Edit
Brother Bear 2 (Video 2006) Poster

(2006 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ben Gluck

Writing Credits  

Rich Burns ... (screenplay)
 
Steve Bencich ... (characters) (uncredited)
Lorne Cameron ... (characters) (uncredited)
David Hoselton ... (characters) (uncredited)
Tab Murphy ... (characters) (uncredited)
Ben Gluck ... (additional screenplay)
Ron J. Friedman ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Kenai (voice)
...
Nita (voice)
...
Koda (voice)
...
Rutt (voice)
...
Tuke (voice)
...
Anda (voice)
...
Kata (voice)
...
Innoko (voice)
...
Aunt Siqiniq (voice)
...
Aunt Taqqiq (voice)
...
Tug (voice)
...
Bering / Chilkoot (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Olivier Baroux ...
(voice)
Bruno Choel ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Gwénaël Sommier ...
(voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jim Ballantine ... producer
Carolyn Bates ... producer
Dan Forster ... unit producer
Susan Kapigian ... unit producer

Music by 

Matthew Gerrard
Dave Metzger
Robbie Nevil

Film Editing by 

Nick Kenway
Anthony F. Rocco ... (as Tony Martinous Rocco)

Casting By 

Jamie Thomason

Production Design by 

James Aaron Finch

Art Direction by 

Mary Locatell ... (as Mary Elizabeth Locatell)

Production Management 

Sandra Beerenbrock ... assistant production manager
Mark Bollinger ... post-production supervisor
Allison Cain ... assistant production manager
Niki Carras ... digital production manager
Peiyu H. Foley ... post-production supervisor
Lucinda Glenn ... assistant production manager
Leif Green ... production manager
Samantha Honan ... assistant production manager
Keiji Kishi ... production supervisor
Kip Lewis ... production supervisor (as Kip B. Lewis)
Tj Libman ... assistant production manager
Linda Luong ... assistant production manager
Nathan Massmann ... assistant production manager
Barbara Olson ... assistant production manager
Todd Popp ... production manager
Nicole Psalidas ... assistant production manager
Aaron Stannard ... digital production manager
Steve Arenas ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
Traci Balthazor ... senior production manager: digital (uncredited)
Mary Ellen Bauder ... production manager (uncredited)
Megan Casey ... assistant production manager (uncredited)
Barbara Foerster ... assistant production manager (uncredited)
Janice M. Jacobs ... assistant production manager (uncredited)
Robin Kay ... production manager (uncredited)
Kara Lord ... production manager (uncredited)
Angela Macias ... assistant production manager (uncredited)
Meredith McIvor ... production manager (uncredited)
Michelle Pappalardo-Robinson ... production manager (uncredited)
Richard Pimm ... production manager (uncredited)
Michelle Pniewski ... assistant production manager (uncredited)
Angela Samona ... production manager (uncredited)
Tom Schyvens ... assistant production manager (uncredited)
Kevin Wade ... production manager (uncredited)
Jessica Zwaiman ... production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kelly Baigent ... unit director
Mary Locatell ... associate director (as Mary Elizabeth Locatell)
Kevin Peaty ... unit director

