Edit
The Dark Knight (2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christopher Nolan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jonathan Nolan ... (screenplay) and
Christopher Nolan ... (screenplay)
 
Christopher Nolan ... (story) &
David S. Goyer ... (story)
 
Bob Kane ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lau
...
...
...
...
...
Stephens
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Matthew O'Neill ...
...
...
Drug Dealer
...
Drug Buyer
...
Junkie
...
Vincenzo Nicoli ...
Crime Boss
...
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina ...
Andy Luther ...
...
Man No. 1
...
Man No. 2
...
Assistant DA
...
Thug at Party
...
Gentleman at Party
...
Male Guest
Jennifer Knox ...
Female Guest
...
...
Maroni's Mistress
...
Gambol's Bodyguard (as Chucky Venn)
...
...
Sophia Hinshelwood ...
Reporter
Keith Kupferer ...
Heckler
...
Cop Heckler
...
Acting Commissioner
...
Officer at Intersection
Chris Petschler ...
Convoy Leader
...
Fat Thug
...
Murphy
Paul Birchard ...
Cop with Fat Thug
...
Medic
...
Cop at 250 52nd St.
...
Nurse
...
Polk
...
Berg
Michael Andrew Gorman ...
Cop at Hospital
Lanny Lutz ...
Bartender
Peter Defaria ...
Civilian (as Peter DeFaria)
...
First Mate
Andrew Bicknell ...
Prison Ferry Pilot
...
Guard Commander
...
Businessman
...
Mother
...
Passenger
Craig Heaney ...
Passenger
Lorna Gayle ...
Passenger
...
Passenger
...
Passenger
...
SWAT Sniper
...
SWAT Leader
...
Prisoner on Ferry
...
Tattooed Prisoner (as Tommy Tiny Lister)
...
Reporter #3
William Armstrong ...
Evans
Adam Kalesperis ...
Honor Guard Man
Tristan Tait ...
Uniform Cop
...
Bounty Hunter
...
Bounty Hunter
Gertrude Mosley ...
Fox's Secretary (as Gertrude Kyles)
...
Passenger Ferry Pilot
James Scales ...
Guardsman
Nigel Carrington ...
Warden
...
Corrections Officer
Lateef Lovejoy ...
Prisoner
Grahame Edwards ...
Prisoner
Roger Monk ...
Prisoner
...
Prisoner
...
Hong Kong Detective
Michael Corey Foster ...
Honor Guard Leader
Hannah Gunn ...
Brandon Lambdin ...
Armored Car SWAT
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
National Guard / Police Officer (uncredited)
Tracy L. Aldaz ...
Emergency Medical Technician (uncredited)
...
Civilian (uncredited)
...
Ferry Prisoner (uncredited)
Mike Bach ...
Board Room Member (uncredited)
Wayne Baker ...
Loading Dock Supervisor (uncredited)
...
Joker's Henchman (uncredited)
...
Maroni's D.A. (uncredited)
...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Bank Patron (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Party Guest with Glass (uncredited)
Josh Chapman ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Lau Henchman (uncredited)
Henry Milton Chu ...
Lau Henchman (uncredited)
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
...
Rasta Gang Leader (uncredited)
...
Ferry Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Bruce's Supermodel Girlfriend #2 (uncredited)
Richard Divizio ...
Chechen Gangster (uncredited)
...
Press Conference Heckler (uncredited)
Jessica Doyle ...
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Laine Edwards ...
Civilian (uncredited)
David William James Elliott ...
Extra (uncredited)
Gene Fojtik ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
EMT (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Tim Glanfield ...
Hostage (uncredited)
Dan Gossen ...
SWAT Officer (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Ferry Passenger (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Bank Vault Manager (uncredited)
Bill Ibrahim ...
Maroni Gangster (uncredited)
Erron Jay ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Immigrant Ferry Passenger (uncredited)
...
National Guard (uncredited)
Will Jones ...
High-Ranking Officer (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Shotgun SWAT (uncredited)
...
Businessman / Crime Scene Witness (uncredited)
Charlie Kierscht ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Parade Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Maroni's Henchman (uncredited)
Ryan Kross ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Assistant D.A. (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Police Sgt. Spellman / Gotham Bomb Squad (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
David Lesley ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Deborah Lynn ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Noelle Lynn ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jonathan Macchi ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
J.R. Martino ...
Firefighter / Citizen (uncredited)
Joseph Mazurk ...
Bailiff / Parade Policeman (uncredited)
...
Helicopter SWAT Sniper (uncredited)
Krista McEnany ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Ferry Passenger (uncredited)
Joe Nelson ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Sal Ozbay ...
Gang Member (uncredited)
Libby Pedersen ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Shotgun SWAT (uncredited)
Rory Plante ...
Evacuating Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Charles Query ...
Businessman (uncredited)
Marc Radz ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Joker's Thug #2 (uncredited)
...
Ballerina (uncredited)
Peter Rnic ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Gary Ryder ...
Man on Boulevard (uncredited)
Elisa Schleef ...
Extra (uncredited)
Greg Schweiner ...
Assistant D.A. (uncredited)
Jan Seybold ...
Dent's Secretary (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Michelle Shields ...
Angry Hospital Relative (uncredited)
Sofiya Smirnova ...
Evacuee (uncredited)
John Snowden ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Secretary (uncredited)
...
Mob Lawyer (uncredited)
...
High-Ranking Police Official (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Dept. of Corrections Resident (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
Chris D. Thomas ...
Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
John Thurner ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Tom Townsend ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Chuen Tsou ...
Lau's Henchman with TV (uncredited)
...
Chechen's Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Chris Wilson ...
Major Crime Unit Detective (uncredited)
Lisa Wolf ...
Businesswoman (uncredited)
...
Prisoner on Boat (uncredited)
Kevin Zaideman ...
Party Staff (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kevin De La Noy ... executive producer
Jordan Goldberg ... associate producer
Philip Lee ... line producer: Hong Kong
Benjamin Melniker ... executive producer
Christopher Nolan ... producer
Lorne Orleans ... producer (IMAX version)
Charles Roven ... producer
Emma Thomas ... producer
Thomas Tull ... executive producer
Michael E. Uslan ... executive producer

Music by 

James Newton Howard
Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by 

Wally Pfister ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lee Smith

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Nathan Crowley

Art Direction by 

Mark Bartholomew
James Hambidge
Craig Jackson
Kevin Kavanaugh ... supervising art director
Simon Lamont ... supervising art director
Steven Lawrence
Naaman Marshall

Set Decoration by 

Peter Lando

Costume Design by 

Lindy Hemming

Makeup Department 

Deena Adair ... hair stylist: Mr. Freeman
Janice Alexander ... hair department head (as Jan Alexander)
John Caglione Jr. ... makeup artist: Mr. Ledger
Chelo ... hair stylist
Deborah K. Dee ... makeup artist (as Deborah Dee)
Nancy Hancock ... makeup artist: Mr. Freeman (as Nancy Worthen-Hancock)
Conor O'Sullivan ... prosthetics supervisor
Larry Parker ... hair stylist
Linda Rizzuto ... hair stylist
Peter Robb-King ... hair designer / makeup designer
Sue Robb-King ... key makeup artist (as Susan Robb-King)
Jenny Sharpe ... makeup artist
Kimberley Spiteri ... hair stylist
Annie Townsend ... hair stylist
Robert Trenton ... prosthetic makeup artist
Denise Baker ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Latrice Edwards ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Barrie Gower ... special makeup effects sculptor (uncredited)
Vivian Guzman ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Lisa Jelic ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Susie O'Sullivan ... trainee prosthetic makeup (uncredited)
Thomas Terhaar ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Tim Toth ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Vicki Vacca ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Rosemary Warder ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Chen On Chu ... production manager: Hong Kong (as Chu Chen On)
Kevin De La Noy ... unit production manager
Geoff Dibben ... production supervisor
Eddie Folcarelli ... unit manager
Jan Foster ... unit production manager
David E. Hall ... post-production supervisor
Thomas Hayslip ... production supervisor (as Tom Hayslip)
Michael Murray ... production manager: Cardington
Susan Towner ... unit production manager
John Withers ... unit manager: Cardington
Bill Daly ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jessica Franks ... additional second assistant director
Clare Glass ... third assistant director
Richard Graysmark ... second assistant director
Brandon Lambdin ... second assistant director
Sarah MacFarlane ... crowd second assistant director
Andrew Mannion ... third assistant director (as Andy Mannion)
Nilo Otero ... first assistant director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. ... second second assistant director (as Greg Pawlik)
Julian Brain ... assistant director (uncredited)
Tom Brewster ... third assistant director: UK (uncredited)
Michelle Gonsiorek ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Sallie Anne Hard ... second assistant director: UK (uncredited)
Glyn Harper ... third assistant director: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Sarah Hood ... assistant director: crowd (uncredited)
Michael T. McNerney ... assistant director (uncredited)
Michael Michael ... second assistant director: crowd, UK (uncredited)
Megan Roberts ... base third assistant director: UK (uncredited)

