Edit
Hall Pass (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bobby Farrelly
Peter Farrelly

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Pete Jones ... (screenplay) &
Peter Farrelly ... (screenplay) &
Kevin Barnett ... (screenplay) &
Bobby Farrelly ... (screenplay)
 
Pete Jones ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Emma (as Christa Campbell)
...
...
...
...
...
Chief
Landon T. Riddle ...
Ed's Son
Halli-Gray Beasley ...
Ed's Daughter
...
Flats (as JB Smoove)
...
...
...
...
Al Wisne ...
Mike Meldman ...
Michael Meldman (as Michael Meldman)
Susan Sandberg ...
Doctor
Dwight Evans ...
Maggie's Father
...
20-Something Woman
Gus Williams ...
Bouncer (as Gus G. Williams)
...
Golf Ranger
Jamie Lee ...
Dry Clean Korean Lady
...
Young Korean Woman
Robert Flaherty ...
Awards Dinner Bartender
Matt Fairbairn ...
...
Latino Woman # 1
Maria Duarte ...
Latino Woman #2
Thaddeus Rahming ...
Naked Guy #1
Rich Brown ...
Naked Guy #2
Jeff Norton ...
Lake Cop #1
Terry Mullany ...
Lake Cop #2
Brian Mone ...
...
Young Bride (Emma)
Craig X. Scott ...
...
Another Korean Woman
...
Burly Cop
...
Coach Eddie (as Eddie Barbanell)
Romy Wang ...
Woman Golfer #1
Suki Frick ...
Woman Golfer #2
Soon Yup Han ...
Woman Golfer #3
Cristina Nardozzi ...
Girl in Restaurant
Ezra Neo Dierking ...
Party Boy
...
Bartender
...
Driver Cop
...
Passenger Cop
...
Gary's Wife
...
Officer #1
...
Officer #2
Bob Weekes ...
Bar Manager
Stella Barrow ...
Stella Bass Band
Willie Barrow ...
Stella Bass Band
Jikker Barrow ...
Stella Bass Band
Ron Brown ...
Stella Bass Band
Meredith Oliver Oglesby ...
Candice Ozechowski ...
Lee Anne Freeman ...
Christina Avalos ...
...
Johnny's Hideaway Tall Stud
Chloe Snyder ...
Stootfish Babe
...
...
Backyard BBQ Friend (as Anna Byers)
...
Asian Woman
...
Asian Husband
Juan Qian ...
Elderly Asian Woman
Jesse Farrelly ...
Witness on Roof
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Haji Abdullah ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Attractive Woman (uncredited)
...
Teen Falcon's Fan (uncredited)
Demetrius B. Banks ...
Healthclub Patron (uncredited)
Erin Rhea Berson ...
Nightclub Dancer (uncredited)
...
Office Worker (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Frisbee Girl (uncredited)
Winn Brewer ...
Tennis Player (uncredited)
Yolonda Camille ...
Girl #3 (uncredited)
Frances Cobb ...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Matthew L. Collins ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Johnny's Hideaway Dancer (uncredited)
Michelle Flanagan-Helmeczy ...
Golf Course Patron (uncredited)
Curtis Gammage ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Rick's Receptionist (uncredited)
Anna Jackson ...
Strip Mall Customer (uncredited)
Michael Jaegers ...
Bar Patron / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Shawn Knowles ...
Man at Party (uncredited)
Alphonse A. Lambert Jr. ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Miss Afghanistan (uncredited)
...
Club Girl (uncredited)
Thina Lowe ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Receptionist (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Eddie Rattanasouk ...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Gregory Marshall Smith ...
Distracted Parlor Patron (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Guest (uncredited)
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Richard Brener ... executive producer
Mark Charpentier ... producer
Ellen Dumouchel ... associate producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Bobby Farrelly ... producer
Peter Farrelly ... producer
Merideth Finn ... executive producer
Marc S. Fischer ... executive producer
Kris Meyer ... co-producer
John Rickard ... co-producer
J.B. Rogers ... co-producer
Bradley Thomas ... producer
Charles B. Wessler ... producer

