Edit
Science of the Bible (TV Series 2005– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

William Martens ... (9 episodes, 2005)
John Joseph ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Robert M. Wise ... (2 episodes, 2005)
James Younger ... (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Joshua Alper ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Kathryn Christy ... (1 episode, 2006)
Philip Day ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Jesse Evans ... (1 episode, 2006)
Eleanor Grant ... (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Parker ... (1 episode, 2006)
James Younger ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Cast  

J.V. Martin ...
 Series Narrator / ... (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Jesus / ... (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Jesus Christ (1 episode, 2006)
Marjan Faritous ...
 Mary Magdalene (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Simon Magus (1 episode, 2006)
Scott Khouri ...
 Apollonius (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Helena (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Peter the Apostle (1 episode, 2006)
...
 The Apostle John (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Lazarus (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2006)
Çinar Girgin ...
 Baby Jesus (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Crucified Isrealite (1 episode, 2005)
Irem Uygur ...
 Mary (1 episode, 2005)
Claude Butts
(1 episode, 2006)
Eric Cline ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
(1 episode, 2006)
Arik Greenberg
(1 episode, 2006)
(1 episode, 2006)
Randall Heer
(1 episode, 2006)
Kristofer Hellstrom
(1 episode, 2006)
Mark Hulka
(1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Ramirez
(1 episode, 2006)
Gil Whitley
(1 episode, 2006)
Michael Young
(1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Fred Challa ... line producer (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dave Harding ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2005)
Richard Ross ... producer (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
William Martens ... producer (9 episodes, 2005)
Pascal Franchot ... producer / post-production producer (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mary Benjamin ... producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Deborah Blum ... producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Philip Day ... senior producer (2 episodes, 2005)
John Joseph ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Peter Karp ... producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Erik Nelson ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Tree Wright ... producer (2 episodes, 2005)
James Younger ... series producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Tim Evans ... producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Michael Edward Smith ... coordinating producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Gary Tarpinian ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Paninee Theeranuntawat ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Colette Beaudry ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2005)
Randall M. Boyd ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2005)
Avon Harpley ... line producer (1 episode, 2005)
Tom Koykka ... line producer (1 episode, 2005)
Jennifer C. Burd ... post-production producer (1 episode, 2006)
Jeremy Chilvers ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Keith Coene ... line producer (1 episode, 2006)
Eleanor Grant ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
French Horwitz ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Jenny Kubo ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Char Serwa ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music by 

Mark Leggett ... (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ramón Balcázar ... (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Richard Plowman ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Kris Denton ... (1 episode, 2005)
Graeme Duane ... (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Grieg ... (1 episode, 2006)
Peter Krajewski ... (1 episode, 2006)
Yoram Millo ... (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Nielson ... (1 episode, 2006)
Scott Welsh ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Blount ... (unknown episodes)
Howard Shack ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Tom Ronca ... (5 episodes, 2005)
Shane Ross ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Nicholas Siapkaris ... (4 episodes, 2005)
J.D. Sievertson ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Steven Schmidt ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Kristofer Lindquist ... (1 episode, 2005)
Andrea Barrick ... (1 episode, 2006)
Andy Palmer ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jeremy Parr ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jeff Schiro ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jon Teboe ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Wendy Goodman Thum ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ezgi Kurklu ... (1 episode, 2005)
Bill Dance ... (1 episode, 2006)
Tulsi Ram ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

Kim Hix ... (1 episode, 2005)
Katherine Bulovic ... (1 episode, 2006)
Bryce Holtshousen ... (1 episode, 2006)
Margaret M. Miles ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Randy Swiggum ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Kathryn Shemanek ... (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Betty Fenner-Davis ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Lorraine Martin ... key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Beverley Firattan ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2005)
Ayla Dew ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Jenna Tibbets ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Management 

