Edit
Torchwood (TV Series 2006–2011) Poster

(2006–2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Andy Goddard ... (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ashley Way ... (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Euros Lyn ... (5 episodes, 2009)
Colin Teague ... (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bill Gierhart ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Guy Ferland ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Brian Kelly ... (2 episodes, 2006)
James Strong ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Alice Troughton ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Jonathan Fox Bassett ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Gwyneth Horder-Payton ... (2 episodes, 2011)
James Erskine ... (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Everest ... (1 episode, 2008)
Bharat Nalluri ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Russell T. Davies ... (creator) (41 episodes, 2006-2011)
Chris Chibnall ... (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jane Espenson ... (5 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Tregenna ... (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
John Fay ... (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Peter Hammond ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Helen Raynor ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
James Moran ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
John Shiban ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Noel Clarke ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jacquetta May ... (1 episode, 2006)
Dan McCulloch ... (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Tomalin ... (1 episode, 2006)
Toby Whithouse ... (1 episode, 2006)
Phil Ford ... (1 episode, 2008)
Matt Jones ... (1 episode, 2008)
Joseph Lidster ... (1 episode, 2008)
J.C. Wilsher ... (1 episode, 2008)
Doris Egan ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jim D. Gray ... (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Scott ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Captain Jack Harkness (41 episodes, 2006-2011)
...
 Gwen Cooper (41 episodes, 2006-2011)
...
 Rhys Williams (35 episodes, 2006-2011)
...
 Ianto Jones (30 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Owen Harper (26 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Toshiko Sato (26 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tom Price ...
 PC Andy Davidson / ... (14 episodes, 2006-2011)
...
 Weevil / ... (13 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Rex Matheson (10 episodes, 2011)
...
 Esther Drummond (10 episodes, 2011)
...
 Oswald Danes (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Jilly Kitzinger (7 episodes, 2011)
Sharon Morgan ...
 Mary Cooper (7 episodes, 2008-2011)
William Thomas ...
 Geraint Cooper (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
...
 John Frobisher (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Brian Green (5 episodes, 2009)
Susan Brown ...
 Bridget Spears (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Dr. Vera Juarez (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Alice Carter (5 episodes, 2009)
Ian Gelder ...
 Mr. Dekker (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Charlotte Wills (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Lois Habiba (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Noah Vickers (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Johnson (5 episodes, 2009)
Katy Wix ...
 Rhiannon Davies (5 episodes, 2009)
Rhodri Lewis ...
 Johnny Davies (5 episodes, 2009)
Hilary Maclean ...
 Anna Frobisher (5 episodes, 2009)
Luke Perry ...
 David Davies (5 episodes, 2009)
Aimee Davies ...
 Mica Davies (5 episodes, 2009)
Bear McCausland ...
 Steven Carter (5 episodes, 2009)
Julia Joyce ...
 Holly Frobisher (5 episodes, 2009)
Madeleine Rakic-Platt ...
 Lilly Frobisher (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Clement McDonald (5 episodes, 2009)
...
 Blue Eyed Man (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 456 Voice (4 episodes, 2009)
Gregory Ferguson ...
 Young Clem (4 episodes, 2009)
Louise Minchin ...
 Newsreader (4 episodes, 2009)
...
 Colonel Oduya (4 episodes, 2009)
...
 Martha Jones (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Sarah Drummond (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Brian Friedkin (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Allen Shapiro (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 General Pierce (3 episodes, 2009)
...
 Operative (3 episodes, 2009)
...
 Candice Perlmutter / ... (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Captain John Hart (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Diane Holmes (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Angelo Colasanto (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Ellis Hartley Monroe (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Suzie Costello (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Bilis Manger (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Lisa Hallett (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Little Girl (2 episodes, 2008)
Ger Carey ...
 Greg (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Ralph Coltrane (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Alice Guppy (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Olivia Colasanto (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Colin Maloney (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Doctor / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Toshiko's Mother (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Denise Riley (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 The Mother (2 episodes, 2011)
Richard Augustine ...
 George Sayer (2 episodes, 2011)
Brendan Hughes ...
 Pidgeon (2 episodes, 2011)
Rachel Ferjani ...
 Parliamentary Secretary (2 episodes, 2009)
Christopher James ...
 Press Officer (2 episodes, 2009)
Teresa Garza ...
 Spanish Newscaster (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Rachel (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Japanese Newscaster (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Simran / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 French Newsreader (2 episodes, 2009)
Lachele Carl ...
 Trinity Wells (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Male Anchor / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Jack's Father (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Gray (2 episodes, 2008)
Lauren Ward ...
 Jack's Mother (2 episodes, 2008)
Jack Montgomery ...
 Young Jack (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Alexander Peterssen (2 episodes, 2011)
Ethan Brooke ...
 Gray (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dr. Rupesh Patanjali / ... (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Ablemarch (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Frines (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mary (1 episode, 2006)
Eve Pearce ...
 Estelle (1 episode, 2006)
...
 The Captain (1 episode, 2007)
Julian Bleach ...
 Ghostmaker (1 episode, 2008)
Yasmin Bannerman ...
 Swanson (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Chequer ...
 Eugene Jones (1 episode, 2006)
Adrian Christopher ...
 Private Moriarty (1 episode, 2006)
Alex Hassell ...
