Edit
Love's Long Journey (TV Movie 2005) Poster

(2005 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Landon Jr.

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Douglas Lloyd McIntosh ... (teleplay) (as Douglas Lloyd Mcintosh) and
Michael Landon Jr. ... (teleplay) &
Cindy Kelley ... (teleplay)
 
Janette Oke ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Scottie (as W. Morgan Sheppard)
...
Henry
...
Cookie
...
Fyn Anders
...
Trent
...
Mason
...
Sonny Huff
...
...
Miriam Red Hawk McClain
...
Sharp Claw
Colin McCabe ...
Sean McClain
...
...
Barbara Taylorson (as Diane Louise Salinger)
...
Mr. Pye
Willie Arnold Davis ...
Bruce McClain
Jerry Louie-McGee ...
First Brave
Tucker Louie-McGee ...
Robert McClain
...
Angus Malcolmson ...
Nathan Isaiah LaHaye
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Elaine Meyers ...
Native American Villager (uncredited)
David Rasner ...
Various Voices (voice) (uncredited)
...
Blacksmith (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brian Gordon ... producer (as Brian J. Gordon)
H. Daniel Gross ... co-executive producer
Robert Halmi Jr. ... executive producer
Michael Landon Jr. ... co-executive producer
Larry Levinson ... executive producer
Nick Lombardo ... co-executive producer
Michael Moran ... co-executive producer
Erik Olson ... producer

Music by 

Kevin Kiner

Cinematography by 

Brian Shanley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Vona

Casting By 

Penny Perry
Amy Beth Reece ... (as Amy Reece)

Production Design by 

Niko Vilaivongs

Art Direction by 

Laird Pulver

Set Decoration by 

Nicole Cramer

Costume Design by 

Darragh Marmorstein

Makeup Department 

Bonni Flowers ... makeup artist
Janice Heaton ... key makeup artist
Hilda Levierge ... makeup assistant (as Hilda LeVierge)
Eva Robins ... makeup assistant
Shay Sanford-Fong ... hair department head
Noelle Somers ... makeup assistant
Rachel Stevens ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Kevin Bocarde ... executive in charge of production
Richard Morain ... post-production supervisor (as Richard W. Morain Jr.)
Erik Olson ... unit production manager
Brian Gordon ... unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susan McGuire ... first assistant director
Athena Pesante ... second assistant director
Brian Rosett ... first assistant director (as Brian 'Coach' Rosett)

Art Department 

Mike Aguilar ... carpenter
Sarah Bess ... painter
Jesse Biltz ... set dresser
Victoria Blake ... prop assistant
Juan Manuel Carballo ... carpenter
Greg Castle ... swing (as Gregory Castle)
Dominique Dorouen ... set dresser
Kenneth Gaither ... carpenter
Charles Garvin ... swing
Amy Gordon ... art coordinator
Bria Holub ... art p.a.
Eric Hull ... prop master
Kami Laprade ... leadman
Thomas Lee ... carpenter
Nancy Marchionda ... art p.a.
Jason Mueller ... set dresser
Richard Roraback ... leadman
Nick Sternberg ... set dresser
Don Varley ... swing
Daniel Vilas ... carpenter
Michael Voelker ... on-set dresser
McJoel Hamilton ... carpenter (uncredited)
Andy Hammer ... lead scenic (uncredited)
Bria Holub ... swing (uncredited)
Nick Sternberg ... swing (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jason Brennan ... re-recording mixer
Jason Brooks ... boom operator
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor (as Tim Cleveland)
Lorita de la Cerna ... foley editor (as Lorita De La Cerna) / foley mixer (as Lorita De La Cerna)
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (as Paul Diller)
Roberto Domínguez ... foley editor (as Roberto Dominguez) / foley mixer (as Roberto Dominguez)
Kate Finan ... sound effects editor (as Kate Marciniak)
Robert Fitzgerald ... adr supervisor (as Bob Fitzgerald)
Damon P. Harris ... boom operator (as Damon Harris)
Eric Hoeschen ... foley artist
David Holmes ... boom operator
Stanley Kastner ... re-recording mixer
Anthony Krajchir ... sound engineer
Cobi Lawson ... studio coordinator (as Jacoba Lawson)
Carrie Layne ... studio coordinator
Nancy Parker ... foley artist
Elizabeth Rainey ... foley artist
Bill Reinhardt ... sound mixer (as William Reinhardt)
Gordon Rijnders ... post synchronization: sound engineer (german version)
Michael Sable ... studio director
Gabriel J. Serrano ... sound engineer
Trevor Sperry ... adr mixer
Otis Van Osten ... supervising sound editor
Michael Wetherwax ... dialogue editor
David Holmes ... production sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Albert Lannutti ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

