Edit
In the Valley of Elah (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Haggis

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Paul Haggis ... (screenplay)
 
Mark Boal ... (story) &
Paul Haggis ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Arnold Bickman
...
...
Evie
...
Corporal Steve Penning
...
Spc. Gordon Bonner
...
Spc. Ennis Long
...
Mike Deerfield
...
Detective Nugent
...
Private Robert Ortiez (as Victor Wolf)
...
Detective Hodge
...
Detective Manny Nunez (as Greg Serrano)
...
Lt. Burke
...
...
Angie
...
Detective Wayne
...
Jodie (as Jennifer Siebel)
...
School Janitor (as Joseph Bertot)
...
Phone Technician (as Rick Gonzales)
...
Police Photographer
Babak Tafti ...
Iraqi Prisoner
...
Captain Jim Osher
...
Medical Examiner
...
Chicken Shack Manager
David Doty ...
Truck Parts Salesman
...
Pussy's Bouncer
...
Joseph R. Millard
...
Cop
...
Jo Anne
...
Checker Box Bartender
...
Morgue Officer
...
Guard (as Matt Page)
...
TD's Bartender
Mike Hatfield ...
Jo Anne's Husband
James Haggis ...
Soccer Ball Player
Randall Adams ...
New Recruit
Hans Steckly ...
Corporal Steckly
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Arlin Alcala ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Cowboy (uncredited)
Steven Blacksmith ...
Soldier (uncredited)
Diego Deane ...
Military Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Military Nurse (uncredited)
...
Office Detective (uncredited)
...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
William E. Marshall ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Detective Driver (uncredited)
...
Morgue Tech (uncredited)
...
Angie's Husband (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Karim Abouobayd ... line producer: Morocco
Laurence Becsey ... producer
Emilio Diez Barroso ... executive producer
Erik Feig ... executive producer
David Garrett ... executive producer
Gregory J. Gettas ... associate producer (as Gregory Gettas)
Paul Haggis ... producer
Bob Hayward ... executive producer
James A. Holt ... executive producer (as James Holt)
Darlene Caamano Loquet ... producer (as Darlene Caamaño Loquet)
Dana Maksimovich ... co-producer
Andrew Matosich ... associate producer
Deborah Rennard ... co-producer
Steve Samuels ... producer (as Steven Samuels)
Patrick Wachsberger ... producer
Stan Wlodkowski ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Roger Deakins ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jo Francis

Casting By 

Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Randi Hiller

Production Design by 

Laurence Bennett

Art Direction by 

Gregory S. Hooper ... (as Greg Hooper)

Set Decoration by 

Linda Lee Sutton ... (as Linda Sutton-Doll)

