Edit
The Omen (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Moore

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David Seltzer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Vatican Observatory Priest (as Pedja Bjelac)
Carlo Sabatini ...
Cardinal Fabretti
Bohumil Svarc ...
...
Giovanni Lombardo Radice ...
Baby Zikova ...
Baby Morvas ...
Baby Muller ...
Baby Litera ...
...
Tomas Wooler ...
Damien - 2 Years Old (as Tomas Wooller)
Rafael Sallas ...
Rome Embassy Marine
...
Ambassador Steven Haines
Martin Hindy ...
Haines' Limo Driver (as Martin 'Mako' Hindy)
...
Amy Huck ...
Nanny
...
Birthday Party Photographer
...
Klara Low ...
Mom at Birthday Party
Laurie Tallack ...
Tabloid Reporter #1
...
Tabloid Reporter #2
...
Tabloid Reporter #3
...
Saudi Ambassador
...
Tonya Graves ...
Thorn's Secretary
...
Changa Bell ...
London Embassy Guard
Janet Henfrey ...
...
Pavel Cajzl ...
Wedding Limo Driver
Sara Houghton ...
Mom at Zoo
Richard Rees ...
Psychiatrist Hugh Greer
...
Federico Pacifici ...
Rome Cab Driver
Alessandra Vanzi ...
Elderly Nun
Massimo Bellinzoni ...
...
Katherine's Nurse - London Hospital
...
Hospital Guard
...
Curtis Matthew ...
Secret Service Agent
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Harfield ... executive producer
John Moore ... producer
Jeffrey Stott ... executive producer
Peter Veverka ... associate producer
Glenn Williamson ... producer
Giovanni Lovatelli ... line producer: Italy (uncredited)

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Jonathan Sela ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dan Zimmerman

Casting By 

Susie Figgis

Production Design by 

Patrick Lumb

Art Direction by 

Katerina Kopicová ... (as Katerina Kopicova)
Martin Kurel
Laura Pozzaglio

Set Decoration by 

Paki Smith ... (as Patrick 'Paki' Smith)

