3.1/10
110
1 user 2 critic

Karma, Confessions and Holi (2009)

The film is based on the inner conflicts of relationships, which hitherto never spoken earlier, but in a festive atmosphere of Holi, each one loses the inhibitions. The relationships eventually come out stronger.

Director:

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Ru-Ba-Ru (2008)
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Remake of the Hollywood movie "If Only".

Director: Arjun Bali
Stars: Randeep Hooda, Shahana Goswami, Rati Agnihotri
Beeba Boys (2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

With the help of his recent recruit, a gang leader takes on an established crime lord in a battle for control over Vancouver's arms and drug trade.

Director: Deepa Mehta
Stars: Ali Kazmi, Ali Momen, Randeep Hooda
Love Khichdi (2009)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A talented Sous-Chef woos a variety of women with a view of using them to try and fulfill his dream.

Director: Srinivas Bhashyam
Stars: Randeep Hooda, Rituparna Sengupta, Sada
Rang Rasiya (2008)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A look into the life of 19th century Indian painter Raja Ravi Varma.

Director: Ketan Mehta
Stars: Randeep Hooda, Nandana Sen, Paresh Rawal
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Hired to kill a nobleman, the assassin instead falls for the former's unstable wife.

Director: Tigmanshu Dhulia
Stars: Randeep Hooda, Mahie Gill, Jimmy Shergill
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Centered on ex-mixed martial arts artist Sooraj (Randeep Hooda) and sculptor artist Jenny (Kajal Aggarwal). Their fate intertwines when their past are revealed in their blooming relationship.

Director: Deepak Tijori
Stars: Kajal Aggarwal, Anil George, Randeep Hooda
The Coffin Maker II (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Based in a small village in Goa, "The Coffin Maker" is about Anton Gomes who comes from a family of accomplished carpenters and takes up coffin making when difficult circumstances render ... See full summary »

Director: Veena Bakshi
Stars: Apoorva Sharma, Benjamin Gilani, Randeep Hooda
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Assistant Commissioner of Police (ACP) Malvika Chauhan battles time to obtain & solve the clues to solve the various murders occurring in the city.

Director: Robby Grewal
Stars: Sushmita Sen, Lucy Bartholomew, Tushar Dalvi
Drama | Fantasy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Madhureeta Anand
Stars: Randeep Hooda, Raima Sen, Arbaaz Khan
Action | Crime | Drama

It is a realistic film about poor people based in Mumbai who turn criminals.

Director: Vishram Sawant
Stars: Michelle Krusiec, Randeep Hooda, Sunil Shetty
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A sheltered farmer is recruited to do damage in the big city.

Directors: Randeep Hooda, Michael Kasino
Stars: Randeep Hooda
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Vani
...
Javed
Kulraaj Anand ...
Guler Hassan
...
Lisa Branch ...
Kisa Ming
...
Jennifer
Vikram Chatwal ...
Vicky
...
Asa Taft
...
Megan
...
Rich Smooth
Claire Fricke ...
Cookie
...
Shiv
...
Dev Kohli
...
Sujata
Shauvik Kundagrami ...
Nimesh
Edit

Storyline

The identity of Indian families living in the U.S. and the cross cultural differences in evolution. Do Indians, having migrated from their native land, adapt to the difference in culture and are they ready to give up their inherent cultural inhibitions? "Karma, Confessions & Holi" is a film about Indian families, their relationships with fellow Americans, their own internal and inter-personal conflicts. Written by Vijaya Lakshmi

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

6 March 2009 (India)  »

Also Known As:

Confessions and Holi  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$4,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Randeep Hooda's voice is dubbed by a dubbing artiste in the film . See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?