Directed by
Franco de Peña |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris Burdza | ||
Tomasz Kepski | ||
Franco de Peña |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Cieslak | ... | Mariola | |
Arno Frisch | ... | Niko | |
Rafal Mackowiak | ... | Artur | |
Mathieu Carrière | ... | Gunter | |
Dominique Pinon | ... | Oncle Goran | |
Katarzyna Cygler | ... | Ola | |
Malgorzata Buczkowska | ... | Hania | |
Barbara Walkówna | ... | Barbara Szymanska, Mariola's Grandmother | |
Maciej Kozlowski | ... | Abbatoir Examiner | |
Mariusz Saniternik | ... | Drunkard | |
Grzegorz Piórkowski | ... | Priest | |
Jale Arikan | ... | Nadenka | |
David Scheller | ... | Yurij | |
Franck Sasonoff | ... | Oman | |
Elizabeth Bruck | ... | Helena | |
Nedjad Kurtagic | ... | Bouncer | |
Jean-Marc Calderoni | ... | Client | |
Frédéric Frenay | ... | Body builder | |
Anna Pachnicka | ... | Prison guard | |
Denis Delic | ... | Niko (voice) |
Produced by
Stéphan Carpiaux | ... | producer |
Lukasz Dzieciol | ... | line producer |
Piotr Dzieciol | ... | producer |
Wioletta Gradkowska | ... | producer |
Ewa Puszczynska | ... | line producer |
Music by
Nikos Kypourgos |
Cinematography by
Arkadiusz Tomiak |
Editing by
Jaroslaw Kaminski |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Iwona Wronska |
Production Design by
Christina Schaffer |
Art Direction by
Jaroslaw Zebrowski |
Costume Design by
Ulli Kremer |
Makeup Department
Marcin Rodak | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Patrick Blocman | ... | unit manager |
Brigitte Kerger-Santos | ... | production manager |
Henryk Parnowski | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marta Parlatore | ... | first assistant director |
Justyna Pawlak | ... | assistant director |
Jim Probyn | ... | first assistant director |
Iwona Wronska | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Art Department
Stéphane Bonato | ... | props |
Angela Castro | ... | scenic artist |
Annett 'Gogo' Golinski | ... | props |
Grzegorz Gulazdowski | ... | props |
Christoph Klose | ... | assistant art director |
Edouard Pallardy | ... | scenic painter |
Paulina Polom | ... | assistant art director |
Yair Popritkin | ... | props / stand-by props |
Paul Schumacher | ... | assistant art director |
Pawel Zylka | ... | props |
Sound Department
Robert Buczkowski | ... | synchronic effects |
Jan Freda | ... | sound |
Piotr Knop | ... | sound recordist |
Philippe Kohn | ... | boom operator |
Michal Kosterkiewicz | ... | sound recordist |
Robert Sedzicki | ... | sound editor |
Daniel Sikorski | ... | boom operator |
Carlo Thoss | ... | sound recordist |
Krzysztof Wismont | ... | sound editor |
Dariusz Zastrózny | ... | sound effects editor |
Henryk Zastrózny | ... | sound effects editor |
Stunts
Zbigniew Modej | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jakub Bednarek | ... | assistant camera |
Wlodzimierz Bednarek | ... | lighting technician |
Andrzej Biskupski | ... | lighting technician |
Marek Budzisz | ... | lighting technician |
Ireneusz Dybowski | ... | grip |
Tomek Grzywacz | ... | grip |
Michal Hermanowski | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrzej Jop | ... | lighting technician |
Janusz Pawlowski | ... | generator operator |
Robert Szymanski | ... | grip |
Monika Wozniak | ... | still photographer |
Jacek Wróblewicz | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aneta Flis | ... | wardrobe |
Lara Walker | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Lukasz Ceranka | ... | transfer |
Location Management
Patrick Blocman | ... | location scout |
Aleks Sandrine Neumuller | ... | location assistant |
Ahmet Tas | ... | location scout |
Gilles Thiefain | ... | location assistant |
Christophe Vincent | ... | assistant location manager |
Transportation Department
Gaby Meyers | ... | facility/truck driver |
Gilles Thiefain | ... | driver: actors |
Additional Crew
Jakub Chilczuk | ... | post-production coordinator |
Justyna Pawlak | ... | set manager |