Edit
Push (2009) Poster

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul McGuigan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David Bourla ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Division Doctor
...
Division Doctor
...
...
...
Kai Cheung Leung ...
Dice Man
Hsin Nan Hung ...
Dice Man's Heavy (as Sun Nan Hung)
...
...
Wai Man Tam ...
Cook in Fish Market
...
Pop Father (as Haruihko Yamanouchi)
Xiaolu Li ...
Pop Girl (as Xiao Lu Li)
Kwan Fung Chi ...
Pop Boy #1
...
Pop Boy #2
Biu Law Che ...
Wo Chiang (as Paul Car)
...
Lam Wong ...
Gas Station Cashier
Shing-Bun Lam ...
Taxi Driver
Hung Liu Kwok ...
Bouncer
...
Siu Yin Ming ...
Card Trick Woman at Club
Rain Lau ...
Cocktail Waitress
Sai Tang Yu ...
Businessman
...
Emily Wu (as Ming-Na)
Pancy Chan ...
Businessman's Wife on Boat
Cheuk Shing Sum ...
Kwun Tong Pier Man
Man Fan 'Fanny' Lee ...
Kwun Tong Pier Woman (as Lee Man Fan)
...
Ming-Fai Sheung ...
Liquor Salesman
Man Kit ...
Dim Sum Manager (as Wong Man Kit)
Yuk Hing Chan ...
Dim Sum Waitress
Jason Wong ...
Chinese Agent
Andy Tsang ...
Security Guard (as Tsang Tak Wah)
Woon Ling Hau ...
Old Woman with Gun
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Bourla ... executive producer
William Cheng ... line producer: Hong Kong
Bruce Davey ... producer
Amy Gilliam ... executive producer
Kyle Mann ... associate producer
Michael Ohoven ... executive producer
David M. Richardson ... co-producer (as David Richardson)
Kerry Rock ... co-producer
Gretchen Somerfeld ... executive producer
David Valleau ... executive producer (as Dave Valleau)
Christa Vausbinder ... co-producer
William Vince ... producer
Glenn Williamson ... producer
Stan Wlodkowski ... executive producer

Music by 

Neil Davidge

Cinematography by 

Peter Sova ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nicolas Trembasiewicz

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

François Séguin

Art Direction by 

Second Chan
Michael N. Wong ... supervising art director (as Michael Norman Wong)

Set Decoration by 

Jeffrey Kong

Costume Design by 

Laura Goldsmith
Nina Proctor

Makeup Department 

Elma Choi ... makeup artist: Hong Kong
Ruby Man Ting Chung ... makeup artist: Hong Kong
Roxy D'Alonzo ... key makeup artist
Ora Green ... key hair stylist
Gloria Lam ... key hair stylist: Hong Kong (as Wai Lok Lam)
Jeff Li ... assistant hair stylist (as Jeff Tak Wing Li)
Mike Smithson ... makeup department head
Victoria Wood ... wig maker
Joy Zapata ... hair department head

Production Management 

Eric Bergman ... post-production supervisor
Billy Chiu ... unit manager
Andy Lee Kin Kei ... assistant unit manager
Stan Wlodkowski ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dennis Chang ... third assistant director
Wai Kei Cheng ... assistant director
Toby Ford ... first assistant director
Ben Howard ... second assistant director
Bosco Lam ... first assistant director: Hong Kong
Andy Ma ... second assistant director: Hong Kong (as Andy Kun Wai Ma)
Greg Milton ... first assistant director: second unit
Nick Powell ... second unit director
Cindy Yu ... first assistant director: second unit, Hong Kong

