Edit
Rocket Man (TV Series 2005– ) Poster

(2005– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jon East ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Jane Prowse ... (2 episodes, 2005)
James Strong ... (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Alison Hume ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2005)
Shaun Prendergast ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Simon Block ... (1 episode, 2005)
Samuel Rees ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 George Stevenson (6 episodes, 2005)
Charles Dale ...
 Barney Scott (6 episodes, 2005)
John Rhys Halliwell ...
 Tom Stevenson (6 episodes, 2005)
...
 David 'Shiner' Owen (6 episodes, 2005)
...
 Lloyd Edwards (6 episodes, 2005)
...
 Angela Stevenson (6 episodes, 2005)
Dave Hill ...
 Huw Masters (6 episodes, 2005)
Alison Newman ...
 Diane Scott (6 episodes, 2005)
Janine Wood ...
 Mary Hughes (6 episodes, 2005)
Marcus Smith ...
 Ed Fernandez (6 episodes, 2005)
...
 Pam Tomlyn (6 episodes, 2005)
Peter McNally ...
 Mr. McNulty / ... (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Ceri Devoy (4 episodes, 2005)
David Yelland ...
 Eric (4 episodes, 2005)
Maureen Bennett ...
 Barbara Masters (4 episodes, 2005)
Lisa Turner ...
 Gail (2 episodes, 2005)
Laura Lonsdale ...
 Sara Kennedy / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Rebekah Manning ...
 Fiona (2 episodes, 2005)
Blair Dunlop ...
 Caleb McNulty (2 episodes, 2005)
Ieuan Rhys ...
 Efans (1 episode, 2005)
Gary Richards ...
 Council Clerk (1 episode, 2005)
Simon Watts ...
 Inventor (1 episode, 2005)
Jaye Griffiths ...
 Carla Fernandez (1 episode, 2005)
Frances Lima ...
 Headmistress (1 episode, 2005)
Penelope Freeman ...
 Audrey (1 episode, 2005)
David Garfield ...
 Alfie (1 episode, 2005)
Rhys Parry Jones ...
 Inventor (1 episode, 2005)
Nearly Almost ...
 The Quadrants (1 episode, 2005)
Rachel Heaton ...
 Kate (1 episode, 2005)
James Carcaterra ...
 Mr. Oliver (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jason (1 episode, 2005)
Robert Shelly ...
 Quizmaster (1 episode, 2005)
Ozzie Yue ...
 Mr. Xi (1 episode, 2005)
Tim Berrington ...
 Consultant (1 episode, 2005)
Jordy Cernik ...
 Dad (1 episode, 2005)
Gary Richards ...
 Council Clerk (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Marsh ...
 Walk on (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Rob Glassborow ... associate producer (6 episodes, 2005)
Sandra Jobling ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2005)
Philip Leach ... producer (6 episodes, 2005)
Rob Pursey ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Music by 

The Insects ... (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Stéphane Le Parc ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Peter Greenhalgh ... (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Martin Sharpe ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Liz Webber ... (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Casting By 

Joan McCann ... (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Design by 

Catrin Meredydd ... (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Ben Smith ... (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Darren Finch ... (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Nadia El-Saffar ... makeup designer (6 episodes, 2005)
Marion McCormack ... makeup assistant (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Management 

Rowan Clarke ... unit manager (5 episodes, 2005)
Mally Chung ... unit manager (1 episode, 2005)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Diane Kasperowicz ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2005)
James Mellor ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2005)
George Gerwitz ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)
Tyrone Ridler ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Department 

Clare Andrade ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2005)
Damian Butlin ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2005)
Jamie Clarke ... production carpenter (6 episodes, 2005)
Kevin Fleet ... dressing props (6 episodes, 2005)
Harry Hull ... production painter (6 episodes, 2005)
Alice Laverty ... assistant buyer (6 episodes, 2005)
Judy Lysaght ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2005)
Rob MacPherson ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2005)
Campbell Mitchell ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2005)
Tim Monroe ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2005)
Tom Pleydell-Pearce ... props master (6 episodes, 2005)
Stephen Walker ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Sound Department 

Dave Aston ... dubbing editor (6 episodes, 2005)
Tommy Hair ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2005)
Patrick Morris ... dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 2005)
Stu Wright ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2005)
Nick Foley ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Ted Swanscott ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Lloyd Bass ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2005)
Aris Comninos ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Hobbs ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Crispin Layfield ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Tony Lucken ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2005)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Atkinson ... grip (6 episodes, 2005)
Martin Conway ... electrician (6 episodes, 2005)
Jamie Hicks ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2005)
Leo Miles ... clapper loader (6 episodes, 2005)
Steve Slocombe ... best boy (6 episodes, 2005)
Andrew Taylor ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2005)
Gareth Williams ... electrician (6 episodes, 2005)
Martin Stevens ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2005)
Dave Carey ... Steadicam operator (1 episode, 2005)
Alf Tramontin ... Steadicam operator (1 episode, 2005)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bridget Fell ... costume dresser (6 episodes, 2005)
Pamela Stewart ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2005)
Joanne Thompson ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Davey ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2005)
Glenn Kyte ... telecine colorist (6 episodes, 2005)
Adrian Sinclair ... assistant film editor (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Ed Barratt ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2005)
Matthew Bouch ... script executive: BBC (6 episodes, 2005)
Holly Hutchinson ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2005)
Karen Ingles ... assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2005)
Ken Jobling ... production associate (6 episodes, 2005)
Will Nicholson ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2005)
Shelagh Pymm ... unit publicist (6 episodes, 2005)
Julie Scott ... production executive: BBC (6 episodes, 2005)
Philip Trethowan ... script editor (6 episodes, 2005)
Stephen Walker ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2005)
Gareth Williams ... location manager (6 episodes, 2005)
Pauline Grant ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2005)
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2005)
Richard Osborne ... technical advisor (1 episode, 2005)
Steven Butler ... cast security (unknown episodes)
Mark Timmons ... cast security (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page