Art Department 

Douglas Allam ... head of department plasterer (as Doug Allam)
Ute Bergk ... assistant set decorator
Andrew Booth ... computer effects technician
Troy Borisy ... leadman
Toby Britton ... assistant art director
Neal Callow ... standby art director
Lisa Chugg ... production buyer
Larry Clark ... paint supervisor
Jim Cornish ... storyboard artist
Wayne Day ... hod carpenter
Michael L. Driscoll ... head of department stagehand
Garry Fisher ... stand-by carpenter
John Forwalter ... location foreman
John Fox ... props supervisor
Pip Fox ... stand by props
Michael D. Gianneschi ... assistant prop master
Leigh Gilbert ... construction manager
Alan Gooch ... head of department painter
Brad Good ... assistant prop master
Michael King ... production buyer (as Mike King)
Jenne Lee ... art department coordinator
Phillis Lehmer ... assistant art director
Gaynor Maher ... construction coordinator
Chris McBride ... computer and video supervisor
Kevin McCarthy ... stand-by painter
Thomas McCarthy ... supervising carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
Jon Nicholson ... on set dresser
Joe Ondrejko ... construction coordinator
Kris Peck ... prop master (as Kristopher E. Peck)
Joanna Pratt ... graphic artist
Jamie Rama ... concept artist
Mark Riding ... stand-by plasterer
Sarah Robinson ... art department coordinator
Nigel Ross ... stand-by stagehand
Steve Sansom ... head of department rigger (as Stephen Sansom)
John J. Slove Jr. ... construction coordinator (as John Stove)
Mike Smith ... assistant construction manager
Dan Walker ... concept artist
Wolfgang Walther ... stand-by rigger
Jake Wells ... dressing props
Ben Wilkinson ... assistant prop master
Jamie Wilkinson ... prop master
Simon Wilkinson ... chargehand stand by props
Ashley Winter ... standby art director
Alex Aitken ... chargehand plasterer (uncredited)
Jason Bartolone ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Guy Belegaud ... general foreman (uncredited)
Andrew Booth ... creative director: computer and video (uncredited)
Jennifer Bowes ... art department co-ordinator (uncredited)
Charlotte Bushnell ... art department assistant (uncredited)
J. André Chaintreuil ... digital set designer (uncredited)
Richard Cheal ... props (uncredited)
Dominic Chenier ... conceptual artwork (uncredited)
Stephanie Class ... set decorating production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Cleek ... set dresser (uncredited)
Stan Cook ... property storeman (uncredited)
Matt Cooke ... dressing props (uncredited)
Raymond Cruz ... welder (uncredited)
Daniel M. Donato ... props (uncredited)
Peter Dorme ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Andrew Ellinas ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Adriaan Engelbrecht ... weapons mould maker (uncredited)
James Enright ... propshop model maker (uncredited)
Sasha Esfahani ... production assistant: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Anthony Joseph Fatigato ... painter (uncredited)
Jordana Finkel ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Dan Fischer ... construction laborer (uncredited)
Stephen Forrest-Smith ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Shane T. French ... propmaker (uncredited)
Karen Frick ... buyer (uncredited)
Lydia Fry ... art department work experience (uncredited)
Jack Garwood ... dressing props (uncredited)
Thomas J. Glynn ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jonathan Hall ... computer & video technician (uncredited)
Kristin Hanson ... set decoration department coordinator: Chicago (uncredited)
David Hicks ... graphic design: computer and video (uncredited)
Victoria Holt ... propmaker (uncredited)
Steve Hull ... stand-by carpenter (uncredited)
Thomas Jones ... props mould-maker (uncredited)
Ryan Patrick Kelly ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lawrence ... art intern (uncredited)
Lisette Lawrie ... art department: work experience (uncredited)
Marissa Leguizamon ... art assistant (uncredited)
Mary Mackenzie ... junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Stephen McGregor ... carpenter (uncredited)
Sonny Merchant ... props (uncredited)
George Morris ... action vehicle technician (uncredited)
Steven Morris ... props (uncredited)
Jason Negron ... construction (uncredited)
Joanna Nicola ... food stylist assistant (uncredited)
Lee Oliver ... concept artist (uncredited)
Stephanie Olivieri ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Ben Philips ... prop modeller (uncredited)
Bryan A. Rapey ... set dresser (uncredited)
Marquee Reno ... art researcher (uncredited)
Ryan Roberts ... carpenter (uncredited)
Scott Rogers ... props (uncredited)
Lee Sandales ... additional set decorator (uncredited)
Maia Sautelet ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Savage ... concept designer (uncredited)
Tricia Schneider ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Christian Short ... chargehand propman (uncredited)
Andy Skipsey ... chargehand dressing propman (uncredited)
Molly Sole ... junior draughtsman (uncredited)
Bret August Tanzer ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Thirlaway ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter (uncredited)
Louis Turner ... dressing props: dailies (uncredited)
Julian Walker ... decor and lettering artist (uncredited) / signwriter (uncredited)
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker (uncredited)
Wai Yan Wong ... set decorator: Hong Kong (uncredited)
Robert Woodruff ... digital set designer (uncredited)
Shaun Yue ... screen graphics designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... sound effects editor
Andrew Bock ... first assistant sound editor
John P. Fasal ... sound effects recording mixer (as John Paul Fasal)
Christopher Flick ... foley supervisor
Linda Folk ... adr supervisor
Doug Hemphill ... additional re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Lora Hirschberg ... sound re-recording mixer
Richard King ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (as MaryJo Lang)
Michael Magill ... dialogue editor
Michael W. Mitchell ... sound effects editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Ed Novick ... production sound mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator
Eric Potter ... sound effects recording mixer
Gary Rizzo ... sound re-recording mixer
John Roesch ... foley artist
Hamilton Sterling ... additional sound design
David Sutton ... boom operator
Hugo Weng ... dialogue editor
Linda Yeaney ... first assistant sound editor
John Brady ... boom operator (uncredited)
Michael Capulli ... sound utility (uncredited)
Mario Coletta ... sound utility (uncredited)
Jeroen Damen ... sound (uncredited)
Evan Daum ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Brian Dinkins ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Paul Froula ... audio (uncredited)
Kimberly Harris ... adr supervisor (uncredited)
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (uncredited)
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Beauxregard Neylon ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Barry O'Sullivan ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform (uncredited)
Hamilton Sterling ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Agce Ulas ... sound mixer: alien languages (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Andy Aitken ... special effects technician (as Andrew Aitken)
John Arnitt ... special effects technician
Steve Benelisha ... special effects technician
Nick Bonathan ... modeler
Gordon Cave ... special effects technician
Paul Clancy ... senior special effects technician
Viola Colditz ... modeler
David Cook ... special effects storeman
Chris Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Lynne Corbould ... special effects coordinator
Steve Crawley ... wire special effects supervisor (as Stephen Crawley)
George DiSalvo ... senior special effects technician
Dave Eltham ... senior special effects technician (as David Eltham)
Nick Finlayson ... senior special effects technician
Michael Fox ... special effects technician
Vincent Gilbert ... special effects engineer
Joe Gilmartin ... senior special effects technician
Richard Gregory ... animatronic designer
Darrell Guyon ... senior special effects technician
Edwin Hast ... senior special effects technician
Kevin Herd ... workshop supervisor
Dan Homewood ... special effects technician (as Daniel Homewood)
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... animatronics designer (as Christopher Howe)
William D. Kennedy ... special effects foreman (as Bill Kennedy)
Paul Knowles ... workshop supervisor
Frank Krenmuller ... special effects foreman (as F.R. Krenmuller)
Stuart Leach ... modeler
Steve Lewis ... senior special effects technician (as Steven Lewis)
Ian Lowe ... prep supervisor
Alex MacBride ... special effects technician
Jim Machin ... senior special effects technician
Bruce Mayhew ... special effects technician
Ian Mitchell ... special effects technician
Tom Murtagh ... senior special effects technician
Peter Notley ... floor supervisor
Don Parsons ... special effects coordinator
Roy Quinn ... workshop supervisor
Jason Reed ... animatronic designer
John Rigden ... senior special effects technician
Andy Simm ... animatronic designer
Andrew Smith ... special effects technician
Danny Sokolowski ... senior special effects technician (as Dan Sokolowski)
Bruce A. Strong ... senior special effects technician (as Bruce Strong)
Richard Todd ... senior special effects technician
John Van Der Pool ... senior special effects technician
Andrew Warner ... special effects technician (as Andy Warner)
Barry White ... special effects technician
Conway Wickliffe ... special effects technician
David Williams ... special effects wireman (as Dave Williams)
Lee Winter ... senior special effects technician
Michael Badley ... special effects assistant technician (uncredited)
Barry Best ... prosthetic mold maker (uncredited)
Pete Britten ... special effects trainee (uncredited)
Aida Caefer ... puppet fabrication (uncredited)