 Mark Lynch (1 episode, 2006)
Ben McKay ...
 Bernie Harris (1 episode, 2006)
Lara Phillipart ...
 Jasmine Pierce (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Robertson ...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Ewan Sherman (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Beth (1 episode, 2008)
Lee Baxter ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Copley (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Adam (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Brenda (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tommy (1 episode, 2008)
Camilla Power ...
 Pearl (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Stuart Owens (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Eugene (1 episode, 2006)
Llinos Daniel ...
 Eleri (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Helen Sherman (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Dr. Tanizaki (1 episode, 2006)
Shaheen Jafargholi ...
 Danny (1 episode, 2006)
...
 John Ellis (1 episode, 2006)
Guy Lewis ...
 Young Cop (1 episode, 2006)
Daniel Llewelyn-Williams ...
 Alex Arwyn (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Sgt. Johnson (1 episode, 2006)
Adrienne O'Sullivan ...
 Lynn Pierce (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Nancy (1 episode, 2007)
Jacqui Boatswain ...
 Plummer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Parker (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ruth (1 episode, 2008)
Heather Craney ...
 Emily Holroyd (1 episode, 2008)
Roderic Culver ...
 Gerald (1 episode, 2008)
Craig Gallivan ...
 Jonathan (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Nikki (1 episode, 2008)
Dyfed Potter ...
 Mike (1 episode, 2008)
Menna Trussler ...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 2008)
Calum Callaghan ...
 Kieran (1 episode, 2006)
Nicola Duffett ...
 Bronwen Jones (1 episode, 2006)
Alexandra Dunn ...
 Barmaid (1 episode, 2006)
Ravin J. Ganatra ...
 Neil (1 episode, 2006)
Christopher Greene ...
 Young Tom Flanagan (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Emma (1 episode, 2006)
Sara Lloyd-Gregory ...
 Carys Fletcher (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Pillai ...
 Mark Brisco (1 episode, 2006)
William Travis ...
 Roy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Annie (1 episode, 2006)
Nadine Beaton ...
 Audrey (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Marie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Maggie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Harriet (1 episode, 2008)
Garry Lake ...
 Vic (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jonah (1 episode, 2008)
Doug Rollins ...
 David (1 episode, 2008)
...
 The Gentleman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lyn Peterfield (1 episode, 2011)
Rhys ap Trefor ...
 Huw (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mr. Garrett (1 episode, 2006)
Roger Barclay ...
 Goodson (1 episode, 2006)
Sam Beezely ...
 Alan Ellis (1 episode, 2006)
Jason May ...
 SOCO (1 episode, 2006)
Ceri Mears ...
 Banksy (1 episode, 2006)
John Normington ...
 Tom Flanagan (1 episode, 2006)
Matthew Raymond ...
 Boyfriend (1 episode, 2006)
Shend ...
 Max (1 episode, 2006)
Eiry Thomas ...
 Carol (1 episode, 2006)
Gavin Brocker ...
 George (1 episode, 2007)
...
 David's Wife (1 episode, 2008)
Louis Decosta Johnson ...
 Farrington (1 episode, 2008)
Lorna Gayle ...
 Helen (1 episode, 2008)
Robin Griffith ...
 Barry (1 episode, 2008)
Joanna Griffiths ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mugger (1 episode, 2008)
Stephen Marzella ...
 Dave Penn (1 episode, 2008)
Rhodri Miles ...
 Billy (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Inspector (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Press Secretary (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Brad (1 episode, 2011)
Heledd Baskerville ...
 Kate (1 episode, 2006)
Emily Bowker ...
 Ellie (1 episode, 2006)
Marion Fenner ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2006)
Julie Gibbs ...
 Bernie's Mum (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Hospital Patient (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Matt (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Meo ...
 Josh (1 episode, 2006)
Rhys Swinburn ...
 Body (1 episode, 2006)
Badi Uzzaman ...
 Suzie's Father (1 episode, 2006)
Matthew Gravelle ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2007)
Peter Sandys-Clarke ...
 Tim (1 episode, 2007)
Brett Allen ...
 Taylor (1 episode, 2008)
Colette Brown ...
 Carrie (1 episode, 2008)
Sean Carlsen ...
 Mr. Grainger (1 episode, 2008)
Ricky Fearon ...
 Foreman (1 episode, 2008)
Oliver Ferriman ...
 Young Jonah (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Alex (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Dale (1 episode, 2008)
Nathan Ryan ...
 Victim (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Sewell ...
 Mike (1 episode, 2008)
Ben Walker ...
 Jamie Burton (1 episode, 2008)
Hazel Wyn Williams ...
 Faith Penn (1 episode, 2008)
...
 SWAT Member (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Congressman Morganthall (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bisme Katusi (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Janet Tanner (1 episode, 2011)
Robert Barton ...
 Martin (1 episode, 2006)
Janine Carrington ...
 Alesha (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Gary (1 episode, 2006)
Ian Kay ...
 Snooker Player (1 episode, 2006)
Olwen Medi ...
 Yvonne (1 episode, 2006)
Ffion Wilkins ...
 WPC (1 episode, 2006)
Ciaran Joyce ...
 Smiler (1 episode, 2007)
Danielle Henry ...
 Megan (1 episode, 2008)
Lowri Sian Jones ...
 Nettie (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Webb (1 episode, 2008)
Syreeta Kumar ...