Costume Design by 

George L. Little

Makeup Department 

Chris Burgoyne ... prosthetic makeup application
Fiona Connon ... department head makeup artist
Desideria Corridoni ... key hairdresser: Rome/Matera (as Desiree Corridoni)
Aurelio Guzman ... prosthetic lab work
Matthew Jorgensen ... prosthetic lab work (as Matt Jorgenson)
Barbara Kichi ... key hairdresser
Rich Knight ... prosthetic lab work
Kris Kobzina ... prosthetic lab work
Tomás Kuchta ... hair stylist (as Tomas Kuchta) / makeup artist (as Tomas Kuchta)
Ryan McDowell ... prosthetic lab technician
Matthew W. Mungle ... makeup effects designer / prosthetic effects designer
Gabriela Polakova ... key makeup artist
Stephen Rose ... department head hair
Eddie Vargas ... prosthetic lab work
Brian Wade ... special effects makeup artist
Barbara Kichiova ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Aaron Koons ... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
Ryan McDowell ... prosthetic sculptor (uncredited)
Scott McGowan ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Ruzena Novotna ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Glenn Pulliam ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jim Behnke ... unit production manager
Anne-Marie Curran ... production manager: Dublin
Gabriella Di Santo ... production manager: Rome/Matera
Aaron Downing ... post-production supervisor
Ivan Filus ... unit production manager
Filippo Lovatelli ... production supervisor: Rome/Matera
Giovanni Lovatelli ... supervising production manager: Rome/Matera
Russ Russell ... supervising production manager: Dublin
Jeffrey Stott ... unit production manager
Pavel Typolt ... production manager: second unit
Veronika Finkova ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Jiri Husak ... unit manager (uncredited)
Peter Kang ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sergio Ercolessi ... first assistant director: Rome/Matera
Helena Frankova ... second second assistant director
Elizabeth Gill ... first assistant director: Dublin (as Liz Gill)
Shakir Hafoudh ... third assistant director
Mirek Lux ... first assistant director: CZ
Barbara Pastrovich ... second assistant director: Rome/Matera
Frantisek Rezek ... first assistant director: second unit
Vladislav Struhar ... second unit director
Mark Taylor ... second assistant director
Julian Wall ... first assistant director
Dusan Vodák ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Rudolf Balvar ... blacksmith artist
June Connon ... props
Romek Delmata ... conceptual designer / storyboard artist
Jiri Dusek ... leadman
Katerina Galova ... artist assistant
Stanislav Glugar ... props
Petr Grig ... draftsman
Tomas Hais ... props
Pavel Hemmy ... property buyer
Klara Holubova ... on-set art director
Mario Izevic ... art direction: Rome/Matera
Mario Izevic ... art director: Rome/Matera
Tereza Keilova ... art department coordinator
Martin Kotek ... set dresser
Katerina Koutská ... assistant set decorator (as Katerina Koutska)
Tomás Lehovec ... props
Jirí Matolín ... construction supervisor (as Jiri Matolin)
Pavel Mehes ... set painter
Stefan Mily ... property buyer
Michal Petr ... props
Tomas Polivka ... graphic designer
Laura Pozzaglio ... art director: Rome/Matera
Laura Pozzaglio ... art direction: Rome/Matera
Jaroslav Rericha ... draftsman
Petr Richter ... props
Chris Rosewarne ... conceptual designer / knife designer / storyboard artist
Pavel Tatar ... draftsman
Kurt Van Der Basch ... illustrator
Josef Vecerek ... props
Jiri Zucek ... property master
Jan Zázvorka ... construction art director (as Jan Zazvorka)
Vivian Al-Samarrai ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Alice Bartosova ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Tyler Gooden ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jonathan Hall ... computer & video technician (uncredited)
Ladislav Markic ... set dresser: Cro unit (uncredited)
Chris McBride ... computer & video supervisor (uncredited)
Jana Nosková ... draftsman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer: Dublin
Benjamin Beardwood ... dialogue editor: Dublin
Jim Brookshire ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Chris Carpenter ... sound mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist: Dublin (as John Cucci)
Michelle Cunniffe ... adr mixer
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer: Dublin
