Edit
Love Thy Neighbor (TV Movie 2006) Poster

(2006 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Schneider

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kraig Wenman

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Laura Benson
...
Janis Rivers
...
Jim Benson
...
Erin Benson
Rod Crawford ...
Crowley
...
Detective Zeller
Michelle Killoran ...
Jenny Rivers
John Jarvis ...
Alan Rivers
Scott Wickware ...
Coach Brand
James Binkley ...
Shooter
...
Accomplice / Jack Kim
...
Assistant
Barbara Gordon ...
Micky Gallaghan
Tomoko Siu ...
Streetgirl
Justine Campbell ...
Waitress
Paul Stephen ...
Principal Bennet
Diego Fuentes ...
ACS Officer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nicole Mauffrey ...
Receptionist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Julian Grant ... producer
Michael Jacobs ... executive producer
Fernando Szew ... executive producer

Music by 

Norman Orenstein

Cinematography by 

J.P. Locherer ... (as Joseph Locherer)

Film Editing by 

Ben Wilkinson

Casting By 

Lindsay Chag
Brian Levy

Production Design by 

Harold Thrasher

Set Decoration by 

Jerri Thrasher

Costume Design by 

Judith England

Makeup Department 

Traci Loader ... makeup department head
Josie Stewart ... key hair stylist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christine Harrington ... trainee assistant director
Jonnie Katz ... second assistant director
Michael Tassie ... third assistant director
Tony Thatcher ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dave Bracken ... construction coordinator
Steven Ciancamerla ... set dresser
Deb Gibson ... graphics
Jason Herriott ... key scenic
Peter Karmazsin ... assistant props
Andrew Kawczynski ... property master
Jay Krikorian ... set dresser
Emma Polimac ... assistant to production designer
Bill Thrasher ... dresser
Theresa Tindall ... graphics
Peter Waffle ... lead dresser

Sound Department 

Alison Clark ... sound effects editor
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Chaim Gilad ... sound mixer
Rob Hutchins ... first assistant dialogue editor
Paul McGlashan ... boom operator
Dwayne Newman ... re-recording mixer
Ana Perrotta ... assistant dialogue editor
Geoff Raffan ... adr editor / adr recordist / dialogue editor
Brian Schwarz ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Zenon Waschuk ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Jim Peacock ... special effects builder
Jeff Skochko ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Stevie Ramone ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Leigh Bianco ... stunt double
Hubert Boorder ... stunt coordinator
Janet Morin ... stunt double
Alicia Turner ... stunt double
Max White ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roy Benson ... dolly grip
Jeremy Gourlay ... electrician
Paul Howden ... key grip
Brad Hruboska ... Steadicam operator
Lainie Knox ... first assistant camera
Bruce Morton ... best boy
Lars Niederhauser ... gaffer
Marc Pierce ... camera trainee
Steve Roberts ... electrician
Chris Rowles ... generator operator
Carl Savage ... dolly grip
Craig Steele ... best boy grip
Pief Weyman ... still photographer
Amanda Wojtaszek ... second assistant camera
Blake Woods ... generator operator
Mike Yabuta ... grip

Casting Department 

Lindsay Chag ... casting: USA
Kim Everest ... casting: Canada
Brian Levy ... casting: Canada
Kate Masson ... casting assistant: Canada
Roisin McGilly ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma England ... costume set supervisor
Anne Peiponen ... assistant costume designer
Sheila Radovancevic ... wardrobe truck supervisor

Editorial Department 

JuliAnne Bonnett ... post-production facilities coordinator
Jason Irvine ... assistant editor (as Jason B. Irvine)
Ed Rafferty ... on-line editor
Joanne Rourke ... colorist

Location Management 

Walter Nixon ... location manager
Rick Whalen ... location production assistant

Transportation Department 

Elsa Scruton ... transportation coordinator (as Elsa 'Dee Dee' Scruton)

Other crew 

Sarah Baker ... assistant production accountant
Jane Conway ... animal wrangler
John Duncan ... legal services
Dan Feddern ... assistant to location manager
David Fraser ... assistant to producer
Doug Gillespie ... production accountant
Katharine Gray ... assistant production coordinator
Sam Pryse-Phillips ... production assistant
JoAnne Rivers ... production coordinator
Peter Robertson ... production assistant
Alysa Sun ... production assistant
Adam Abelson ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page