 Nira Docherty (1 episode, 2008)
Rhys Myers ...
 Young Adam (1 episode, 2008)
Lauren Phillips ...
 Hen Night Girl (1 episode, 2008)
Victoria Pugh ...
 Mrs. Grainger (1 episode, 2008)
Simon Shackleton ...
 Bob (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2008)
Inika Leigh Wright ...
 Hologram Woman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Carla (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Salvatore Maranzano (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tony Strauss (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Jade (1 episode, 2006)
Brendan Charleson ...
 Ivan Fletcher (1 episode, 2006)
Ryan Conway ...
 Kid in Arcade (1 episode, 2006)
Robyn Isaac ...
 Linda (1 episode, 2006)
Gwyn Vaughan Jones ...
 D.I. Jacobs (1 episode, 2006)
Nathan Sussex ...
 Custody Sergeant (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Roman Soldier (1 episode, 2007)
Melissa Moore ...
 Singer (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Christina (1 episode, 2008)
Ceri Ann Gregory ...
 Trina (1 episode, 2008)
Gareth Jones ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Charles Gaskell (1 episode, 2008)
Luke Rutherford ...
 Burglar 1 (1 episode, 2008)
Seren Whyte ...
 Teenage Girl (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Local Reporter (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Priest (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Zheng Yibao (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Nicholas Frumkin (1 episode, 2011)
Dion Davis ...
 Officer (1 episode, 2006)
Kathryn Howard ...
 Woman In Shop (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Jones ...
 Man in Street (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew MacBean ...
 Flying Instructor (1 episode, 2006)
Gareth Potter ...
 Shaun Jones (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Störr ...
 Gavin (1 episode, 2006)
Carrie Gracie ...
 Newsreader (1 episode, 2007)
Janie Booth ...
 Hospital Patient (1 episode, 2008)
Anwen Carlisle ...
 Restaurant Owner (1 episode, 2008)
Clare Clifford ...
 Milton (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Harries ...
 Burglar 2 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Murdered Woman (1 episode, 2008)
Jonny Owen ...
 Banana Boat (1 episode, 2008)
Penny Bunton ...
 Female Hiker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Geoff Reed (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Guard (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Hayes ...
 Costerdane (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Male Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
Sophie Davies ...
 Bullie (1 episode, 2006)
Ciaran Dowd ...
 Barman (1 episode, 2006)
Emily Evans ...
 Lizzie Lewis (1 episode, 2006)
Lloyd Everitt ...
 Mikey (1 episode, 2006)
Joshua Aaron Hughes ...
 Terry Jones (1 episode, 2006)
Jâms Thomas ...
 Hospital Porter (1 episode, 2006)
Rhys Ap William ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2008)
Morgan Hopkins ...
 Mervyn (1 episode, 2008)
Yasmin Wilde ...
 Senior Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Rick Yates (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Guard (1 episode, 2011)
Roger V. Burton ...
 Thin Old Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Senior Professor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lianna (1 episode, 2011)
Brittnee Garza ...
 Worker (1 episode, 2011)
Ian Hughes ...
 Finch (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Elson ...
 Young Ed Morgan (1 episode, 2006)
Victoria Gourlay ...
 Bullie (1 episode, 2006)
Alex Parry ...
 Eddie Gwynne (1 episode, 2006)
Amy Starling ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2006)
Rhian Wyn Jones ...
 Religious Woman (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Katie (1 episode, 2008)
Valerie Murray ...
 Registrar (1 episode, 2008)
Caroline Sheen ...
 A&E Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
Patrice Naiambana ...
 Defence Secretary (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Nurse Chris (1 episode, 2011)
Jim Castillo ...
 Male Anchor #2 (1 episode, 2011)
Katsy Chappell ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Claire (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Senior TV Anchor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 The Young Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Danny (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Heal ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2006)
Leroy Liburd ...
 Café Owner (1 episode, 2006)
Felicity Rhys ...
 Bethan (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Ed Morgan (1 episode, 2006)
Pethrow Gooden ...
 Shop Assistant (1 episode, 2008)
William Hughes ...
 Boy (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Lloyd King ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2008)
Alastair Sill ...
 Young Dad (1 episode, 2008)
...
 News Reporter (1 episode, 2011)
Rick Chambers ...
 Senior Male Anchor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chinese Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Mother (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Atlanta Cop (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Captain Santos (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mr. Giardano (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Shawnie Yamaguchi (1 episode, 2011)
Ryan Chappell ...
 Pete (1 episode, 2006)
Naomi Martell ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Sheppeard ...
 Pizza Lad (1 episode, 2006)
Catherine Morris ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
Catherine Olding ...
 Young Mum (1 episode, 2008)
Millie Phillippart ...
 Girl (1 episode, 2008)
Anna Lawson ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Bridget Howe (1 episode, 2011)
...
 The Cousin (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Male Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Agent Baylor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lobby Guard (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Woman Tourist (1 episode, 2011)
Lena Kaur ...
 Dr. Alicia Patel (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Girl in Crowd (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Surveillance Guy (1 episode, 2011)
Gwilym Havard Davies ...
 Man (1 episode, 2006)
David Longden ...
 Mr. Weston (1 episode, 2006)
Matthew Arwel Pegram ...