Costume Design by 

Lisa Jensen

Makeup Department 

Enid Arias ... additional hair stylist
Jennifer Bell ... hair department head
Zineb Bendoula ... hair stylist: Morocco
J.D. Bowers ... prosthetics lab assistant
Carlton Coleman ... prosthetics lab assistant
Tarra D. Day ... makeup department head (as Tarra Day)
Polly Earnshaw ... key makeup artist: Morocco
Matthew Jorgensen ... prosthetics lab assistant (as Matt Jorgensen)
Blair Leonard ... key makeup artist (as Lisa Blair Leonard)
Karen McDonald ... additional makeup artist
Matthew W. Mungle ... makeup effects artist (as Matthew Mungle)
Majdouline Rimmel ... makeup artist: Morocco (as Majdouline Remmal)
Geordie Sheffer ... additional hair stylist
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney ... key hair stylist (as Joann Chaney)
Zoe Tahir ... key hair stylist: Morocco
Eddie Vargas ... prosthetics lab assistant
Danlee Winegar ... additional makeup artist
Stephen Bettles ... special makeup effects technician (uncredited)
Robin Day ... wig designer: Susan Sarandon (uncredited)
Aaron Koons ... special makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
Jolynn Nieto ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects lab technician: W.M. Creations (uncredited)
Richard Redlefsen ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Graham Schofield ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Teri Ann Uccan ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Hafid Balafrej ... production manager: Morocco
Andrea Isaacs ... executive in charge of production
Anne Johns ... production supervisor: Morocco
David Price ... production supervisor
Michael Tinger ... post-production supervisor
Stan Wlodkowski ... unit production manager
Bill Daly ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Kevin L. James ... post executive assistant (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mouhssine El Badaoui ... first assistant director: Morocco
Hicham El Ghorfi ... second assistant director: Morocco (as Hicham Elghorfi)
Jai James ... second second assistant director
Artist W. Robinson ... first assistant director (as Artist Robinson)
Deanna Stadler ... second assistant director (as Deanna 'Dee Dee' Stadler)
Taylor Phillips ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Timothy Abreu ... propmaker (as Timothy B. Abrew)
James Barth ... construction foreman (as James P. Barth)
Thomas J. Barton ... key greensman
Kurt Blondis ... propmaker: Tennessee
Craig P. Bradley ... set dresser
John C. Cameron ... assistant property master (as John Cameron)
Steve Chapman ... propmaker gang boss (as Steven Chapman)
Victor Chavez ... propmaker gang boss
Kenneth R. Cole ... construction foreman: Tennessee (as Kenneth Cole)
Jason Critchfield ... painter
Jennifer Dickey ... construction medic
James Duddy ... set dresser
Gary Eilar ... set dresser
Said El Kounti ... prop master: Morocco
George M. Finney ... painter: Tennessee (as George Finney)
Eric Gallegos ... painter
William F. Gambill ... stand-by scenic painter (as William Gambill)
Severino Gonzales ... set dresser
Aziz Hamichi ... art director assistant: Morocco
Mike J. Hanrahan ... set dresser
Paul Harman ... sign painter
Daniel Holloway ... painter
Arlen Johnson ... general foreman
Ester Kim ... set dresser
Kristen Kogler ... art department coordinator
George Kruft ... paint gang boss (as George A. Kruft)
Sydney Ann Lunn ... set dresser: Tennessee
Steven Maes ... graphic designer
Jerry Martinez ... labor foreman
Edward McLoughlin ... set dresser
James F. Oberlander ... set designer
Jesus Ornelas ... propmaker (as Jesus M. Ornelas Jr.)
Paul Ortega ... paint gang boss (as Randy Paul Ortega)
Randy Ortega ... lead scenic
Robert Ortega ... paint gang boss
Rhonda Paynter ... on-set dresser
Wilhelm Pfau ... buyer
David Phillips ... propmaker foreman
Jorge Reyes ... painter
Zacheriah T. Rheam ... tool man
Joseph Ruiz ... painter
Menouer Samiri ... art director: Morocco
Shira Schwille ... construction medic
Ian Scroggins ... set dresser
Liv Selinger ... lead set dresser
Tyler Standen ... art department production assistant
Travis Stroope ... propmaker
Randy Uhlig ... propmaker gangboss: Tennessee
Alfredo Ventura ... painter
Steve Vigil ... propmaker
Keith Walters ... prop master
Chris Windisch Jr. ... laborer (as Chris C. Windisch)
Christopher Windisch ... construction coordinator
RA Arancio-Parrain ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Chris Brewster ... set dresser: swing (uncredited)
Joel Goodell ... set dresser (uncredited)
Caylen Johnson ... welder foreman (uncredited)
Nichole Miller ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jamie Rama ... illustrator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Althoff ... sound mix technician
Michael Becker ... boom operator: Tennessee
Tony Bell ... boom operator: Morocco
Bryan Bowen ... sound effects editor
David Brownlow ... boom operator
Marc Fishman ... sound re-recording mixer
Scott Martin Gershin ... sound designer
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer / sound mixer
Cole Gittinger ... utility sound
Arda Gulesserian ... additional sound
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Christian Joyce ... sound mixer: Morocco
Tony Lamberti ... sound re-recording mixer
Verna Mandel ... sound mix technician
Jane McKeever ... additional sound
Michael Minkler ... additional sound re-recording mixer (as Mike Minkler)
James Moriana ... foley artist
Stephen P. Robinson ... sound effects editor (as Stephen Robinson)
William Sarokin ... sound mixer
Unsun Song ... sound mix technician
Branden Spencer ... assistant sound editor
David Stanke ... first assistant sound editor
Wylie Stateman ... supervising sound editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Becky Sullivan ... dialogue supervisor
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Peter Zinda ... sound effects editor
Steve Bartkowicz ... re-recording engineer (uncredited)
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Tyler Parkinson ... pre-record engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Norman Baillie ... special effects technician: Morocco
Compton Brodhead ... special effects technician
Scott Hastings ... special effects technician
Daniel Holt ... special effects technician
Margaret Johnson ... special effects technician (as Maggie Johnson)
Randy E. Moore ... special effects coordinator
Renee Moore ... special effects technician
Alistair Williams ... special effects technician: Morocco
Andy Williams ... special effects coordinator
Ryland Witten-Smith ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Travis Baumann ... digital artist: Digiscope
