MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,859 this week

Noah's Ark (2007)
"Noé bárkája" (original title)

 -  Drama  -  1 March 2007 (Hungary)
4.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.9/10 from 115 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(story), (screenplay), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 916 titles
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 588 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Noah's Ark" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Noah's Ark (2007)

Noah's Ark (2007) on IMDb 4.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Noah's Ark.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Tamás is a young, Budapest-based director of video clips and commercials who dreams of directing his first feature film with the title 'The Guilty City'. He has already written the script ... See full summary »

Director: Gábor Herendi
Stars: Tibor Szervét, Csaba Pindroch, Gyözö Szabó
Metamorphosis (2007)
Fantasy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

In the Seventeenth Century, while Hungary is fighting the Turks, the population of a small village in the Carpathian Mountains faces the evil Countess Elizabeth Bathory, accused of drinking... See full summary »

Director: Jenö Hodi
Stars: Corey Sevier, Irena A. Hoffman, Christopher Lambert
Noah (TV Movie 1998)
Fantasy | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Ken Kwapis
Stars: Tony Danza, Wallace Shawn, Jane Sibbett
Kontroll (2003)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A tale about a strange young man, Bulcsú, the fellow inspectors on his team, all without exception likeable characters, a rival ticket inspection team, and racing along the tracks... And a tale about love.

Director: Nimród Antal
Stars: Sándor Csányi, Eszter Balla, Zoltán Mucsi
A sírásó (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A stranger comes to town in this adaptation Rainer Maria Rilke short story, and gets a job as a gravedigger - and the adoration of the local bigwig's daughter. She spends entire days with ... See full summary »

Director: Sándor Kardos
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi
Moscow Square (2001)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

1989 is an important year in the political history of Hungary. However, Petya and his friends couldn't care less. They are about to graduate high school. The only important things to them ... See full summary »

Director: Ferenc Török
Stars: Gábor Karalyos, Erzsi Pápai, Eszter Balla
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Emese Vasvári
Tabló (2008)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Gábor Dettre
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Kamilla Fátyol, Anna Györgyi
Coming Out I (2013)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

This is the story of present-day Hungary's most famous gay celebrity who openly admits his homosexuality and fights for gay rights in a society where so many alternative values are denied. ... See full summary »

Director: Dénes Orosz
Stars: Sándor Csányi, Kátya Tompos, Gábor Karalyos
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Directors: Miklós Jancsó, István Márton
Stars: Zoltán Mucsi, Péter Scherer, Lajos Balázsovits
Roncsfilm (1992)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Mail for translation. 1989-ben vagyunk, a kelet-europai szocializmusok osszeomlasanak nevezetes esztendejeben. Mindazonaltal a Roncsfilmnek egyetlen mozzanata sem utal... See full summary »

Director: György Szomjas
Stars: Ági Szirtes, Zoltán Mucsi, Sándor Gáspár
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  
Director: Bence Gyöngyössy
Stars: Péter Rudolf, Imre Bajor, András Kern
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Dezsö Garas ...
Stock Ede (as Garas Dezsõ)
Ferenc Kállai ...
Tálas Aurél
Mari Töröcsik ...
Csoltinné (as Törõcsik Mari)
Angéla Stefanovics ...
Stock Kati
András Szöke ...
Mrázik Csaba (as Szõke András)
Sándor Badár ...
Mrázik Gyula
Gyözö Szabó ...
Szalma Géza (as Szabó Gyõzõ)
Irén Bordán ...
Adorján Zsuzsi
Tamás Jordán ...
Adorján
Marika Oswald ...
Ibi
Zolee Ganxsta ...
Rapper
Csaba Pindroch ...
Géza
Linda Verebes ...
Géza felesége
Róbert Alföldi ...
Bakos Gyuri
Györgyi Kari ...
Bakosné
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

1 March 2007 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Noah's Ark  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References The Road (1954) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Noah's Ark (2007) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?