David Farmer ... additional sound effects designer: Dublin
Simon Firsht ... boom operator
Chris Ingram ... second assistant sound editor: Dublin
Andy Koyama ... sound mixer
Skip Longfellow ... first assistant sound editor
Bill Meadows ... stage recordist
John Murray ... foley editor: Dublin
Timothy Nielsen ... additional sound effects designer: Dublin (as Tim Nielsen)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist: Dublin
R.J. Palmer ... sound effects editor: Dublin
Frank Smathers ... foley editor: Dublin
Ian Voigt ... production sound mixer
Jay Wilkinson ... supervising sound editor
Adriano Di Lorenzo ... utility sound: Italy (uncredited)
Doc Kane ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Martin Lonek ... second boom operator (uncredited)
Jean McGrath ... adr recordist (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Nik Cooper ... special effects (as Nick Cooper)
David Dunsterville ... special effects
James Ferguson ... special effects
Alan Hawes ... special effects
Ron Hone ... special effects
Petr Lukavec ... special effects
Jiri Maran ... special effects
Martin Mottl ... special effects
Martin Oberlander ... special effects supervisor
Jan Petrak ... special effects
Tomas Petrak ... special effects
Ondrej Pryca ... special effects
Roman Tudzaroff ... special effects
Jirí Vater ... special effects
Jakub Vit ... special effects
Ian Wingrove ... special effects supervisor
Chris Fitzgerald ... animatronic sculptor (uncredited)
Jan Holub ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Lukas Jaromersky ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Otto Requette ... prosthetic assistant (uncredited)
Steve Reverand ... assistant prosthetic effects artist (uncredited) / blood effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Joe Arnold ... 3d artist: Cinesite
Dave Bannister ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Karel Benes ... visual effects producer: Prague
Mike Bryant ... digital i/o: Cinesite
Warwick Campbell ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Laurent Cordier ... 3d artist: Cinesite
Aimee Dadswell ... visual effects producer: Cinesite (as Aimee Dadswell-Davies)
Keith Devlin ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Dave Early ... matte painting: Cinesite (as David Early)
Guy Elson ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Jose Fernández de Castro ... digital compositor: Cinesite (as Jose Fernandez De Castro)
Julia Frey ... visual effects producer: Los Angeles
Matt Johnson ... visual effects supervisor
Simon Maddocks ... 3d technical director: Cinesite
Karen McCarthy ... drs operator: Modern Videofilm
Jon Miller ... 3d artist: Cinesite
Jonathan Neill ... cg supervisor: Cinesite
Artemis Oikonomopoulou ... 3d artist: Cinesite
Chris Perschky ... technical services: Cinesite (as Christian Perschky)
Glen Pratt ... digital compositor: Cinesite
David Richardson ... technical services: Cinesite
Gillian Roberts ... production: Cinesite (as Gillian Roberts-Howe)
Alexander Savenko ... 3d technical director: Cinesite
Marc Stevenson ... 3d artist: Cinesite
Courtney Vanderslice ... production: Cinesite
Karen Wand ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Kathy Wise ... digital i/o: Cinesite
Ian Abbott ... technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Andrew Bardusk ... visual effects: Chains (uncredited)
Keith Barton ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Jamie Baxter ... digital artist (uncredited)
Dan Beresford ... production support (uncredited)
Kevin Campbell ... software developer (uncredited)
Martin Caulton ... computer and video technician (uncredited)
Rick Cortes ... inferno artist (uncredited)
Tiffany Cullum ... 3d manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Richard Kratt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Steven Lawrence ... 3d artist: 11: 11 MediaWorks (uncredited)
Christopher Learmonth ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Tom Martinez Jr. ... visual effects (uncredited)
Denisa Mrackova ... visual effects: previz (uncredited)
Karen M. Murphy ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Robert Nall ... digital artist (uncredited)
Roger Nall ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Guy Nesfield ... digital i/o (uncredited)