 Driver (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Psychiatrist (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Girl (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Man #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Handsome Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Archivist (1 episode, 2011)
David Fofi ...
 Burly Guard (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Female Psychiatrist (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Phi-Corp Rep (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Wilson (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chinese Worker (1 episode, 2011)
Cathryn Davis ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Airport Security Cop (1 episode, 2011)
...
 TV Journalist (1 episode, 2011)
Jason Medwin ...
 Sunroof Screamer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Female Soldier (1 episode, 2011)
Isaac Stephen Montgomery ...
 Stern Soldier (1 episode, 2011)
Vanna Salviati ...
 Elderly Woman (1 episode, 2011)
Gilbert Wynne ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 2011)
Phylip Harries ...
 Water Taxi Man (1 episode, 2009)
Sophie Hunter ...
 Vanessa (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Greta (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Sandra Morales (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Female Expert (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Maurice (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Preacher (1 episode, 2011)
William Patrick Riley ...
 Hat Check Boy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Giardano (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Yu-King So (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Male Soldier (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Angry Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Excited Teenager (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Veronica (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Older Guard (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Murphy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 SWAT Leader (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Female Teacher (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Laurie (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Teenage Girl (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chinese Woman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Owens (1 episode, 2011)
Ashley Hunt ...
 Recovery Worker (1 episode, 2009)
Rhiannon Oliver ...
 Mum (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Man #1 (1 episode, 2011)
Ria Jones ...
 Pushy Woman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Male Professor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Cat One Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
Maurice Webster ...
 Cop (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Kodak (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Assistant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
Michael D. Nye ...
 Sick Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2009)
Bari Hochwald ...
 ER Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
Barbara Mallory ...
 Scared Old Woman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Female Anchor #3 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Maria Candido (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Rosenbloom (1 episode, 2011)
Patrice Ettienne ...
 Sandwich Shop Man (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Shelly ...
 Sentry (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Paul Goldstein (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Senior Guard (1 episode, 2011)
Francine Morgan ...
 Stressed Woman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Landlord (1 episode, 2011)
Quill Roberts ...
 Guard (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Flight Attendant (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Thomason (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Chauffer (1 episode, 2011)
Crisian Emanuel ...
 Mother (1 episode, 2009)
Fay McDonald ...
 Mother (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Gate Guard (1 episode, 2011)
Phil Nice ...
 Male Hiker (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Pale Woman (1 episode, 2011)
Melanie Barker ...
 Mother 2 (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Dr. Mandell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Rosita (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Bailey ...
 Father (1 episode, 2009)
Libby Liburd ...
 Barmaid (1 episode, 2009)
...
 British Professor (1 episode, 2011)
Jeffery Self ...
 James Percey (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Angry Man (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Joan Cabina (1 episode, 2011)
Jackie Torres ...
 Female Anchor #2 (1 episode, 2011)
...
 EMT (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Government Clerk (1 episode, 2011)
Nischelle Turner ...
 Female Anchor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Security Chief (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Paul Bell (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Telepathy Victim (1 episode, 2006)
Samantha Phelps ...
 Ballroom Dancer (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Worker (1 episode, 2008)
Bobby James ...
 Man with Mask (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Man in Mask (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Beth (1 episode, 2011)
Martin Fox ...
 Custody Officer / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006-2009)
...
 Bouncer / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Fight Club Punter / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Unit Soldier (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
Marlon Williams ...
 Government Politician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2009)
...
 Dancing Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Customer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Sarah Briscoe (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Deo Simcox ...
 Lost Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Bennett ...
 Barman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Lynsey Muir ...
 Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2007)
Philippa Burt ...
 Dweller (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Natalie Danks-Smith ...
 Elin Morgan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Cowled Leader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Natasha Kaplinsky ...
 Herself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Wilson ...
 Police Chief Constable (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Store Owner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Soulless Marcher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 WRZ Interviewee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 C.I.A. Operative (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Kenneth Flanagan ...
 Golden Cowboy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Italian Butcher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Shaun Lucas ...
 Patient at Cowbridge Overflow Camp (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Emily Vanessa Newsome ...
 Immigrant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Gigi Preston ...
 Dr. Shelby Lewis (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Thug (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Patient (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Prison Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Tre Williamson ...
 Hero Orderly (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Patient (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Maria Zambrana ...