Michael Bogen ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Ozzie Carmona ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Michael Degtjarewsky ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Chris Flynn ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Fortunato Frattasio ... digital effects artist: Digiscope
Mark Freund ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Maureen Healy ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Phillip Hoffman ... visual effects producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Shih-hao Jason Huang ... 3D artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio (as Jason Huang)
Patrick Keenan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Bill Kent ... visual effects supervisor
Tom Lamb ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Jennifer Law-Stump ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio (as Jennifer Law)
Lisa Markou ... visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Rodney Montague ... visual effects producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Robert Montgomery ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Josh Mossotti ... 3D artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Lee Nelson ... 3D artist: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Brennan Prevatt ... digital effects supervisor: Digiscope / lead compositor: Digiscope
César Romero ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio (as Cesar Romero)
Sean Rourke ... digital effects editor: Digiscope
Laurel Lyn Schulman ... digital effects producer: Digiscope (as Laurel Schulman)
Christopher Stack ... imaging supervisor: Digiscope
Bob Wiatr ... digital compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio (as Bob Waitr)
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Mitch Paulson ... digital colorist assist (uncredited)
Danita Slaughter ... digital opticals editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Keith Adams ... stunt performer
Bobby Burns ... stunt coordinator
Matthew Lee Christmas ... stunt performer
Edward A. Duran ... stunt performer
Donna Evans ... stunt performer (as Donna Evans Merlot)
Lakshman Nathaniel Garin ... stunt performer
Clifford Happy ... stunt performer
Gene Hartline ... stunt performer / stunts
Gina Mari ... stunt performer (as Gina Mari Jensen)
Jimmy Ortega ... stunt performer
Cedric Proust ... stunt coordinator: Morocco
Ray Siegle ... stunt performer
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt performer
Jose L. Vasquez ... stunt performer (as Jose Vasquez)
Thomas Walters ... stunt performer
Mohamed Attougui ... stunts (uncredited)
Othman Ilyassa ... stunts (uncredited)
Florian Robin ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Ray Siegle ... stunt double: Victor Wolf (uncredited)
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt double: Charlize Theron (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tahar Ajoualil ... electrician: Morocco
Joe Bacharka ... electrician
Liza Bambenek ... additional second assistant camera
Bradley Barnes ... lighting technician
Jeff Bettis ... grip
Josh Blakeslee ... second assistant camera
Theodore Y. Bott ... set lighting technician
Brahim Bouaa ... grip: Morocco
Paul Candrilli ... best boy grip
Andrew Cheung ... grip: Tennessee
Paul Conti ... computer/video playback supervisor
Jacob Cottrell ... set lighting technician (as Jake Cottrell)
David Cummings ... grip
Will Dearborn ... additional second assistant camera
Graham Driscoll ... electrician: Morocco
Ismail El Moulloua ... electrician: Morocco (as Esmail Mouloua)
Alghazouli Elhoussein ... rigging grip: Morocco
Michael S. Endler ... additional first assistant camera (as Michael Endler)
Tyler Fletcher ... camera production assistant
Christopher Flurry ... additional second assistant camera (as Chris Flurry)
Peter Goddard ... gaffer: Morocco
Lamarr Gray ... rigging gaffer (as Lamarr 'Gooch' Gray)
George Greene ... rigging electrician (as George H. Greene)
Bruce Hamme ... dolly grip
Andy Harris ... first assistant camera
Justin Hartery ... loader
Dale Holmen ... assistant chief lighting technician
Trevor Howe ... rigging grip
Omar Jiyad ... grip: Morocco
Jimi Johnson ... video assist operator
Dylan Jones ... video assist operator: Morocco
Steve Jones ... rigging electrician
Mohammed Kamal ... still photographer: Morocco
Gary Kangrga ... key rigging grip
Nikki LeBlanc ... rigging electrician
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Jason Linebaugh ... rigging electrician
Lewis Liu ... video assist production assistant
Jeff Lomaglio ... grip
Rick Marroquin ... grip: Tennessee (as Luis 'Rick' Marroquin)
Louis Nelson ... set lighting technician
Gary Nolan ... best boy electric: Morocco
Ray Ortega ... best boy rigging electric (as Ramon 'Ray' Ortega)
Charles Papert ... Steadicam operator
Patrick Quinn ... additional first assistant camera
Richard Romero ... epk camera operator
Tony Sankey ... best boy grip: Morocco
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
John Stearns ... set lighting technician
Robin Stone ... key grip: Morocco
Ryan Taggart ... loader: Morocco
Jim Threadgill ... best boy rigging grip
James R. Tynes ... chief lighting technician (as Jim Tynes)
Michael Warren ... grip
Peter Weidenfeller ... grip (as Peter K. Weidenfeller)
Amaji Youssef ... grip: Morocco
Phil Abeyta ... electrician (uncredited)
Nick Barros ... rigging grip (uncredited)
George M. Chappell ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Tyler Fletcher ... video technician (uncredited)
Charles Papert ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jo Edna Boldin ... casting: New Mexico
Eleanor Bravo ... background casting coordinator
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Tamara Hunter ... casting associate
Taylor Jenkins ... casting assistant
Marie A. Kohl ... casting associate: New Mexico (as Marie Kohl)
Hannah Macpherson ... casting assistant: New Mexico
Geni McAndrews ... background casting assistant
Leslie-Ann Reale ... casting assistant
Kate Schroeder ... casting assistant: New Mexico
Chris Bustard ... additional casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Bentfield ... key costumer
Bradford Booth ... set costumer
Debra Chapman ... seamstress
John Deering ... key set costumer
Stephen Hymas ... key costumer: military, Morocco
Gary Lane ... costume supervisor: Morocco
Roberta Souder Langhofer ... costumer
Zahyra Lmdassam ... costume assistant: Morocco
Brandy Marrs ... costume staff assistant
Abdel Jalil Matilou ... costume assistant: Morocco
Daniela Moore ... costume supervisor
Ghaine Mohamed Said ... key costume assistant: Morocco