Art Department 

Olivier Adam ... layout director
Andrew Austin ... additional storyboard artist
Marc Camelbeke ... workbook artist
Pamela Damiel ... painter
Peter J. DeLuca ... location designer
Nicholas Filippi ... storyboard artist (as Nick Filippi)
Aidan Flynn ... additional storyboard artist
Ania Forster ... paint supervisor
Holly Forsyth ... storyboard artist
Carolyn Gair ... storyboard artist
Kris Gardiner ... checking lead
Adam Gunn ... painter
Kevin Harkey ... storyboard artist
Arturo A. Hernandez ... storyboard artist
Carole Holliday ... storyboard artist
Kaan Kalyon ... additional storyboard artist
Larry Leker ... storyboard artist
Robert Lence ... storyboard artist (as Robert J. Lence)
Ed Li ... workbook artist (as Edward Li)
Richard Carl Livingston ... location designer (as Richard Livingstone)
Tony Lovett ... workbook artist
Steve Lumley ... workbook supervisor (as Stephen Lumley)
Cristy Maltese ... additional art director
John Navarez ... location designer (as John P. Nevarez)
Helen Orth ... painter
Chris Otsuki ... storyboard artist
Gang Peng ... location designer
Bill Perkins ... additional workbook artist (as William G. Perkins)
Jean-Christophe Poulain ... workbook artist
Tony Quelch ... senior checker (as Anthony Quelch)
Jill Stirdivant ... color stylist
Kenny Thompkins ... additional storyboard artist (as Kenny E. Thompkins)
Vic Villacorta ... workbook artist
Roger Allers ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Jay Barrett ... additional painter (uncredited)
Wesley Champion ... additional painter (uncredited)
John Flagg ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Julia Goehle ... additional workbook artist (uncredited)
Kevin Gollaher ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Lajos Kamocsay ... CGI lead (uncredited)
Poppy Katsikaros ... additional painter (uncredited)
Sonja Kroll ... additional painter (uncredited)
Daniel Lafrance ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
David Lawrence ... additional painter (uncredited)
Warren Leonhardt ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Lonnie Lloyd ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Dave Pemberton ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Brian Pimental ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Lenord Robinson ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Arna Selznick ... additional storyboard artist (uncredited)
Adrian Temporale ... additional painter (uncredited)
Adrian Thatcher ... additional prop designer (uncredited)
Lorraine Thompson ... additional painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Jeanette Browning ... adr group recordist
Jeannette Browning ... adr group recordist
Chuck Choi ... technical consultant
Skip Craig ... track reading
Cameron Davis ... original dialogue recording
Ronald Eng ... co-supervising sound editor
Erik Flockoi ... sound recordist
Dana LeBlanc Frankley ... first assistant sound editor
Rick Godin ... sound recordist
Richard Green ... sound recordist
David Guerrero ... assistant dialogue engineer
Ryan Heiferman ... adr recordist: New York
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Doug Jackson ... co-supervising sound editor
Doc Kane ... adr group mixer / adr mixer
Carol Lewis ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer
Willard Overstreet ... supervising foley editor
Matt Roberts ... original dialogue recording (as Matthew Roberts)
Keith Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Sokey ... sound recordist
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue mixer / original dialogue recording
Ken Troisi ... sound recordist
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Kelly Butler ... assistant dialogue engineer (uncredited)
Jeannette Cremarosa ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Jerry Edemann ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Michael Ferdie ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Linda Lew ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Mel Metcalfe ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Judy Nord ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Joan Rowe ... foley artist (uncredited)
Marsha Sorce ... adr group recordist (uncredited)
Lee Tinkham ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Dean A. Zupancic ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeff Howard ... special effects design (as Jeffrey L. Howard)
Chris Cann ... additional special effects assistant animator (uncredited)
Natalie Garceau-Turner ... additional special effects assistant animator (uncredited)
Karen Kilbride ... additional special effects assistant animator (uncredited)
Ronald Kilbride ... additional special effects assistant animator (uncredited)
Kevin McGibbon ... additional special effects assistant animator (uncredited)
Maureen Olson ... additional special effects assistant animator (uncredited)
Simon Ryder ... additional special effects clean-up artist (uncredited)
Dan Turner ... additional special effects supervisor (uncredited)
David Wilkinson ... additional special effects clean-up artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Simon Alberry ... CGI animator
Sean Aspinall ... cg animator
Bob Baxter ... cg animator
Lindo Baxter ... cg animator
Dave Bossert ... visual effects consultant (as David A. Bossert)
Aaron Burton ... digital effects artist
Martin Caden ... digital technology manager
Cheok F. Chow ... assistant systems manager
Andrew Coates ... digital compositor / senior compositor
David Costello ... compositor / digital compositor
Alastair Cousins ... systems manager
Edgar de la Cruz ... systems engineer (as Edgar Dela Cruz)
Mark Evans ... digital compositor / senior compositor
Eric Grimenstein ... CG artist
Daniel Hreszczuk ... assistant systems manager
Matt Jones ... cgi supervisor (as Matthew Jones)
Douglas Little ... digital producer (as Doug Little) / visual effects supervisor
Elias Macute ... digital compositor / senior compositor
Jeannette Maher-Manifold ... compositing supervisor (as Jeannette Manifold) / scene planning and compositing supervisor (as Jeannette Manifold)
Craig Mason ... systems manager
Heather McClenahan ... digital production manager (as Heather McClenahan-Deyo)
Marvin Petilla ... effects supervisor
Ian Richards ... cg animator