John B. Ford ... executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jessica DeJong ... production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Phillip Hart ... production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Johnita Moran ... production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Fred Challa ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Serge Delpierre ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Paninee Theeranuntawat ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Toygun Basidinc ... assistant director (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Alper Yamak ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Kiran Gonsalves ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Cosmos Kiindarius ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Roger Udwin ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Dawn York ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Thomas E. Nicholson ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Tarik Amchemar ... stand-by props / props (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lori Stoutenburg ... set designer / art department crew (10 episodes, 2005)
Serdar Yilmaz ... props / set designer (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Meltem Balta ... art department crew (1 episode, 2005)
Rick Gartner ... art department crew (1 episode, 2005)
Ceyda Hasirci ... art department crew (1 episode, 2005)
Patrick Martin ... additional graphics (1 episode, 2005)
Oyku Thurston ... art department crew (1 episode, 2005)
Zaynep Yalama ... art department crew (1 episode, 2005)
Serdar Yildirim ... art department crew (1 episode, 2005)
Ricardo Andrade ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2006)
Darren Dziesinski ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2006)
Beau Heggen ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2006)
Scott Kelley ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2006)
Anthony Pavelich ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Ken Pries ... sound mixer / audio engineer (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael J. McDonald ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Frank Scheuring ... post-production audio / post-production sound (4 episodes, 2005)
John Sanacore ... sound recordist / foley mixer / sound designer / sound editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Glenn Bates ... audio engineer (1 episode, 2005)
Elliott Cowand ... sound (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Klinger ... post-production sound (1 episode, 2005)
D.D. Stenehjem ... post-production sound (1 episode, 2005)
Ty Bertrand ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Casey A. Fife ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Ing ... sound designer (1 episode, 2006)
John Lifavi ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Martinez ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist / sound designer (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Urban ... re-recording mixer / sound editor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Visual Effects by 

Michael Aceves ... digital matte painter (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Anthony Davis ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
Jeremy Nelson ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)
Cameron Teisher ... visual effects (2 episodes, 2006)
Douglas Martin ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2005)
Nicholas Caramonta ... digital compositor / visual effects editor (1 episode, 2006)
Jesse Fernley ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2006)
David Kuklish ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Aaron Paterson ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Tal Peleg ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2006)
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul ... digital artist (1 episode, 2006)

Series Stunts 

Zoli Dora ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Heck ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Luke LaFontaine ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Scott Rosen ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Terence J. Rotolo ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Mike Wilson ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Kerry Wong ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tayman Tekin ... assistant camera (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Justin DeNino ... second camera operator (3 episodes, 2005)
Derek Oishi ... assistant camera / camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Adem Ayaz ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2005)
Jason Blount ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2005)
Alpaslan Colak ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2005)
Zafer Kacmaz ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2005)
Huseyin Kele ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2005)
Haci Mehmet Parlak ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2005)
Sena Kwasi Amengor ... electrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Baio ... electrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Jeff Conrad ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Joel Deutsch ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Ana Foy ... electrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Giannetta ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Tassaduq Hussain ... electrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Nicholas Kirsten ... electrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Peter Krajewski ... director of photography: HDTV greenscreen (1 episode, 2006)
Justin Martinez ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2006)
Michael J. O'Brien ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2006)
Rocky Rodriguez ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2006)
David Ethan Sanders ... electrician (1 episode, 2006)
Dario SanMiguel ... electrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Hussain Sena ... electrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
David Starks ... electrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Emily Topper ... electrician / grip (1 episode, 2006)
Max J. Miller ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Josh Tallo ... grip (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Cameron Teisher ... animator (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting Department 