Editorial Department 

Robert Berman ... first assistant editor: Los Angeles
Jeff Chaves ... colorist (digital color correction)
Chi Yoon Chung ... additional assistant editor
Michael Dillon ... digital intermediate assistant: EFilm
Michael Hatzer ... digital intermediate colorist: EFilm
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Michael Kennedy ... digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Marc Lulkin ... digital color assist
Marilyn McMahon Adams ... assistant editor (as Marilyn Adams)
Devon Miller ... digital intermediate editor: EFilm
Jim Passon ... color timer
Linda Schubell-Sundlin ... post-production assistant (as Linda Sundlin)
Shelby Siegel ... first assistant editor: New York
Sam Tirado ... colorist: dailies
Steven Trapani ... apprentice editor: Los Angeles
Andreas Fehrle ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Dave Daniels ... musician: cello
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Patrick Kiernan ... musician: violin
Peter Lale ... musician: viola
Richard Lancaster ... assistant score recordist
Charlotte Matthews ... assistant orchestra contractor
Mike Mehesan ... additional score recordist: Wetdog Studios
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer: Capitol Studios
Jennifer Nash ... music editor
Cindy O'Connor ... additional music arranger
Tyler Parkinson ... electronic score pre-recordist
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Conrad Pope ... orchestrator
Liza Richardson ... music consultant
Mary Scully ... musician: bass
James Shearman ... conductor
L. Jimmy Sneed ... musician: guitar, mandolin and ukelele
Jill Streater ... music preparation
Erik Swanson ... assistant score mixer
Clifford J. Tasner ... orchestrator
Rosemary Warren-Green ... musician: violin (as Rose Warren-Green)
Nick Wollage ... score recordist: Abbey Road

