Two years after the defeat of Sin, High summoner Yuna is still thinking every day of her true love Tidus and she has become a Sphere Hunter. One day they find a sphere where Tidus is on, will she ever see him again?

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Last Order explores the incidents that occurred in Nibelheim revolving around Sephiroth, Tifa, Cloud and Zack. Last Order explains in more detail the events that follow after the annihilation of Nibelheim.

Directors: Morio Asaka, Tetsuya Nomura
Stars: Ken'ichi Suzumura, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Takahiro Sakurai
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A story set alongside the video game Final Fantasy XV, starring one of its main characters, Noctis, and his friends.

Stars: Tatsuhisa Suzuki, Kenta Miyake, Tetsuya Kakihara
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

An ex-mercenary is forced out of isolation when three mysterious men kidnap and brainwash the city's children afflicted with the Geostigma disease.

Directors: Tetsuya Nomura, Takeshi Nozue
Stars: Takahiro Sakurai, Ayumi Itô, Shôtarô Morikubo
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  
Director: István Zorkóczy
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Set after the events of Final Fantasy VII, our heroes go back to trying to live as normal a life as possible after everything they have gone through.

Director: Joseph Knight
Stars: Christina N. McBride, Anthony Muth, Rinrinorikuriku
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A scientist makes a last stand on Earth with the help of a ragtag team of soldiers against an invasion of alien phantoms.

Directors: Hironobu Sakaguchi, Motonori Sakakibara
Stars: Alec Baldwin, Steve Buscemi, Ming-Na Wen
Fainaru fantajî (TV Mini-Series 1994)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Based on the obscure "Final Fantasy 5". 150 years later, two decendants of the heroic Battsu must track down the crystals. Along their way, they meet monsters, phantoms and two airship ... See full summary »

Stars: Shigeru Chiba, John DeMita, Julia Fletcher
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV Series 2001)
Animation | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Stars: Samantha Clark, Chris Scott, Jerome Agean
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: István Zorkóczy
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

King Regis, who oversees the land of Lucis, commands his army of soldiers to protect the kingdom from the Niflheim empire's plans to steal the sacred crystal which gives Lucis its magic and power.

Director: Takeshi Nozue
Stars: Aaron Paul, Lena Headey, Sean Bean
Appurushîdo XIII (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Following World War V, a global-scale conflict fought with non-nuclear weapons that almost halved the earth's population, the city-nation of Olympus stands as a beacon of hope in a world of chaos.

Stars: Kôichi Yamadera, Maaya Sakamoto, Luci Christian
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Stars: Banjô Ginga, Daisuke Hirakawa, Takako Honda
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mayuko Aoki ...
Kumi Koda ...
Lenne
Marika Matsumoto ...
Masakazu Morita ...
Tidus / Shuyin
Megumi Toyoguchi ...
Paine (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Two years after the defeat of Sin, High summoner Yuna is still thinking every day of her true love Tidus and she has become a Sphere Hunter. One day they find a sphere where Tidus is on, will she ever see him again?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

final fantasy | See All (1) »

Genres:

Animation | Fantasy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Final Fantasy 10-2  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This is a Sequel to Final Fantasy X. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?