Edit
Living & Dying (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Keeyes

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jon Keeyes ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Bill
...
Sam
...
...
Nadia
...
Bud
...
Paulina
Robin McGee ...
Mr.Gris
Venice Gell ...
Nicole
Cynthia Marquoit ...
Sally
...
Mary Jane
...
Alice
...
Jenny
...
Karl Schroder
...
Max Reichmann
...
Miriam
...
Harold
Jason Hammond ...
Fred
...
Sgt. McCrea
...
...
Det. Catherine Pulliam
...
Officer Bishop
...
Officer Hodges (as John Beach)
...
Det. Lascar (as Monica Dean)
...
Captain Burleson
Tamer Karadagli ...
Nicholai Duca
...
Sharpshooter
Deniz Akkaya ...
Anne Noble
Oyku Rahsan ...
Reporter
...
Postman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brandon Baker ...
21 Jump Baker (uncredited)
...
Officer Walker (uncredited)
David Carter ...
News Photographer (uncredited)
Mark Andrew Clark ...
Miami 'Serpico' Clark (uncredited)
Brian Scott Fitzgerald ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Onlooker (uncredited)
Jason Riley Hoss ...
Detective #7 (uncredited)
...
Police Officer Smith (uncredited)
...
Bank Teller (uncredited)
...
Officer Hardin (uncredited)
Michael Magnus ...
News Camera Man (uncredited)
Don Mansfield ...
Bank Patron (uncredited)
...
Officer Dalton (uncredited)
...
Officer Rencon (uncredited)
Marvin Frank Stone III ...
Uniformed Command Center Cop (uncredited)
...
Officer Bonny (uncredited)
Takiyah Wallace ...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brandon Baker ... producer
Laszlo Bene ... line producer
Mark Andrew Clark ... associate producer
Elif Dagdeviren ... executive producer
Edward Furlong ... associate producer
Ron Gell ... producer
Nesim Hason ... producer
Sezin Hason ... executive producer
Bülent Helvaci ... executive producer
Jon Keeyes ... producer
Bai Ling ... associate producer
Michael Madsen ... associate producer
Terri Martin ... associate producer
Arnold Vosloo ... associate producer

Music by 

David Rosenblad

Cinematography by 

Samy Inayeh ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert J. Castaldo

Casting By 

Rosemary Welden

Production Design by 

Eric Whitney

Costume Design by 

Janet Lucas Lawler

Makeup Department 

Heather Henry ... makeup artist
Adrienne Hoverson ... key makeup artist (as Adrienne Sisco)
Becky Joyce ... key hair stylist
Liz McCracken ... hair stylist
Elizabeth McCraken ... hair stylist
Judy Staats ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Jon Keeyes ... post-production supervisor
Melissa Kirkendall ... production supervisor
Shanna Lynn ... assistant production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Allison Graham ... first assistant director
Angie Meyer ... second assistant director
Jason Sherman ... second second assistant director
Terri Martin ... first assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jim Lee Dennard ... lead carpenter (as Jim Dennard)
Keri Shannon Fulwood ... scenic painter
Jason Hammond ... property master
Christopher Layton ... assistant property master (as Chris Layton)
Betsy Lewis ... set dresser
Sloane Schoeneberg ... assistant carpenter
Derek Abernathy ... carpenter (uncredited)
Randy Hearne ... carpenter (uncredited)
Michael Magnus ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin D. Brown ... adr editor (as Kevin Brown) / dialogue editor (as Kevin Brown) / re-recording mixer (as Kevin Brown)
Jeremiah Clifton ... foley editor / sound designer / sound effects editor
John Dufilho ... foley artist
Lesa Foust ... boom operator
Brad Harper ... sound mixer
David Jobe ... foley mixer (as Jobe)
Don McKennon ... adr mixer
David Rosenblad ... supervising sound editor
Joseph Saba ... foley artist / vocal effects
David Rosenblad ... foley artist (uncredited) / sound designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Krieger ... special effects coordinator
Scott Roland ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Stunts 

Scott Roland ... stunt coordinator
Maurice Ripke ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tom Zembrod ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Derek Abernathy ... electrician
Paul Armstrong ... first assistant camera
Brandon Baker ... camera operator: news footage
Rhett Bakke ... second assistant camera
Charles Burnley ... videographer
Greg Carpenter ... grip (as Gregory Carpenter)
Keith Crosby ... loader
Michael Dunson ... key grip (as Mike Dunson)
Samy Inayeh ... camera operator
Darby Jones ... electrician
Alberto Kerbow ... still photographer
Chris Lee ... electrician
Ben McCracken ... intern: electric
Daniel McGarvey Jr. ... best boy electric (as Daniel McGarvey)
Alex Mena ... best boy grip
George R. Niedson ... steadicam operator (as George Niedson)
J.P. Patin ... camera operator
Joe Pauls ... gaffer
Scott Payne ... electrician
Jessica Quazi ... electrician
John Sizer ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Benjamin Hearne ... electrician apprentice (uncredited)
Todd Jenkins ... still photographer (uncredited)
Dick Saunders ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Sloane Schoeneberg ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Tom Zembrod ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tiffany Feng ... casting assistant
Eddie Holland ... casting: Texas
Tom Zembrod ... casting assistant
Maurice Ripke ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Gaedke McGill ... costume supervisor
Lisa Levey ... set costumer
Litsa Valis ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Silvia Meiss ... post-production assistant
Lawrence Mischel ... negative matcher (as Larry Mischel)
Tom Nobili ... color timer

Location Management 

Tom Zembrod ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Dufilho ... musician: drums / musician: guitar
Julie Harris ... musician: vocals
Yvonne McDonald ... music supervisor
Jonathan McHugh ... music supervisor
Jonathan Scott Miller ... music supervisor
Jonathan Platt ... music supervisor
Annika Rosenblad ... musician: vocals
David Rosenblad ... musician: guitar / musician: keyboards / musician: percussion / musician: vocals
Kristen Small ... musician: flute

Transportation Department 

James Prada ... driver

Other crew 

Tony Addison ... assistant atmospheric coordinator (as Tony Addision)
Masashi Akiba ... production assistant
Annie Bermudez ... assistant: Mr. Hason
Rick Carey ... assistant atmospheric coordinator
Alexandra Cocean ... assistant: Mr. Hason
Tiffany Feng ... craft service supervisor
Ned Foster ... assistant atmospheric coordinator
Nicole Garcea ... script supervisor
Stephanie Guerra ... production assistant (as Stephani Guerra)
Robin Hahn ... intern
Daniel D. Hartman ... production assistant (as Daniel Hartman)
Cyndi Hearne ... external atmospheric coordinator
Randy Hearne ... weapons master (as Randall Hearne)
Dan Hostler ... intern
Hutch ... craft service
Darin Jeffreys ... technical advisor
Natalie Jones ... production assistant (as Natali Jones)
Craig A. Kessler ... production counsel
Renee Marsella ... production assistant
Belinda Onar ... title designer (as Belinda Karaca Onar)
Kelli Parsons ... assistant production coordinator
Guillermo Sancen ... intern (as William Sancen)
William Schmidt ... production assistant
Jonathan Starck ... craft service
Bill Stevens ... accountant
Ashley Teas ... stand-in
Doug Williams ... weapons master
Jason Riley Hoss ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sloane Schoeneberg ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tom Zembrod ... armorer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jenna Hovland ... special thanks
Philip J. Strina ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page