Transportation Department 

Linda Daniels Anderson ... driver: Ms. Theron
Khalid Asmour ... picture car coordinator
Jalal Aziz ... transportation captain: Morocco (as Aziz Jalal)
Samuel Wayne Beitz ... transportation driver: Tennessee
Noureddine Belfadla ... transportation co-captain: Morocco
Kari Bernhardt ... driver
Charley Bob Burnham ... transportation coordinator
Al Cantu ... transportation driver
William Clair ... transportation driver
Drew Clarke ... driver: Ms. Sarandon, Tennessee (as M. Drew Clarke)
Arthur B. Crutcher Jr. ... transportation captain: Tennessee
Jim Dobbs ... transportation driver
Abdessamad El Archaoui ... transportation driver: Morocco
Mohammad El Barch ... transportation driver: Morocco
Mustapha El Guartit ... transportation driver: Morocco
Josh Foley ... transportation driver
Kenny Heath ... transportation driver
Ray Heiser ... transportation driver
Gary Jackson ... transportation driver (as Gary W. Jackson)
Laura James ... transportation driver
Jerry King ... transportation driver
Randy Kinyon ... transportation driver
Elie Littauer ... transportation driver
David L. Long ... transportation driver
Jimmy W. Masterson ... transportation driver
Richard E. Morley Jr. ... transportation driver
Robert Nickelberry ... transportation driver: Tennessee (as Robert Nickleberry)
Julia Patterson Prewitt ... transportation driver: Tennessee
Thurston Prewitt ... transportation driver: Tennessee (as Thurston Hall Prewitt)
Kino Quintana ... transportation driver
Walter Reece ... transportation driver: Tennessee
Michael B. Russell ... transportation driver (as Michael Russell)
Patrick Smith ... transportation driver
Boots Southerland ... transportation driver
Fred Steagall ... transportation driver (as Fred G. Steagall)
Lee Stepp ... transportation captain
David Themis ... transportation driver
Paul Thomas ... transportation driver: Tennessee
Steve Vandiver ... transportation driver
Oranz Walker ... transportation driver: Tennessee
Paul Walker ... transportation driver
Anthony Wamego ... transportation driver (as Anthony T. Wamego)
Jeff J. Williams ... driver: Mr. Jones (as Jeff Williams)
Sharon Williams ... transportation driver: Tennessee
Joe T. Woodard ... transportation driver: Tennessee (as Joe T. Woodward)
Lyle Christensen ... shotmaker driver (uncredited)
Gerald Lee ... driver: stakebed (uncredited)