John P. Cazin ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Tony P. Chen ... model maker (uncredited)
Jonathan Dunn ... special effects carpenter (uncredited)
Ryan Evans ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Tom Goodman ... special effects (uncredited)
Matt Heron ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Nicholas Hiegel ... model maker (uncredited)
Mark Hunter ... senior special effects engineer (uncredited)
Kevin Meier ... assistant model maker (uncredited)
Huw Millar ... special effects engineer (uncredited)
Daniel Williams ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Heath Winn ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Victor Abbene ... photography crew: New Deal Studios
Jan Adamczyk ... digital artist: Framestore
Diccon Alexander ... matte painter: Double Negative
Rob Allman ... digital artist: Framestore
Enrico Altmann ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Christopher Anciaume ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Tim Angulo ... director of photography: New Deal Studios
Laya Armian ... visual effects production supervisor
Stewart Ash ... animator: Double Negative
François-Xavier Aubague ... visual effects producer: BUF
Sergio Ayrosa ... compositor: Double Negative
Luke Bailey ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Jason Baker ... digital artist: Framestore
Niccolò Barbero ... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Harry Bardak ... digital artist: Framestore
Bruno Baron ... lead cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Tom Barrett ... senior visual effects editor
David Basalla ... lead cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Robin Beard ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Pete Bebb ... cg supervisor: Double Negative (as Peter Bebb)
Susanne Becker ... compositor: Double Negative
Djelloul Bekri ... lead cg effects artist: BUF
Jo Ann Cordero Belen ... compositor: Double Negative (as Jo Belen)
Lizzie Bentley ... matte painter: Double Negative
Scott Beverly ... mechanical effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Jarnail Bhachu ... digital artist: Framestore
Michelle Blok ... previsualisation: Nvizage
Brendan Body ... animator: Double Negative
Alessandro Bonora ... digital artist: Framestore
Andy Borham ... visual effects first assistant camera: US Plate unit (as Andrew Borham)
Michael Borhi ... digital artist: Framestore
Stephen Borneman ... digital artist: Framestore
E.M. Bowen ... visual effects production coordinator: New Deal Studios
Tom Bracht ... character rigger: Double Negative
Andre Braithwaite ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Marc-Antoine Bressand ... digital artist: BUF
Nicola Brodie ... animator: Double Negative
Kari Brown ... cg effects artist: Double Negative
Nik Brownlee ... compositor: Double Negative
Wendell Bruno ... assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Pierre Buffin ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Daniel Buhigas ... digital artist: Framestrore
Julien Buisseret ... lead cg effects artist: BUF
Thibault Bunoust ... digital artist: : BUF
Ross Burgess ... digital artist: Framestore
Mathieu Burri ... digital artist: Framestore
Thomas J. Burton ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Tom Burton)
Andrew Butler ... digital artist: Framestore
Nicolas Candido ... digital artist: BUF
Simon Carlile ... digital artist: Framestore
Samuel Carter ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Sam Carter)
Martin Chamney ... previsualization: Nvizage
Je-Ren Chen ... digital artist: Framestore (as Jeren Chen)
Nicolas Chevallier ... lead cg effects artist: BUF
Steve Cho ... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Jeff Clifford ... software development: Double Negative
Isabel Cody ... previsualization: Nvizage
Kingsley Cook ... visual effects digital coordinator
Gemma Cooper ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Scott Cooper ... cg effects artist: Double Negative
Joyce Cox ... visual effects producer
Craig Crane ... animator: Double Negative
Zoe Cranley ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Al Crate ... software development: Double Negative
Ciaran Crowley ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Ana Marie Cruz ... visual effects digital coordinator: Warner Bros.
Alex Cumming ... digital artist: Framestore
Gordon Curtis ... digital artist: Framestore
Marcello Da Silva ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Sean Danischevsky ... digital artist: Framestore
Philipp Danner ... compositor: Double Negative
Nick Davis ... visual effects supervisor
Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira ... compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Tabitha Dean ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Robert Deas ... digital artist: Framestore
Claudia Dehmel ... visual effects associate producer: Double Negative
Dimitri Delacovias ... matte painter: Double Negative
Damien Delrue ... digital artist: BUF
Adam Dewhirst ... digital artist: Framestore
Jerome Dewhurst ... digital artist: Framestore
Andi Dorfan ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Miles Drake ... technical support: Double Negative
Tim Drnec ... camera operator: New Deal Studios
Luke Drummond ... digital artist: Framestore
Paul Ducker ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Hasraf Dulull ... previsualization: Nvizage
Katherine Durant ... digital artist: Framestore
Bronwyn Edwards ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ... compositor: Double Negative (as Yasmine El Ghamrawy)
Raul Esparza III ... visual effects location supervisor (as Raul R. Esparza III)
James D. Etherington ... compositor: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
Huw J. Evans ... animator: Double Negative (as Huw Evans)
Jenni Eynon ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Kenneth Fanning ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Ken Fanning)
Stuart Farley ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Jonathan Fawkner ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
David Feuillatre ... lead cloth technical director: Framestore
Forest P. Fischer ... miniature effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Mike Foyle ... compositor: Double Negative
Paul J. Franklin ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative (as Paul Franklin)
Jason Galeon ... digital artist: Framestore
Jonathan Gallagher ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Adam Gelbart ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Danny Geurtsen ... digital artist: Framestore
Julien Goldsbrough ... digital artist: Framestore
Azzard Gordon ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Holly Gosnell ... visual effects matchmover
Emmet Griffin ... digital artist: Framestore
James Guy ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Amélie Guyot ... digital artist: Framestore (as Amelie Guyot)
Faraz Hameed ... previsualization: Nvizage
Adam Hammond ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Pete Hanson ... technical support: Double Negative (as Peter Hanson)
Jeremy Hardin ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Sam Hare ... software development: Double Negative
Simon Haslett ... compositor: Double Negative
Nic Hatch ... previsualization: Nvizage
Lionel Heath ... compositor: Double Negative
Robert Helms ... character rigger: Double Negative
Robert Hemmings ... animator: Double Negative (as Rob Hemmings)
Paul Hogbin ... software development: Double Negative
Matthew Holben ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Daren Horley ... digital artist: Framestore
Nicola Hoyle ... lead cg effects artist: Double Negative
Ian Hunter ... visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Ina Hurst ... animator: Double Negative
Carl Jackson ... digital artist: Framestore
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Oliver James ... software development: Double Negative
Henry Jefferson ... compositor: Double Negative
Michael Jones ... software development: Double Negative
Kerry Joseph ... visual effects digital coordinator (as Kerry Joseph Jr.)
Christian Kaestner ... digital artist: Framestore
Abraham Kambanopoulos ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Volodymyr Kazantsev ... digital artist: Framestore
Gerard Keating ... digital artist: Framestore
Brian Kelly Hahn ... model maker: New Deal Studios
John Kilshaw ... lead cg effects artist: Double Negative
Chris King ... digital artist: Framestore
Jordan Kirk ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Dorian Knapp ... animator: Double Negative
Dan Kripac ... software development: Double Negative
Danius Kvedaras ... character rigger: Double Negative
Anaïs Lacoste ... digital artist: BUF (as Anais Lacoste)
Alain Lalanne ... visual effects producer: BUF
Serena Lam ... compositor: Double Negative
Terence Lam ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Donna Lanasa ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Cedric Le Dru ... lead cg effects artist: BUF (as Cedric Ledru)
Tracey Leadbetter ... visual effects associate producer: Double Negative
Philippe Leprince ... cg supervisor: Double Negative
Luke Letkey ... compositor: Double Negative
Eric A. Lewy ... visual effects assistant editor (as Eric Lewy)
Kirk Lilwall ... third assistant editor: DMR (IMAX version)
Audrey Limet ... digital effects artist: BUF
Arthur D. Lindfield ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Eugene Lipkin ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
James Liu ... digital artist: Framestore
Patricia Llaguno ... digital artist: Framestore
Shelly Lloyd-James ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Lloyd-Wood ... digital artist: Framestore
Andrew Lockley ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Jennifer Loughnan ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Mathieu Malard ... digital artist: BUF
Rebecca Manning ... digital artist: Framestore
Brian Maris ... photography crew: New Deal Studios
Jan Maroske ... compositor: Double Negative
Leong Wai In Maxx ... lead cg lighting artist: Double Negative (as Maxx Leong)