Cinematography by 

Matthew F. Leonetti

Film Editing by 

Sam Seig

Casting By 

Rick Montgomery

Production Design by 

Arlan Jay Vetter

Art Direction by 

Dan Morski

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Carr

Costume Design by 

Denise Wingate

Makeup Department 

Lay'Na Anderson ... additional makeup artist
Andrea C. Brotherton ... hair stylist
Vanessa Davis ... key hair stylist (as Vanessa Davis-Kaib)
Tony Gardner ... special makeup designer
T.A. Henderson ... hair stylist
Timothy Huizing ... special makeup effects artist
Geraldine Jones ... hair stylist: Mr. Wilson (as Gerry Jones)
Sava Markovic ... lens technician
Sarah Mays ... makeup department head
Heather Morris ... hair stylist
Ashlee Mullen ... personal makeup artist
Stephanie Ponder ... makeup artist
Susan Ransom ... key makeup artist
Monty Schuth ... additional hair stylist
Toby Sells ... special makeup effects artist
Sico Sohn ... makeup artist
Lilo Tauvao ... special makeup effects artist
Shunika Terry ... hair stylist
Linda Thompson ... hair stylist (as Linda Clark-Thompson)
Denise Tunnell ... makeup artist
Joani Yarbrough ... hair department head
Patty York ... makeup artist: Mr. Wilson

Production Management 

Adam McCarthy ... production supervisor
Frank Salvino ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Bonaccorse ... second second assistant director (as John Bonaccourse)
Jessica Franks ... additional second assistant director
Greg Guzik ... second assistant director
Heidi Hinzman ... second second assistant director
Matti Kluttz ... second assistant director: second unit
J.B. Rogers ... assistant director (as James B. Rogers)
Gregory J. Smith ... first assistant director: Cape Cod
Mark Steilen ... second unit director
James J.D. Taylor ... first assistant director: second unit (as J.D. Taylor)