Victor Tangendjaja ... software engineer
Damian Temporale ... digital director / lead compositor
Amanda Allen ... additional compositor (uncredited)
David Altman ... additional compositor (uncredited)
Jeff Astolfo ... additional special effects animator (uncredited)
Nerida Bennett ... additional compositor (uncredited)
David Birkinshaw ... additional special effects animator (uncredited)
Ron Chevarie ... additional special effects animator (uncredited)
Kevin Clark ... additional compositor (uncredited)
James M. Clow ... additional special effects animator (uncredited)
Bob Cowan ... additional special effects animator (uncredited)
Stephen Deane ... additional special effects animator (uncredited)
Lorenzo Del Bianco ... additional special effects animator (uncredited)
Karen Ferguson ... digital producer (uncredited) / digital production manager (uncredited)
Paul Grant ... additional compositor (uncredited)
Amy Green ... additional compositor (uncredited)
Bruce Jones ... additional technology manager (uncredited)
Louise Kiner ... additional special effects animator (uncredited)
Ian Lacey ... additional special effects animator (uncredited)
Rodica Mihailescu ... additional compositor (uncredited)
Simon Northwood ... additional special effects animator (uncredited)
Mike Polito ... additional paint supervisor (uncredited) / additional technology manager (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Georges Abolin ... animator
Silvana Ambar ... background artist
Tony Ambrose ... inbetween artist
Nick Ashby ... clean-up artist
Simon Ashton ... senior animator
Lydia Bachimova ... clean-up artist
Michael Badman ... supervising animator
Richard Bailey ... animator
Jon Baker ... effects assistant
Matt Baker ... senior clean-up artist
Stephen Baker ... animator
Doug Ball ... background artist
Tristan Balos ... animator / character animator
Manny Banados ... senior animator
Bob Baxter ... senior CGI animator
Lindo Baxter ... senior cgi animator
Davide Benvenuti ... senior animator
Carol David Bocalan ... effects assistant (as Carol Bocalan)
Edwin Bocalan ... effects animator
Archie Bolina ... layout artist (as Archi Bolina)
Matt Boug ... inbetween artist
Rune Brandt Bennicke ... character designer
Christopher Brock ... background artist
Donna Brockopp ... animator
Andrew Brooks ... senior animator
Tim Brothers ... effects animator
Daryl Brougham ... assistant animator
Andrew Burchett ... effects animator
Mirranda Burton ... inbetween artist
Cade Butler ... inbetween artist
Marc Camelbeke ... layout director
Deborah Cameron ... animator
Alex Casin ... layout artist
Tom Caulfield ... animator
Manuk Chang ... animator
Farouk Cherfi ... animator
Steven Clark ... inbetween artist
Noel Cleary ... supervising animator
Mandy Clotworthy ... inbetween artist / trainee inbetweener
Jerome Hiram Co ... animator (as Jerome Co)
Michael Comino ... senior clean-up artist
Kevin Compty ... clean-up artist (as Kevin Comty)
Kevin Condron ... clean-up character lead: Kenai
Bridgette Connell ... inbetween artist
David Cook ... clean-up artist
Kristine Cotton ... clean-up artist
Patrick Crawley ... inbetween artist / trainee inbetweener
Jon Jon Daco ... inbetween artist / trainee inbetweener (as Jon-Jon Daco)
Mardi Davies ... clean-up artist
Tony Davis ... clean-up artist
Roehl De Guzman ... effects assistant (as Joseroehl De Guzman)
Abeth De La Cruz ... senior layout artist (as Abeth Dela Cruz)
Ganer De Ocampo ... layout artist (as Gener Ocampo)
Barry Dean ... background artist
Nicolas Debray ... animator (as Nic Debray)
Manny DeGuzman ... assistant animator (as Manny A. DeGuzman)
Lily Dell ... animator
Bernard Derriman ... senior animator
Matt Diks ... inbetween artist
Zhiqiang Ding ... layout artist
Nam Doan ... inbetween artist
Jonathan Dower ... animator / character lead
Peter Eastment ... clean-up artist ("Kenai") / clean-up artist: "Kenai"
Julie Eberley ... senior background artist
Jeff Edwards ... senior clean-up artist
Brian Estanislao ... animator
Greg Farrugia ... background compositor
Conille Felias ... clean-up artist
Allan Fernando ... animator
Federico Ferrari ... animator
Nicola Flynn ... clean-up character lead: "Nita"
Edwin Fong ... inbetween artist
Jackie Fry ... additional clean-up artist (as Jacqueline Fry)
Enrique Gallardo ... inbetween artist
Kayn Garcia ... animator
Romy Garcia ... animator
Miguel Gil ... background artist
Warwick Gilbert ... animator
Daymon Greulich ... inbetween artist
Cerissa Grieve ... clean-up artist
Ben Grimshaw ... effects assistant
Greg Guler ... character designer (as Greg T. Guler)
Max Gunner ... clean-up artist
Carolyn Guske ... background artist
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden ... animator
Jason Hand ... layout artist
David J. Hardy ... clean-up artist (as David Hardy)
Gina Harrowell ... senior animator
Ian Harrowell ... senior animator
Arturo A. Hernandez ... character designer / story artist
Alex Ho ... inbetween artist
Bill Hodman ... layout artist / senior layout artist
John Horvath ... inbetween artist
Lianne Hughes ... supervising animator
George Humphry ... background artist
Scott Hurney ... inbetween artist (as Scott E.J. Hurney)
Jeanette Imer ... clean-up character lead
Geoff Ind ... inbetween artist
Mark Ingram ... inbetween artist
Miles Jenkinson ... senior inbetween artist
Arlan Jewell ... layout artist (as Arlan S. Jewell)
Anna Jukic ... clean-up artist
Darren Keating ... senior effects animator
Ignacio Lacsina ... inbetween artist
Antony Ngong-Yeung Lam ... inbetween artist
Dawn Lau ... animator (as Dawn Lam)
Benoît Le Pennec ... layout artist (as Benoit Le Pennec)
Morris Lee ... senior inbetween artist
May Wa Leng ... inbetween artist
Phoenix Leonard ... effects animator
Michael Leske ... effects animator
Ed Li ... background layout designer
Natasha Liberman ... background artist
Jerry Liew ... background artist
Michelle Lindner ... animator: inbetween / senior inbetween artist
Elio Lischetti ... senior clean-up artist
Sai Ping Lok ... background artist
Pierre Lorenzi ... background artist
Justin Lovell ... inbetween artist
Yu Kuan Lu ... trainee inbetweener (as Yu-Kuan Lu)
Jenny Lui ... clean-up artist
Laura Lyubomirsky ... inbetween artist
Conille Macarayan ... clean-up artist
