Edit
Angel-A (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Luc Besson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Luc Besson

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Franck
Serge Riaboukine ...
Pedro
Akim Chir ...
Le chef des malfrats
Eric Balliet ...
Garde du corps Franck
Loïc Pora ...
Le malfrat #2
Venus Boone ...
La mère d'Angela
Jérôme Guesdon ...
Le malfrat #3
Michel Bellot ...
Le planton US
Michel Chesneau ...
Le flic commissariat
Olivier Claverie ...
Le sécrétaire US
Solange Milhaud ...
La femme de Saint-Lazare
Laurent Jumeaucourt ...
Le dragueur
Franck-Olivier Bonnet ...
Le dernier client
Akim Colour ...
Le chef des malfrats
Tonio Descanvelle ...
Client Angela 2
Grigori Manoukov ...
Le serveur roumain
Alain Zef ...
Le sommelier
Jean-Marc Montalto ...
Le réceptionniste (as Jean-Marco Montalto)
Jil Milan ...
Client Angela 1
Todd Thaler ...
Le père d'Angela (as Todd M. Thaler)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gael Triam ...
Client Angela 3
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Luc Besson ... producer
Mehdi Sayah ... assistant producer

Music by 

Anja Garbarek

Cinematography by 

Thierry Arbogast

Film Editing by 

Christine Lucas Navarro ... co-editor
Frédéric Thoraval

Casting By 

Swan Pham

Production Design by 

Jacques Bufnoir

Costume Design by 

Martine Rapin

Makeup Department 

Delphine Duguet ... makeup artist
Diane Duroc ... key hair stylist
Beya Gasmi ... hair stylist
Nicolas Le Scour ... hair stylist
Stephan Marais ... makeup artist: Rie Rasmussen
Mélanie Queyrel ... makeup artist
Françoise Quilichini ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Arnaud Chabance ... assistant unit manager
Rashid Debbouze ... assistant unit manager
Emilie Desbois ... assistant unit manager (as Emilie Lemoine)
Bruno Guilhem ... assistant unit manager
Erwan Hiernard ... assistant unit manager
Didier Hoarau ... production manager
Patrick Le Goc ... unit production manager
Vivien Loiseau ... assistant unit manager
Clara Vincienne ... post-production supervisor
Stéphanie Vérin ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Canal ... first assistant director
Guilhem Colombani ... trainee assistant director
Armel Gourvennec ... second assistant director
Marie Legendre ... trainee assistant director
Fannie Pailloux ... trainee assistant director
Nicolas Quéré ... trainee assistant director
Camille Robert ... trainee assistant director
Stéphanie Seilhean ... second assistant director
Alexandre Tisseyre ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Françoise Doré ... set dresser
Julien Durguel ... props buyer
Johann George ... first assistant art director
Camille Gruman ... art department accountant
Ludovic Guille ... assistant property master
Richard Guille ... property master
Leonardo Pancari ... carpenter
Per-Olof Renard ... first assistant art director
Patricia Ruelle ... scenic artist / weathering painter
Cédric Maserati ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alexandre Andrillon ... assistant sound
Adrien Arnaud ... foley editor
Nicolas Becker ... foley artist
Thomas Bernard ... sound recordist
Christophe Bourreau ... foley artist
Matthieu Dallaporta ... sound re-recording assistant
Jon Goc ... assistant sound editor (as Jonathan Goc)
Loïc Gourbe ... sound recordist
Sébastien Jeannot ... dialogue editor
Grégory Lacroix ... boom operator
Jean-Pierre Lelong ... foley artist
Didier Lozahic ... sound re-recording mixer
Fred Mays ... post-synchronisation
Jean Minondo ... sound
Philippe Seban ... assistant foley artist
Alexandre Widmer ... supervising sound editor
Alexandre Fleurant ... sound effects editor: night club scene (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Aurelia Abate ... effects producer
Pierre Buffin ... special effects supervisor
Jérome de Baecque ... effects producer
Georges Demétrau ... special effects
Rahel Makonnen ... special effects coordinator
Jérome Miel ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Nicolas Bernard ... digital artist: BUF
Anais Bertrand ... visual effects coordinator
Stephanie Broussaud ... Lustre assistant
Stephane Ceretti ... digital compositor: BUF
Nicolas Chevallier ... digital artist
Antoine Deschamps ... digital artist
Nicolas Galan ... software engineer: research and development
Mikael Genachte-Lebail ... digital artist: BUF
Rip Hampton O'Neil ... technical director: Duboicolor
Noel Hocquet ... digital artist: BUF
Abdel Ali Kassou ... imaging manager
David Lebrun ... digital artist
Anthony Lyant ... digital artist: BUF (as Anthony Liant)
Anh Tu Mai ... animation supervisor
Stephane Naze ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Ekkarat Rodthong ... digital artist: BUF
Debaveye Thibault ... Flame artist