Peregrine McCafferty ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Don McCall ... photography crew: New Deal Studios
Dan McRae ... digital artist: Framestore
Naveen Medaram ... compositor: : Double Negative
Gurel Mehmet ... matte painter: Double Negative
Charlotte Merrill ... compositor: Double Negative
Adrian Metzelaar ... digital artist: Framestore
Steve Miller ... visual effects editor
Sangita Mistry ... compositor: Double Negative
Effandi Mohamed ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (as Effandi Bin Mohamed)
Ray Moore ... model maker: New Deal Studios (as Raymond Moore)
Ivan Moran ... digital artist: Framestore
Danielle Morley ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Thomas Mortimer ... digital artist: Framestore (as Tomas Mortimer)
Antoine Moulineau ... lead cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Martin Mueller ... compositor: Double Negative
Didier Muenza ... digital artist: Framestore
Ephraim Mwakandu ... digital artist: Framestore
Dan Neal ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Stuart Nelhams ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Mike J. Nixon ... lead cg effects artist: Double Negative (as Mike Nixon)
Charlie Noble ... compositor: Double Negative
Thierry Noguera ... digital artist: BUF
Conor O'Mara ... digital artist: Framestore
Peter Ocampo ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Sam Osborne ... digital artist: Framestore
Gruff Owen ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Graham Page ... compositor: Double Negative
Anne-Sophie Palermo ... digital artist: BUF
Adam Paschke ... compositor: Double Negative
Lorna Paterson ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Tilman Paulin ... compositor: Double Negative
John Peck ... digital artist: Framestore
Aleksandar Pejic ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Talli Peled ... digital artist: Framestore
Stuart Penn ... digital artist: Framestore
Pauline Piper ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Ian Plumb ... digital artist: Framestore
Matthew Plummer ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Richard Poet ... visual effects editor: Framestore (as Richard 'Ipanema' Poet)
Marine Poirson ... digital artist: Framestore
Melvin Polayah ... digital artist: Framestore
Pietro Ponti ... lead cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Sebastien Potet ... digital artist: Framestore
Joel Prager ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Sirio Quintavalle ... digital artist: Framestore
Kumar Ramalingam ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Stefan Rand ... visual effects additional second assistant director
Richard R. Reed ... compositor: Double Negative (as Richaed Reed)
Rob Richardson ... digital artist: Framestore
Tom Richardson ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Viktor Rietveld ... cg effects artist: Double Negative
James William Roberts ... digital artist: Framestore (as James Roberts)
Darren Rodriguez ... animator: Double Negative / digital artist: Framestore
James F. Roorda ... visual effects key grip: US Plate unit (as Jim Roorda)
Justin R. Rotolo ... digital artist: Framestore (as Justin Rotolo)
Trina M. Roy ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Trina Roy)
Gia Sadhwani ... cg effects artist: Double Negative
Lucy Salter ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Juan-Luis Sanchez ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative (as Juan Luis Sanchez)
David Sanger ... visual effects producer: New Deal Studios
Matthias Scharfenberg ... software development: Double Negative
Markus Schneider ... compositor: Double Negative
Brandon Seifert ... model maker: New Deal Studios (as Branden W. Seifert)
Amir Shachar ... digital artist: Framestore
William Skellorn ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Dan Snape ... compositor: Double Negative (as Daniel Snape)
Drew Solodzuk ... DMR editor (IMAX version)
Max Solomon ... digital artist: Framestore
Robert Spurlock ... mechanical effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
Tom Steadman ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Davi Stein ... compositor: Double Negative
Roy Stelzer ... software development: Double Negative
Jamie R. Stewart ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Kristin Stolpe ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Jonathan Stroud ... software development: Double Negative
Sandy Sutherland ... digital artist: Framestore
Christopher Sweet ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Bridget M. Taylor ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Bridget Taylor)
Guillaume Terrien ... digital artist: Framestore
Jim Thibo ... photography crew: New Deal Studios (as James Thibo)
Chris Thomas ... digital artist: Framestore
Michael Adam Thompson ... digital artist: Framestore (as Michael Thompson)
Simon Tingell ... compositor: Double Negative
James Tomlinson ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Shahin Toosi ... compositor: Double Negative
Sanju Travis ... compositor: Double Negative
Oleg Troy ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Mark Tudor-Williams ... digital artist: Framestore
Andrew Tulloch ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Erik Tvedt ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Chris Ung ... cg effects artist: Double Negative
George Vajna ... second assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Brad van Bodegom ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Rainy Venne ... DMR artist (IMAX version)
Julie Verweij ... visual effects coordinator: BUF
David Vickery ... cg supervisor: Double Negative
Dominique Vidal ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano ... digital artist: Framestore (as Giuliano Vigano)
Ted Waine ... software development: Double Negative
Andy Warren ... cg lighting artist: Double Negative
Jon Warren ... model maker: New Deal Studios
Neil Weatherley ... digital artist: Framestore
Timothy Webber ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore (as Tim Webber)
Mark H. Weingartner ... visual effects director of photography: US plate unit (as Mark Weingartner)
Ben White ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Toby White ... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Ed Wilkie ... compositor: Double Negative
Gina Willis ... visual effects coordinator (as Gina Deuters)
Toby Winder ... digital artist: Framestore
Kate Windibank ... digital artist: Framestore
Daniel Wood ... cg effects artist: Double Negative (as Dan Wood)
Jennifer Wood ... software development: Double Negative
Leanne Young ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Tim Young ... digital artist: Framestore
Christian Zeh ... digital artist: Framestore (as Chris Zeh)
George Zwier ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Ian Abbott ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Simon Allmark ... visual effects editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Christophe Andreii ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Oliver Armstrong ... digital artist (uncredited)
Myles Asseter ... visual effects (uncredited)
David Aulds ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Manjusha Balachandran ... render technician (uncredited)
Sam Bassett ... digital compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Xavier Bec ... research & development: BUF (uncredited)
Rodrigo Bernardo ... systems engineer (uncredited)
Michael Blain ... r&d developer (uncredited)
Sebastien Blaineau-Ortega ... research & development: BUF (uncredited)
Zachary Bloom ... scanning and recording: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Greg M. Boettcher ... model maker (uncredited)
Randy Bosh ... digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Tom Bracht ... character technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Maxime Bray ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Andrew Brittain ... facial tracker (uncredited) / matchmove artist (uncredited)
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... render support (uncredited)
Paul Burke ... scanning and recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Andy Burrow ... scanning & recording manager (uncredited)
Steve Casa ... 3d scan technician (uncredited)
Fabien Charbonnier ... system administrator: BUF (uncredited)
Freddy Chavez Olmos ... compositor: DMR (uncredited)
Paola Chavez ... digital artist: DMR (uncredited)
Jessee J. Clarkson ... model maker (uncredited)
Rebecca Clay ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Miodrag Colombo ... paint artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Nick D'Aguiar ... digital artist (uncredited)
Aimee Dadswell ... visual effects producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Guillaume Danset ... visual effects producer: BUF (uncredited)
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3d laser scanning: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Damien Delaunay ... digital artist (uncredited)
Jonathan Dunn ... model maker (uncredited)
David Emeny ... paint/roto artist: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Pascal Etangsale ... digital effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Richard Ewan ... model painter (uncredited)
Oliver Faldo ... 2d compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Efilm (uncredited)
James D. Fleming ... digital compositing artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Julian Foddy ... digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Anna Ford ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Michael Forot ... research & development: BUF (uncredited)
Mathieu Foucher ... digital effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Adam Francis ... motion control technician (uncredited)
Scott Fritzshall ... additional data wrangler: plate unit (uncredited)
Corey Gibbons ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Dianne Gordon ... data operations manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Emmet Griffin ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Winrik Haentjens ... DMR artist (uncredited)