Daniel MacGregor ... inbetween lead: "Rutt & Tuke"
Olivier Malric ... senior effects animator
Joseph Manifold Jr. ... effects animator (as Joseph Manifold) / effects animator
Andries Maritz ... senior animator
Robert Mason ... senior animator
Satjit Matharu ... animator
Neil McCann ... inbetween artist
Malcolm McCarthy ... inbetween artist
James McGinlay ... animator
Beverley McNamara ... background supervisor (as Beverly McNamara)
Amy Mebberson ... senior inbetween artist
Xiao Mei Miao ... senior inbetween artist
Xiaomei Miao ... senior inbetween artist (as Xiao Mei Miao)
Rod Millichamp ... clean-up artist
Tim Mitchell ... assistant animator
Adriano Mondala ... effects assistant (as Adriano S. Mondala Jr.)
Cesar S. Mondala ... inbetween artist (as Cesar Mondala)
Ben Morgan ... assistant animator
Rennae Mui ... trainee inbetweener
Adam Murphy ... supervising animator
Patrick Muylkens ... senior background artist
Sarah Newall ... effects animator
Vincenzo Nisco ... layout artist
Sachio Nishiyama ... animator
Jenny North ... supervising color stylist
Ritsuko Notani ... character designer
Christine O'Connor ... animation check supervisor
Kathie O'Rourke ... animator
Terry O'Toole ... clean-up character lead / clean-up supervisor
Richard Pace ... clean-up artist
Stuart Packwood ... effects assistant
Suk-Hee Parkes ... senior clean-up artist (as Suk Hee Park)
Kurt Parton ... inbetween artist
Stefano Pastorino ... layout artist
Michael Pattison ... inbetween animation supervisor / inbetween character lead (as Michael 'Geordie' Pattison) / inbetweening supervisor
Ernie Pava ... assistant background artist (as Ernest F. Pava)
Daryl Peninton ... clean-up artist
Gary Peterson ... inbetween artist (as Gary Petersen)
Rene Pfitzner ... effects animator
Royce Ramos ... animator
Naz Raoufi ... trainee inbetweener
Kristina Reay ... clean-up character lead
Jane Reynolds ... inbetween lead: "Nita"
Sara Rivers ... background artist
David A. Rodriguez ... color stylist
Jay Rosales ... senior clean-up artist
Michael Rule ... background artist
Craig Rutherford ... inbetween artist / trainee inbetweener
John Sanders ... inbetween artist
Gie Santos ... animator
Toby Schwarz ... animator (as Tobias Schwarz)
Carol Seidl ... senior animator
Peter Sgro ... background supervisor
Piero Sgro ... background supervisor
Mia Sin ... clean-up artist
Mark Sonntag ... layout artist
Alexs Stadermann ... effects animator
Christopher Staples ... additional digital background artist (as Christopher Matthew Staples)
Brooke Stewart ... clean-up artist
Jill Stirdivant ... color stylist
Carin-Anne Strohmaier ... animation editor
Alexa Summerfield ... key assistant animator / senior clean-up artist
Mike Sutherland ... animator
Myke Sutherland ... animator
Jocelyn Sy ... animator
Imelda Tolledo-Mondala ... senior clean-up artist (as Imelda Mondala)
Richard Trefry ... clean-up artist
Jason Trevenen ... inbetween lead: "Koda"
John Trudgian ... inbetween artist
Rizaldy Valencia ... animator
Noel Villano ... animator (as Nowell Villano)
Donald Walker ... animator
Sally Walsh ... inbetween artist
Charlotte Walton ... senior inbetween artist
David Ying Guang Wang ... background artist (as David Wang)
Leonard Ward ... assistant animator
Mike Ward ... inbetweening training supervisor (as Michael Ward)
Marc Wasik ... character animator
Celese Dien Wilson ... inbetween artist (as Celese Dien-Wilson)
Libby Wilson ... animation supervisor
Andrew Wolf ... senior layout artist
Eva Wotton ... clean-up artist: "Nita"
Kevin Wotton ... animator
Bernard Yohalin ... background artist
Peter Yong ... inbetween artist
Paul Jason Young ... trainee inbetweener (as Paul Young)
Samantha Youssef ... animator
Nicole Zarubin ... clean-up character lead: "Nita" / clean-up supervisor
James Zheng ... background artist (as James Lin Xiong Zheng)
Micki Zurcher ... assistant background artist
Sunshine Adamson ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Sid Ahearne ... additional animator (uncredited)
Deborah Ahee ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Amanda Allen ... animation checker (uncredited)
Melanie Allen ... additional lead assistant animator (uncredited)
Indra Ansong ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Silvio Arlenghi ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Kyung-Hee Baker ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Benjamin Balistreri ... additional character designer (uncredited)
Rebecca Barclay ... additional key color stylist (uncredited) / color stylist (uncredited)
Yosh Barry ... layout supervisor (uncredited)
Lisa Battye ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Andre Beaulne ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Mark Beaumont ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Adam Beck ... additional animator (uncredited)
Cindy Belliveau ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Kelly Bergsma ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Ted Blackman ... additional layout artist (uncredited)
Steven Boeckler ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Charles Bonifacio ... additional character designer (uncredited)
Milana Borkert ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Denise Boudreau ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Kaylene Bradley ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Eli Braga ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Darren Brereton ... additional animator (uncredited)
Mike Brooks ... layout artist (uncredited)
Rodney Brunsdon ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Trish Burgio ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Tina Burke ... additional animator (uncredited)
Christina Butterfield ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Lee Cadieux ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Scott Cameron ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Linda Catchlove ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Adriana Cerrotti ... additional animator (uncredited)
Wesley Champion ... additional color stylist (uncredited)
Rob Chaplin ... layout artist (uncredited)
Athena Cho ... animation checker (uncredited)
Eunice Choi ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Woojin Choi ... additional digital background artist (uncredited)