Stunts 

Virginie Arnaud ... stunts
Patrick Bernaud ... stunt driver
Sybille Blouin ... stunts
Thong Bui ... stunts
Mohamed Elachi ... stunts
Samy Gharbi ... stunt double
Michel Julienne ... stunt driver
Pascal Lavanchy ... stunt driver
Gabriel Mercier ... stunts
Loïc Molla ... stunts
David Moulin ... stunts
Maud Muller ... stunts (as Maud Muller-Vitu)
Sébastien Peres ... stunts
Cyril Raffaelli ... stunt coordinator
Frederick Renard ... stunts
Loïc Saintilan ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-Paul Agostini ... first assistant camera
Loïc Andrieu ... assistant Steadicam operator
Stéphane Birzin ... grip
Mathieu Caudroy ... Steadicam operator
Jean Chesneau ... grip
Antoni Dimundu ... grip
Jan Gagnaire ... grip
William Gally ... gaffer
Etienne George ... still photographer
Nicolas Lartigue ... second assistant camera
David le Mevel ... electrician
Maud Lemaistre ... additional first assistant camera
Laurent Martin ... grip
Jean-Pierre Mas ... key grip
Samir Moundy ... electrician
Philippe Mourier ... grip
Marc Mulero ... gaffer
Claire Pierrard ... second assistant camera
Cedric Poisson ... grip
Vincent Richard ... second assistant camera
Vince Rodriguez ... gaffer (as Vincent Rodriguez)
William Sally ... electrician
Olivier Sargatal ... gaffer
Richard Savoye ... underwater cinematographer
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
Philippe Vigier ... electrician

Casting Department 

Samia Fadli ... extras casting
Franck Léger ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Élodie Desautels ... costumer
Annie Guégan ... assistant costumer
Marie-Line Harrang ... assistant costumer

Editorial Department 

Basile Belkhiri ... avid technician: Digital Factory
Élodie Ichter ... digital intermediate editor
Aurélie Laumont ... color timer
Yvan Lucas ... colorist: Duboicolor
Fabien Pascal ... colorist
Stéphanie Pedelacq ... assistant editor
Nora Sèches ... color timer
Sidonie Waserman ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Lohengrin Braconnier ... assistant music mixer
Jérôme Devoise ... score mixer
Gisèle Gérard-Tolini ... conductor / orchestrator
Jérôme Lateur ... music supervisor
Vincent Lebegue ... music legal coordinator
Elise Luguern ... music production supervisor
Alexandre Mahout ... music assistant
Samuel Potin ... music editor
Mehdi Sayah ... assistant music supervisor

Other crew 

Isabelle Agid ... assistant: Luc Besson
Denise Anderson ... production staff
Dominique Baran ... production administrator
Laura Chéron ... production secretary
Mali Cilla ... script supervisor
Camille Courau ... production assistant
Romuald Drault ... accountant supervisor (as Romuald Brault)
Michel Dupuis ... production accountant
Marie-Christine Février ... production administrator
Marc Libert ... assistant: Luc Besson
Christophe Maratier ... supervising armorer
Harmel Sbraire ... coach / coach: actors
Martin Séchet ... making-of director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page