Edit

Awards

Atv Awards, Spain 2012

Nominated
Iris Award
Best Art Direction and Set Design (Mejor Dirección de Arte y Escenografía)
Miguel Ángel Millán
Marcelo Pacheco
Virginia Flores

Atv Awards, Spain 2011

Won
Atv Award
Best Music Written for Television (Mejor Música para Televisión)
Pedro Martínez
Noel Molina
Nominated
Atv Award
Best Fiction Program (Mejor Programa de Ficción)
Best Screenplay (Mejor Guión)
Best Production (Mejor Productor)
Jaume Banacolocha
Joan Bas

Atv Awards, Spain 2009

Won
Atv Award
Best Music Written for Television (Mejor Música para Televisión)
Noel Molina
Nominated
Atv Award
Best Screenplay (Mejor Guión)

Atv Awards, Spain 2008

Won
Atv Award
Best Art Direction and Set Design (Mejor Dirección de Arte y Escenografía)
Marcelo Pacheco
Virginia Flores
Best Make-Up (Mejor Maquillaje y Caracterización)
Paloma Buendía

Atv Awards, Spain 2007

Nominated
Atv Award
Best Fiction Program (Mejor Programa de Ficción)
Best Make-Up (Mejor Maquillaje)
Paloma Buendía
Best Screenplay (Mejor Guión)
Macu Tejera Osuna
Virginia Yagüe
Antonio Prieto
Sergio Barrejón
Mercedes Cruz
Nacho Faerna
Julia Altares

New York Festivals 2007

Won
Silver Medal
Drama
Jaume Banacolocha

Ondas Awards 2008

Won
Television Award
National Television: Best Series (Nacionales de televisión: Mejor serie)

Spanish Actors Union 2013

Won
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Performance in a Minor Role, Male (Reparto TV - Categoría Masculina)
Joaquín Climent
Nominated
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Lead Performance, Female (Protagonista TV - Categoría Femenina)
Itziar Miranda
Television: Supporting Performance, Male (Secundario TV - Categoría Masculina)
Juan Gea

Spanish Actors Union 2012

Nominated
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Lead Performance, Female (Protagonista TV - Categoría Femenina)
Itziar Miranda
Television: Performance in a Minor Role, Female (Reparto TV - Categoría Femenina)
Macarena García
Television: Supporting Performance, Female (Secundario TV - Categoría Femenina)
Carmen Gutiérrez
Television: Lead Performance, Male (Protagonista TV - Categoría Masculina)
José Luis García Pérez

Spanish Actors Union 2011

Nominated
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Performance in a Minor Role, Female (Reparto TV - Categoría Femenina)
Beatriz Bergamín
Television: Supporting Performance, Female (Secundario TV - Categoría Femenina)
Ana Goya

Spanish Actors Union 2010

Won
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Performance in a Minor Role, Female (Reparto TV - Categoría Femenina)
Pepa Pedroche
Nominated
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Supporting Performance, Male (Secundario TV - Categoría Masculina)
Javier Collado

Spanish Actors Union 2009

Won
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Supporting Performance, Female (Secundario TV - Categoría Femenina)
Ana Labordeta
Nominated
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Supporting Performance, Male (Secundario TV - Categoría Masculina)
Ángel Pardo
Television: Supporting Performance, Female (Secundario TV - Categoría Femenina)
Marina San José
Television: Performance in a Minor Role, Female (Reparto TV - Categoría Femenina)
Satur Barrios

Spanish Actors Union 2008

Won
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Performance in a Minor Role, Male (Reparto TV - Categoría Masculina)
José Luis Alcobendas
Television: Performance in a Minor Role, Female (Reparto TV - Categoría Femenina)
Ana Villa
Nominated
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Supporting Performance, Female (Secundario TV - Categoría Femenina)
Marta Calvó
Television: Performance in a Minor Role, Female (Reparto TV - Categoría Femenina)
Satur Barrios

Spanish Actors Union 2007

Nominated
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Lead Performance, Female (Protagonista TV - Categoría Femenina)
Ana Otero

Spanish Actors Union 2006

Nominated
Award of the Spanish Actors Union
Television: Supporting Performance, Female (Secundario TV - Categoría Femenina)
Pilar Barrera
Television: Supporting Performance, Male (Secundario TV - Categoría Masculina)
Héctor Colomé

TP de Oro, Spain 2011

Won
TP de Oro
Best Soap Opera (Mejor Telenovela)

TP de Oro, Spain 2010

Won
TP de Oro
Best Soap Opera (Mejor Telenovela)

TP de Oro, Spain 2009

Won
TP de Oro
Best Soap Opera (Mejor Telenovela)

TP de Oro, Spain 2008

Nominated
TP de Oro
Best Soap Opera (Mejor Telenovela)

TP de Oro, Spain 2007

Nominated
TP de Oro
Best Soap Opera (Mejor Telenovela)

TP de Oro, Spain 2006

Nominated
TP de Oro
Best Soap Opera (Mejor Telenovela)

Turia Awards 2006

Won
Turia Award
Best TV Program

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page