Luan Hall ... roto artist (uncredited)
Marc Hankel ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Daniel Harkness ... prep artist (uncredited)
Glyn Harper ... additional third assistant director: VFX unit, UK (uncredited)
Brandon Harr ... lidar scanning: LiDAR VFX (uncredited)
Joey Harris ... digital artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Chris Hart ... studio assistant: Double Negative (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren ... 3D scanning (uncredited)
Karsten Hecker ... film mastering engineer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Eoin Hegan ... visual effects set coordinator (uncredited)
Frederic Heymans ... digital paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Leo Hills ... render support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Tristan Hocquet ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Jason Horley ... concept artist: Framestore (uncredited)
John Hundrieser ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Christian Irles ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Nicholas Jamison ... key location assistant: Chicago (uncredited)
Jeffrey Jasper ... digital artist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Nicolas Jauffret ... software research & development: BUF (uncredited)
Allan Torp Jensen ... 2d compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Mikael Jaeger Jensen ... data wrangler: Framestore (uncredited)
Llyr Tobias Johansen ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Sarah Juniper ... digital paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Sean Kaczmarek ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Kasmir ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jonathan Knight ... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Bastiaan Koch ... digital artist (uncredited)
Pavan Kumar ... digital artist (uncredited)
Tom Lamb ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Enrico Lambiase ... prep artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Yann Larochette ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Aaron Lear ... paint and roto artist (uncredited)
Duncan Lees ... head of 3d services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
Richard Levene ... digital artist (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Peter Logarusic ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Luciano Lopes ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Paula D. Lopez ... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios Inc (uncredited)
Craig Lyn ... visual effects plate supervisor (uncredited)
Andreas Maaninka ... digital artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Jay Mallet ... motion control cameraman (uncredited)
Tony Man ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Veronica Marcano ... scanning & recording operator: Framestore (uncredited)
Mike Marcus ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Shaun Marnewick ... previz (uncredited)
Luke Massingberd ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Mark Masson ... senior digi-doubles technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Paul Maurice ... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Omar McClinton ... assistant coordinator (uncredited)
Tracey McLean ... dmr artist (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin ... head of systems (uncredited)
Andre Metello ... character technical director (uncredited)
Jennifer Middleton ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Christopher James Miller ... technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Ryan Mullany ... digital artist (uncredited)
Steve Newburn ... model crew: staff lead (uncredited)
Ian Nichols ... lidar operator (uncredited)
Clare Norman ... visual effects producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Noel O'Malley ... film recording operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Camille Paleni ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Nawaz Parker ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Steve Parsons ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Radhika Patel ... matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Venetia Penna ... digital artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Alessandro Pepe ... pipeline software research and development: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Daniel Pettipher ... production manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Mark Pinheiro ... visual consultant: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Andrew Pinson ... roto artist (uncredited)
Caroline Pires ... digital paint and roto artist (uncredited)
Ed Pulis ... technical support (uncredited)
Clement Rambach ... research & development: BUF (uncredited) / software engineer: research and development (uncredited)
Lee Rankin ... scanning and recording: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
James Reed ... scanning and recording (uncredited)
Clement Renaudin ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
David Richardson ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Andy Robinson ... 2d compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Dave Robinson ... systems engineer (uncredited)
Dale Rostron ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matthew Sakata ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Miguel A. Salek ... visual effects (uncredited)
Marcelo M. Santos ... sculptor (uncredited)
Jimmy Saul ... scanning and recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Carlo Scaduto ... 2d compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Scott Schneider ... digital set designer: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Tricoire Sebastien ... digital effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Rob Shears ... visual effects editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Bruce Sicard ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Bruce Sicart ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Gabriel Sitjas ... roto and paint artist (uncredited)
Sven Steinbauer ... senior software engineer (uncredited)
Andy Stevens ... visual effects editor: cinesite (uncredited)
David Swift ... digital matte painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Jonathan Sykes ... data operations: cinesite (uncredited)
Mark Taylor ... concept artist (uncredited)
Marie Tollec ... research & development: BUF (uncredited)
Paula Turnbull ... additional second assistant director: VFX unit, UK (uncredited) / second assistant director: VFX (uncredited)
Kraig Tytus ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Christophe Verspieren ... research & development: BUF (uncredited)
Bruce Wabbit ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Pragti Wadhwa ... digital artist (uncredited)
Maggie Walby ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Tara Walker ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ollie Weigall ... digital artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Philipp Weinrich ... miniature effects model maker: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited)
Andrew Wheater ... texture painter: Framestore (uncredited)
Nick Whiteley ... render support: Framestore (uncredited)
Bob Wiatr ... digital compositor (uncredited)
William Marshall Wilkinson ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stephen Willey ... senior systems engineer (uncredited)
Kim Wiseman ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Pavade Yoane ... animator: BUF (uncredited)
David Zealey ... visual effects assistant co-ordinator (uncredited)
Raphael Zito ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Wade Allen ... stunts
Rick Avery ... stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunts
Frank P. Calzavara ... stunts (as Frank Calzavara)
Mark Chadwick ... stunts
Brian Christensen ... stunts
George Cottle ... stunts
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunts
Justo Dieguez ... fight consultant
Marie Fink ... stunts
Jean-Pierre Goy ... stunts
Mark Harper ... stunts
Adam Hart ... stunts
James Heisner ... stunt rigger
Sy Hollands ... assistant stunt coordinator
Terry Jackson ... stunts
Paul Jennings ... stunt coordinator
Luke Kearney ... stunts
Rick Le Fevour ... stunt coordinator (as Rick LeFevour)
Matthew LeFevour ... stunts
Tom Lowell ... stunts
Tony Lucken ... stunts
Daniel Maldonado ... stunts
Jon Maldonado ... stunts
James R. Mammoser ... stunts (as James Mammoser)
Kevin Mathews ... stunt rigger
Tom McComas ... stunts
Tim C. McHenry ... stunts (as Tim McHenry)
Almas Meirmanov ... stunt performer
Natalie M. Meyer ... stunts
Rick Miller ... stunts
Mark Mottram ... stunts
Chris Nolte ... stunts
Andy Norman ... fight consultant
Carl Paoli ... stunts
Linda Perlin ... stunts
Brian Peters ... stunts
Scott Philyaw ... stunts
Buster Reeves ... stunts
Ken Remer ... stunts
Jeff Shannon ... stunts
Kevin Sorensen ... stunts
Jodi Starnes ... stunts
Tom Struthers ... stunt coordinator
Todd Rogers Terry ... stunts
Tommy Mack Turvey ... stunts (as Tommie Mack Turvey)
Jim Wilkey ... stunts
Rich Wilkie ... stunts
Melanie A. Allen ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Holly Barrett ... precision driver (uncredited)
Robert G. Beck ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Bradshaw ... stunts (uncredited)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Burden ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Andy Butcher ... stunts (uncredited)
Bruce Cain ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Bob Colletti ... stunts (uncredited)
Eric Cooper ... precision driver (uncredited)
Rob Cooper ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts (uncredited)
Aaron Crippen ... precision driver (uncredited)
David Cronnelly ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aldonio Danny Freitas ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Patrick Dunham ... precision driver (uncredited)
