assistant cutter/fitter: Los Angeles
Andre Brouwer ... truck costumer
Michael John Bugera ... extras costumer (as Michael-John Bugera)
Maria Corona ... seamstress (as Maria S. Corona)
Daevina Danyluck ... set costumer
Marco Daxton ... set costumer
Vicky Dennison ... cutter/fitter: Los Angeles (as Vickie Dennison)
Summer Dietz ... assistant costume designer
Rhonda Earick ... textile artist: Los Angeles (as Rhonda L. Earick)
Beate Eisele ... specialty costumer (as Beatte Petruccelli)
Amy Glenn ... costumer
Lise Hache ... specialty costumer
Margarita Kalend ... seamstress
Mary-Kate Killilea ... assistant costume designer (as Mary Kate Killilea)
Tamaryn Lang ... set costumer
Rosalie Lee ... extras costumer
Aieisha Li ... set costumer
Dawn Y. Line ... key costumer: Los Angeles
Jessica Lythgoe-Green ... assistant costume designer
Corinne Mameli ... extras costume coordinator
Jennifer McCaig ... set costumer
Susan O'Hara ... set costume supervisor
Nu Quan ... seamstress
Zina Richardson ... specialty costumer
Rebeka L. Roberts ... textile artist: Los Angeles
Nicola Ryall ... costume set supervisor: second unit
Sultana Salampissis ... seamstress (as Sultama Salampassis)
Devon Renee Spencer ... costumer: Los Angeles (as Devon Renee Anderson)
Frances Sweeney ... head costume cutter
Lyne Talbot ... costume truck supervisor: second unit
James W. Tyson ... costume supervisor (as James Tyson)
Maria Waterman ... extras costumer
Michael Welch ... costumer: Los Angeles
Roland Blancaflor ... specialty costumes (uncredited)
Dan Crawley ... specialty costumes (uncredited)
Stacia Lang ... specialty costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ron Barr ... digital conform and opticals
David Black ... editorial production assistant: US
Alex Blatt ... assistant editor: US
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Eduardo Cisneros ... imaging technician: Technicolor
Caroline Hardon ... first assistant editor: Canada
Sherman Kew ... editorial production assistant: US
Thom Kyle ... assistant editor: Canada (as Thom M. Kyle)
Michael McCusker ... additional editing (as Michael A. McCusker)
Stephen Nakamura ... digital film colorist
Greg Reed ... assistant editor: US
Chris Regan ... color timer
Melissa Remenarich ... first assistant editor: US (as Melissa Remenarich-Aperlo)
Tyler Ruocco ... editorial production assistant: Canada
Bob Schneider ... digital conform and opticals
Devin Sterling ... digital intermediate producer
Sarah Thiessen ... assistant editor: US
Michael T. Wilson ... assistant editor: US (as Michael Wilson)
Darin Wooldridge ... additional digital colorist: Technicolor
Frank Robinson ... colorist: Technicolor Creative Services (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bryan D. Arata ... music copyist
Joseph Bonn ... assistant music editor
Debbi Datz-Pyle ... score contractor (as Debbie Datz-Pyle)
Rick Giovinazzo ... score orchestrator
Amanda Goodpaster ... music editor
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Damon Intrabartolo ... score conductor / score orchestrator
Tim Lauber ... recordist
Frank Macchia ... score orchestrator
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist
Sean McMahon ... score orchestrator
John Ottman ... score orchestrator
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor
Francesco Perlangeli ... scoring stage manager
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Lior Rosner ... additional arrangements / additional programming
Bart Samolis ... musician
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Noah Scot Snyder ... digital score recordist (as Noah Snyder)
Denis St. Amand ... engineer
Tom Steel ... scoring stage manager
Casey Stone ... score mixer / score recordist
John Ashton Thomas ... score orchestrator
Don Williams ... musician: timpani
Terry Wilson ... temp music editor
Gina Zimmitti ... score contractor

Transportation Department 

Kelly Charlton ... captain: second unit
Terence Chase ... driver
Greg Farmer ... picture car coordinator
Chris Haynes ... transportation captain
David Holm ... transportation captain
Linda Irvine ... transport assistant
Scott Irvine ... transportation coordinator
Dave Miller ... driver: cast
Andrew O'Bray ... driver: star trailers
Wayne Power ... transportation coordinator: second unit
Len Roberts ... driver
Bruce Scott ... construction driver
Tana Tocher ... production driver
Matthew Habgood ... picture vehicle wrangler (uncredited)

Other crew 

Zack Abramowitz ... stand-in: Johnny Storm
Toshiya Agata ... voice actor
Alece Anderson ... production assistant: second unit
Stephen Apostolina ... voice actor (as Stephen F. Apostolina)
Tyra Atkins ... location production assistant
Yoshio Be ... voice actor
David Beaumont ... location production assistant
Graham Blacklock ... craft service: background
Kofi Boateng ... production assistant
Marc Borja ... assistant accountant
Anna Bouey ... location production assistant (as Ana Bouey)
Rachel Bouey ... location production assistant
Morgan Brady ... key production assistant: second unit
Judy Britten ... production coordinator: London
Amanda Bronswyk ... first assistant accountant
Stephanie Brown ... production assistant
Edita Brychta ... voice actor
Ron Buck ... military advisor
Allison Calleri ... product placement
Richard Castro ... production accountant (as Richard E. Castro)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (as Al Cerullo Jr.)
