Edit
Barry Munday (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris D'Arienzo

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Chris D'Arienzo ... (screenplay)
 
Frank Turner Hollon ... (book "Life Is a Strange Place")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Jennifer Farley
...
Carol Munday
...
...
Lonnie Green
...
Mrs. Farley
...
...
Lucy
...
Lida Griggs
...
Dr. Preston Edwards
...
Moe
...
Spiro
...
Kyle Pennington
...
...
Father Walsh
...
Pediatric Nurse
...
Maury Knox
...
Dr. Shriver
...
Deborah (Secretary #2)
...
Roadie #1
...
Roadie #2 (as Joseph A. Nuñez)
...
Heavy Metal Greg
...
Janice (Midwife)
...
Candice
...
Barry's Nurse
...
Secretary #1
...
Greens Keeper
...
Doctor #2
...
Beautiful Girl (as Ashley Tigh Guerrero)
...
Waitress
...
Strip Club Dancer
Colin Malone ...
Bar Emcee
...
Young Girl
Barry Habib ...
Doctor
Andrew Magarian ...
Candice's Father
...
Iconic Beauty
...
D.J.
...
Driver (as Cole McKay)
...
Bennie
...
Sasha
Eurydice Davis ...
Tammy
Frank Turner Hollon ...
Himself
...
Bouncer
Jeff Sanders ...
Bouncer #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stone Douglass ...
Child Bodybuilding Pageant Announcer
...
Young Jennifer (uncredited)
...
Felicia (uncredited)
...
Makeout Girl (uncredited)
Jennifer M. Coll ...
Denise (uncredited)
...
Newton Creech (uncredited)
...
Office Manager (uncredited)
...
Barry Co-Worker (uncredited)
Rebecca Howard ...
Tracy (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Kristina Sefeldt ...
Ex-Girlfriend (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mickey Barold ... producer
Marc Bell ... co-executive producer
Jeff Davis ... executive producer
Stone Douglass ... producer
Casey Engelhardt ... associate producer (as Casey W. Engelhardt)
Brad Goodman ... associate producer (as Bradley M. Goodman)
Barry Habib ... executive producer
Eric Kopeloff ... producer
Carl Levin ... executive producer
Robert Ortiz ... executive producer
Tom Pellegrini ... co-producer
Scott Prisand ... executive producer
Marcos Siega ... executive producer
Matt Weaver ... producer (as Matthew Weaver)

Music by 

Jude Christodal ... (as Jude)

Cinematography by 

Morgan Susser ... director of photography (as Morgan Pierre Susser)

Film Editing by 

Joan Sobel

Casting By 

J.C. Cantu
Venus Kanani
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Paul Oberman

Set Decoration by 

Ryan Welsch

Costume Design by 

Frank Helmer

Makeup Department 

Mandy Danielle Benton ... additional makeup artist
Laura Berman ... additional hair stylist
Michael Davis ... key hair stylist
Ashley Fox ... key makeup artist
Tracy Manzo ... additional makeup artist: New Mexico
Jennifer McCarthy ... makeup department head (as Jennifer Flowers)
Anthony Miner ... additional hair stylist
Rhonda O'Neal ... key hair stylist
Danielle Russell ... hair department head