James Embree ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rick English ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Bradley Farmer ... stunts (uncredited)
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
James Fierro ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Glenn Foster ... stunts (uncredited)
Rachel Foszcz ... precision driver (uncredited)
Sarah Franzl ... stunt double: Maggie Gyllenhaal (uncredited)
David Garrick ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Todd Gillenardo ... stunts (uncredited)
Jessie Graff ... stunts (uncredited)
James Grogan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Richard Hansen ... stunts (uncredited)
Greg Harris ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Hassenpflug ... stunts (uncredited)
Jason Hunjan ... stunts (uncredited)
Charles Jarman ... stunt performer (uncredited)
G. Grant Jewett ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Keii Johnston ... stunts: aerial ground coordinator (uncredited)
Sid Karne ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jennifer Lamb ... stunt player (uncredited)
Maurice Lee ... stunts (uncredited)
Brandon Loeser ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sonny Louis ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Lowe ... stunts (uncredited)
Don Charles McGovern ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Nick McKinless ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jim Michaels ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
James O'Donnell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andy Pilgrim ... stunts (uncredited)
Jason Potash ... stunt assistant (uncredited)
Buster Reeves ... stunt double: Christian Bale (uncredited)
Richard Ryan ... fight coordinator (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Diz Sharpe ... stunts (uncredited)
Alicia Skirball ... stunts (uncredited)
John Street ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tommie Turvey ... stunts (uncredited)
Simon Whyman ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brian P. Williamson ... stunts (uncredited)
Ryan Young ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Steen Young ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wayne Baker ... camera technician: IMAX
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Kevin Boyd ... key video assist operator
Bill Cooper ... camera operator: Ultimate Arm
Mark Evans ... chargehand electrical rigger
Perry Evans ... chief lighting technician
Steve Evans ... clapper loader: "b" camera
Michael FitzMaurice ... camera operator: Ultimate Arm (as Michael Fitzmaurice)
Cory Geryak ... chief lighting technician
Bob Gorelick ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Bob Hall ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul Harford ... supervising electrical rigger
Robert Krzeminski ... best boy grip
Brad Larner ... focus puller: "b" camera
Morgan Michael Lewis ... key grip (as Mike Lewis)
Mark Looker ... standby electrical rigger
Iain Lowe ... head of department electrical rigger
Anthony J. Lullo ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Tony Lullo)
Stuart Macfarlane ... first assistant camera: IMAX
Guy McCormack ... video assist assistant
Daniel C. McFadden ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Daniel McFadden)
Ossa Mills ... best boy / rigging gaffer
Ryan Monro ... key grip
Ricky Pattenden ... chargehand electrician
Ben Perry ... clapper loader: "a" camera
Dan Schroer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Andy Smith ... additional video assist
Jason Storandt ... dolly grip
Larry Sushinski ... rigging gaffer
Stephen Vaughan ... still photographer
Martin Ward ... video assist operator (as Martin 'Sharky' Ward)
Billy Wauer ... best boy rigging electrician (as Bill Wauer)
Stephen Wong ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Steve Wong)
Mark Abraham ... video assist assistant (uncredited)
Richard Alger ... electrician (uncredited)
Sam Andrzejewski ... grip (uncredited)
Tim Arasheben ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)
Robert E. Arnold ... electrician (uncredited)
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: additional unit, Chicago (uncredited)
Julie Bucek ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Erik Carter ... electrician (uncredited)
Rob Chapa ... lighting technician (uncredited)
David Churchyard ... central loader (uncredited)
Jonathan Clark ... camera loader (uncredited)
Christopher M. Collar Jr. ... grip (uncredited)
Dawn Copeland ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Joseph Czerw ... grip (uncredited)
Chris Dame ... remote head tech (uncredited)
James 'Spud' Danicic ... ultimate arm technician (uncredited)
Jaime Dawkins ... crane technician: Technocrane (uncredited) / grip (uncredited)
Tim Dean ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Ed Donoghue ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Adam Dorney ... daily camera trainee (uncredited)
Ronald Dragosh ... electrician (uncredited)
David Draper ... grip (uncredited)
Benjamin Edwards ... stabilized scorpio head technician (uncredited)
Tom Elgar ... video operator: HK (uncredited)
Jeffery Garland ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Bob Gomez ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jim Handley ... grip (uncredited)
Colin Hazell ... crane technician: Technocrane (uncredited)
Kyle Holden ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Darren Holland ... second camera grip (uncredited)
Bill Hong ... camera car operator (uncredited)
Andy Hopkins ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Francisco Izaguirre ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Timothy Jipping ... grip (uncredited)
Matt Johnson ... electrician (uncredited)
Andrew Jones ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Andy Jupp ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Peter Kuttner ... assistant camera: Chicago (uncredited)
Oliver Larry ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Matthew LeCrone ... electrician (uncredited)
Josh M. Levy ... additional electrician (uncredited)
James Lewis ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Andrew Lostumo ... grip (uncredited)
David Mackie ... camera assistant: UK (uncredited)
Blake E. Matthys ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Guy McCormack ... video assistant (uncredited)
Donna McLain ... electrician (uncredited)
David McMillan ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Karl McMillan ... videographer (uncredited)
Jamie Mills ... electrician: UK (uncredited)
Eon Mora ... additional grip (uncredited)
Dean Morris ... grip (uncredited)
Robert Petrin ... ultimate arm technician: Lev head (uncredited)
Mark Purkart ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Michael Rich ... grip (uncredited)
John S. Robertson ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
Tim Ryan ... grip (uncredited)
Chris Ryerson ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
David Sinfield ... lighting technician: UK (uncredited)
Stuart Slack ... grip (uncredited)
Robert Stoneman ... additional grip (uncredited)
Kevin J. Summers ... video utility (uncredited)
Marcin Szalkowski ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Karina Teismann ... electrician (uncredited)
Seth Thomas ... grip (uncredited)
Colin Townsend ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jerry Tran ... electrician (uncredited)
Charlie Whitaker ... additional camera loader (uncredited)
Scott Whitbread ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Joe 'Jody' Williams ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Chris Wittenborn ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Steven R. Wojcik ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Mark N. Woods ... technocrane operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jim Boulden ... animatronics and puppets creator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Cram ... casting associate
Nicholas Gall ... casting assistant: UK
Elaine Grainger ... casting associate: UK
Dylan Jury ... casting assistant: US
Lucinda Syson ... casting: UK
James Babiarz ... extras casting intern (uncredited)
Tom Gustafson ... extras casting (uncredited)
Barbara Harris ... voice casting (uncredited)
Lindsay Heller ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Himsalam ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Janina Maria ... extras casting intern (uncredited)
Clare Morris ... extras casting associate (uncredited)
Jason Neisewander ... extras casting intern (uncredited)
Joan Philo ... extras casting assistant (uncredited) / extras casting (uncredited)
Lindsey Roeske ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Luca Domenico Valente ... extras casting intern (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Alford ... costume maker
Giorgio Armani ... wardrobe: Christian Bale's Bruce Wayne tailored wardrobe handmade by
Rob Bliss ... costume concept artist
Pierre Bohanna ... bat suit shop
Patrick Caulfield ... set costumer
Graham Churchyard ... costume effects supervisor
Stella Cottini ... key costumer (as Stella C. Cottini)
Andrea Cripps ... first assistant costume designer
Lee Croucher ... set costumer (as Lee Finn)
John Darmour ... costumer
Karan Doherty ... costumer
Chris Eldridge ... bat suit shop
Birgitta Fredlund ... bat suit shop
Adrian Getley ... bat suit shop
Dan Grace ... costume supervisor (as Daniel Grace)
Esther St John Gray ... set costumer
Patrick Griffin ... bat suit shop
Brendan Handscombe ... set costumer
Jenny Hawkins ... crowd wardrobe mistress
Jennifer Jobst ... costume supervisor: Chicago
Stephen Kill ... costume breakdown/dyer (as Steve Kill)
Harriet Lyons ... bat suit shop
Whitaker Malem ... bat suit shop
Day Murch ... bat suit shop
Julian Murray ... bat suit shop
Helen O'Donnell ... costume set supervisor
Gina Panno ... set costumer
Nicholas Roche-Gordon ... costumer: Batman/Wayne
Nadia Salameh ... costumer
Maryann Scinto ... costumer
Timothy Shanahan ... key breakdown/dyer
James Smith ... costumer: Michael Caine (as Jimmy Smith)