Art Department 

J. Brent Addison ... set painter
Chloe Arbiture ... art assistant
Heather Bowers ... property assistant
Donald K. Cochran ... gangboss
Sandi Cook ... greens foreman
Rod England ... set dresser
Andrea Mae Fenton ... set decorator: additional photography
Seth Gardner ... propmaker
Shawn M. Gray ... assistant property master
Sammy Ray Hill ... greensman gang boss
Justin C. Hosp ... set dresser
Mark Keever ... set dresser
Ellen L. Kerr ... buyer
Rich Koll ... gang boss / on set carpenter
Ryan Kutch ... set dresser
Otto Lindsey ... on set dresser
Rob Mallard ... carpenter
Masako Masuda ... set designer
Stacie McKinnon ... art department coordinator
Adam Miller ... props
Ash Minnick ... set dresser
Swift Moseley ... key greens
Jenn Moye ... art department assistant
Sheila Nash ... draftsperson
Mark Nave ... carpenter
Giang N. Pham ... set decoration coordinator
Shane Reed ... leadman
Andy Rusk ... set dresser
Michael Sabo ... property master
Christopher Scheetz ... construction gangboss
Mike Sullivan ... charge scenic
James Vasilovic ... set dresser
Kevan Weber ... set dresser
Jay Womer ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Matt Andrews ... play back operator
Keith Birchfiel ... boom operator: second unit
Courtney Bishop ... adr recordist
Victoria Bowes ... sound utility: second unit (as Victoria Lee Thoma-Bowes)
Esther Chae ... adr voices
Michael P. Clark ... additional sound utility
Patrick Cusack ... foley editor
Andrew DeCristofaro ... supervising sound editor (as Andrew De Cristofaro)
Mary H. Ellis ... sound mixer
Glynna Grimala ... sound effects editor
George Haddad ... sound effects editor
Damian Irving ... utility
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Steve Nelson ... sound effects editor (as Steven Nelson)
Nancy Nugent ... supervising dialogue & adr editor (as Nancy Nugent-Title)
Kim H. Ornitz ... sound mixer: second unit
Michael Payne ... supervising sound effects editor
Steve Pederson ... sound re-recording mixer
Drew Ponder ... boom operator
Stephen P. Robinson ... sound effects editor
John Roesch ... foley artist
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Brad Sherman ... sound re-recording mixer
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Bartek Swiatek ... sound utility
Ryan Young ... adr mixer
Pedro Jimenez ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
John St. Denis ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ken Reid ... special effects technician
Patrick Tantalo ... special effects foreman (as Pat Tantalo)
Robert Vazquez ... special effects supervisor (as Bobby Vazquez)
Greg Waddle ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Ron Barr ... visual effects artist
Sean Devereaux ... plate supervisor: ZERO VFX
Brian Drewes ... visual effects producer
Fortunato Frattasio ... visual effects artist: Digiscope
Anu Liikkanen ... concept artist
Richard Malzahn ... visual effects supervisor
Brennan Prevatt ... digital effects supervisor
Mary Stuart-Welch ... visual effects producer: Digiscope
Chris B. Schnitzer ... director of visual effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jonathan Arthur ... stunts
Richard Bucher ... stunts (as Richard L. Bucher)
John Cenatiempo ... stunts
Scott Dale ... stunts
Anderson Martin ... stunts
Matt McColm ... stunts
Haley Nott ... stunts
Connor O'Malley ... stunts
Jay Pearson ... stunts (as Jay S. Pearson)
Cody Rowlett ... precision driver
Jason Silvis ... stunts
D.A. Sims ... precision driver
Ashley Rae Trisler ... stunts (as Ashley Trisler)
Michael Trisler ... stunts
Dain Turner ... stunts
Madison Turner ... stunts
Tierre Turner ... stunt coordinator
Todd Warren ... stunts
Jonathan Arthur ... stunt double: Derek Waters (uncredited)
Richard Bucher ... stunt double: Owen Wilson (uncredited)
Scott Dale ... stunt double (uncredited)
Matt McColm ... stunt double (uncredited)
Haley Nott ... stunt double: Alexandra Daddario (uncredited)
Connor O'Malley ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jason Silvis ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Gerard G. Williams ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Betancourt ... assistant camera
Kenneth Bolton ... grip
Jermaine Brantley ... rigging electric
Hugh Braselton ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jan Burgess ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Marc Casey ... loader
Jeffrey N. Civa ... first assistant camera "a" camera
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Stephen Crowley ... gaffer: second unit
Marc Dobiecki ... camera operator: "c" camera
Jeremy Emerman ... epk
Terry Fitzpatrick ... video assist operator
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Gary Holmes ... rigging electric best boy
Darryl Humber ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Kevin Huver ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, reshoots
Peter Iovino ... still photographer
Dirk Jenkins ... rigging electrician
Jacques Jouffret ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Gary Kelso ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Lane Leagans ... rigging grip
Lorna Leslie ... second assistant camera: additional photography unit
Halley Manning ... electrician
Fred L. McLane ... first assistant camera
Ray Myers ... basecamp electrician
Connor O'Malley ... lighting technician
Glenn Ortman ... electrician
Mario Eugene Page ... epk camera operator
David Parker ... rigging electrician
Kelly Price ... rigging grip
C. Alan Rawlins ... key grip
Kerry Rawlins ... grip
Mackie Roberts ... grip
Matt Robinson ... rigging electrician / rigging grip
Scott Ronnow ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, reshoots
Robert Russell ... additional dimmer board operator
Gina Scagnelli ... grip
Riko Schatke ... best boy grip
Chad Schroeder ... electrician
David Shakibanasab ... electrician: second unit
Greg Still ... lighting technician: additional
Jeff C. Sutton ... rigging electrician
Cris Toebben ... additional electrician
Trey Twitty ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike Tyson ... rigging gaffer
Jon Derek Wilson ... electrician
Jason Lerczak ... rigging electrician: day player (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Janella Bersabal ... extras casting
Susan Deming ... additional casting associate
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Patrick Ingram ... extras casting
Jason James ... casting associate
Derek Kokinda ... casting assistant
M.V. Oliphant ... extras casting assistant
Nathan Wright ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandra Collier ... costumer
Sarah Downer ... set costumer
Kate Duke ... set costumer
Karen Freed ... costumer
K. Drew Fuller ... costumer
Melissa Mason ... costumer
Elizabeth McEntire Williams ... costumer
Heather Sease ... costumer
Hope Slepak ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Andrew Greenbury ... assistant editor
Jeff Halsey ... digital intermediate producer
James Koon ... dailies technician
Paul Lavoie ... digital intermediate producer
Larry Madaras ... additional editor
Les Morgan ... editorial production assistant
Jim Passon ... deluxe color timer
John Petersen ... colorist: dailies
David Raymond ... first assistant editor
Charlie B. Spaht ... assistant editor
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Fernand Bos ... supervising music editor
Monica Ciafardini ... music clearances
Jonathan Leahy ... music coordinator
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Ronald J. Webb ... music editor (as Ronald Webb)
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Tim Barker ... production driver
Joseph F. Beeco ... cast trailer driver
Robert Brubaker ... transportation captain
Kaiser Clark ... driver
Richard Denson ... transportation captain: Los Angeles
Robert E. Dingle ... transportation coordinator: Los Angeles
Gary Duncan ... marine coordinator / picture car coordinator
Royale Edward ... driver: Los Angeles
Derek James Gober ... unit driver
Ron Hurd ... cast trailer driver
Daniel La Fave ... driver
Jeffrey L. McLaughlin ... driver: honeywagon, second unit
Donnie Moore ... picture car mechanic (as Elvin D Moore Jr)
Matt Neel ... driver
Cindi Randall ... driver: honeywagon
Windi Robinson ... construction driver
Vickie Raynor Robison ... cast & crew driver (as Vickie Raynor)
Randy Southerland ... transportation co-captain
Timothy Stephens ... base camp generator
Vanschaick Thomas ... transportation
Hank Van Apeldoorn ... driver: grip truck
Susan Van Apeldoorn ... driver
Thomas Van Schaick ... driver
Rob Verdery ... dot compliance