Art Department 

Daniel Auber ... concept/storyboard artist (as Daniele Auber)
Kerry Chan ... assistant art director
Second Chan ... art director: Hong Kong
Yau Hong Chan ... set builder (as Chan Yau Hong)
Wai Cheung ... storyboard artist
Wai Chuen Cheung ... set builder (as Wei Cheun Chang)
Wai Yin Ching ... propsperson
Lau Wai Chung ... set builder
Denis Hamel ... on-set props
Pang Chi Hing ... propsperson
Micky Ho ... set builder
Tam Wing Hung ... propsperson
Master Lai ... props master
Dai Fai Lam ... propsperson
Samantha Lan ... assistant art director
Tak Ngoc Law ... set builder
Zoe Lee ... assistant art director
Godfrey Leung ... assistant set decorator
Wah Kim Ming ... propsperson
Jim Ramsay ... draftsperson
Calvin Tsoi ... art department coordinator
Cheung Fu Wing ... set builder
Jackson Wong ... construction manager
Kwong Tak Wong ... propsperson (as Kuang Tat Wong)
Wai-keung Wong ... set builder (as Wai Keung Wong)
Benny Yau ... art department trainee
Chi Ming Yeong ... set builder
Chan Tat Yuen ... set builder

Sound Department 

Rick Alexander ... sound re-recording mixer (as Richard L. Alexander)
Wade Barnett ... adr recordist
Todd Beckett ... sound re-recording mixer
Alex Bullick ... sound editor
Bill Devine ... adr mixer
Paula Fairfield ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Bob Kellough ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Travis MacKay ... adr recordist
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Carla Murray ... sound effects designer / sound effects editor
Jill Purdy ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Tim Rakoczy ... sound editor
Gabriel J. Serrano ... sound recordist
Aran Tanchum ... adr mixer
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer
Pawel Wdowczak ... sound
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Steve Neal ... adr stage assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tat Yiu Au ... special effects assistant (as Tat Yiu Au)
Yin Tong Chan ... special effects technician (as Chan Yin Tong)
Chuen Wai Cheung ... special effects assistant (as Chuen Wai Cheung)
Yu Koon Chiu ... special effects assistant (as Chiu Yu Koon)
Jarrah Cocks ... effects rigger
Terence J. Cox ... special effects senior technician: prep
Kevin Draycott ... special effects floor supervisor
George Dunn ... special effects technician
Ming Fai Lai ... special effects assistant (as Lai Ming Fai)
Bruce Law ... special effects supervisor: Hong Kong
Yee Man Law ... special effects assistant (as Law Yee Man)
Mark Meddings ... special effects supervisor
Graham Povey ... special effects technician
Ty Senior ... special effects technician
Ged Slaven ... special effects technician
Matthew Strange ... special effects technician
Yu Hong Tam ... special effects assistant (as Tam Yu Hong)
Philip Tang ... special effects coordinator / special effects translator
Mark Wickham ... wire effects rigger