 Marcher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Frumkin (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Russell T. Davies ... executive producer (37 episodes, 2006-2011)
Julie Gardner ... executive producer (36 episodes, 2006-2011)
Chris Chibnall ... co-producer (26 episodes, 2006-2008)
Richard Stokes ... producer (19 episodes, 2006-2008)
Catrin Lewis Defis ... associate producer (18 episodes, 2008-2009)
Sophie Francis Jones ... assistant producer / producer (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Brian Minchin ... assistant producer / producer: UK unit / producer / producer: UK (11 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jane Espenson ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Kelly A. Manners ... producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Skip Schoolnik ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Jane Tranter ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Vlad Wolynetz ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Terry Reeve ... associate producer (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Peter Bennett ... producer (5 episodes, 2009)
Debbi Slater ... line producer: UK (4 episodes, 2011)
Marcus Prince ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2006)
John Shiban ... co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Doris Egan ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2011)
Bharat Nalluri ... executive producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Ben Foster ... (29 episodes, 2006-2009)
Murray Gold ... (18 episodes, 2006-2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Mark Waters ... (16 episodes, 2006-2008)
Simon Butcher ... (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Rory Taylor ... (5 episodes, 2009)
Nathaniel Goodman ... (5 episodes, 2011)
Ray Orton ... (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Christopher Faloona ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Toby Moore ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Richard Cox ... (9 episodes, 2006-2008)
William Webb ... (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Mike Hopkins ... (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Michael N. Knue ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Hunter M. Via ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Mike Jones ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Fergus MacKinnon ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Philip Kloss ... (2 episodes, 2009)
William Oswald ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Padraic McKinley ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Sara Mineo ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Philip Hookway ... (1 episode, 2006)
Bobby Sheikh ... (1 episode, 2006)
Nick Ames ... (1 episode, 2007)
Elen Pierce Lewis ... (1 episode, 2007)
John Gillanders ... (1 episode, 2009)
Mark Goldman ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Andy Pryor ... (33 episodes, 2006-2011)
Melanie Burgess ... (10 episodes, 2011)
John Frank Levey ... (10 episodes, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

Edward Thomas ... (28 episodes, 2006-2011)
Julian Luxton ... (13 episodes, 2008)
Gregory Melton ... (7 episodes, 2011)
Kay Brown ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Keith Dunne ... (26 episodes, 2006-2008)
Stephen Nicholas ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Natalie Pope ... (10 episodes, 2011)
Adrian Anscombe ... (6 episodes, 2008)
Julian Luxton ... (5 episodes, 2009)
Kay Brown ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Clare Keyte ... (2 episodes, 2008)
David Morison ... (unknown episodes)
Joelle Rumbelow ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Costume Design by 

Ray Holman ... (27 episodes, 2006-2009)
Shawna Trpcic ... (8 episodes, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Marrie Dorris ... makeup designer / make-up designer (27 episodes, 2006-2009)
Claire Pritchard ... makeup supervisor / make-up designer: UK unit / make-up supervisor / makeup designer: UK unit / makeup designer (21 episodes, 2006-2011)
Kate Roberts ... makeup supervisor / makeup artist / make-up artist (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Susan Boyd ... key hair stylist / hair department head / department head hairstylist (10 episodes, 2011)
Todd McIntosh ... key makeup artist / makeup department head (10 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Astley ... makeup artist / make-up artist (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Nel Blatt ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2009)
Abi Brotherton ... makeup supervisor (5 episodes, 2009)
Hannah Proverbs ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2009)
Neill Gorton ... prosthetic effects designer (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Hayley Watkins ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2007)
Rob Mayor ... prosthetic effects designer (1 episode, 2007)
Elin Rhiannon ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2007)
Emma Bailey ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)
Andrea Dowdall ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)
Marc Boyle ... assistant department head hair (1 episode, 2011)
David DeLeon ... co-department head makeup (1 episode, 2011)
Cheryl Eckert ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Chris Blatchford ... post-production supervisor / post prod supervisor (26 episodes, 2006-2009)
Helen Vallis ... post-production supervisor / post prod supervisor (26 episodes, 2006-2009)
Steffan Morris ... production manager (12 episodes, 2008-2009)
Robert D. Nellans ... unit production manager (9 episodes, 2011)
Shelley Stevens ... production executive (9 episodes, 2011)
Geraint Havard Jones ... unit manager (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Rhys Griffiths ... unit manager (5 episodes, 2009)
Kenneth Requa ... post production supervisor (5 episodes, 2011)
Catrin Lewis Defis ... production manager (4 episodes, 2006)
Paul Davies ... unit manager: UK unit (4 episodes, 2011)
Julie Scott ... production executive: UK unit (4 episodes, 2011)
Peter Tassler ... post production supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Marcus Prince ... production manager (2 episodes, 2006)
Kaela Langan ... production manager (2 episodes, 2007)
Rhydian Evans ... production manager (2 episodes, 2008)
Debbi Slater ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Dehaviland ... second assistant director (13 episodes, 2006-2009)
Lynsey Muir ... second assistant director / third assistant director (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
Nic Britz ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Rhydian Evans ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt Buckler ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2011)
Steffan Morris ... first assistant director / second assistant director (5 episodes, 2006-2009)
David Chalstrey ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2009)
Carla Bowen ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)
Nick Rae ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Rhian Salisbury ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2006)
Jefferson Kibbee ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
George Walker ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