Eddie Choo ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Roger Clarke ... additional animator (uncredited)
Hye Coh ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Scott Collie ... additional lead assistant animator (uncredited)
Andrew Collins ... supervising animator (uncredited)
Tom Collison ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Ted Collyer ... layout artist (uncredited)
Brian Coughlan ... layout artist (uncredited)
Gabor Csakany ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Gerard de Souza ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Stephen Deane ... animator (uncredited)
Trevor Deane-Freeman ... additional animator (uncredited)
Mauro Di Costanzo ... additional animator (uncredited)
Allan Dicdiquin ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Anna Dimezza ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Amy Dolphin ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Dick Dunn ... additional animator (uncredited)
Riccardo Durante ... layout director (uncredited)
Peter Durston ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Amanda Earle ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Virginia Eastman ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Martin Ellis ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Celine Esnault ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Sonny Esquillon ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Marvin Tabo Estropia ... additional animator (uncredited)
Jimmy Fardouly ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Conille Felias ... additional lead assistant animator (uncredited)
Jeff Ferguson ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Ariel Ferrari ... additional animator (uncredited)
Gina Ferreira ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Stephen Fitch ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Kevin Fraser ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Richard Froste ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Aputik Gardiner ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Don Gauthier ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Roy Jorge Geronimo ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Joe Giampapa ... additional animator (uncredited)
Marta Glodkowska ... additional key color stylist (uncredited) / color stylist (uncredited)
Randy Glusac ... additional animator (uncredited)
Scott Glynn ... additional animator (uncredited)
Marilou Gotos ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Stephen Grant ... layout artist (uncredited)
Amy Green ... animation checker (uncredited)
Kristina Griesser ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Cerissa Grieve ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Mark Guthrie ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Yasser Haidar ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Gerard Hannigan ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Lisa K. Harlton ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Mark Harris ... animation checker (uncredited)
David Harrison ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Ian Hastings ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Eva Helischer ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Christina Helmer ... additional layout artist (uncredited)
Anne Henrickson ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
John Hill ... layout artist (uncredited)
Katrina Hill ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Susan Hill ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Magnus Hjerpe ... additional animator (uncredited)
Michael Howie ... additional animator (uncredited)
Cathy Hsiao-Yun Hsu ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Caroline Hu ... additional character designer (uncredited)
Brad Hughes ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Gary Hunt ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Róisín Hunt ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Barry Iremonger ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Danny Kahan ... additional animator (uncredited)
Hiromi Kakinuma ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Dot Kaminski ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Weronika Kapelanska ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Sandy Kellerman ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Donald Kim ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Terri Kimpton ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Helen King ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Andrew D. Knight ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Rick Knowles ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Marek Kochout ... additional animator (uncredited)
Cindy Kong ... animation checker (uncredited)
Anne L'Ecuyer ... additional lead assistant animator (uncredited)
Roland L'Ecuyer ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Joel de la Cruz ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Daniel Lafrance ... additional lead assistant animator (uncredited)
Alan Lam ... animator (uncredited)
Danielle Latta ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Wayne Lee Pack ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Charlie Lee ... animator (uncredited)
Mary Leier ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Elizabeth Lewis ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Calvin G. Liang ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Warren Liang ... additional animator (uncredited)
Pieter Lommerse ... supervising animator (uncredited)
Brent Lowrie ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Diana Lyle ... animation checker (uncredited)
Dave MacDougall ... additional animator (uncredited)
Stephen MacVittie ... animation checker (uncredited)
Kent Madden ... layout artist (uncredited)
John Mahovlich ... additional animator (uncredited)
Alex Major ... effects assistant (uncredited)
Victor Marchetti ... additional animator (uncredited)
Luc Marier ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Hector Martinez ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Helen McAdam ... additional animator (uncredited)
Ciara McCabe ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Kevin McDonagh ... additional animator (uncredited)