Production Management 

Gina Amador ... production supervisor: delivery
Divi Crockett ... unit production manager
Casey Engelhardt ... unit production manager
Brad Goodman ... post-production supervisor (as Bradley M. Goodman)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chad Rosen ... first assistant director
Benjamin Schneider ... second second assistant director (as Ben Schneider)
Tessa Lyn Stephenson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Carriveau ... leadman
Kenneth Carriveau ... swing gang (as Kenneth Cariveau)
Tracy Fisher ... assistant props
Footsie Foo ... on-set dresser
Joshua Green ... swing gang
Jason E. Hatfield ... swing gang (as Jason Hatfield)
Arne Knudsen ... set dresser
Timberly Matonic ... property intern
Douglas W. Randall ... property master
Jefry Shebroe ... additional props
Abigail Sheiner ... art department coordinator
Jason Whetzell ... swing gang
Tiffany Windsor ... additional set dresser
Durel Yates ... additional set dresser (as Durel Yates Jr.)
Dalton Cole Young ... set dresser
S. Todd Whitaker ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Bartkowicz ... sound engineer
Lon Bender ... supervising sound editor
John Bires ... sound engineer
John Cannon ... assistant sound editor (as John G. Cannon)
Simon Chase ... supervising sound editor
Jon DeStefano ... sound effects editor
Richard Fordham ... dialogue editor
Tom Fox ... boom operator
Peter Hanson ... utility sound
Stan Harrison ... additional utility sound
Kyle Higgins ... sound effects editor
Carol Jones ... additional sound coordinator
David Mackie ... sound effects editor
Harrison D. Marsh ... sound mixer (as Harrison 'Duke' Marsh)
Michael Mesirow ... additional utility sound (as Michael Mesirow)
Dror Mohar ... sound effects editor
Kevin Penney ... sound effects editor
Ceri Thomas ... assistant sound editor
Rich Toenes ... sound engineer
Mathew Waters ... sound re-recording mixer
David Young ... sound engineer
David Aaron Brun ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Peter Hansen ... music playback (uncredited) / second boom operator (uncredited)
Chad J. Hughes ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Devin Joseph ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jay Nierenberg ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Steve Papagiannis ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
David F. Van Slyke ... supervising sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Joe Viskocil ... special effects technician (as Joseph Viskocil)

Stunts 

Cole S. McKay ... stunt driver (as Cole McKay)
Mark Riccardi ... stunts
Jeff Sanders ... stunts
Lou Simon ... stunt coordinator (as Louis C. Simon)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nathan Alexander ... additional grip (as Nathan W. Alexander)
Sebastian Amiri ... best boy electric (as Cbass Amiri)
Eduardo Barraza ... additional grip
Kirk Bartolata ... additional grip
Team Bashet ... electrician
Mark Brinegar ... lamp operator
Francisco Bulgarelli ... electrician
Dwight Campbell ... gaffer (as Dwight D. Campbell)
Mark Cane ... electrician (as Mark J. 'Pierre' Cane)
Elisabeth Caren ... still photographer
Chris Cotterman ... additional grip
Warren Feldman ... second assistant camera
Richard Fezzey ... best boy grip
Nicholas Franchot ... additional dolly grip
David Gamble ... additional grip
Chris Garlington ... additional grip
Daniel H. Goldstein ... electrician
Patrick Gomez ... additional grip
Kaffe. Neely Hall ... electrician
Robert Head ... additional grip
James Heywood ... additional grip (as James Haywood)
Gaylan Andrew Hussain ... additional grip (as Gaylan A. Hussain)
Florentino Jimenez ... electrician (as Florentino Jiminez)
Jason Kay ... technocrane operator
Martin J. Layton ... camera operator (as Marty Layton)
Mike Lee ... lamp operator
Julian Samuel Lopez ... additional grip (as Julian S. Lopez)
Stephen B. Martinez ... grip
John Massaro ... electrician (as Johnny Massaro)
Matthew Minke ... additional grip (as Matt Minke)
Kelly Murphy ... generator operator
Yuji Nazaka ... electrician
Randy Nolen ... steadicam operator (as Randy Nolan)
Michael Ottevanger ... 24 frame playback
Bradley Richard ... first assistant camera (as Bradley V.Richard)
Forrest Sandefer ... additional grip
Shawnee ... additional grip
Adam Sheedy ... additional grip
Charles M. Smallwood ... key grip
Jirí Solc ... electrician (as Jiri Solc)
Wayne Swab ... electrician
Keith Talley ... dolly grip (as Keith A. Talley)
Tony Troy ... electrician
Marcus Turner ... film loader
Donell Wiley ... grip (as Donnell Wiley)
Ramian E. Williams ... electrician
Ken Woodbury ... additional grip
Jon Zarkos ... additional first assistant camera
Nicole Turegano ... additional loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lindsay Graham ... casting associate
Michelle Wade Byrd ... casting assistant (as Michelle Wade)
Jason Fedusenko ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danielle Baker ... costume supervisor
Courtney Hoffman ... costume assistant
Melissa Kidd ... costumer
Meghan McDonald ... key set costumer

