Edit
Nancy Drew (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Fleming

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Andrew Fleming ... (screenplay) and
Tiffany Paulsen ... (screenplay)
 
Tiffany Paulsen ... (story)
 
Mildred Wirt Benson ... (characters) (as Carolyn Keene)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
David Doty ...
...
Dehlia Draycott (as Laura Elena Harring)
...
...
...
Marshall Bell ...
...
...
...
...
...
'New Century' Actor
...
...
...
Emmy Laybourne ...
...
...
Amanda Alva ...
'No' Woman (as Amanda Maria Lorca)
...
Ashley Sherman ...
'No' Woman (as Ashley-Nicole Sherman)
...
Krystle Hernandez ...
...
Kaitlyn Van Item ...
...
...
...
Edgar Borjas ...
Party Goer #2
Darnell Dickens ...
Party Goer #1
...
...
...
Henchman #1
...
Henchman #2
Jared Weber ...
Henchman #3
James Wing Woo ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Adoption Clerk (uncredited)
...
Burglar (uncredited)
...
Boutique Clerk (uncredited)
...
Bruce (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Susan Ekins ... executive producer
Cherylanne Martin ... co-producer
Mark Vahradian ... executive producer
Ben Waisbren ... executive producer (as Benjamin Waisbren)
Jerry Weintraub ... producer

Music by 

Ralph Sall

Cinematography by 

Alexander Gruszynski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Freeman

Casting By 

Pam Dixon

Production Design by 

Tony Fanning

Art Direction by 

Todd Cherniawsky

Set Decoration by 

Kathy Lucas

Costume Design by 

Jeffrey Kurland

Makeup Department 

Julie Hewett ... makeup department head
Julie Kristy ... makeup artist
Marie Larkin ... key hair stylist
Medusah ... hair department head
Michelle Vittone ... key makeup artist (as Michelle Vittone-McNeil)
Soo-Jin Yoon ... hair stylist (as Soo Jin Yoon)
Marsha Shearrill ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Cherylanne Martin ... unit production manager
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sunday Stevens ... second assistant director
Ruby Stillwater ... second second assistant director
Eric Tignini ... first assistant director
Craig Miller ... additional assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Berard Anderson ... set designer (as Michael Bernard Anderson)
C. Scott Baker ... set designer
Jeff Barnett ... prop assistant
Tom Benardello ... paint foreman
Michael J. Bertolina ... assistant property master
Michael R. Blaich ... paint supervisor
Dawn Brown ... artist: credit sequences
Randy L. Childs ... propmaker foreman
Dan Colegrove ... propmaker foreman
Terry Corliss ... greens gang boss
David Corral ... greensman
Neil Garland ... propmaker gangboss
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter
Edward A. Giron ... labor foreman
Andrew Hall ... art department assistant
Andrew David Hall ... art department assistant
Donald G. Helderle ... propmaker foreman
Karen Higgins ... construction coordinator
Mark Kelly ... props assistant
Steven Kissick ... general foreman
Sean Lira ... set dresser
John Hammer Maxwell ... on-set dresser
Ryan T. Mennealy ... set dresser
Christopher Morente ... stand-by greens
David Ott ... propmaker foreman
Andrew Reeder ... set designer
Jessica Ripka ... art department coordinator
Tommy Samona ... leadman
Ronald F. Savini Jr. ... plaster foreman
Steve Sickle ... greens foreman
Karen Teneyck ... assistant art director / graphic designer
Brian Tipton ... shop foreman
Brett Tyler ... paint gangboss
Steven Valenzuela ... tool foreman
Jason Vanover ... key greensman
Joanna Venezky ... set buyer
Timothy S. Wiles ... property master
Helen Wilson ... props
Doug Anderson ... on-set plasterer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ron Bartlett ... sound re-recording mixer
Pud Cusack ... sound mixer
Yann Delpuech ... sound designer
Eric Flickinger ... sound recordist
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Shaughnessy Hare ... sound effects editor
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Gregory King ... supervising sound editor
E. Niles Klein ... sound editorial technical consultant
Eric Klien ... assistant sound editor
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Anna Malkin ... assistant sound editor (as Anna Malin) / foley recording assistant
Sterling Moore ... second boom operator
Barbara Noren ... assistant sound editor
Jeena M. Phelps ... dialogue editor
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Joel Shryack ... co-supervising sound editor
Ross Simpson ... boom operator
Lan Tran ... assistant sound editor / foley recording assistant
Don White ... foley recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Blair Foord ... special effects technician
Werner Hahnlein ... special effects foreman
Kevin Hannigan ... special effects coordinator
Michael Roundy ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Casey Allen ... Flame artist
Eric Almeras ... digital compositor
Allen Battino ... matte artist
Scott E. Baxter ... digital effects artist: Hydraulx
Michael Grawert ... digital effects artist
Don Greenberg ... flame artist: Hydraulx
Brian Hanable ... digital compositor: end titles
David Hochstadter ... digital artist: Hydraulx
Chris Ingersoll ... Flame artist
Alicia Johnson ... digital intermediate
Erik Liles ... visual effects supervisor
Scott Michelson ... visual effects executive producer
Vinh Nguyen ... digital compositor
Brian Nugent ... Inferno artist
Clark Parkhurst ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Chris Payne ... digital compositor
Candice Scott ... Inferno artist: Hydraulx
Katie Spinelli ... visual effects coordinator (as Katie Eyster)
Hirofumi Takeda ... digital compositor
Loeng Wong-Savun ... Inferno artist
Antonio Torres ... digital artist: Digital Intermediate, Pacific Title (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunt double
Lloyd Barachina ... stunts
Jeff Brockton ... stunt driver
Eliza Coleman ... stunt performer
Al Goto ... stunts
Steve Hart ... stunt double
David Hugghins ... stunt performer
Chris Kerner ... stunt performer
Karine Mauffrey ... stunt double: Emma Roberts
Ed McDermott II ... precision driving coordinator
Kristopher Medina ... stunt double
Caryn Mower ... stunt double / stunt double: Caroline Aron
Jimmy Ortega ... stunts
Ming Qiu ... stunts
Scotty Richards ... precision driving coordinator (as Scott Richards)
John Robotham ... stunt coordinator
Ryan Ryusaki ... stunts
Justin Sundquist ... stunts
Jared Weber ... stunts
Thom Williams ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Russell Ayer ... best boy
Dana Baker ... best boy grip
Kent Baker ... rigging key grip
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip
R. Michael De Chellis ... rigging gaffer
Ryan French ... electrician
Steven Frohardt ... best boy rigging grip
Melinda Sue Gordon ... still photographer
Keith A. Jones ... second assistant: "b" camera
Tom Jordan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
David Katz ... digital video assist operator
Jason Kay ... technocrane technician
Rick Lamb ... camera operator / first assistant camera: "b" camera
Al LaVerde ... key grip
Jonathan Leary ... grip
Jeffrey S. Lorenz ... first assistant camera
Mike Moad ... dolly grip
Dale Myrand ... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael Nie ... crane operator: Technocrane
James Plannette ... gaffer
Lyle Robbins ... rigging electrician
Jared Rosen ... video playback operator
Eric Sagot ... electrician (as Eric Wolfson-Sagot)
Jonathan Shier ... film loader
Sean Smith ... lighting operator
Ian Strang ... electrician
Brent Studler ... electrician
Henry Tirl ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Mariann H.W. Lee ... extras casting
Robert Mickelson ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Terry Anderson ... assistant costume designer
Kendall Errair ... costume supervisor
Chris Newlander ... costumer
Shelli Nishino ... set costumer
Jack Taggart ... head ager and dyer
Valentina Aulisi ... additional set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Kate Crossley ... digital intermediate editor
Petra Demas ... assistant editor
Joe Finley ... digital preview colorist
Maxine Gervais ... digital intermediate colorist
Michael Grawert ... assistant colorist
Michael Rafferty ... additional editor
Aidan Stanford ... film color timer