Terence Chase ... set security
David Chisholm ... assistant chef (as David A. Chisholm)
Chantal Cholette ... production assistant
Michael Chong ... assistant: Mr. Feige
Antonio Cicarelli ... title designer
James Clyne ... illustrator: Los Angeles
Chad Cole ... location production assistant
Claudia Costa ... location production assistant
Melissa Crich ... production coordinator (as Melissa Barrie)
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator
Bill Darby ... location manager: London
Martineau David ... set security
Dane Dolan ... location production assistant
Robin Atkin Downes ... voice actor
Scott Dropkin ... super slide/doggicam technician
Mark Dumas ... animal trainer
Kelsey Evans ... dailies projectionist
Che Falk ... location production assistant
Susana Inés Fattorini ... first assistant accountant (as Susana Ines Fattorini)
Trish Fell ... craft service: second unit / first aid: second unit
Sean Finnan ... trainee assistant location manager
Cliff Fleming ... helicopter pilot
John Fletcher ... post-production accountant
Nicole Florian ... travel coordinator
Steve Flynn ... helicopter pilot
Patricia Foster ... travel coordinator
Chris Furia ... financial controller
Lisa Furia ... assistant accountant
Michael A. Galasso ... production assistant: Los Angeles aerial unit
Ellen Gannon ... production office coordinator: New York
Jessica Gee ... voice actor (as Jessica Gee-George)
Jean Gilpin ... voice actor
Paul Giordano ... assistant location manager (as Paul D. Giordano)
Lee Goddard ... production assistant
Nina Gogishvilli ... key location production assistant (as Nina Gogishvili)
Brendan Gonty ... production assistant: second unit
Ann Goobie ... location manager
Steve Gray ... helicopter pilot
Christopher J. Green ... assistant accountant (as Christopher Green)
Kerry Gutierrez ... voice actor (as Kerry M. Gutierrez)
Benjamin Haab ... production assistant
Peter Hall ... aerial coordinator: London / pilot: London
Wayne Han ... key production assistant: reshoots
Matt Hanasyk ... key location production assistant (as Matthew Hanasyk)
Kerry Hansen ... horse wrangler
Shannon Harron ... payroll accountant
Robin Myriah Hatcher ... assistant: Mike Elizalde
Susan Hegarty ... dialect coach
Michael Hendrickson ... production executive: Fox
Danielle Hickman ... location production assistant
Susan Hicks ... accounting clerk (as Susan E. Hicks)
Karen Huie ... voice actor
Krista Huppert ... accounting clerk
Sam Hutchins ... location manager: New York (as Samuel Hutchins)
Nipaporn Jam Potong ... production coordinator: visual effects unit Asia
Carlon Jeffery ... voice actor (as Carlon Jeffrey)
Christopher Johnson ... helicopter pilot
Walter Jones ... voice actor (as Walter Emanuel Jones)
Stephen Kadlec ... production assistant: second unit
Yoshi Tomo Kaneda ... voice actor (as Akira Kaneda)
Catou Kearney ... location scout
Darren Kelly ... production assistant
Joanne Kennett ... accounting clerk
Doug Kerr ... production assistant
Sam Kim ... location production assistant (as Samuel Kim)
Amanda Kirchhoff ... assistant coordinator: Los Angeles
Peter Klassen ... assistant location manager (as Peter J. Klassen)
Kyla Kraman ... assistant: Mr. Arad
Nancy Kress ... craft service / first aid
Tony N. Kung'u ... office production assistant (as Tony Kung'u)
Alexandra La Roche ... script supervisor: second unit (as Alexandra LaRoche)
Susan Lambie ... script supervisor
Viktoria Langton ... choreographer
Kristina Lankford ... dialect coach
Jim Lau ... voice actor
Christian Laub ... production assistant: office production assistant
Nicholas LaVelle ... intern
Peter Lavin ... voice actor
Isabelle Lebeau ... accounting clerk
Conan Lee ... voice actor
David Lenna ... pipeline engineer
Luisa Leschin ... voice actor
Kyle Leydier ... assistant: Mr. Gruffudd, Mr. Evans & Mr. McMahon
Lucy Lin ... voice actor
Laura Livingstone ... production coordinator: second unit
Joseph Lombardi ... production accountant
Lydia Look ... voice actor
Grant Lutz ... production assistant
Leona Maddeaux ... assistant accountant