Guy Speranza ... assistant costume designer
Andrew Stein ... costumer
Nancy Takehara ... costumer
Cathie Valdovino ... costumer: Morgan Freeman
John Weller ... bat suit shop
Sheena Wichary ... costume coordinator
Daniel Woodley ... bat suit shop
Emily-Rose Yiaxis ... assistant costume designer (as Emily-Rose Da Silveira)
Jane Blank ... seamstress (uncredited)
Nancy Cavallaro ... costumer (uncredited)
Sacha Chandisingh ... costume dyer and breakdown artist (uncredited)
Turgay Gürsoy ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Jamie Harvey ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Toby Hawkes ... bat suit shop (uncredited)
Laura Kaminski ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Catriona Maccann ... costume effects (uncredited)
Stuart Meridew ... costume effects buyer (uncredited)
Maja Meschede ... costume researcher (uncredited)
Heather Pollock ... set costumer (uncredited)
Lisa Robinson ... costume maker (uncredited)
Jamie Rush ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Melissa Stinson ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Jo Van Schuppen ... costume cutter (uncredited)
Chip Williams ... costume prop maker (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mark Cullis ... assistant editor
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
John Lee ... first assistant editor
Donald Likovich ... assistant editor
Susan Maas ... post production coordinator
Ivan Martin del Campo ... assistant editor (as Ivan Martin Del Campo)
David Orr ... color timer
Laura Rindner ... assistant editor
Scott Wesley Ross ... assistant editor
Jane Winkles ... assistant editor
James Winnifrith ... assistant editor
Todd Baillere ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Jessica Bayliss ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Stephen Boucher ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Justin Dennis ... dailies projectionist (uncredited)
Elliott Eisman ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Etcher ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Moises Jimenez ... film recordist (uncredited) / film scanner (uncredited)
James Keaton ... editorial trainee (uncredited)
Tristan Mathews ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Ryder ... editorial trainee (uncredited)
Jennifer Stellema ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Kostas Theodosiou ... colorist (uncredited)
Jan Yarbrough ... senior digital intermediate colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Chris Bacon ... technical score engineer
Lorne Balfe ... composer: additional music
Becky Bentham ... score coordinator
Tom Broderick ... technical score engineer (as Thomas Broderick)
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Matt Dunkley ... conductor: orchestra
Elizabeth Finch ... orchestrator
Geoff Foster ... score recordist
Bruce Fowler ... conductor: orchestra / orchestrator
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator (as Walter Fowler)
Alex Gibson ... music editor
Gavin Greenaway ... conductor
Henry Jackman ... synthesizer programmer
Kevin Kaska ... orchestrator
Randy Kerber ... orchestrator
Steven Kofsky ... supervising score coordinator
Chris Lord ... assistant orchestrator
Alan Meyerson ... score mixer
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator (as Suzette Moriarty)
Daniel Pinder ... music editor
Ryan Rubin ... assistant music editor
Howard Scarr ... synthesizer programmer
Jacob Shea ... technical score engineer
Peter Oso Snell ... technical score engineer
Stuart Michael Thomas ... technical score engineer
Mel Wesson ... ambient music designer
Mark Wherry ... digital instrument designer
Hans Zimmer ... synthesizer programmer
Ryeland Allison ... musician (uncredited)
Jeffrey Biggers ... additional score recordings (uncredited)
Simon Chamberlain ... musician: piano (uncredited)
Simon Changer ... music editor (uncredited)
Paul Clarvis ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Peter Davies ... musician: trombone (uncredited)
Dave Foster ... music preparation (uncredited)
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Dave Holden ... technical score engineer (uncredited)
James Newton Howard ... musician: piano (uncredited)
Gary Kettel ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Alex Kharlamov ... music designer (uncredited)
Peter Lale ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Ryan Leach ... music assistant (uncredited)
Michael A. Levine ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Charlotte Matthews ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Maurice Murphy ... musician: trumpet (uncredited)
Heitor Pereira ... musician: guitar (uncredited)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation (uncredited)
Tom Player ... technical score engineer (uncredited)
Anthony Pleeth ... musician: cello (uncredited)
Satnam Ramgotra ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Frank Ricotti ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Mary Scully ... musician: bass (uncredited)
Owen Slade ... musician: tuba (uncredited)
Pamela J. Sollie ... scoring coordinator: James Newton Howard (uncredited)
Noah Sorota ... sequencer programmer (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)
Martin Tillman ... musician: solo cellist (uncredited)
Greg Vines ... additional score recordist (uncredited) / score mixing assistant (uncredited)
Rosemary Warren-Green ... orchestra leader (uncredited)
Richard Watkins ... musician: horn (uncredited)
Daniel Wehr ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Bruce White ... viola (uncredited)
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello (uncredited)
Andrew Zack ... score production coordinator (uncredited)
Hans Zimmer ... musician: synthesizer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Wallace Frick ... transportation captain (as Wally Frick)
Tyler W. Gaisford ... picture vehicle coordinator (as Tyler Gaisford)
William F. Hogan ... transportation coordinator (as Bill Hogan)
Danny Maxwell ... transportation captain (as Dan Maxwell)
Gerry Turner ... transportation coordinator
Joe Vanis ... transportation captain
Gary Weekes ... picture vehicles coordinator
Michael R. Cairo ... driver (uncredited)
Jimmy Carruthers ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Robert Gaskill ... driver: Mr. Freeman (uncredited)
Justin Hendrickson ... picture car parts manager (uncredited)
John Lux Jr. ... driver (uncredited)
Mick Meehan ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Colin Morris ... driver (uncredited)
Brian C. Pawlowski ... transportation manager (uncredited)
Karen Russell ... driver: minibus (uncredited)
Colin Simmons ... unit driver (uncredited)
Jason Tubbs ... insert car driver (uncredited)
Raph von Blumenthal ... unit driver (uncredited)
Robert Wallace ... driver (uncredited)
Kho Wong ... picture car office coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jon Baker ... armourer (as John Baker)
Linzi Baltrunas ... assistant location manager
Michael Beaudin ... first assistant accountant
Jo Beckett ... assistant location manager
Nathaniel E. Bell ... assistant: Mr. Oldman (as Nathan Bell)
Bruce Benson ... helicopter pilot
Michael Bilog ... production accountant (as Michael I. Bilog)
Kevin Boyd ... computer coordinator
Finlay Bradbury ... assistant location manager (as Finlay Pile)
Christy Busby ... set production assistant
Ken Cabrera ... craft service (as Kenneth Cabrera)
Candice D. Campos ... production coordinator (as Candice Campos)
Allan Castillo ... trainer: birds and animals
Jonie Chan ... production accountant
Claire Connelly ... assistant production coordinator
Tony Cypres ... first assistant accountant
Kay Di Rezze ... accounts assistant
Helen Christine Dwyer ... production office assistant (as Helen Dwyer)
Stephanie Dölker ... production coordinator
Matthew Eberle ... set production assistant
Mikey Eberle ... key set production assistant
P.J. Fishwick ... office production assistant (as PJ Fishwick)
Aaron C. Fitzgerald ... set production assistant
Nick Fulton ... location manager
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor (as Steven R. Gehrke)
Fiona Gerrans ... set production assistant
Carrie Gooch ... production office assistant
Gerry Grennell ... dialect coach
Gwen Griffiths ... trainer: birds and animals
Thomas L. Gunderson ... trainer: birds and animals (as Tom Gunderson)
Steve Hart ... location manager
Robin Higgs ... supervising location manager
Philip Hoelcher ... trainer: birds and animals (as Phil Hoelcher)
Nathan Holmes ... assistant: Mr. Ledger
Holli Hopkins-McGinley ... set production assistant (as Holli Hopkins)
Andy Horwitz ... assistant: Mr. Roven
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Robert Hosking ... aerial ground coordinator
Ryan Hosking ... aerial ground coordinator
Mira Husseini ... unit publicist
Isabella Hyams ... assistant: Mr. Nolan
Matthew Jenkins ... assistant production coordinator
Mary Johnson ... trainer: birds and animals
Keii Johnston ... aerial ground coordinator
Claudia Kalindjian ... unit publicist
Bob Kane ... comic book artist: Batman
David Keighley ... consultant: IMAX
Renee Kitterman ... assistant accountant
Alex Krochman ... set production assistant
Martha Lafage ... assistant location manager (as Martha LaFage)
Alex Lee ... set production assistant
Talia Leone ... production secretary
Frankie Lindquist ... set production assistant
Harry Lu ... armourer
Kathryn Madden ... medic (as Kathy Madden)
James R. McAllister ... supervising location manager (as James McAllister)
Karl McMillan ... production associate
Damian Mitchell ... armourer
Benjamin Morehead ... assistant: Ms. Thomas (as Ben Morehead)
Tom Mulberge ... set production assistant
Patrick Muldoon ... location manager
Ryan Needham ... office production assistant
Ruth Nicol ... unit nurse
Kyle O'Brien ... production accountant
Shelly O'Mahony ... assistant: Ms. Gyllenhaal
Sean O'Reilly ... set production assistant
Jae-sung Oh ... key set production assistant (as Jae Oh)
Joseph Palmer ... assistant: Mr. Roven
Rajeshree Patel ... production accountant
