Edit
September Dawn (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christopher Cain

Writing Credits  

Christopher Cain ... (written by) and
Carole Whang Schutter ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Young Woman
Shaun Johnston ...
Franklin E. Levinson ...
...
...
Nancy Dunlap
...
Jacob Samuelson
...
Micah Samuelson
...
Reverend Grant Hudson
...
Emily Hudson
Barbara Gates Wilson ...
Martha Hudson
...
Robert Humphries
...
Ron Webber ...
Dave Trimble ...
Dr. Willard Richards (as David Trimble)
Gary Lauder ...
John Taylor
...
Guard #1
Chad Nobert ...
Guard #2
...
Guard #3
Marty Antonini ...
Apostle
Tracey Woolsey ...
Jonathan's Mother
Jack Alma ...
Young Jonathan
Sage Woolsey ...
Jonathan's Sister
Morris Birdyellowhead ...
Chief Kanosh (as Morris Bird)
...
...
Mormon Fighter
...
Major Higbee
David Cowley ...
William Cameron
Lyle W. Edge ...
Charles (as Lyle Edge)
Patrick Richards ...
Settler
Lindsay Burns ...
Woman
Stacey Zurburg ...
Another Woman
...
Father
Gillian Carfra ...
Mother
...
Wounded Woman
Sean Anthony Olsen ...
Mormon Rifleman
Lloyd Jacobson ...
Driver
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tyson Wiebe ...
Settler (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christopher Cain ... producer
Scott Duthie ... producer
Michael Feinberg ... executive producer
Wendy Hill-Tout ... executive producer
Patrick Imeson ... executive producer
Kevin Matossian ... producer

Music by 

William Ross

Cinematography by 

Juan Ruiz Anchía ... director of photography (as Juan Ruiz-Anchia)

Film Editing by 

Jack Hofstra

Casting By 

Lynn Kressel
Jackie Lind

Production Design by 

Rick Roberts

Art Direction by 

Janet Lakeman

Set Decoration by 

Celine Godberson

Costume Design by 

Carol Case

Makeup Department 

Brenda Boutet ... second assistant hair stylist
Caroline Dehner ... hair designer
Donna Fuller ... assistant makeup artist
Rose Gurevitch ... first assistant makeup artist
Linda Nelson ... first assistant hair stylist
Samantha Rumball ... special makeup effects artist
Gunther Schetterer ... assistant makeup artist
Sharon Toohey ... second assistant makeup artist
Barbara Zaseybida ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Linda Rogers-Ambury ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Colin Allen ... trainee assistant director
Joanna Krupicz ... third assistant director
Martin Pedersen ... second assistant director
Andrew Price ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dawn-Anne Coulson ... construction buyer
Jack Crowells ... greensman
Coral Dambrauskas ... greens buyer
John Dambrauskas ... greens coordinator
Loyola Lewis ... paint foreman
Cat Mudryk ... on-set dresser
Albert F. Seibert ... props (as Albert Seibert)
John Sherrington ... props
Cindy Swensen ... set decoration trainee
Jordy Wihak ... property master

Sound Department 

David Barbee ... sound effects editor
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
Eddie Bydalek ... sound mix technician
Julio Carmona ... adr recordist
Paul Flinchbaugh ... digital assistant editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer / sound mixer
Craig S. Jaeger ... foley editor
Mike Markiw ... boom operator
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Glenn T. Morgan ... supervising sound editor
James Moriana ... foley artist
Myron Nettinga ... sound re-recording mixer
Matthew Sordello ... sound
Peter Staubli ... sound editor / sound effects editor
George Tarrant ... production sound mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Kelly Coe ... special effects best boy
Marc Lord ... special effects technician
Jason Paradis ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Alastor Arnold ... digital intermediate editor
Scott Duthie ... second unit director: visual effects sequences
David Rosenthal ... digital film I/O supervisor

Stunts 

Jim Finkbeiner ... stunts
Corry Glass ... stunt performer
Kristy Glass ... stunts
Ron Webber ... stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brigette Bennett ... second assistant camera
Tim Dutchak ... gaffer
Donovan Fraser ... first assistant camera: B-Camera
Schane Godon ... first assistant camera
Liam Kibbutz ... rigging chief lighting technician
Charles Koetke ... grip
Damon Moreau ... Steadicam operator
Dan Power ... still photographer
Clint Silzer ... dolly grip
Alison J. Stewart ... best boy grip (as Alison Rigby)
Landin Walsh ... lamp operator

Casting Department 

Marcy Dichter ... extras casting
Kimberly Hope ... casting associate
Tony LaHaye ... extras casting assistant
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting
Ruth Salen ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jeffrey Fayle ... costume set supervisor
Katie Klingvall ... extras costumer
André Ricard ... assistant costume designer
Leslie Tufts ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

John Daro ... digital intermediate editor
Scott Duthie ... digital intermediate producer
Mato ... color timer
John Nicolard ... digital intermediate supervisor
Mark Sadusky ... first assistant editor
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate colorist
Leroy Wolf ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

George Doering ... musician
Bruce Dukov ... musician: violin
Steve Erdody ... musician: cello
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... music preparation
Jason Lloyd ... scoring cue mixer
Peter Myles ... music editor
Dean Parks ... musician: guitars
Robert ToTeras ... score coordinator
Windy Wagner ... vocalist
James Walker ... musician: flutes (as Jim Walker)

Other crew 

David Benning ... production assistant
Joy Bond ... production coordinator
Cameron Chapman ... assistant production coordinator
Shannon Corrie ... production assistant
Leroy Dixon ... translator: Paiute
Jesse Dodds ... wrangler
Brian Dunne ... assistant location manager
Lyle W. Edge ... head wrangler (as Lyle Edge)
Buck Hamilton ... wrangler
Steven Hanulik ... trainee coordinator
Aaron Henry ... publicity manager
Jay Hoffman ... producer advisor
Lloyd Jacobson ... wrangler
John Lacroix ... production accountant
Rick Martine ... wrangler
Wayne McCormack ... wrangler
Kathleen McInnis ... unit publicist
Sabrina Paradis ... script supervisor: second unit (as Sabrina Birrell)
Kathy Ringer ... trainee coordinator
Heather Roscorla ... payroll accountant
Robert Roscorla ... second assistant accountant
Donna Serafinus ... legal affairs: Voice Pictures
Clayton Smith ... wrangler
Darryl Solly ... location manager
Cathy Sutherland ... wrangler captain
Barbara Unrau ... first assistant accountant
Jenn Vincent ... production assistant
Lynnanne Zager ... adr revoicing

Thanks 

Clint Bymak ... special thanks
Steve Duthie ... special thanks
Josef Schweighofer ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page