Peggy McEwen ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Mamie Miao ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Kevin Micallef ... additional animator (uncredited)
June Micu ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Eileen Middleton ... additional animator (uncredited)
Phoebe Middleton ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Biljana Milicevic ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Steve Millard ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Michael Milligan ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Peter Mong ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Mac Monks ... layout artist (uncredited)
Virgil Morichi ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Patti Munro ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Sean Newton ... additional animator (uncredited)
Kenneth Nice ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Alex Nicholas ... layout director (uncredited)
Ken Nicholls ... layout artist (uncredited)
Ryan O'Loughlin ... additional animator (uncredited)
Dan O'Sullivan ... additional animator (uncredited)
Hong Oi ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Vince Orcullo ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Mark Osberg ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Zarina Osiana ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Chris Palimaka ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Nicole Papax ... layout artist (uncredited)
Sejong Park ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Shane Parker ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Shawn Pascuttini ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Donny Pattenden ... additional animator (uncredited)
Bruce Pedersen ... layout artist (uncredited)
Dennis Pena ... additional animator (uncredited)
Marco Piersma ... additional animator (uncredited)
Nick Pill ... layout supervisor (uncredited)
Paul Pistrin ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Stephane Portal ... layout artist (uncredited)
Terry Posthumus ... layout artist (uncredited)
John Power ... additional animator (uncredited)
Hong Qi ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Dave Quesnelle ... additional animator (uncredited)
Adam Rainford ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Karen Rasi ... additional key color stylist (uncredited) / color stylist (uncredited)
Sean Ridgway ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Rebecca Rodd ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Owen Rohu ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Jan Rosicki ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Di Rudder ... additional animator (uncredited)
Sophia Ruo Liu ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Donna Rutz ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Simon Ryder ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Nilo Santillan ... additional animator (uncredited)
Shaun Schellings ... additional digital background artist (uncredited)
Tom Schyvens ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Shawn Seles ... additional animator (uncredited)
Marc Sevier ... additional animator (uncredited)
Nuranee Shaw ... additional animator (uncredited)
Teri Shikasho ... additional key color stylist (uncredited) / color stylist (uncredited)
Damien Simper ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Damian Smart ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Michael Smetham ... additional animator (uncredited)
Kate Spencer ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Alexs Stadermann ... senior animator (uncredited)
Greg Stainton ... additional animator (uncredited)
Mike Stapleton ... additional animator (uncredited)
Evan Steacy ... additional lead assistant animator (uncredited)
Helen Steele ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Sean Steinmuller ... additional digital background artist (uncredited)
Karen Stephenson ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Brenda Sutton ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Jozef Szekeres ... additional animator (uncredited)
Jamie Tainton ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Sue Tanner ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Denise Tanous ... additional digital background artist (uncredited)
Noreen Taylor ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Adrian Thatcher ... layout artist (uncredited)
Kenny Thompkins ... additional character designer (uncredited) / character designer (uncredited)
Philipp Tiqui ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Teresa Tonner ... additional lead assistant animator (uncredited)
Mei Tsao ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Weylen Tseng ... layout artist (uncredited)
Robyne Tsuji ... additional animator (uncredited)
Leesa Tynan ... additional lead assistant animator (uncredited)
Nick Vallinakis ... additional animator (uncredited)
Davide Veca ... layout artist (uncredited)
Ariel Villaverde ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Christine Wallace ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Tim Warren ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Cary Welch ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Marnie Wells ... additional key color stylist (uncredited) / color stylist (uncredited)
Natalie White ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Mike Wiesmeier ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Brenton Wilke ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Phillip Williams ... additional assistant animator (uncredited)
Wallace Williamson ... additional layout artist (uncredited)
Ida Wilson ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Jie Yuan ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Seung-Soo Yun ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Richard Zaloudek ... additional background artist (uncredited)
Marco Zanoni ... additional animator (uncredited)
Lin Hua Zheng ... additional background artist (uncredited)
S.J. Zheng ... additional background artist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Daniel J. Soulsby ... casting supervisor
Jamie Thomason ... voice casting
David Wright ... casting