Quentin Pierre ... assistant: Mr. Freeman
Lucy Piper ... set production assistant
Dennis Posey ... trainer: birds and animals
Dorothy Precious ... financial controller
Darren Price ... production office assistant
Andrew Pyke ... assistant accountant
Hallam Rice-Edwards ... assistant production coordinator (as Hallam Rice Edwards)
Jeremy Roberts ... assistant accountant
Jerry Robinson ... creative consultant: DC Comics
Jon Roper ... production secretary
Bruce A. Ross ... marine coordinator (as Bruce Ross)
Carol Rothel ... location accountant
Rebecca Steel Roven ... set production assistant (as Rebecca Roven)
Paul Ruffolo ... assistant: Mr. Eckhart
Sarah Jean Selway ... set production assistant (as Sarah Brand)
Emma Short ... assistant accountant
Rick Shuster ... helicopter pilot
Steven Slater ... assistant: post-production (IMAX version) / post-production assistant (IMAX version)
Andy Smith ... computer operator
Danielle Sommerfield ... set production assistant
Sonic ... set production assistant (as James Rainer)
Andy Spellman ... set production assistant
Jonathan Stow ... production office assistant (as Jon Stow)
Paul Straw ... production office assistant
Tony Suffredini ... trainer: birds and animals
Mark Swenson ... assistant production coordinator
April Taylor ... location manager
Derek Thorn ... assistant: Ms. Thomas
Craig Topham ... set production assistant
Julie Tottman ... trainer: birds and animals
Mono Wilborn ... assistant location manager
Michael Zak ... set production assistant
Dan Zarenkiewicz ... production secretary
Kamelya Alexan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cua-Cua Apey ... dock master (uncredited)
Rudra Banerji ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Bassett ... production assistant: Chicago (uncredited)
Rosie Bedford-Stradling ... studio nurse (uncredited)
Christopher Scott Bell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lark Bernini ... production coordinator: Hong Kong (uncredited)
Sam Blackmore ... set production assistant: UK (uncredited)
Kiri Bloom ... stand-in (uncredited)
Adam Boor ... location assistant (uncredited)
Melissa Bradac ... production assistant (uncredited)
Francie Brown ... dialect coach: Mr. Bale (uncredited)
Kate Burgess ... additional assistant production office coordinator: pre-production (uncredited)
Eric Carthan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kelly Kiyoon Chang ... accounting assistant (uncredited)
Yuriy Chernin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chris-Teena Constas ... set location assistant (uncredited)
George Constas ... location assistant (uncredited)
David Cortez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Dame ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Chewie K. Darsow ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Lawrence Daufenbach ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tim Davies ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Robin Demetriou ... catering supervisor (uncredited)
Brandan Dennehy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Dworzanczyk ... production assistant (uncredited)
Zain Effendi ... samples coordinator (uncredited)
Ben Effinger ... production assistant (uncredited)
Basia Emano ... researcher (uncredited)
Josh R. Field ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Frederick Ryland Fisher Jr. ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Fosh ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jason Frederick ... stand-in (uncredited)
Pablo Gambetta ... production assistant (uncredited)
Samantha Gardner ... travel assistant (uncredited)
Kya Garwood ... stand-in: Maggie Gyllenhaal, UK (uncredited)
Robert Gaskill ... bodyguard: Mr. Freeman (uncredited)
Christy Gianneschi ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Gianneschi ... electronic press kit crew (uncredited)
Corey Gibbons ... production assistant (uncredited)
Fred Glander ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Goodwin ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Nathan Gregory ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mary Gutfleisch ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dan Gutierrez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Thomas Haring ... production assistant (uncredited)
Delwyn Harris ... production assistant (uncredited)
Megan Harris ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kyle Heller ... production assistant (uncredited)
Darren Helman ... location support (uncredited)
John Henson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ross Heran ... production assistant (uncredited)
Callie Hersheway ... additional office production assistant (uncredited)
Will Higgins ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Hill ... video/computer playback (uncredited)
John Hoving ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Nic Izzi ... production assistant (uncredited)
Fidel Jackson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Jamison ... production assistant (uncredited)
Karen Jarnecke ... production coordinator: Hong Kong (uncredited)
Carlton Jarvis ... medical advisor (uncredited)
Judi Jeroslow ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Trey Johnson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Margaret Koschik ... location assistant (uncredited)
Rita Kozma ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Ross L. Kulma ... unit medic (uncredited)
Conan Kwok ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ron Landry ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marissa Leguizamon ... production assistant (uncredited)
Will Leong ... voice actor (uncredited)
James Taku Leung ... adr voice (uncredited)
Jeffery Liberman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Frankie Lindquist ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Jordan Londe ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Lord ... production assistant (uncredited)
Spencer Lord ... production assistant (uncredited)
Peter Lowe ... caterer (uncredited)
Richard Manlove ... stand-in (uncredited)
Lynn C. Marchionno ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Janina Maria ... production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Markus ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jesse McAlpin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Caitlin McCahill ... production assistant (uncredited)
Eric McCoy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin McGahey ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mitchell Mcgee ... security (uncredited)
Melissa McGuire ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Alastair McNeil ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Deborah Megel ... production accountant (uncredited)
Jon Mendenhall ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vanessa Miles ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Miller ... additional set staff assistant (uncredited)
Sean Miller ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Moore ... set location manager (uncredited)
Amberlee Mucha ... production assistant (uncredited)
James Muirhead ... location scout (uncredited)
Michael V. Nichols ... local gang boss (uncredited)
Sandi Nowa ... production assistant (uncredited)
Charles Oakden ... stand-in: Christian Bale (uncredited)
Nicole Oesterle ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Oliva ... production assistant (uncredited)
Bryan C. Ordman ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Ann Ormesher ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Dan Osborne ... armourer (uncredited)
Brian Palmert ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Natasha Parker ... location coordinator (uncredited)
David Pinkus ... daily crowd production assistant (uncredited)
Michele Prymicz ... assistant production accountant (uncredited)
John Quilico ... production assistant (uncredited)
Stefan Rand ... production assistant (uncredited)
Charles Randall ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Rathburn ... caterer: Chicago (uncredited)
Shakena Reed ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Tracy Reuter ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Roby ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Samuels ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Silber ... production assistant (uncredited)
Peter Skorupskas ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Slutsky ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Victor H. Soto ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Garin Sparks ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mallory Squeo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Stapleton ... location security (uncredited)
Karla Strum ... additional office production assistant (uncredited)
Patrick J. Summers ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ed Symon ... production runner: pre-production (uncredited)
Jason Taggart ... production assistant (uncredited)
David M. Taylor ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Chris D. Thomas ... stand-in (uncredited)
Paul Thomas ... stand-in (uncredited)
Giota Trakas ... stand-in (uncredited)
Tyler Ventura ... production assistant (uncredited)
Valerie Walbrandt ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dan Walton ... payroll accountant: cast (uncredited)
David Dino Wells Jr. ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Westley ... location assistant (uncredited)
Claire Wiegand ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)
Heath Winn ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Nichole Wleklinski ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator: UK (uncredited)
Michelle Wraight ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Jack Wu ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jiovanni Yacobellis ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Richard M. Daley ... the producers would like to thank (as Mayor Richard M. Daley)
Heath Ledger ... in memory of
Conway Wickliffe ... in memory of
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page