Emilie Maison ... press attache: France
Otto Mak ... key location production assistant
Suzel Malm ... accounting clerk (as Suzel LeSueur)
Petar Mateiasevich ... production assistant
Jarod McCullough ... security officer
Rod McDonough ... glassworks
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... voice actor (as Caitlin A. McKenna)
Lee McNish ... assistant chef
Jill McQueen ... first assistant production coordinator
Robert Milicevic ... set security
Hamish Miller ... assistant chef
Jessica Mithaiwala ... location production assistant
Monica Montella ... payroll accountant
Carolina Maria Mora ... production assistant
Claudia Morgado ... script supervisor: additional photograhy (as Claudia Morgado Escanilla)
Melina Morokhovich ... second assistant production coordinator (as Melina Morohovich)
Peter Mulholland ... extras wrangler (as Peter Mullholland)
Helen Murray ... office production assistant
Joey Naber ... voice actor
Kazumi Nakamura ... voice actor
Saemi Nakamura ... voice actor
Paula J. Newman ... voice actor (as Paula Jane Newman)
Joseph Nicholls ... extras wrangler
Frédéric North ... helicopter pilot (as Fred North)
Kimberly North ... behind-the-scenes
Travis North ... behind-the-scenes (as Travis)
Terry Notary ... choreographer: Silver Surfer / motion capture performer: Silver Surfer / movement coach: Silver Surfer
Alli Nowak ... extras wrangler
Nguyen Orange ... assistant: Mr. Story
Paul Pape ... voice actor
Jaime Peters ... assistant accountant
Patrick Tendai Pfupajena ... production assistant: effects unit
Philip Pickford ... aerial safety coordinator
Simon Pickford ... helicopter ground crew
Douglas Pongraz ... location production assistant
Reginald Dale Porter ... security captain (as Reg Porter)
Alan D. Purwin ... helicopter pilot
Jackie Pytel ... second assistant production coordinator
Moira Quirk ... voice actor
Kirk Renard ... key set production assistant: second unit
Lisa Paige Robinson ... voice actor (as Lisa Gerber)
Robert Rogers ... production assistant: assistant director
Michelle Ruff ... voice actor
Charles Saldana IV ... assistant post-production accountant (as Charles Saldana)
Jeremy Shada ... voice actor
Paisley Shaw ... assistant location manager
Alan Shearman ... voice actor
Jay Shepley ... production assistant
Damien Simonklein ... production assistant
Dennis Singletary ... voice actor
Charline St. Charles ... pre-production coordinator
Ryan Steacy ... armorer
Jeff Steele ... assistant chef
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Nicole Stojkovich ... office production assistant
Julian Stone ... voice actor
Elizabeth Sung ... voice actor
Jen Sung ... voice actor (as Jen Sung Outerbridge)
Pepper Sweeney ... voice actor
Shane Sweet ... voice actor
Shea Swinburne ... assistant craft service
Hans Syriste ... security captain: second unit
John T.L. Tang ... production assistant
Tom Teotico ... location scout
Matthew Tingey ... production assistant
Wayne Toews ... location production assistant
Tracey Tolley ... location production assistant (as Tracy Tolley)
Matt Towstyka ... chef
Mika Tran ... assistant: E.J Foerster
Ty Trand ... mountain safety crew
Paul Tuerpe ... voice actor
Jean Vergara ... background crew
Aaron Von Hagen ... location production assistant
Ron Wakaluk ... location scout
Jacob Wasserman ... production assistant
Tom Weldin ... security
Claudette Wells ... voice actor
Genevieve West ... second assistant production coordinator (as Genevieve Faria)
Geoff White ... production assistant
Dale Wilmarth ... moldmaker
Carol Lindsay Woodall ... assistant: Ms. Alba
Alex L. Worman ... unit publicist (as Alex Worman)
Barney Wrightson ... aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Richard Wynnyk ... security coordinator
Ron Yuan ... voice actor
Lynnanne Zager ... voice actor
Erik Bartik ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Teresa Darby ... location manager: London (uncredited)
Gemma Louise Read ... floor runner: UK (uncredited)
Lawra Robertson ... assistant director (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page