Editorial Department 

Robert S. Birchard ... additional editor
Terry Claborn ... color timer
Kirk Demorest ... contributing editor / story reel editor
Jennifer Dolce ... additional editor
Jeff Draheim ... supervising editor
Ben Frost ... production editor / unit editor
Gina Gallo ... additional editor (as Gina Gallo Paris)
Barbara Gerety ... assistant editor
Karen Hathaway ... additional editor
Lisa Linder ... story reel editor
Peter Lonsdale ... story reel editor
Stephanie Mazure ... unit editor
Tony Mizgalski ... additional editor
Desi Scarpone ... editorial coordinator / post-production coordinator
Adam Smith ... production editor
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Carin-Anne Strohmaier ... story reel editor
Timothy Vila ... assistant editor (as Timothy P. Vila)
Patrick J. Voetberg ... story reel editor (as Patrick Voetberg)
Susana Alberto ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Geri Bryan ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Scott Bucsis ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
John Carnochan ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Derek Craig ... additional background scanner (uncredited)
Julie Dole ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Denis Dutton ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Susan Edmunson ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Michael Ferdie ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Colleen Halsey ... story reel editor (uncredited)
Michael Harrigan ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Kirk Hudson ... additional background scanner (uncredited)
Marisa Johnston ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Elise Larcher ... scanner (uncredited)
Daniel Lee ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Lisa Linder ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Astig Melemetdjian ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Gabrielle Morley ... scanner (uncredited)
Gregory Perler ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Matt Perry ... production editor (uncredited)
Tom Pniewski ... scanner (uncredited)
Ken Poteat ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Craig Sawczuk ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Anna Solorio-Catalano ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Ted Supa ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Mel Vavaroutsos ... scanner (uncredited)
Patrick J. Voetberg ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)
Thomas Vogt ... scanner (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Cary Butler ... vocals recordist
Patricia Carlin ... music editor
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (as Sandy Decrescent)
Scott Erickson ... music arrangement: songs
Matthew Gerrard ... additional music production: songs
Steven Gizicki ... music supervisor
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Don Harper ... score conductor
Greg Hayes ... assistant music mixing engineer
Clint W. Heidorn ... music production coordinator
Jason Henkel ... music administrator
Tommy Holmes ... music editor: temp score
Steve Kempster ... score mixer / score recordist
Nathaniel Kunkel ... additional vocals recordist
A.J. Lara ... music production coordinator (as Abraham Lara)
Rick Logan ... vocal contractor
Mark Mancina ... score producer
Dave Metzger ... additional music production: songs / music arrangement: songs
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Brett Swain ... Vice President, Music Production
Booker White ... supervising music copyist
Jonathan Allen ... score recordist (uncredited)
Marshall Bowen ... music production coordinator (uncredited)
Tonia Davall ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Michael Markman ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer (uncredited) / score recordist (uncredited)
Don Nemitz ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Kimberly Oliver ... music production manager (uncredited)
Mirek Stiles ... assistant music mixing engineer (uncredited)
Brett Swain ... music production manager (uncredited)
Matt Walker ... music executive (uncredited)
Frank Wolf ... score mixer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Olivier Adam ... workbook supervisor
Anna Azevedo ... production controller (as Anna Azevedo-Fox)
John Barrett ... x-sheeting and scanning
Sylvie Bennett-Fauqué ... scene planner
Graham Bentz ... adr loop group
Ty Bosco ... production associate
Benjamin Bryan ... adr loop group
Darren Clark ... additional technical director
Brian Cole ... additional technical director
Christopher Glenn Collins ... production coordinator
Kristi Connolly ... scene planner
Jim Cotton ... senior production accountant
David Cowgill ... adr loop group
Tessa Cutler ... production secretary
Amy D'Alessandro ... title designer: end title layout
Jessica Dalton ... production coordinator
Mike Dugard ... scene planner
John Egan ... production finance manager
Penelope Franks ... production secretary (as Penelope P. Franks)
Jackie Gonneau ... adr loop group
Jeff Hand ... additional screenplay material
Clint W. Heidorn ... production coordinator
Bridget Hoffman ... adr loop group
Wendy Hoffman ... adr loop group (as Wendy Hoffmann)
David Iscove ... production secretary