W. Scott Wolf ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Nicholas Brown ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Paul Bennett ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Peter Bennett ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Guy de Glanville ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Marco Ciglia ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Richard Harris ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Pru Mettyer ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Suzanna Shaw ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Nael Abbas ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Daniella Bonan ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Dafydd Arwyn Jones ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Jon Williams ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Polly Ann Mattson ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Carrie Specht ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Matthew Hywel-Davies ... construction manager (27 episodes, 2006-2009)
Stuart Wooddisse ... props master / property master (21 episodes, 2006-2009)
Stephen Nicholas ... chief supervising art director / supervising art director / chief super art director (18 episodes, 2006-2009)
Will Pope ... stand-by carpenter / standby carpenter (17 episodes, 2006-2009)
Matthew North ... art department coordinator / art dep co-ordinator / stand-by art director (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Paul Jones ... standby carpenter (13 episodes, 2006-2011)
Mark Cordory ... property maker / props / specialist props maker (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Martin Griffiths ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Arthur Chadwick ... set designer (10 episodes, 2011)
Eric J. Bates ... property master (9 episodes, 2011)
Chris Forster ... construction coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Marquand Allison ... art department production manager / art dep prod manager (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ben Morris ... production buyer / props buyer (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
Adrian Anscombe ... art department op. manager / art dep op manager / art department manager (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Scott Fisher ... construction chargehand (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jackson Pope ... stand-by props / art department assistant (7 episodes, 2008-2009)
Penny Howarth ... props maker (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Brian Henry ... stand-by prop / standby props / stand-by props (6 episodes, 2006)
Charlie Malik ... props storeman / storeman (6 episodes, 2006)
Nick Thomas ... property master (6 episodes, 2006)
Beverley Gerard ... stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2008)
Keith Freeman ... stand-by rigger / standby rigger (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ben Austin ... design assistant (5 episodes, 2006)
Ian Bunting ... concept artist (5 episodes, 2006)
Peter McKinstry ... concept artist (5 episodes, 2006)
Matthew Savage ... assistant art director / associate designer (5 episodes, 2006)
Dafydd Shurmer ... standby art director / stand-by art director (5 episodes, 2006)
Arwel Jones ... stand-by art director (5 episodes, 2009)
Phil Shellard ... stand-by props (5 episodes, 2009)
Nicholas Robatto ... props maker (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Julian Luxton ... designer (4 episodes, 2006)
Al Roberts ... design assistant (4 episodes, 2006)
Edward Thomas ... production designer: UK unit (4 episodes, 2011)
Cathy Featherstone ... stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Barry Jones ... fabrication head / props fabrication (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dewi Thomas ... props chargehand (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Libby Uppington ... assistant stand-by props (3 episodes, 2006)
Penny Harvey ... designer (2 episodes, 2006)
Blaanid Maddrell ... production buyer (2 episodes, 2006)
Alison Brown ... stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2007)
Julia Challis ... stand-by painter (2 episodes, 2007)
Keith Dunne ... supervising art director (2 episodes, 2007)
Holly Handel ... props buyer (2 episodes, 2007)
Julie Signy ... designer (2 episodes, 2007)
Nick Burnell ... stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2008)
Lisa McDiarmid ... stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2008)
Don Kaeding ... leadman (2 episodes, 2011)
Caroline Perzan ... assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 2011)
Larry J. White II ... gangboss (2 episodes, 2011)
Kay Brown ... designer (1 episode, 2006)
Rob Dicks ... design assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Andy Hams ... standby props (1 episode, 2006)
Zoe Hewett ... production buyer (1 episode, 2006)
Jon Howes ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2006)
Leonie Rintler ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2006)
Catherine Samuel ... production buyer (1 episode, 2006)
Trystan Howell ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2008)
Eddie Acuña ... labor foreman (1 episode, 2011)
Doreen Austria ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Brewster ... set dresser (1 episode, 2011)
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Derek Frederickson ... computer graphics designer (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Goto ... property med-tech (1 episode, 2011)
Paris P. Pickard ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Eric Reichardt ... lead painter (1 episode, 2011)
Daron Smith ... general foreman (1 episode, 2011)
Andy Stumme ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Doug Sinclair ... supervising sound editor / sound supervisor (31 episodes, 2006-2009)
Howard Eaves ... sound effects editor / sound fx editor (24 episodes, 2006-2009)
Julian Howarth ... production sound mixer / sound recordist / sound mixer (15 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jeff Matthews ... sound recordist (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tim Ricketts ... dubbing mixer (13 episodes, 2006-2009)
Peter Jeffreys ... dubbing mixer (13 episodes, 2006-2008)
Paul McFadden ... sound editor (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jeff Welch ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2006-2009)
Kelly-Marie Angell ... foley editor (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Julie Ankerson ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
John Fewell ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2011)
Walter Newman ... supervising sound editor (9 episodes, 2011)
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2011)
Kenneth Young ... co-supervisor (9 episodes, 2011)
Dave Baumber ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Bryn Thomas ... sound assistant (5 episodes, 2009)
Kevin Staples ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gareth Meirion ... sound recordist: UK unit (3 episodes, 2011)
Simon Koelmeyer ... sound recordist: second unit (1 episode, 2006)
Tam Shoring ... boom operator (1 episode, 2006)
Martin Stephens ... boom operator (1 episode, 2008)
Matthew Cox ... sound editor (1 episode, 2009)
Brendan Beebe ... boom operator (1 episode, 2011)
Sean Byrnes ... sound utility (1 episode, 2011)
Chloe Patenaude ... boom operator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Special Effects by 

Ben Ashmore ... special effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Howard Berger ... special make-up fx / special makeup fx (9 episodes, 2011)
Greg Nicotero ... special make-up fx / special makeup fx (9 episodes, 2011)
Peter Hawkins ... prosthetics and animatronic effects floor supervisor (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Neill Gorton ... prosthetics (3 episodes, 2006)
Chris Nelson ... special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Rob Mayor ... prosthetics (1 episode, 2006)
