Edit
Los cronocrímenes (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nacho Vigalondo

Writing Credits  

Nacho Vigalondo ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Candela Fernández ...
...
...
Juan Inciarte ...
Héctor Ocasional (as Ion Inciarte)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Clara (voice) (uncredited)
...
La Chica (voice) (uncredited)
...
Radio Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sergio Barrejón ... associate producer
Todd Brown ... associate producer
Santi Camuñas ... co-producer
Eduardo Carneros ... executive producer / producer
Dave Chariton ... associate producer
Adi Cohen ... executive producer
Jorge Gómez ... co-producer
Esteban Ibarretxe ... executive producer / producer
Javier Ibarretxe ... executive producer / producer
Nahikari Ipiña ... associate producer
Soraya Lacaba ... associate producer
Norbert Llaràs ... co-producer
Jordi Rediu ... co-producer
Cormac Regan ... associate producer

Music by 

Eugenio Mira ... (as Chucky Namanera)
Chucky Namanera

Cinematography by 

Flavio Martínez Labiano ... director of photography (as Flavio Labiano)

Film Editing by 

José Luis Romeu ... (as Jose Luis Romeu)

Art Direction by 

José Luis Arrizabalaga
Biaffra ... (as Arturo García 'Biaffra')

Set Decoration by 

Urko Aguirre
Jaime Gartzia

Makeup Department 

La Baraque ... hair stylist reinforcement
Óscar del Monte ... special makeup effects supervisor (as Oscar del Monte)
Nacho Díaz ... special makeup effects supervisor
Gorane ... hair stylist reinforcement
Susana Ibarretxe ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Amaia Maguregui ... assistant makeup artist
Cristina Malillos ... special makeup artist

Production Management 

Eduardo Carneros ... production manager
William Welsh ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

José Manuel Benayas ... first assistant director
Manuel Fernández Pinedo ... second assistant director (as Manuel Pinedo)
Isaura López-Dóriga ... third assistant director (as Isaura López Dóriga)

Art Department 

Ángel García Palmeiro ... property master
Daniel Izar de la Fuente ... props

Sound Department 

Juan Cadenas ... boom operator
Manuel Carrión ... foley artist
Roberto Fernández ... sound designer / sound editor
Asier Gonzalez ... sound (as Asier González)
Martín J. Guridi ... re-recording mixer
Ricardo Viñas ... dolby sound consultant

Special Effects by 

Cesar Alonso ... special effects crew
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
José M. Meneses ... special effects makeup

Visual Effects by 

Iñaki Bilbao ... digital conform editor
Blas Galera ... digital conform editor
Toni Guillén ... visual effects
Jesús Luque ... visual effects
Marcos Onaindia ... visual effects supervisor
Juan Retuerto ... graphic designer
Telson S.L. ... digital post production & effects

Stunts 

Marina de Mendialdúa ... stunts
José Manuel Gasca ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jon Barco ... second assistant camera: second unit
José Carlos ... assistant camera: second unit
Miguel Ángel Cárdenas ... gaffer
Jon D. Domínguez ... camera operator (as Jon Díez Domínguez)
Jon Elizegui ... assistant camera / first assistant camera
Elías Fernández ... electrician
Manuel Gago ... electrician
Alberto García ... electrician
Félix Guede ... electrician
Uxue Jiménez ... first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera
Lorea Méndez ... video assistant
Cormac Regan ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charo Diego ... wardrobe
Estíbaliz Markiegi ... wardrobe
Sofía Medem ... wardrobe: shooting
Bárbara Mingo Costales ... wardrobe assistant (as Bárbara Mingo)

Editorial Department 

Isabel Cano ... post-production coordinator
Iker Insausti ... making-of editor
Ainara López ... assistant editor (as Ainara López Bermejo)
Nuria López ... post-production coordinator
María José Martín ... post-production director
Ximo Michavila ... digital film colorist
Verónica Pérez ... scanning and film recording
Julián Salvadores ... trailer editor (trailer)

Location Management 

David Fernández ... location manager
Miguel Ángel Poo ... location manager
William Welsh ... location manager

Other crew 

Mónica Acebes ... payroll clerk / production secretary
Víctor Aguinaco ... trainee production assistant
Aitor Basterretxea ... script supervisor
Laura del Campo ... trainee production assistant
David Fernández ... second production assistant
Pablo Fernández ... trainee production assistant
Marta Galante ... first production assistant
Nahikari Ipiña ... production coordinator
Rosa Landaburu ... production secretary (as Rosa Landaburu Pitarque)
Raúl López ... trainee production assistant
Valentina Morillo ... assistant co-producer
Ricardo Núñez Román ... voice director (English version) (as Ricardo Núñez)
Ricardo Fernando Oria ... third production assistant
José Manuel Ortega Grijalba ... accountant / fiscal representative
Jose M. Ortega ... production accountant
Bea Revilla ... first production assistant
Javier Rivas ... second production assistant / third production assistant
Lucía Venero ... trainee production assistant
Víctor Vergara Luján ... web designer: "Los cronocrímenes - El juego" promo game
María Maestre ... unit publicist (uncredited)

Thanks 

Carlos Areces ... thanks
Juanma Bajo Ulloa ... thanks
Borja Cobeaga ... thanks
Álex de la Iglesia ... thanks
Javier Echániz ... thanks
M.A. Faura ... special thanks
Asier Guerricaechevarría ... thanks
Javivi ... thanks
Héctor Prieto ... thanks
Alejandro Pérez Blanco ... thanks
Koldo Serra ... thanks
Daniel Sánchez Arévalo ... thanks
Patxi Urkijo ... thanks (as Patxi Urquijo)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page