David Funk ... stunt utility (as David Clem)
Gilley Grey ... stunt utility
Clint Lilley ... stunt coordinator
Bryan Ludens ... stunt utility (as Brian Ludens)
Rod Rondeaux ... stunt utility
Sonny Tipton ... stunt coordinator
Patrick Watson ... stunt utility
Patrick Watson ... stunt utility
Darlene Ava Williams ... stunt utility (as Darlene Williams) / stunt double: Erin Cotrell (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gavin Alcott ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
William Allegar ... dolly grip
Todd Barron ... camera operator: "b" camera
Cruz Bethurem ... grip
Kolter Bethurem ... grip (as Kolter Bethuem)
Dimitris Bogiantzis ... gaffer
Glendel R. Bondoc ... electrician
Ryan Bradley ... best boy grip
Jeremie Brillant ... additional assistant camera
Richard Brush ... grip
Ashley Carpenter ... additional loader
Gregory Scott Carroll ... grip (as Gregory S. Carroll)
Matthew Caudillo ... additional assistant camera
Charalamos Charalambous ... additional camera operator
Jennifer Cousins ... camera loader
Jeanne Dear ... electrician
Susan Fernandez ... second assistant camera
Nick Franco ... Steadicam operator
Christopher Irwin ... electrician
Brad Jenkins ... grip
Justin Jeung ... additional assistant camera
Dominic Mainl ... additional assistant camera
Eric McCandless ... still photographer
Ethan McDonald ... additional assistant camera
David McGrory ... best boy electric
Ryan Norris ... electrician
Adam Peabody ... electrician
Christian Ramos ... grip
Marshall Rao ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Joe Roach ... grip
Dave Rodgers ... gang boss
J.C. Schaffner ... grip (as Jason Schaffner)
Jeremy Schonwald ... electrician
Robert Shoemaker ... key grip (as Bob Shoemaker)
Joe Solari ... additional assistant camera
Alexander Szuch ... additional assistant camera / best boy electric
Jason Webster ... electrician
Gregory White ... additional operator (as Greg White)
Neil Wittman ... electrician
Justin Wolak ... electrician
Ken Woodbury ... electrician (as Kenneth Woodbury)
Ryan Bradley ... key grip (uncredited)
David McGrory ... electrician (uncredited)
Lisa Stacilauskas ... camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Peter Alwazzan ... extras casting
Christine Babayans ... casting associate
Lauren Fain ... casting assistant
Andrew Stubblefield ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristen Evenson ... wardrobe supervisor
Ednita Trivino ... key costumer
Shaun Wunder ... costumer (as Shaunda Wunder)

Editorial Department 

Mario Barrera ... colorist: dailies
Lauren Decico ... assistant editor (as Lauren De Cicco)
Kevin Gieseking ... post-production coordinator
Frank Sharp ... post-production coordinator
Larry Yore ... colorist
Gael Farr ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Leo Fialho ... location assistant
Dan Milner ... location assistant (as Daniel Milner)
Richard Streeter ... location assistant
Lindsay Mizrahi ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Evans ... music editor / scoring mixer
Judy Yoo ... musician: violin solos (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Arnold ... driver
Mike Barton ... transportation
George M. Geminiano ... transportation coordinator (as Jorge Geminiano)
Richard Jeremias ... driver
Nicholas Lindholm ... transportation captain (as Nick Lindholm)
Keith Margarevitch ... driver
Luis Muñoz ... driver (as Luis Munoz)
Sergio Muñoz ... driver (as Sergio Munoz Salinas)
Jean Pierre Ochoa ... driver
Michael David Reynolds ... driver (as Michael Reynolds)
Steve Villanueva ... driver