Craig Leong ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2007)

Series Visual Effects by 

Barney Curnow ... visual effects supervisor / on-set visual effects supervisor / on-set vis fx supervisor / on-set visual fx supervisor (18 episodes, 2006-2008)
Marie A. Jones ... visual effects producer (18 episodes, 2006-2008)
Sara Bennett ... compositing supervisor / 2D artist (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jean-Claude Deguara ... CG supervisor / 3D artist (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Nicolas Hernandez ... CG supervisor / 3D artist (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Russell Horth ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Arianna Lago ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sam Winkler ... visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Will Cohen ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dave Houghton ... visual effects supervisor / visual fx supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Neil Roche ... animator / 3D artist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kim Phelan ... visual effects coordinator / vis effects co-ordinator (5 episodes, 2006)
Andrew Guest ... digital effects artist / 3D artist (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jenna Powell ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Natalie Stopford ... visual effects coordinator / vis effects co-ordinator (4 episodes, 2006)
Astrid Busser-Casas ... digital compositor / 2D artist (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Joseph Courtis ... 2D artist / digital compositor (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Will Pryor ... digital effects artist (3 episodes, 2006)
Alex Khan ... lead compositor (3 episodes, 2011)
Serena Cacciato ... animator (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Adam Burnett ... CG artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Simon Holden ... 2D artist (2 episodes, 2006)
Jean-Yves Audouard ... 3D artist (1 episode, 2006)
Charlie Bennett ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Burton ... 3D artist (1 episode, 2006)
Bronwyn Edwards ... 2D artist (1 episode, 2006)
Alex Fort ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2006)
Nick Webber ... 3D artist (1 episode, 2006)
Bryan Bartlett ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2007)
Dave Early ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2007)
Marianne Paton ... visual effects production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Eric McAvoy ... on set visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator / stunt arranger (20 episodes, 2006-2009)
Curtis Rivers ... stunt double: John Barrowman / stunt performer (8 episodes, 2006-2009)
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator: UK unit / stunt co-ordinator (5 episodes, 2006-2011)
Gary Connery ... stunt co-ordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Jo McLaren ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006)
Richie Parker ... stunt double: Mekhi Phifer (2 episodes, 2011)
Dean Forster ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Kulik ... stunt double (1 episode, 2006)
Maxine Whittaker ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
William Willoughby ... stunt double (1 episode, 2006)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt actor (1 episode, 2011)
Charlie Picerni ... stunts (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin Reid ... stunt double: John Barrowman (1 episode, 2011)
Gayle Sherman ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2011)
Nancy Thurston ... stunt double: Alexa Havins (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Fowler ... gaffer (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Steve Hopkins ... electrician / lighting technician (12 episodes, 2006-2011)
Steve Slocombe ... best boy (10 episodes, 2006-2009)
Isaac Chee ... key grip (10 episodes, 2011)
Josh Kuykendall ... best boy grip (10 episodes, 2011)
Micky Reeves ... gaffer (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Keith Bainton ... assistant camera (9 episodes, 2008)
Martin Stephens ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2008)
Clive Baldwin ... grip / grip: UK unit (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Don Mosley ... chief lighting technician (9 episodes, 2011)
Keith Freeman ... rigger / standby rigger / stand-by rigger (8 episodes, 2006-2009)
Alwyn Hughes ... camera operator / focus puller (8 episodes, 2006-2009)
Mani Paliwala-Blaxter ... camera assistant / assistant camera (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dai Hopkins ... grip (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jeffrey Greeley ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2011)
Llyr Evans ... best boy (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Duncan Fowlie ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2006)
Gareth Hughes ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2006)
John Robinson ... grip: UK unit / grip (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
James Moss ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Stuart Brereton ... camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2006)
Jonathan Cox ... electrician (5 episodes, 2009)
Ben Griffiths ... electrician (5 episodes, 2009)
Tom Hartley ... camera assistant (5 episodes, 2009)
Mark Hutchings ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2009)
James Leigh ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2009)
Steve Rees ... focus puller (5 episodes, 2009)
Jamie Southcott ... focus puller (5 episodes, 2009)
Jonathan Vidgen ... camera assistant (5 episodes, 2009)
Gareth Williams ... electrician (5 episodes, 2009)
Steve Davies ... assistant camera / camera assistant (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Elliott Gilhooly ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2006)
John Truckle ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2008)
Christopher J. Reynolds ... focus puller / first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jenny Budd ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Warwick Drucker ... additional grip (3 episodes, 2006)
Suzanne Sanders ... best boy (3 episodes, 2006)
Chris Davies ... best boy (3 episodes, 2008)
Allan Hughes ... grip (3 episodes, 2008)
Nathaniel Goodman ... director of photography: UK (3 episodes, 2011)
Jason Salonen ... best boy electric / gaffer: second unit (3 episodes, 2011)
Rob McGregor ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2008)
Tom Olley ... electrician (2 episodes, 2008)
Alan Tippetts ... electrician (2 episodes, 2008)
Brian Bernstein ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Tracy Allen Davey ... key first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011)
James M. Sterba ... camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Marc Covington ... focus puller (1 episode, 2006)
Geoff Holloway ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Mahoney ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Swingle ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2006)
George Vince ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Joe Marsden ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2007)
Terry Bartlett ... focus puller (1 episode, 2008)
John Budd ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Tony Ephgrave ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Hughes ... grip (1 episode, 2008)
Anna James ... focus puller (1 episode, 2008)
Bennett Cerf ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Gaston Richmond ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Andy Brierley ... casting associate (31 episodes, 2006-2009)