Visual Effects by 

Stella Ampatzi ... compositor: Peerless / visual effects artist: Peerless
Pharoah Barrett ... 3d artist: Digiscope (as Mike 'Pharoah' Barrett)
Nick Bedford ... digital effects coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
Martin Body ... lead rotoscope artist: Peerless Camera Co. Ltd.
Tim Chauncey ... animator: Peerless / visual effects artist
August Coleman ... digital compositor: Digiscope
Christine Cram ... digital paint artist
Enid Dalkoff ... digital effects artist: Digiscope
Gavin Digby ... senior compositor: Peerless
Ditch Doy ... head of CG: Peerless
Laura Fitzpatrick ... visual effects production assistant: Peerless
Jason Forster ... digital compositor: Digiscope
Simon Gretton ... digital effects coordinator: Peerless
Joseph Grossberg ... visual effects producer
Crystal Hadcroft ... roto artist: Peerless Camera Company
Ed Hall ... digital effects coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
Dion Hatch ... additional visual effects supervisor: Digiscope
Jared Higgins ... digital effects coordinator: Digiscope
Ian Holland ... inferno artist: Peerless Camera Company
Kent Houston ... visual effects supervisor
Christopher Ivins ... compositor
Daniel Jenkins ... animator: Peerless
Andrew Kingston ... systems admistrator: Peerless Camera Company
Maggie Kraisamutr ... digital effects artist: Digiscope
Patrick Ledda ... technical director lead: Peerless
Adrian Lee ... animator: Peerless / visual effects artist: Peerless
Michael Lloyd ... digital effects artist: Digiscope
Antony Loobey ... animator: Peerless
Charlie Lovett ... animator: Peerless / visual effects artist: Peerless
Allen Mascari ... visual effects production assistant: Digiscope
Gabby Moreno ... visual effects production assistant: Digiscope
Lance Moyer ... visual effects production assistant: Digiscope
Thomas Müller ... animator: Peerless (as Thomas Mueller)
Erin L. Nelson ... digital restoration
Tim Ollive ... animator: Peerless
Rob Ozaeta ... digital effects artist: Digiscope (as Robert Ozaeta)
Christopher T. Page ... administrator: Peerless Camera Company (as Christopher Page)
Eugene Paluso ... 3d artist: Digiscope (as Gene Paluso)
Michael Plescia ... digital compositor: Digiscope
Terron Pratt ... digital effects producer: Digiscope
Brennan Prevatt ... digital effects supervisor: Digiscope
Tim Pruce ... digital compositor: Peerless
Janet Quen ... senior Flame artist
Miles Reetz ... digital compositor: Digiscope
Dana Robinson ... digital effects artist: Digiscope
Paul Round ... senior compositor: Peerless
Sean Rourke ... visual effects editor: Digiscope
Paul Routledge ... visual effects artist
Deepa Sebastian ... visual effects administrator: Peerless Camera Company
Jesse Siglow ... digital compositor: Digiscope
Marianne Speight ... digital effects producer: Peerless Camera Company
Mark Spevick ... animator: Peerless / visual effects artist
Christopher Stack ... imaging supervisor: Digiscope
Mary Stuart-Welch ... visual effects producer (as Mary Stuart)
John Swinnerton ... digital effects supervisor: Peerless Camera Co
Craig Sylvester ... 3d artist
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Emeline Tedder ... compositor
Jamie Tremelling ... visual effects artist: Peerless
Laura Weiss ... visual effects editor
Johan Yang ... animator: Rainmaker
Benjamin Müller ... vfx intern (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lee Adamson ... stunt rigger
Jeffery Aro ... stunt performer (as Jeffery Ong)
Keir Beck ... key stunt rigger
Zen Berimbau ... stunt performer
Simon Burnett ... stunt performer
Shaughan Campbell ... stunt performer
Justin B. Carter ... stunt performer (as Justin Carter)
Brett Chan ... assistant stunt coordinator
Ching Ping Cheun ... stunt performer
Alex Chiang ... stunt performer
Andrew Chin ... stunt performer
Mike Ching ... stunt performer
Jarrah Cocks ... stunt rigger
Rodney Cook ... stunt performer
Mike Desabrais ... stunt performer (as Michael Desabrais)
Rob Fournier ... stunt performer (as Robert Fournier)
Kylie Furneaux ... stunt performer
Kyle Gardiner ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Brian Ho ... stunt performer
Brendan Jakins ... stunt rigger
Li Yui King ... stunt performer
Cody Laudan ... stunt double: Neil Jackson
Pok Yan Leung ... stunt performer (as Leung Pok Yan)
Karine Mauffrey ... stunt performer
Hiroo Minami ... stunt performer
Gulliver Page ... stunt rigger
Nick Powell ... stunt coordinator
Mick Roughan ... stunt rigger
Paul Shapcott ... stunt performer
Lee Kin Sing ... stunt performer
Alien Sit ... stunt coordinator: Hong Kong
Sheree Swords ... stunt performer
Ken Tran ... stunt performer
Mark Wickham ... stunt rigger
Charlie Wai Chen Wong ... stunts assistant
William Yuk Fai Yong ... stunt performer
Simon Burnett ... stunt double: Chris Evans (uncredited)
Brett Chan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mike Desabrais ... stunt double: Corey Stoll (uncredited)
Kylie Furneaux ... stunt double: Camilla Belle (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sylvain Bernier ... chief lighting technician
Heung-kong Chan ... chief lighting technician: Hong King (as Heung Kong Chan)
Raymond Chan ... grip (as Raymond Chan Chi Yau)
Chak Piu Chiu ... video assist (as Chiu Chak Piu)
Cheung Tat Chuen ... grip (as Tat Chuen Cheung)
Ross W. Clarkson ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Ross Clarkson)
Patrick Fontana ... best boy electric
Geoff Herbert ... dolly grip
Mason Hersey ... first assistant camera
Ronald Hersey ... director of photography: second unit (as Ron Hersey)
Perry Ho ... key rigger grip (as Perry Siu Fun Ho)
Stuart Howell ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse ... key grip (as Chunky Huse)
John Johnson ... still photographer
Ting Kwan ... set lighting technician: Hong King (as Ng Ting Kwan)
Hak Heung Lau ... assistant chief lighting technician
Wai Hung Leung ... set lighting technician: Hong King (as Leung Wai Hung)
Kenny Liao ... dolly grip (as Ken Liao)
Yiu Cheung Luk ... set lighting technician: Hong King (as Luk Yiu Cheung)
Nathan Mann ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / focus puller: "b" camera
Alexander Martin ... electrician
David Morenz ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Peter Morenz ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Hirotake Okazaki ... still photographer
Ho Kai On ... set lighting technician: Hong King
Wong Man Pan ... set lighting technician: Hong King
Luke Redgrave ... camera operator: "b" camera
Brian Sullivan ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Evan Wilhelm ... camera department assistant
Deki Lee Chu Wing ... key grip: Hong Kong (as Chu Wing Lee)
Man Chung Wing ... set lighting technician: Hong King
Sally Wright ... loader

