Edit

(2005–2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Writing Credits  

Richard Stomps ... (unknown episodes)
Charles Wood ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Himself - MythBuster (30 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Himself - MythBuster (30 episodes, 2005-2006)
Anna Choy ...
 Herself - Presenter (29 episodes, 2005-2006)
Matt Shirvington ...
 Himself - Presenter (29 episodes, 2005-2006)
Hayden Turner ...
 Himself - Presenter (28 episodes, 2005-2006)
Graham Phillips ...
 Himself - Presenter (23 episodes, 2005-2006)
Caroline West ...
 Herself - Presenter (21 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sara Groen ...
 Herself - Presenter (12 episodes, 2006)
Kim Watkins ...
 Herself - Presenter (12 episodes, 2006)
...
 Herself (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Iain Finlay ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
James Morrison ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Carmel Travers ...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Simon Reeve ...
 Himself - Presenter (2 episodes, 2005)
Chris Ardill-Guinness ...
 Himself - Presenter (1 episode, 2005)
Maxine Gray ...
 Herself - Presenter (1 episode, 2005)
Amanda Keller ...
 Herself - Presenter (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Wallace (1 episode, 2005)
Andrew Waterworth ...
 Himself - Presenter (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Christine Chamberlain ...
 Herself - MythTern (1 episode, 2006)
Scottie Chapman ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
Ed Herlihy ...
 Himself - News Reporter (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Christian Rivers ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Todd Russell ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Brant Webb ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)

Series Produced by 

James Peyton ... associate producer (50 episodes, 2005-2006)
David Alrich ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Gabrielle Betteridge ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Alice Ford ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Ross Gallen ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Craig Gaudion ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Veronica Iacono ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Rob Kerr ... field producer (unknown episodes)
John Luscombe ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
William Minchin ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Romy Page ... field producer (unknown episodes)
Craig Walsh ... executive producer: Seven Network (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Geoff Blee ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Cliff Wilding ... (7 episodes, 2006)
Evan Grimm ... (1 episode, 2005)
Allan Beauman ... (unknown episodes)
Jasper Coady ... (unknown episodes)
Margaret Lupton ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Elizabeth Daley ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

John Mavety ... graphic artist (unknown episodes)
Stephan Schaefholz ... graphic artist (unknown episodes)
Verena Thomas ... graphic artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Jen Longhurst ... sound recordist (50 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mike Jones ... sound editor (24 episodes, 2005)
Dan Izen ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Nathan Brand ... sound post-production (unknown episodes)
Craig Bronger ... sound (unknown episodes)
Steve Erskine ... sound post-production (unknown episodes)
Jim Graham ... sound (unknown episodes)
Richard Hill ... sound (unknown episodes)
Mylene Ludgate ... sound (unknown episodes)
Craig Maguire ... sound (unknown episodes)
Mark Tanner ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Dale Warren ... sound post-production (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Bronger ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Justin Hanrahan ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Malcolm Ludgate ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Max Polley ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Mark Vinall ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Amanda Starr Crawford ... post-production (unknown episodes)
Gavin Douglas ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Adam Druce ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Ra-ey Saleh ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
Alice Taylor ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Anthony Toy ... post-production director (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Alex Flower ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kirrily Armour ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Samantha Ashby ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Anita Bezjak ... program development manager (unknown episodes)
Therese Hegarty ... business executive: Beyond Productions / production executive: Beyond Productions (unknown episodes)
Graham Hemson ... researcher (unknown episodes)
John Luscombe ... senior vice president of production (unknown episodes)
Leonie Rose ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Gulley Shimeld ... business affairs: Beyond Productions / legal affairs: Beyond Productions (unknown episodes)
Jessica Tapster ... researcher (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page