Daniel Pettipher ... production manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rasha Shalaby ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jeff M. Sharar ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Thom Wickes ... render/data wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Aviv Yaron ... 2d technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jakub Berdich ... stunts
Pavel Cajzl ... stunt coordinator
Frantisek Deak ... stunts
Zuzana Drdacka ... stunts
Pavel Dvorscik ... stunts
Rene Hajek ... stunts
Petr Hnetkovský ... stunts (as Petr Hnetkovsky)
Jindrich Klaus ... stunts
Pavel Kratky ... stunts
Jiri Kraus ... stunts
Ladislav Lahoda ... stunt supervisor
Robert Lahoda ... stunt rigger (as Robert 'Robin' Lahoda)
Miroslav Lhotka ... stunts
Jan Loukota ... stunts
Ivan Mares ... stunts
David Mottl ... stunts
Jan Petrina ... stunts
Jaroslav Psenicka ... stunts
Jan Schmied ... stunts
Tomás Tobola ... stunts
Karel Trojan ... stunts
Miroslav Valka ... stunts
Karel Vávrovec ... stunts (as Karel Vavrovec)
Kamila Zenkerová ... stunts
Radek Bruna ... stunts (uncredited)
Jan Petrina ... stunt double: Liev Schreiber (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ciarán Barry ... camera operator (as Ciaran Barry)
Petr Boubelik ... rigging electrician
Jan Brumlich ... electrician
Martin Bublik ... rigging electrician
Alan Butler ... first assistant camera
Jan Carda ... first assistant camera
Petr Cejka ... electrician
Juraj Chlpik ... director of photography: second unit
Maurizio Cremisini ... camera assistant: Rome/Matera
James Elton Davis ... gaffer (as James Davis)
Claudio Del Gobbo ... key grip: Rome/Matera
Alessandro Di Meo ... camera assistant: Rome/Matera
Michal Filus ... rigging electrician
Gian Claudio Giacomini ... camera assistant: Rome/Matera (as Gianclaudio Giacomini)
Marek Havel ... loader
Jan Hladik ... grip
Vladimir Holzknecht ... rigging gaffer
Ladislav Hruby ... first assistant camera
Mark Hyde ... key grip
Ivan Janousek ... rigging electrician
Jirka Klaska ... grip (as Jiri Klaska)
Robert Kodera ... best boy grip
Ales Kohout ... electrician
Petr Konrád ... gaffer / gaffer: Cz (as Petr Konrad)
Roman Kuchar ... grip
Pavel Kurak ... second assistant camera
Daniel Kutaj ... electrician
Viktor Lonek ... video assist
Daniele Massaccesi ... additional photographer: Rome/Matera
Ivan Massaccesi ... camera assistant: Rome/Matera
Jan Matejka ... electrician
Robert Muller ... electrician
John Murphy ... grip / key dolly grip
Miroslav Pavlik ... loader
Jirka Pospisil ... grip (as Jiri Pospisil)
Pavel Proisl ... grip
Tomas Rozler ... electrician
Luca Sardini ... electrician (uncredited)
Karel Schneiberg ... video assist
Jaromir Sedina ... camera operator
Werner Shelzig ... rigging best boy electric (as Werner Schelzig)
Asen Sopov ... director of photography: second unit
Dalibor Suchy ... electrician
Petr Sulc ... best boy electric
Martin Tichy ... electrician
Roman Tomana ... rigging electrician
Jan Vagner ... video assist assistant
Vince Valitutti ... still photographer
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter
Francesco Zaccaria ... gaffer: Rome/Matera
Petr Zavrel ... second assistant camera
Jiri Zelenka ... rigging electrician
Roberto Barbona ... grip (uncredited)
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Daniele Dessena ... grip (uncredited)
Massimiliano Dessena ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Dave Freeth ... libra technician (uncredited)
Ingo Gardner ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
David Giorgio ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Ivo Gresak ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Václav Kovarík ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Patrizio Marra ... grip (uncredited)
Miroslav Pavlik ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Zdenek Pozar ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Stevie Russell ... video assist: additional unit (uncredited)
Luca Sardini ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jaromir Sedina ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Carsten Thoms ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
Adam Troeger ... camera operator (uncredited) / jimmy jib operator (uncredited)
Missy Weimer ... contributing photographer (uncredited)
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Peter Elliott ... animated extras
Nik Williams ... animated extras