Other crew 

Samuel Adler ... production assistant
James Ahern ... video playback engineer
Sheila Allen ... production accountant
Kavita Amar ... production attorney
Jenny-Lind Angel ... stand-in: Jenna Fischer
Lauren Aparicio ... production assistant
James Arone ... adr loop group
Twyla Banks ... stand-in: Jenna Fischer
Stephanie Beman ... key craft service: second unit
Haley Billue ... production secretary
Barbara Branch ... first assistant accountant
Lisa Breitman ... adr actor
Scott David Brooks ... assistant: The Farrelly Brothers
Neill Calabro ... photo double
Max Calder ... stand in/photo double: Owen Wilson
A.J. Calomay ... featurette editor
Becky Campbell ... assistant production coordinator
G. Christopher Carson ... stand in/photo double for Richard Jenkins
David Champion ... production assistant
Sarah Christmas ... key location scout
Michelle Coppins ... accounting clerk
Anil Dhokai ... location assistant
Stephen Dirkes ... key assistant location manager
Lea Enslin ... second assistant accountant
Jeremy Fischer ... assistant to line producer: additional photography
Richard Franceschini ... production resources executive
Erin G. Fuller ... key assistant location manager (as Erin G. Fisher) / location coordinator (as Erin G. Fisher)
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator
Larry Gilbert ... police security
William O. Greenwood III ... set construction
Adam Hamilton ... stand-in
Spencer Hansen ... stand-in: Owen Wilson
Ashley Harvin ... additional set production assistant (as Ashley Ivey)
Kelso Harvin ... stand-in
Cullman Hedges ... assistant: Mr. Wilson
Kyle Hinshaw ... assistant location manager
Rodney L. James ... stand-in: Gary
Spencer Jarvis ... additional set production assistant
Kenyea Johnson ... assistant: Mr. Thomas
Melody S. Jones ... craft service
Adam Jordan ... production assistant
John-Eliot Jordan ... assistant to Mr. Meyer
Zach Kane ... key craft service
Amir R. Khan ... set production assistant (as Amir Khan)
Danielle King ... set production assistant
Martin Kitrosser ... script supervisor
Tom Kocsis ... assistant: The Farrelly Brothers
Robyn Kubena ... assistant production office coordinator: additional photography
Jessica Lang ... craft service
Steve Loff ... assistant accountant
Todd A. Marks ... computer/video playback supervisor
Marina McConn ... stand-in
Kelly Mokris ... assistant: Mr. Fischer
Maida N. Morgan ... location manager
Daniel Morris ... assistant: Mr. Thomas (as Dan Morris)
Bridget Nichols ... stand-in
Scott Parker ... post-production accountant
Day Permuy ... production coordinator
John M. Pisani ... unit publicist
Peter W. Root ... location assistant
Cody Rowlett ... stand-in
Chad Sanborn ... photographic doubling / stand-in
Craig Scott ... assistant: The Farrelly Brothers
Robert Severance ... police security
Michelle Skaneski ... set production assistant
Alison R. Smith ... wild animal trainer
Mitch Spacone ... system support: FotoKem
Jason Suhrke ... set production assistant: additional photography
Stan Swofford ... set medic
Carol Tresan ... animal coordinator
Greg Tresan ... animal coordinator
Beau Turpin ... additional set production assistant
Pablo Velez Jr. ... location assistant
Amy Greene Vines ... production coordinator: additional photography
Thomas Ward ... production assistant
Ben White ... set production assistant
Erika J. Wood ... stand-in
Rudy Coblentz Jr. ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Caleb Hinshaw ... location assistant (uncredited)
Michael Peavey ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page