Editorial Department 

Wendy Greene Brichmont ... editorial consultant
Pete Conlin ... post production
Maxine Gervais ... digital intermediate colorist
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Kathleen Largay ... digital intermediate editor (as Katie Largay)
Christopher M. Meagher ... digital intermediate editor (as Chris Meagher)
Larry P. Menke ... colorist: dailies
Danny Miller ... assistant editor
Adam Ohl ... digital intermediate producer
Mary Prendergast ... post-production coordinator
Lance Spindler ... color timer
Corinne Villa ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Chris Losnegard ... music coordinator
Greg Nicolett ... composer: additional music
David Rich ... music coordinator
Janet Billig Rich ... music supervisor
Lee Scott ... music editor
Ronald J. Webb ... music editor
Michael Brake ... music editor (uncredited)
Michael Mason ... music editor (uncredited)
Jeff Russo ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Carlos Aguilar ... driver
Luis Berumen ... driver
William Burnham ... driver
Al Burton ... transportation captain
James Cantoni ... transportation co-captain
Lyle Christensen ... camera car driver
Debra Greene ... driver
Dave Hannah ... driver (as David Hannah)
Geno Hart ... transportation consultant
William Jones ... driver
Zoa Keith ... transportation co-captain
Juan A. Leon ... driver
Michael Locke ... driver
Rick Lovoy ... driver
Eli Lozano ... driver (as Eli 'Han Cholo' Lozano)
Carina Moore ... driver
Brenda Ryan ... driver
Paul Sarni ... driver (as Paulie) / driver: cast
Harry Victor Schultz ... driver (as Harry Schultz)
Marilyn Shannon ... driver
Jennifer Stone ... driver

Other crew 

Billy Acquaviva Jr. ... assistant production coordinator (as William Acquaviva)
Frank George Agzarian ... production accountant
Frank Aldapa ... set medic (as Frank R. Aldapa)
Gina Amador ... post-production accountant
Rachael Ashley-Layton ... intern (as Rachel Ashley-Layton)
Matt Baker ... key set production assistant
Thelma Bronet ... nurse
Jorge Chaves ... security
Dorsey Claybourne ... intern (as Dorsey Claibourne)
Nate Cohen ... production coordinator
Michael J. Cruz ... first assistant chef
Julissa de Jesus ... office production assistant
Gilbert Delgado ... security
Shea Elmore ... stand-in
Johnny A. Espinoza ... security
Joshua Falcon-Grey ... production assistant
Mark Fasano ... office production assistant
Roberto Fraide ... security
Mike Freedman ... security
Robert John Gilchrist ... stand-in: Patrick Wilson (as Robert Krisst)
Carrie Hakanson ... animal handler: Boone's Animals for Hollywood
Hernan Hernandez ... craft service
Erick Herrarte ... head chef
Brent Hook ... assistant: Mr. D'Arienzo
Leigh Huser ... production associate
Tracy Kelly ... cat wrangler
Stuart B. Kenney ... intern (as Stuart Keney)
Kevin Kirner ... intern
Roberto Lara ... second assistant chef
Gail Marks ... assistant accountant
Isaac Masanga ... production assistant
Timberly Matonic ... intern
Donavan McDougle ... title designer
George McDowell Agnew ... location manager (as George Agnes)
David McNayr ... intern
Jorge Menjivar ... production assistant
Erin Moraga ... set medic
Narbeh Nazarian ... production assistant
Evan S. Neumann ... security
Johnny Ortega ... security
Roberto M. Palacios ... production assistant
Raffi Paloulian ... clearance coordinator
Felisha N. Grice Pedersen ... production assistant (as Felisha N. Grice)
Nancy Pyne-Hapke ... welfare worker
David Quierolo ... welfare worker (as David Queirolo)
David Ramirez ... security
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production attorney
Andres Rico ... security
Andrew J. Rico ... security
Mathew Ridgeway ... set medic
Jose Leonel Rivera ... security
Jorge Santos ... second assistant chef
Lina Shanklin ... script supervisor
Jose Tomas Sosa ... first assistant chef
Leigh Stephenson ... assistant: Mr. Barold & Mr. Douglass
Jack Stern ... welfare worker
Anthony Torres ... security
Smadar Vaknin ... assistant location manager (as Smadar Sparrow Vaknin)
Larry Weinberg ... production attorney
Arthur Williams Jr. ... production assistant (as Art Williams)
Tim Williams ... dog trainer
Chris Apodaca ... set production assistant (uncredited)
John Berardo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Greg Snodgrass ... production counsel (uncredited)
Becca Sweitzer ... choreographer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Evans Butterworth ... special thanks
Tony Lipp ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page