Edit
Sharpe's Challenge (TV Movie 2006) Poster

(2006 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Clegg

Writing Credits  

Bernard Cornwell ... (novels)
 
Russell Lewis ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Dodd
...
...
Gudin (as Aurelien Recoing)
...
...
...
...
Peter-Hugo Daly ...
Bickerstaff
...
Karan Panthaky ...
...
...
Rawlinson
Diana Perez ...
Shruti Vyas ...
...
Burroughs
...
McRae
Gary Dunnington ...
...
...
Lawrence
...
...
Ensign
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alex Revan ...
Captain Lazarus (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Malcolm Craddock ... producer
Kathryn Mitchell ... executive producer
Julia Stannard ... co-producer
Muir Sutherland ... producer
Stuart Sutherland ... executive producer
Stephen Wilkinson ... executive producer

Music by 

Dominic Muldowney
John Tams ... (as Jon Tams)

Cinematography by 

Nigel Willoughby

Film Editing by 

Chris Ridsdale ... (as Chris Risdale)

Casting By 

John Hubbard
Ros Hubbard

Production Design by 

Tom McCullagh

Art Direction by 

Henry Harris
Muneesh Sappel

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Herman-Skelding

Costume Design by 

Claire Anderson

Makeup Department 

Marc Pilcher ... makeup artist
Shyam Reddy ... makeup artist
Tori Robinson ... make-up trainee
Marella Shearer ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Eleanor Chaudhuri ... production manager
Rakesh Mehra ... production manager
Emma Pike ... production manager
Rajen Rajkhowa ... unit manager
Alex Sutherland ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ben Burt ... second assistant director
David Higgs ... third assistant director
Michael Mallinson ... first assistant director
Shyamalee Sharma ... assistant director
Krishan Pratap Singh ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Sunil Chhabra ... property master (as Sunil Chabra)
Amit Lad ... assistant art director
Vilas Panchal ... construction coordinator
Kumar Rajendra ... stand-by prop
Harveer Singh ... property master
Rajesh Yadav ... assistant art director
Hamish MacLeod ... swordsmith (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ben Brazier ... foley recordist
Robert Brazier ... foley mixer
Wayne Brooks ... sound effects editor
Alistair Crocker ... production sound mixer
James Harbour ... sound maintenance
Colin Martin ... dubbing mixer
Jonathan Rimas ... adr mixer
Chris Roberts ... adr editor / adr supervisor
Jatin Sarma ... sound assistant
Lionel Strutt ... adr coordinator

Special Effects by 

Tony Auger ... special effects supervisor
Garth Inns ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Louise Hussey ... visual effects producer
Alex Llewellyn ... digital compositor
Chris Mortimer ... visual effects supervisor (remastered version)
Kate Porter ... digital compositor
Jonathan Privett ... visual effects supervisor
Lee Tibbetts ... digital effects artist
Jez Tucker ... senior systems administrator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Aleksandr Baranov ... stunts
Oleg Botin ... stunts
Zed Korshoonoff ... stunts
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator
Nikolay Pavlyuk ... stunt performer
Sergey Golovkin ... stunts (uncredited)
Oleg Korytin ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Bourke ... best boy
Ben Chads ... focus puller
Tom Gates ... gaffer
Katharine Higgs ... clapper loader
G. Monic Kumar ... focus puller: "b" camera
Tony Nutley ... still photographer
Jim Philpott ... grip

Casting Department 

Tom Swayne ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Liaqat Ali ... chief costume cutter
Sabir Ali ... wardrobe assistant
Sajid Ali ... costume helper / wardrobe assistant
Katherine Burchill ... assistant costume designer
Sandeep Kumar ... set costumer
Manasi ... set costumer
Narendra mohan Mathur ... costume assistant
Heidi Miller ... costume assistant
Sujata Sharma ... costume supervisor
Salim Shiekh ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Oliver Griffin ... assistant editor
Vincent Narduzzo ... colorist (as Vince Narduzzo)

Transportation Department 

Mark Beeton ... unit driver
Chand Bhat ... transportation manager

Other crew 

Paresh Behera ... first assistant accountant
Richard Bonehill ... sword master
Maxine Davis ... production accountant
Suzanna de Miranda ... assistant production coordinator
Yoko Lytle ... production assistant
Annie Mathews ... production coordinator
Claire Mitchell ... assistant accountant
Rachel Murrell ... script editor
Caroline O'Reilly ... script supervisor
Richard Rutherford-Moore ... military advisor
Abhijit SenGupta ... assistant horse master
Jai Sharma ... production assistant
Rebecca Sutton ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page