Music Department 

Christy Crowl ... songwriter ('pardon me')
Charles Martin Inouye ... music editor
James Sall ... music coordinator
Ralph Sall ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Rich Bennetti ... transportation
Roger Bojarski Jr. ... driver
Jon Carpenter ... transportation captain
Ken Farnell ... driver
Chris Gorden ... transportation
Shane Greedy ... transportation coordinator
Mathew Howard ... driver
Steve Lewis ... unit driver
Ron M Neil ... driver
Sarah Lynn Schmitt ... transportation
Vicki Sousa ... driver
Paul Tumber ... transportation
Jon Cosham ... driver (uncredited)
Brita McCollough ... cast trailer driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Julie M. Anderson ... production supervisor
Alex Betuel ... set production assistant
Michael Betz ... assistant location manager
Dea Cantu ... script supervisor: second unit
Jaime Daly ... location assistant
Ted M. Davila ... first assistant accountant
Elyse Dinh ... looping group
Robb Earnest ... production coordinator
Matthew Eberle ... production assistant
Mikey Eberle ... production assistant
Jennifer Fisher ... consultant: Nancy Drew
J. Elizabeth Ingram ... clearance coordinator
TJ Jackson ... cast assistant to director (as Tim Jackson)
Eva Jensen ... studio teacher
Christopher Just Weaver ... assistant: Mr. Weintraub (as Chris Weaver)
Katherine Kousakis ... office production assistant
Krista Kuebler ... second assistant accountant
Robert Lamkin ... caterer
Candice LeClaire ... clerk
Steven S. Lee ... assistant location manager
Daryl C. Lefever ... production accountant
Keri Littledeer ... set medic
Jill S. Litwin ... set production assistant
Susan Magee ... second assistant accountant
Susan Malerstein ... script supervisor
Sean Marier ... production assistant
Todd A. Marks ... computer/video playback supervisor
Chad Mazero ... production assistant
Eddie Merino ... key assistant location manager
Patrick Mignano ... location manager
Cally Morton ... assistant: Ms. Martin (as Callary Morton)
Jennifer Nunez ... production assistant
Mark Palmer ... craft service
Bradley Pero ... production assistant (as Brad Pero)
Kim Pinkstaff ... executive assistant: Mr. Weintraub (as Kimberly Pinkstaff)
Joanie Selden ... payroll accountant
Stacy Solomon ... production secretary
Josh Sostrin ... assistant: Mr. Weintraub (as Joshua Sostrin)
Mollie Stallman ... key production assistant
Spooky Stevens ... publicist
Katie Taylor ... production assistant
Matt Tulve ... additional set production assistant
Michael P. Twombly ... assistant production coordinator (as Mish Twombly)
Tom Vicini ... stand-in
Shaina Vorspan ... photo double
Troy Wagner ... production assistant
Jane Weintraub ... assistant: Mr. Weintraub
Wendy Wilhite ... studio teacher
Jeff Winn ... craft service
Amy K. Wu ... assistant: Mr. Fleming
Chris Sprister ... adr loop group (uncredited) / adr voice (uncredited)
Mike Tsucalas ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page