Patty Jausoro ... production supporter (as Patricia Jausoro)
Kim Kelly ... production controller
Pete Kranjcevich ... additional technical director
Mary Lescher ... lead scene planner
Tj Libman ... production coordinator
Linda Luong ... production coordinator
Benjamin G. Malbrough ... talent coordinator
Nathan Massmann ... assistant production manager
Felicity McLean ... production secretary
Christopher McManus ... x-sheeting and scanning
Andrew Meagher ... production accountant
Tammy Middleton ... production coordinator
Randy Miller ... bear supplier
Mark Robert Myers ... adr loop group
Rebekah Needham ... production secretary
Helen O'Flynn ... continuity checker
Tanya O'Leary ... scene planner
Terry O'Toole ... clean-up supervisor
Polina Omelchuk ... x-sheeting and scanning
Kristina Pace ... technical director
Daniel Paress ... production coordinator
Lyn Rookachat ... production coordinator
Roger S.H. Schulman ... additional screenplay material
Michael F. Sherman ... production associate
Jeszen Shih ... production secretary
Maral Simonian ... production accountant / senior production accountant
Willie E. Sims Jr. ... production associate
Vanessa Stewart ... assistant production accountant
W.K. Stratton ... adr loop group
Krista Swan ... adr loop group
Jennifer Teter ... adr loop group / adr voice
Jamie Thomason ... dialogue director
Amy Wardrop ... production coordinator
Nick Yates ... continuity checker
Diane Aw Yong ... production coordinator
Chad Zimmerman ... production supporter
Tom Amundsen ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Joanna Bagley ... production secretary (uncredited)
Stephanie Baker ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Leona Beckert ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Simon Bowis ... additional systems administrator (uncredited)
Susan Bradley ... title designer: end titles (uncredited)
Carl Bragg ... additional systems administrator (uncredited)
Mitch Carter ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Renée Cataldi ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Robert Clotworthy ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Linda Collins ... production secretary (uncredited)
Debbie Cramb ... talent development & planning manager (uncredited)
John D'Angelo ... additional systems administrator (uncredited)
Joe Davenport ... additional systems administrator (uncredited)
Amadeo de Palma ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Drown ... talent coordinator (uncredited)
Ike Eisenmann ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Yvette Espinosa ... production secretary (uncredited)
Serena Geddes ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Jennifer R. Glasser ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Kristen Holmgren ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Hutcherson ... production secretary (uncredited)
Marc Ireland ... production accountant (uncredited)
Robert Harrison Edward Jones ... additional systems administrator (uncredited)
Tom Jukic ... x-sheeting and scanning (uncredited)
Tanya Kean ... assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Kelly Lauhon ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Irene Lee ... script coordinator (uncredited)
June Lee ... additional production coordinator (uncredited)
John Linn ... x-sheeting and scanning (uncredited)
Anita Lish ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Charles Luce ... additional technical director (uncredited)
Casey Malone ... production associate (uncredited)
Anna Martin ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Mary Mauser ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Meredith McIvor ... additional production coordinator (uncredited)
Wayne McKenzie ... additional systems administrator (uncredited) / assistant digital production supervisor (uncredited)
Mary Meacham ... title designer: end titles (uncredited)
Glo Minaya ... additional technical director (uncredited)
Edie Mirman ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Gabrielle Morley ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Carolyn Morris ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Steven Neibert ... talent coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Ng ... additional systems administrator (uncredited)
Sauching Ng ... additional production coordinator (uncredited)
Gary L. Page ... additional technical director (uncredited)
Julie Phelan ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Anne-Marie Pione ... talent coordinator (uncredited)
Tony Power ... additional production coordinator (uncredited)
Debra Pugh ... additional production coordinator (uncredited)
Raphael Quirino ... additional production coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Rodriguez ... production secretary (uncredited)
Jonathan Seet ... additional systems administrator (uncredited)
Melanie Senior ... production controller (uncredited)
Brian Sintay ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Myoung Smith ... continuity checker (uncredited)
Jan Stephenson ... additional production coordinator (uncredited)
Jennifer Tang ... additional production accountant (uncredited)
Joe Verissimo ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
David Wright ... talent manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page