Edit
Vincent (TV Series 2005– ) Poster

(2005– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Roger Gartland ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Peter Lydon ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Jeremy Lovering ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Terry McDonough ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Stephen Butchard ... (creator) (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ed Whitmore ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

...
 Vincent Gallagher (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Beth (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joe Absolom ...
 PI Robert / ... (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Gillian / ... (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ian Puleston-Davies ...
 John (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 DCI David Driscoll (3 episodes, 2005)
Sandra Huggett ...
 Roxanne (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Cathy Gallagher (2 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan Guy Lewis ...
 Chris (2 episodes, 2005)
Lisa Millett ...
 Lynn (2 episodes, 2005)
Rob Clyne ...
 Barman (1 episode, 2006)
James Thornton ...
 Daniel Stephens (1 episode, 2006)
Libby Broughton ...
 Chloe Stephens (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Concierge (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Laura Morris (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Cameron ...
 George (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Gina (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Felicity (1 episode, 2006)
Sian Thomas ...
 Helen Miller (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Amy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Adam (1 episode, 2006)
Nicholas Sidi ...
 Stephen Knight (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Whitaker ...
 Raymond Kenyon (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Selina Kenyon (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Gavin West (1 episode, 2006)
James Gaddas ...
 DI Deighton (1 episode, 2006)
Teresa Banham ...
 Barbara Knight (1 episode, 2006)
Lee Battle ...
 Darryl Morris (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Martin Downing (1 episode, 2006)
Darren Tighe ...
 Carl Wilson (1 episode, 2006)
Matthew Dunster ...
 Fr Frank Cresswell (1 episode, 2006)
Neil Fitzmaurice ...
 Eddie Price (1 episode, 2006)
David Fleeshman ...
 Alex Seedor (1 episode, 2006)
Philip Jervis ...
 Plain Clothes Policeman (1 episode, 2006)
Charles Dale ...
 Leo Harvey (1 episode, 2006)
Keiran Flynn ...
 Michael (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Dawn Rice (1 episode, 2006)
Hugh Parker ...
 Philip Costello (1 episode, 2006)
Elizabeth Banks ...
 Suzanne (1 episode, 2006)
Naomi Coleman ...
 Teacher (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Simon Nelson (1 episode, 2006)
Ciaran Griffiths ...
 PI / ... (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Jackie Nelson (1 episode, 2006)
Amy Searles ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Female Detective (1 episode, 2006)
Victoria Brazier ...
 Karen (1 episode, 2006)
Nicholas Camm ...
 Uniformed Officer (1 episode, 2006)
Kate G. Laycy ...
 Hotel Receptionist (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Adrian (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Tina (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Cell Mate (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Maureen (1 episode, 2006)
Emily Bruni ...
 Anita Seedor (1 episode, 2006)
Kerry Gleeson ...
 Little girl (1 episode, 2006)
Andonis Anthony ...
 Colleague Darren (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ian Harper (1 episode, 2005)
Tracie Bennett ...
 Deborah Finnigan (1 episode, 2005)
Drew Cain ...
 Eddie Wilson (1 episode, 2005)
Emma Catherwood ...
 Nicola Walsh (1 episode, 2005)
John Catterall ...
 Michael (1 episode, 2005)
Vincent Davies ...
 Taxi Man (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Scott Bean (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Malcolm (1 episode, 2005)
Barbara Durkin ...
 Sally Mortimer (1 episode, 2005)
Juliet Ellis ...
 Amanda (1 episode, 2005)
Charlotte Emmerson ...
 Sarah da Silva (1 episode, 2005)
Ebony Feare ...
 Receptionist #2 (1 episode, 2005)
Gerard Fletcher ...
 Customs Officer (1 episode, 2005)
Rupert Frazer ...
 Edward Harper (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Sheena (1 episode, 2005)
John Michael Giblin ...
 Doorman Tim (1 episode, 2005)
Steven Hillman ...
 Snake Shoes (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Policeman Tony (1 episode, 2005)
Julian Kay ...
 Kieron Maguire (1 episode, 2005)
Stuart Laing ...
 Donny Watson (1 episode, 2005)
Frank Lauder ...
 Young Driver (1 episode, 2005)
Terence Mann ...
 William Mortimer (1 episode, 2005)
Roy Marsden ...
 Terry O'Connor (1 episode, 2005)
Jacqueline Naylor ...
 Neighbour (1 episode, 2005)
Maggie O'Neill ...
 Julia (1 episode, 2005)
Seamus O'Neill ...
 Joe Morgan (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Oldham ...
 Male Voice 1 (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Opacic ...
 Andrew McCormack (1 episode, 2005)
Andy Quine ...
 Keith (1 episode, 2005)
...
 James O'Connor (1 episode, 2005)
Jane Riley ...
 Receptionist #1 (1 episode, 2005)
Dean Stephens ...
 Doorman Sully (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Stone ...
 Concierge (1 episode, 2005)
Stephen Tomlin ...
 Keith Evans (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Gary da Silva (1 episode, 2005)
Mark Callum ...
 Prison Guard (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

John Rushton ... producer (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sita Williams ... executive producer (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Andy Harries ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
David Meddick ... line producer (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Rebecca Hodgson ... producer / co-producer (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Music by 

Rob Lane ... (6 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Lukas Strebel ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Kieran McGuigan ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Ben Smithard ... (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Edward Mansell ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Luke Dunkley ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Charles Alexander ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Casting By 