Andy Pryor ... casting / original casting / casting: UK unit / casting: original series (17 episodes, 2006-2011)
Kirsty Robertson ... casting associate (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bobbie Peach ... costume supervisor / costume assistant (15 episodes, 2006-2008)
Charlotte Mitchell ... costume supervisor (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
Sara Morgan ... costume assistant (10 episodes, 2006-2009)
Antonina Lerch ... costume cutter/fitter (10 episodes, 2011)
Lindsay Bonaccorsi ... costume supervisor / associate costume designer: UK unit (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Gemma Evans ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2009)
Sam Benbow ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2006)
Debra Haggett ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2006)
Eddie Gomez ... uncredited (1 episode, 2011)
Pat Welch ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Matt Mullins ... assistant editor / on-line editor (21 episodes, 2006-2009)
Mick Vincent ... colorist (19 episodes, 2006-2008)
Marie Brown ... post-production coordinator / post prod co-ordinator / post production coordinator (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jon Everett ... colorist / on-line editor (12 episodes, 2007-2009)
Mark Bright ... on-line editor (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matthew Clarke ... on-line editor (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kris Saintsing ... post production assistant / post-production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Carmen Roberts ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2009)
Matthew Woolley ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Geraint Pari Huws ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Yoshie Ishiguro ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Sara Mineo ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)
James Bamford ... colourist (1 episode, 2006)
Jamie Wilkinson ... colourist (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Murray Gold ... composer: theme music / composer: title music (16 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ben Foster ... incidental music (11 episodes, 2008)
Jake Jackson ... score engineer & mixer (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stu Kennedy ... assistant composer (10 episodes, 2011)
Tom Trafalski ... music editor (10 episodes, 2011)
Luc Suarez ... assistant composer (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

Heath Culp ... transportation coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Sean Evans ... driver (5 episodes, 2009)
Richard C. Ryan ... driver (3 episodes, 2006)
Synford Finney ... driver (1 episode, 2009)

Series Other crew 

Ceri Tothill ... production accountant (27 episodes, 2006-2009)
Julie Scott ... production executive (26 episodes, 2006-2009)
Nicky James ... location manager / location scout (20 episodes, 2006-2009)
Brian Minchin ... script editor (20 episodes, 2006-2008)
Claire Thomas ... production secretary / script secretary / production coordinator (14 episodes, 2006-2009)
Carmelina Palumbo ... production coordinator / production co-ordinator (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Llinos Wyn Jones ... continuity (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
Hannah Simpson ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2008)
Pamela I. Brown ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)
John Sotos ... science advisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Paul Davies ... location manager (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Gareth Skelding ... assistant location manager / location manager: UK unit (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Vince Robinette ... production accountant (9 episodes, 2011)
Margarita Felices ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
Anne Melville ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)
Helen Pugsley ... script secretary (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Brad Bemis ... location manager (7 episodes, 2011)
Lili Romero ... office production assistant (7 episodes, 2011)
Vicky Cole ... continuity / script supervisor (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Glen Coxon ... production runner / runner (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Endaf Emyr Williams ... senior production accountant / senior prod accountant / production accountant (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tom Evans ... runner (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
Kath Blackman ... accounts assistant / contracts assistant / assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Bethan Britton ... contracts assistant / accounts assistant / assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kate Powell ... assistant production coordinator / asst prod co-ordinator (5 episodes, 2006)
Non Eleri Hughes ... continuity (5 episodes, 2009)
Ali Blodwen Jones ... runner (5 episodes, 2009)
Clare Rutteman ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2009)
Carole Wakefield ... assistant production accountant (5 episodes, 2009)
Gary Russell ... script editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Nicola Brown ... runner (4 episodes, 2009)
Sam Baker ... production coordinator: UK (4 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Hulls ... production accountant: UK unit (4 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan L. Ross ... tax credit accountant (4 episodes, 2011)
Christian Reynish ... location scout / assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Susannah Binding ... continuity (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Joney Lyons ... runner (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Llywarch Davies ... production runner / runner (3 episodes, 2006)
Bethany Andriuzzo ... first assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2011)
Travis Coles ... social networking manager / office production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)
Wendy Wilkins ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2011)
Llwyarch Davies ... runner (2 episodes, 2007)
Kristy Jones ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2007)
Heulwen Jones ... continuity (2 episodes, 2008)
Joe Akerman ... location manager (2 episodes, 2011)
Andrea Block ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Debi Griffiths ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Angela Kyriacou ... modelmaker (1 episode, 2006)
John R. Walker ... body double: Paul Chequer (1 episode, 2006)
Charlotte Cole ... accounts assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Charlotte Cole ... accounts assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Lindsey Alford ... script editor (1 episode, 2008)
Brynach Day ... runner (1 episode, 2008)
Lowri Denman ... runner (1 episode, 2008)
Siân Eve Goldsmith ... runner (1 episode, 2008)
Natalie Newbigging ... purchasing assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Iwan Roberts ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2008)
Ross Southard ... script assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Susi Sharma ... runner (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Goto ... medical technical advisor (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Hochman ... computer/video playback supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Paula Hunziker ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Tommy Reeder ... accounting clerk (1 episode, 2011)

Series Thanks 

Chris Chibnall ... with thanks to (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page