A Canadian version of the long-running original American show, produced by Global Television.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1   Unknown  
2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   … See all »
3 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Entertainment Tonight (TV Series 1981)
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

"Entertainment Tonight" is the #1 syndicated entertainment newsmagazine in the world. Launched in 1981, ET is anchored by Mary Hart and Bob Goen. Primary substitute anchors are Jann Carl ... See full summary »

Stars: Nancy O'Dell, Mark Steines, Kevin Frazier
Fugitive at 17 (TV Movie 2012)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Suspected of murdering her best friend, a teenage computer-hacker goes on the run to find the real killer.

Director: Jim Donovan
Stars: Marie Avgeropoulos, Christina Cox, Casper Van Dien
The Troop (TV Series 2009)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A troop of kids protect the world from supernatural creatures.

Stars: Nicholas Purcell, Gage Golightly, David Del Rio
Numb I (2015)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

When a couple in financial distress discover GPS coordinates that promise to lead to stolen gold they must partner with a pair of mysterious hitchhikers to enter the remote winter wilderness to recover the coins.

Director: Jason R. Goode
Stars: Jamie Bamber, Marie Avgeropoulos, Aleks Paunovic
Viral I (2016)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Following the outbreak of a virus that wipes out the majority of the human population, a young woman documents her family's new life in quarantine and tries to protect her infected sister.

Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
Stars: Sofia Black-D'Elia, Analeigh Tipton, Travis Tope
2014 Young Hollywood Awards (TV Special 2014)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Michael Dempsey
Stars: Alex & Sierra, Marie Avgeropoulos, Mark Ballas
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Herself - Reporter / ... (60 episodes, 2005-2009)
Edit

Storyline

A Canadian version of the long-running original American show, produced by Global Television.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

News

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 September 2005 (Canada)  »

Also Known As:

ET Canada  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Entertainment Tonight (1981) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Entertainment Tonight Canada (2005) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page