Edit
Suburban Shootout (TV Series 2006– ) Poster

(2006– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Gordon Anderson ... (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Vito Rocco ... (4 episodes, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Roger Beckett ... (creator) (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Laurence Bowen ... (co-creator) (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Gary James Martin ... (creator) (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Oliver Dennis ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

...
 Camilla Diamond (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Felicity Montagu ...
 Barbara Du Prez / ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Joyce Hazledine (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Hilary Davenport (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Lucy Robinson ...
 Pam Draper (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Lillian Gordon-Moore (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Margaret Littlefair (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Jeremy Hazledine (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Jewel Diamond (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Bill Hazledine (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 P.C. Haines (8 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Stuart / ... (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Raymond / ... (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Vincenzo Nicoli ...
 Emile Lesoux (4 episodes, 2006)
Trevor Stuart ...
 Trolley Man (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Donna (3 episodes, 2007)
...
 Chevy (3 episodes, 2007)
Brian Protheroe ...
 Doctor Nicky Forbes (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
John Biggins ...
 Store Manager (1 episode, 2006)
Tim Hudson ...
 Alan Handyside (1 episode, 2006)
Ian Hallard ...
 Port Official (1 episode, 2006)
Jenny Howe ...
 Felicity the Librarian (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Plumber (1 episode, 2006)
Jack Brough ...
 Dre Lon (1 episode, 2006)
...
 D.J. Ru (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Dimitri (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Yuri (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Dr. Lunt (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Toby Jerwood-Jones (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Guillermo (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Penny Hawthorne (1 episode, 2007)
Fay Rusling ...
 Miranda (1 episode, 2007)
Regina Freedman ...
 Annabelle (1 episode, 2007)
Sarah Greene ...
 Elizabeth (1 episode, 2007)
Patrick Bradford ...
 Additional (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Greg Boardman ... producer (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Laurence Bowen ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Eugenio Pérez ... line producer (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Philip Clarke ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2006-2007)
Roger Beckett ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Gary James Martin ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2007)
Graham Smith ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Philip Clarke ... executive producer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Music by 

Daniel Pemberton ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Cinematography by 

Ian Liggett ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Film Editing by 

Sam Williams ... (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Peter Oliver ... (4 episodes, 2006)

Series Casting By 

Carrie Hilton ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Production Design by 

Rosy Thomas ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Art Direction by 

Joanna King ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Kate Forbes ... (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Makeup Department 

Antonia Donlea ... makeup artist (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Anita Burger ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2006)
Pamela Haddock ... makeup designer (4 episodes, 2006)
Teresa Kelly ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2006)
Debbi Salmon ... makeup designer (4 episodes, 2006)
Abi Brotherton ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2007)
Jutta Russell ... makeup designer (3 episodes, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Nick Gay ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2006)
Chris Sheriff ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2007)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah MacFarlane ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2006)
James Manning ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2006)
Adam Lock ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2006)
Jamie D. Allen ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2007)
Annalise Laidlow ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2007)
Steve Murphy ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Benjamin Brougham ... production buyer (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Billy Wilson ... props master / dressing props (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Andrew 'Monty' Wilson ... dressing props (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Chris Cull ... props master (4 episodes, 2006)
Daren Reynolds ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2006)
Simon Riley ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2006)
Mike Malik ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 2007)

Series Sound Department 

Craig Burns ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2006)
Mark Found ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2006)
Paul Botham ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2007)
Noel Thompson ... sound mixer / sound (3 episodes, 2007)
Phitz Hearne ... head of audio (1 episode)
Keith Tunney ... sound recordist: additional photography (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Special Effects by 

Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)
David Holt ... special effects assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Stunts 

Clive Curtis ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2007)
Tracey Caudle ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2007)
Daz Parker ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Stokes ... camera operator (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jason Walker ... first assistant camera (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Warwick Drucker ... grip (8 episodes, 2006)
Joe Allen ... gaffer (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Bill Bullpitt ... best boy (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ryan Osborne ... best boy (5 episodes, 2006)
Julius Ogden ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Keith Osbourne ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2006)
Ron Nicholls ... grip (3 episodes, 2007)
James Pugh ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2007)
Richard Miles ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Matt Wilson ... additional electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting Department 

Tamara Notcutt ... casting associate (unknown episodes)
Ingrid Pokorski ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2007)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Bull ... wardrobe assistant (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Gabrielle Spanswick ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2006)
Rebecca Duncan ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2007)
Nat Van Halle ... costume assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2007)

Series Editorial Department 

Ronnie Newman ... on-line editor (12 episodes, 2006-2007)
Al Morrow ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2007)
Mike Phillips ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2007)
James Everett ... assistant editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006)
David Kuttner ... assistant editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006)

Series Location Management 

Rikke Dakin ... location manager (11 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Music Department 

Lee Harris ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2006)

Series Transportation Department 

George Varotsis ... runner driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Liane Gillett ... script editor / office manager (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Charles Bates ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2006)
Alice Lusher ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2006)
Kate Richards ... production secretary (7 episodes, 2006)
San Davey ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2006)
Philip Booth ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2007)
Lynne Greenshields ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2007)
Philippa James ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2007)
Mark Kinsella ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2007)
Chloe Newman ... production assistant / production runner (3 episodes, 2007)
Amelia Price ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2007)
Philip Dodds ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Rowena Latiff ... floor runner (1 episode, 2006)
Simon Neville ... armorer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page