Other crew 

Dennis L. Allen ... wrangler
Kristin Arnold ... staff production coordinator
Rod Ayers ... wrangler
Rachel Baker-Thienes ... set coordinator (as Rachel Baker)
Paul Balelo ... business affairs
Brett Bell ... set medic
Brandon Bias ... wrangler
Robert Bias ... wrangler
Russell Bias ... wrangler
Stephen Bias ... wrangler
Charmaine Boos ... studio teacher
Ed Boyle ... wrangler (as Ed J. Boyle)
Zach Bradshaw ... production office assistant (as Zacariahh Bradshaw)
Felix Cervantes ... security
Amy Chance ... staff production supervisor
Bill Coffin ... inferno
Richard Cole ... wrangler
Saul Del Rio ... chefs' assistant (as Saul del Rio)
André Devantier ... caterer (as Andre' Devantien)
Michael Donner ... manager production accounting
Samuel Dyches ... set production assistant
Matt Fitzsimons ... production executive
John Frick ... post-production accountant
Matthew Friedman ... set production assistant
Vicki Goldsmith ... production office assistant
Gail Gomez ... accountant
Nicole Goodwin ... set production assistant
Jessica Grossi ... scheduler
Greg Hairfield ... assistant production coordinator
David Hall ... production office assistant
Bill Jacks ... business affairs associate
Dwayne Johnson ... set production assistant
Greg Krutilek ... business affairs
Margie Levers ... accountant
Garret Lilley ... wrangler
Jack Lilley ... boss wrangler
Keith McCaslim ... wrangler (as Keith McCaslin)
Jud Melville ... wrangler
Sonny Pak ... rental cars
Kevin Pelonero ... wrangler
Nicole Ann Phelps ... wrangler
Amanda Phillips Atkins ... development assistant (as Amanda Phillips)
Angela Plasschaert ... risk assessment and safety (as Angela Baynes)
Carolyn Plumb ... script clearance
Charlotte Rapak ... staff assistant
Gordon Rijnders ... post-sync director (german version)
Santos Rodriguez ... chef (as Santos E. Rodriguez)
Christiana Rubin ... set production assistant
Sean Scarborough ... set production assistant (as Murrel Sean Scarborough)
Ashley Schumow ... wrangler
Troy Smith ... wrangler
Mary Ellen Spaniel ... studio teacher
Karen Spinelli-Madigan ... nurse
Nelida St. George ... craft service
Linda Stanley ... studio teacher coordinator
Rachel Stuhler ... script supervisor
Bashir Taylor ... key production assistant
David Thienes ... set production assistant
Matt Thompson ... wrangler
Emily Thorne ... assistant accountant
Guadalupe Tirado ... wrangler
Chris Trimble ... intern
Chang Tseng ... production coordinator
Randy Vega ... production office assistant
Andrew T. Weaver ... set production assistant (as Andrew Weaver)
Winnie Wong ... insurance
Miguel Yanez ... wrangler
Genevieve Yee ... production office assistant
Stephen Bridgewater ... drama coach (uncredited)
Torrence Hall ... armorer (uncredited)
Mike Tristano ... armorer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Heather Haase ... special thanks
William & Virginia Malcolmson ... special thanks
Issac Moradi ... special thanks (as Isaac Moradi)
Maxine Morain ... special thanks
R.W. Morain ... special thanks (as Col {USAF-Ret.} R.W. Morain)
Dan Price ... special thanks
Steve Sligh ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page