Other crew 

Elabdi Abdelhadi ... assistant location manager: Morocco
Douglas N. Acton ... key set medic (as Douglas Acton)
Catherine Adrian ... accounting clerk (as Cathy Adrian)
Noor Ahmed ... legal services: Reder and Feig
Meryem Ait Hassoun ... craft service and cleaner: Morocco
Reda Akaaboune ... production runner: Morocco
Naïma Alaoui ... production coordinator: Morocco (as Naima Alaoui)
Mohamed Awhezane ... set production assistant: Morocco
Paul Baca ... set medic
Colonel Bakkouri ... military consultant: Morocco
Jonathan Barela ... production assistant
Karen Barna ... business and legal affairs: Summit Entertainment
Andrew Blau ... coordinator: insert shoot
Gillian Bohrer ... assistant: Mr. Feig
Khalid Boulasai ... location manager: Morocco (as Khalid Boulasri)
Kathleen Breton-Collier ... teacher
Tim Carlson ... stand-in: male utility
S. Todd Christensen ... location manager
Rob Corlew ... production coordinator
Lida Davidians ... insurance: Marsh Entertainment
Michael Dellheim ... location manager: Tenessee
James D. Dever ... military consultant (as James Dever)
Med Diouri ... accountant: Morocco
Abdelilah El Hamsaoui ... production runner: Morocco (as Abdeliah Hamsaoui)
Claudio Farias ... assistant chef
Laura Fearon ... payroll clerk
Carrie Fleming ... product placement
Patricia Foulkrod ... production consultant
Patricia 'Ms. Pat' Fulghum ... craft service: Tennessee
Richard Galli ... production assistant
Shelly Gillette ... office production assistant: Tennessee
Jennifer Gingery ... craft service (as Jenna Gingery)
Manuel Gonzales ... assistant chef (as Manuel Gonzalez)
Marissa M. Gonzales ... second assistant accountant (as Marissa Gonzalez)
Rowie Green ... set production assistant
Granville Greene ... key assistant location manager
Tara Grey ... assistant accountant: construction
Johan Grimm ... set production assistant (as Johann Grimm)
Janie Sakura Guevara ... assistant: Mr. Becsey (as Janie S. Guevara)
Khalid Halet ... cashier: Morocco
John A. Hamby ... insurance: Marsh Entertainment (as John Hamby)
Julie Hansen ... post-production accountant
Weston Scott Higgins ... assistant military advisor
Kyndall Holstead ... travel coordinator
Laurie H. Hutzler ... creative consultant
Ashlee Irish ... assistant: Ms. Theron
Keith Jackson ... set production assistant: Washington D.C.
Anne Bergstedt Jordanova ... stand-in
Abdelhadi Kabous ... set production assistant: Morocco
Ryan Lacen ... set production assistant
Martin Lane ... location assistant: Tennessee (as W. Martin Lane)
James Lewis ... set medic
Ernesto Lopez ... assistant chef
Marina Lyon ... stand-in: female utility (as Marina Shaw)
Jennifer Mancuso ... assistant production coordinator
Leigh Maney ... set production assistant
Christophe Maratier ... weapons consultant: Morocco
Jerome Martinez ... set medic
Andrew Matosich ... business and legal affairs: Summit Entertainment
Gora Mbaye ... set production assistant: Morocco
Allistair McCray ... production assistant
Tom Minder ... military advisor
Tim Monich ... speech and dialect coach (as Timothy Monich)
Marcus Montano ... location assistant
Abdelrafik Najib ... assistant location manager: Morocco
Asmeeta Narayan ... assistant: Mr. Hayward
Kerry Newberry ... first assistant accountant (as Kerry Yancheski)
Wesley A. Oliver ... assistant: Mr. Jones (as Wes Oliver)
Marie-Jeanne Orona ... location assistant (as Shani Orona)
Deborah Ortega ... assistant: Mr. Wachsberger
Diego Pages ... head catering supervisor: Morocco (as Diego Paiges)
Ricardo Palacio ... assistant: Ms. Caamaño Loquet and Mr. Diez Barroso
Dena Pawlowski ... production finance: Summit
Dan Perri ... title designer
Anna Rane ... script supervisor
Benjamin R. Reder ... legal services: Reder and Feig (as Ben Reder)
Deborah Ricketts ... footage researcher: Searchworks Research and Clearance
Arela Rivas ... assistant: Mr. Haggis
Lucy Kim Robertson ... second assistant accountant
M. Ross-Michaels ... production accountant (as Ross Michaels)
Reda Rostane ... set production assistant: Morocco
Veronica Sanchez ... office production assistant (as Veronica P. Sanchez)
Gian Sardar ... assistant: Mr. Haggis
Aaron Z. Schor ... key office production assistant
Tara A. Senior ... legal services: Reder and Feig (as Tara Senior)
Jessi Smart ... production secretary
Nabila Smith ... production secretary: Morocco
Marisa Sommerville ... business and legal affairs: Summit Entertainment
Louise Spencer ... unit publicist
Regina Taufen ... voice actor
Saad Tayoubi ... facilities: Morocco
Peter Titterell ... caterer: Morocco (as Peter Titterrell)
Erik Torrez ... location assistant
Dr. Trombati ... on-set doctor: Morocco
Krista Tutor ... craft service assistant: Tennessee
Homero Vazquez ... assistant chef
Steve Watson ... head chef
Joseph Woolf ... production financing: Citibank (as Joseph S. Woolf)
Jeanie Zakowski ... assistant craft service (as Jeane Zelkowski)
Thierry Zemmour ... location manager: Morocco
Lisa Alsop ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Barnes ... financial legal services (uncredited)
Karina Becker ... hand double (uncredited)
Michael Feldman ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Robbie Friedmann ... location scout (uncredited)
Jim Giesler ... assistant craft service (uncredited)
Jennifer Gingery ... key craft service (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative (uncredited)
Alexander E. Hoffman ... day office production assistant (uncredited)
Kyndall Holstead ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Nikki Kelly ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Ashley Kravitz ... clearances (uncredited)
Lewis Liu ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christian McWilliams ... location scout (uncredited)
G.Q. Sanchez ... fire safety officer (uncredited)
Marcus Taylor ... set production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Martin Chavez ... the producers wish to thank (as Mayor Martin J. Chavez)
Lanny Davis ... special thanks
Remy Davis ... special thanks
Karen Dawn ... special thanks
Sky Dayton ... special thanks
Clint Eastwood ... special thanks
Ted Haggis ... special thanks
Marshall Herskovitz ... special thanks
Stephen Nathan ... special thanks
Michael Nozik ... special thanks
Lisa Strout ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page