Tulsi Ram ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sema Aki ... seamstress (1 episode, 2005)
Jack Feenstra ... costumer (1 episode, 2005)
Angie Mitchell ... costumer (1 episode, 2005)
Mina Amirzai ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2006)
Janelle Nicole Carothers ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2006)
Cornelia Johnson ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2006)
Cyndy MacCaskie ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Colin Hatton ... post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
David W. Ryan ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael Anthony Brown ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Don Burt ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Flores Jr. ... editorial assistant (1 episode, 2005)
David Foulk ... editorial assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Adarsh Kaushal ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2005)
Greg Kibler ... colorist (1 episode, 2005)
Langdon Page ... additional editing (1 episode, 2005)
Judy Reidel ... additional editing (1 episode, 2005)
Tom Ronca ... additional editing (1 episode, 2005)
Shane Ross ... additional editing (1 episode, 2005)
Bryant Smith ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Weinberg ... editorial assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Seana Carroll ... post-production associate (1 episode, 2006)
John Metzler ... post-production associate (1 episode, 2006)
Rylan Strader ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)
William Woods Horton ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2006)
Joshua McCabe ... editorial assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Edwin Avedissian ... location consultant: USA (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Gina Nuccio ... music editor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Transportation Department 

Ahmet Goncu ... transportation (1 episode, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Andreas Kranzler ... supervisor: german dubbed version (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Carl B. Thompson ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Suzanne C. Swindle ... script supervisor (9 episodes, 2005)
Michael Cascio ... senior vice president / vice president (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Derek Oishi ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)
Eric Stangeland ... production assistant / field coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Randy Almario ... production associate (1 episode, 2005)
Ben Brimer ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Jo Jo Dancel ... production associate (1 episode, 2005)
Chuck Franke ... production accountant (1 episode, 2005)
Anna Howard ... production associate (1 episode, 2005)
Jay Imamoto ... production accountant (1 episode, 2005)
Patti Kirkpatrick ... production accountant (1 episode, 2005)
Hong La ... production accountant (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathan Reed ... consultant (1 episode, 2005)
Randy Rylander ... researcher (1 episode, 2005)
Yasemin Selamoglu ... associate (1 episode, 2005)
Cynthia Shapiro ... business affairs (1 episode, 2005)
Mike Sode ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Ozge Soyberk ... caterer (1 episode, 2005)
Sertac Uralgil ... caterer (1 episode, 2005)
Jacob Bartol ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Seana Carroll ... production associate (1 episode, 2006)
Michael N. Cobin ... accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Josh Cole ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Ian Cone ... studio manager (1 episode, 2006)
Jared Cowan ... production assistant / production secretary (1 episode, 2006)
Tammy Dong ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Aaron Even ... series researcher (1 episode, 2006)
Brian Ferretti ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Duncan Fraser ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Russell Geltman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Harlan Glenn ... military coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Grieg ... creative director (1 episode, 2006)
Todd Hermann ... research director (1 episode, 2006)
French Horwitz ... creative director (1 episode, 2006)
Brandy Hugo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Cindy Kittner ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Ruben Marquez ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Kennedi Martin ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Justin Martinez ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Jenny McAllister ... series coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Lacey Medina ... production associate (1 episode, 2006)
John Metzler ... production associate (1 episode, 2006)
Kari Montgomery ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Derek Nason ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Ryo Okada ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Rio Okoda ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Nicole Gustas Quinn ... researcher (1 episode, 2006)
Victor Siegel ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Julie Ann Stoddard ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Sydney Suissa ... vice president (1 episode, 2006)
Dylan Tilley ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Ben Turner ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Michella Williams ... accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Catherine Yelloz ... rights and clearances (1 episode, 2006)
Larry Zeug ... animal wrangler (1 episode, 2006)
Bradley Martin ... production assistant: Chicago (unknown episodes)
Joshua McCabe ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Chris Norris ... production assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Rachel Leah Jones ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Schufer ... special thanks (1 episode, 2005)
Kirsti Copeland ... special thanks (1 episode, 2006)
Carole Fontaine ... special thanks (1 episode, 2006)
Jordan Friedberg ... special thanks (1 episode, 2006)
Jonathan Reed ... special thanks (1 episode, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page