Janie Frazer ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Judi Hayfield ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Design by 

David Butterworth ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Mark Stevenson ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Andrea Hughes ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Nick Wilkinson ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Diana Moseley ... (8 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Suzanne Bennett Harrison ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Angela Parkinson ... assistant makeup artist / makeup trainee (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sue Milton ... makeup designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Janet Horsfield ... makeup designer (3 episodes, 2006)

Series Production Management 

David McNamara ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Clarkson ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cath Lill ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nathan Holmes ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
John Bennett ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2006)
Gemma Nunn ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2006)
Emma Smith ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Simon Turner ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Vincent Fahy ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)
Radford Neville ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Dan Winch ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Sarah Mooney ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Gavin Lewis ... dressing props / stand-by art director (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Paul Ward ... construction manager (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sarah Rees ... graphic designer (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
John Foster ... carpenter (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mark Roberts ... stand-by painter / scenic painter (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mark Yarwood ... stand-by carpenter (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sarah Carlyle ... art department assistant (4 episodes, 2006)
Chris Kay ... stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2006)
Neil Glynn ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tony Rooney ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael Hill ... property master (3 episodes, 2005)
Andy Papas ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Fanny Taylor ... production buyer (3 episodes, 2005)
Richard Barker ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2006)
David Livesey ... production buyer (3 episodes, 2006)
Roy Vivash ... property master (3 episodes, 2006)
Ged Henshaw ... dressing props (1 episode, 2005)
Mick Story ... dressing props (1 episode, 2005)

Series Sound Department 

Elizabeth Cresswell ... dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
John Senior ... sound effects editor / sound effects (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
John Whitworth ... sound re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
David Hall ... sound mixer / sound recordist (4 episodes, 2005)
Ben Brookes ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2006)
Fraser McFadyen ... sound maintenance (4 episodes, 2006)
Nick Steer ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2006)
Ben Davies ... sound trainee / sound assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan Seale ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2005)
Mark Briscoe ... re-recording engineer / sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2006)
Leo Casserly ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Horsfall ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Special Effects by 

Bernard Newton ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2005)

Series Visual Effects by 

Simon Blackledge ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Nina Armstrong ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2006)
Gary Connery ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Jeff Hewitt-Davis ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Diz Sharpe ... stunt double (1 episode, 2005)
Tony Christian ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Crispin Layfield ... stunt double (1 episode, 2006)
Derek Lea ... stunt double (1 episode, 2006)
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Newton ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Stuart Drummond ... gaffer / lighting gaffer (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joe Maples ... focus puller: second camera / focus puller: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Matilda Smith ... clapper loader / second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
John Welsh ... best boy (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Eddie McCarthy ... electrician (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bob Shipsey ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2005)
Daniel Tubby ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2005)
Len Holt ... electrician (3 episodes, 2005)
Chris Hutchinson ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2005)
Mark Jones ... grip (3 episodes, 2005)
Ciro Candia ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / focus puller (3 episodes, 2006)
Danny Mendieta ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2006)
Daniel Midgley ... assistant grip (3 episodes, 2006)
Rory Moles ... first assistant camera / focus puller (3 episodes, 2006)
Luke Redgrave ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2006)
Diederick Engelbrecht ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Austin Clare ... assistant grip (2 episodes, 2005)
Mark Ingham ... rigger (2 episodes, 2005)
Vince McGahon ... Steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2005)
David Ode ... rigger (2 episodes, 2005)
Steve Annis ... focus puller: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Craig Atkinson ... grip (2 episodes, 2006)
David Bell ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2006)
Chris Burton ... focus puller: "b" camera (1 episode, 2005)
Phil Mangan ... assistant grip (1 episode, 2005)
Steve Gartside ... electrician (1 episode, 2006)
Jamie Hicks ... focus puller: dailies (1 episode, 2006)
Brendan Judge ... grip (1 episode, 2006)
Matt Rearden ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting Department 

Rick Laxton ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Stephanie Dawes ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rob Brown ... set costume supervisor / wardrobe assistant (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Russell Barnett ... wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Samantha Green ... wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Neil Parker ... colorist (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tim Cockerill ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2005)
David Boyle ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Chris Clarkson ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2005)

Series Music Department 

Steve Parr ... music mixer / music recordist (8 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Transportation Department 

Alan Eccleston ... action vehicles (1 episode, 2006)
Geoff Kay ... action vehicles (1 episode, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Gary Connelly ... production executive (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ian Galley ... location manager (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Simon Hailey ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Marigo Kehoe ... head of production (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dominique Molloy ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Roxy Spencer ... script executive (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Craig Vance ... location manager (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Thomas Alibone ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2006)
Jane Houston ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Anthony Noone ... production runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Tracey Nuttall ... unit publicist (3 episodes, 2005)
Marcia Tankle ... assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)
Kathryn O'Connor ... script editor (3 episodes, 2006)
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)
Lisa Corkill ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2006)
Alan Eccleston ... action cars (1 episode, 2005)
Geoff Kay ... action cars (1 episode, 2005)
Chris Vance ... location manager (1 episode, 2005)
Cyril White ... action cars (1 episode, 2005)
Tracey Gallagher ... unit publicist (1 episode, 2006)
Michelle McDermott ... production runner (1 episode, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page