Edit
The Dog Problem (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Scott Caan

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Scott Caan

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ted
...
...
Redheaded Waitress
...
Late Night Waitress
...
...
Med Abrous ...
...
...
Angry Ketchup Waitress
...
Spot
Steve Jones ...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dr. Nourmand (uncredited)
...
Strip-Club Patron (uncredited)
Lara Coulter ...
Strip-club patron (uncredited)
...
Customer (uncredited)
...
Girl in Cafe (uncredited)
...
Stripclub Goer (uncredited)
...
Judy the Vet Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jesse Johnston ... co-producer
Stephanie Lewis ... co-producer
Brent Morris ... line producer
Jonah Smith ... producer
Palmer West ... producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Phil Parmet

Film Editing by 

Jeffrey M. Werner

Casting By 

Emily Schweber

Production Design by 

Cory Lorenzen

Set Decoration by 

Missy Parker

Costume Design by 

Rebecca Gregg ... (as Rebecca Bentjen)

Makeup Department 

Johann Benét ... makeup artist
Barbara Lamelza ... key makeup artist
Tamara McNaughton ... key hair stylist
Danielle Lyn Saunders ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Cynthia Garcia Walker ... unit production manager
Stephanie Lewis ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ben Bywater ... second second assistant director
Melissa Lekus ... second assistant director
Jim Simone ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Steven Barr ... set dresser
Todd Daniels ... assistant property master
Emily Dawson ... set dresser
Roger Dertinger ... property master
Kevin 'Chevy' Martinez ... leadman
Lindsey Winger ... swing
Amanda Weaver ... swing intern (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Robert Getty ... supervising sound editor
Danielle Ghent ... dialogue editor
John Hays ... boom operator
Micah Johnson ... assistant sound
Derek Marcil ... sound re-recording mixer
Jared Marshack ... foley editor
Diane Marshall ... foley artist
Stu Mckee ... utility sound
Matthew Nicolay ... additional sound mixer
Eric Raber ... sound effects editor
Alec St. John ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Lucy Sustar ... foley mixer
Dennis Twitty ... assistant sound editor
Pawel Wdowczak ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Tom Ceglia ... special effects coordinator
Albert Lannutti ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Howard Nourmand ... title designer

Stunts 

Walter Scott ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Edgar Arellano ... gaffer
James Atkins ... best boy grip
Dennis L. Baker ... electrician
James Banfield ... set lighting technician
Christopher Bernal ... best boy electric (as Chris Bernal)
Ron Elliott ... loader
Mike Flores ... best boy grip
Patrick Fogarty ... camera department intern
T.S. Hale ... dolly grip
Keith A. Jones ... second assistant camera
Benjamin Kilmer ... grip (as Ben Kilmer)
BJ McDonnell ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Rory Muirhead ... first assistant camera
Michelle Opseth ... additional second assistant camera
Vince Palomino ... key grip
Mark Patnesky ... additional second assistant camera
Roberto A. Ramirez ... electrician (as Roberto Ramirez)
Mike Reyes ... grip
Marcel Schoettel ... best boy electric
Fred Sellers ... grip
Stephen Tachera ... lighting console programmer
Deron Tse ... grip
Sam Urdank ... still photographer
Michael Weeks ... best boy electric (as Mike Weeks)
Wade Whitley ... first assistant camera
Kevin Wilt ... grip

Casting Department 

Peter Alwazzan ... background casting
Samantha Kern ... extras casting assistant
Jennifer Levy ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Cortes ... key set costumer
Sarah Lee-Taylor ... key costumer
Kip Ren ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Greg Curry ... colorist: dailies
Bob Fredrickson ... color timer
Brian Kibbie ... negative cutter (as Brian Kibbe)
Christopher Petrus ... first assistant editor (as Chris Petrus)

Music Department 

Amanda Brammall ... assistant music supervisor
Bob Casale ... music engineer / music producer
Van Coppock ... music engineer
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Mark Mothersbaugh ... music producer
Amanda Scheer-Demme ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Corey Askins ... transportation coordinator
Josh Sarfaty ... driver
Greg Taylor ... transportation captain
Chad Wadsworth ... driver: production van

Other crew 

Justin Anderson ... production assistant
Kathy Archer Buck ... assistant accountant
Drew Baker ... office production assistant
Dan Beal ... location scout
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice director
Patrick Caughey ... runner
Sharon Cingle ... script supervisor
Paul Cozzi ... location assistant
Guin Dill ... animal trainer
Darci Dunnagan ... office production assistant
Cynthia Garcia Walker ... production accountant
Kristina Goodman ... production coordinator
Ryan Janata ... set production assistant
Shannan E. Johnson ... assistant to director
Brooks Kephart ... production assistant
David Kraemer ... set production assistant
Heather Long ... animal trainer
Stanley Longstreet ... location scout
Peter Madamba ... script researcher
Brian McMillan ... animal provider
Vikki McMillan ... animal provider
Mary Helen Phelan ... key set production assistant
Eric Pilarcik ... location manager
Mike Schlegel ... craft service
Jet Shaw ... animal trainer
Steve Solomon ... animal trainer
Cindy Swartz ... set medic

Thanks 

Johann Benét ... acknowledgment

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page