Casting Department 

Nancy Bishop ... casting: Prague
Ann Goulder ... casting: New York
Jessica Horáthová ... casting: Prague (as Jessica Horathova)
Jirí Hrstka ... extras casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting
Shaila Rubin ... casting: Italy
Deborah Maxwell Dion ... casting: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Isabella Hyams ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Krassimir Ivanov ... casting assistant: Italy (uncredited)
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)
Matthew Lessall ... casting executive (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zuzana Bursíková ... set costumer (as Zuzana Bursikova)
Stefano De Nardis ... wardrobe supervisor: Rome/Matera
Bela Friedlová ... set costumer (as Bela Friedlova)
Gabriela Horská ... assistant costume designer (as Gabriela Horska)
Maria Hubackova ... set costumer
Claudio Manzi ... key costumer: Rome/Matera
Carlane Passman ... assistant costume designer (as Carlane Passman Little)
Patricie Soptenková ... set costumer (as Patricie Soptenkova)
Larisa Sramkova ... seamstress (as Larisa)
Dita Valentinova ... costume coordinator
Sarka Zvolenska ... costume supervisor
Gracie Cox ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Jirina Eisenhamerova ... costumer (uncredited)
Mary Lou Reinbold ... costumer (uncredited)
Adam Watt ... additional costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Roger Ames Berger ... digital conform and opticals (as Roger Berger)
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Emily Calederone ... editorial assistant: Los Angeles (as Emily Calderone)
Tzarina V. Edillon ... first assistant editor
Skip Kimball ... digital film colorist
Michal Krumpar ... editorial assistant: Prague
Jim Passon ... color timer: Deluxe
Chris Regan ... color timer: Deluxe
Gerard Ward ... telecine colorist: high definition
Dirk Westervelt ... first assistant editor
Adrian Kays ... trailer editor (uncredited)
Vít Komrzý ... post-production (uncredited)
Zara Park ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... orchestra conductor / orchestrator
William Boston ... orchestrator
Matt Franko ... music preparation
Alex Gibson ... music editor
Kevin Globerman ... digital recordist
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Dave Hage ... music preparation
John Kurlander ... score mixer / score recordist
Richard Lancaster ... digital recordist
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Buck Sanders ... electronic score producer
Marcus Trumpp ... orchestrator
Gavyn Wright ... orchestra leader
Marco Beltrami ... music arranger (uncredited)
William Boston ... music arranger (uncredited)
Jeff Carson ... preview music editor (uncredited)
Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems (uncredited)
Mike Knobloch ... music executive (uncredited)
Roy Prendergast ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jiri Husak ... transportation coordinator
Jan Kuzel ... picture vehicle coordinator
Pavel Voracek ... transport captain
Václav Kocman ... driver (uncredited)
Massimiliano Rocchetti ... transportation coordinator: Italy (uncredited)
Lada Vacik ... driver: camera truck (uncredited)
Tony Vizina ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Andrea Alunni ... location manager: Rome.Matera
Cecilia Alvarenga ... production coordinator: Rome/Matera
Ivan Andrijanic ... special operations
Peter Arpesella ... voice actor (as Pietro Arpesella)
Iris Bahr ... voice actor
Lauren Barnhart ... assistant: Liev Schreiber
Michaela Berková ... assistant: Glenn Williamson (as Michaela Berkova)
Milena Bono ... assistant production coordinator: Rome/Matera
Vanna Bonta ... voice actor
Max Burkholder ... voice actor
Andrea Bystrá ... location assistant (as Andrea Bystra)
Lorenzo Caccialanza ... voice actor
Valentina Castellani ... voice actor
Vera Cerbara ... dialogue coach / translator: Italian
Karolina Cerna ... payroll accountant
Sarka Cimbalova ... accommodation coordinator
Nando de Stefano ... voice actor
Neil Dickson ... voice actor
Hana Duplinska ... assistant: John Moore (as Hanka Duplinska)
Michal Engrth ... first assistant accountant: Cz
Janette Evans ... first assistant accountant
Jakub Exner ... location assistant
Sam Feuer ... voice actor
Veronika Finkova ... production services: Czech Republic, Etic Films
Maria Fiorito ... production accountant: Rome/Matera
Stephen French ... special operations
Luca Gagliardi ... location liaison: Rome/Matera
Jean Gilpin ... voice actor
Tamaron Greene ... dailies film assistant: Prague
Nicholas Guest ... voice actor
Alexander Gurlich ... office production assistant
Yasmine Hanani ... voice actor
Stána Hosková ... script supervisor: second unit (as Stana Hoskova)
Jiri Husak ... unit coordinator
Frank Isles ... voice actor
Mark Ivanir ... voice actor
Barbora Jurkovicova ... location manager
Petr Kavalek ... assistant production coordinator
Alice S. Kim ... assistant: Jeffrey Stott
Karel Kubis ... set production assistant
Kym Langlie ... unit publicist
Eric Layne ... financial controller
Martin Mares ... animal wrangler: Fauna & Film Praha
Lenka Marsalkova ... production coordinator
Natalie Mathes ... post-production accountant
Petr Matuscak ... location assistant
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... voice actor (as Caitlin McKenna)
Petr Moravec ... production services: Czech Republic, Etic Films
Dina Morrone ... voice actor
Joey Naber ... voice actor
Lanny Nenicka ... cashier
Paula J. Newman ... voice actor (as Paula Jane Newman)
Kamila Ostra ... production assistant / set production assistant
Kevin Owers ... voice actor
Paul Pape ... voice actor
Ori Pfeffer ... voice actor
Nada Pinter ... script supervisor
Lucie Pokorná ... assistant: Jeffrey Stott (as Lucie Pokorna)
Marketa Poruba ... production secretary (as Marketa Porubova)
Denisa Pugliova ... assistant: John Moore
Moira Quirk ... voice actor
Eda Raban ... key caterer
Francesco Romano ... voice actor
Ian Ruskin ... voice actor
Alya Sako ... voice actor
Sam Sako ... voice actor
Brian Schornak ... assistant: Glenn Williamson
Jan Seidl ... key office production assistant
Alan Shearman ... voice actor
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Vera Trousilová ... key accountant: Cz (as Vera Trousilova)
Rita Zohar ... voice actor
Bostic Beard ... clip researcher (uncredited)
Stephen French ... consultant: internet (uncredited) / documentary filmmaker (uncredited) / newsreel sequences (uncredited)
Christina Hwang ... title producer (uncredited)
Zarko Ivkovic ... location manager: Cro unit (uncredited)
Vladimir Kesl ... computer technician (uncredited)
Alice Cortes Kheilova ... interpreter (uncredited)
Sharon Milton ... tutor (uncredited)
Cristiano Sebastianelli ... cashier (uncredited)
Faujja Singh ... armorer (uncredited)
Charline St. Charles ... clearances coordinator (uncredited)
Valerio Stano ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd. (uncredited)
Michael Swan ... location manager: additional unit (uncredited)
Barney Wrightson ... aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd. (uncredited)

Thanks 

Richard Donner ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page