Animation Department 

Michael Figge ... animator

Casting Department 

PoPing AuYeung ... casting: Asia
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice casting
Samantha Finkler ... casting associate
Catherine Petra Villalobos ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Bradley ... key set costumer
Wing Yan Luk ... wardrobe assistant
Amy Maner ... assistant costume designer
Crystal Pa ... wardrobe assistant
Ping Tong ... wardrobe assistant
Jaime Harlan ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Adoma Ananeh-Firempong ... editorial assistant
Tony Bacigalupi ... first assistant editor
Christopher Robin Bell ... first assistant editor
Alexander Johnson ... editorial assistant
Trent Johnson ... digital film colorist
April McMorris ... digital intermediate producer
Harry Muller ... color timer
Justin Richardson ... assistant editor
Frank Robinson ... hd colorist
Zachary Quinn Scheuren ... editor: PIC
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies
Nicolas Trembasiewicz ... supervising editor
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor

Music Department 

Irina Artamonova ... additional music arranger
Christine Bergren ... music legal and clearance
Euan Dickinson ... additional music programmer
Hugh Fielding ... score mixer / score recordist
Billy Fuller ... musician: basses
Michael Jennings ... conductor: strings / music arranger: strings
Paul Katz ... music consultant
Johnny Mattock ... musician: drums and percussion
Andrew Morgan ... additional music programmer / musician: cello
Jennifer Nash ... music editor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Tex Antonucci ... assistant: Mr. Vince
Sandi Archer ... assistant accountant
Chad Barager ... assistant production coordinator
Justin Blyth ... title designer: PIC
Stephan Burle ... title designer
Jennifer Bushnell ... legal assistant
Laura Caulfield ... Production Legal
Jan Cerwonka ... tutor: Ms. Fanning
Dixon Chan ... location assistant
Connie Cheung ... assistant: Mr. Cheng
Kingman Cho ... location manager
Eggart Chow ... office production assistant
Elaine Chu ... production services: Hong Kong
Sidney Chu ... assistant to producers
Wan-San Ding ... production services: Hong Kong (as Shan Ding)
Steven Eddy ... physical production executive
Erik Feig ... production executive
Julio Ferrario ... creative supervisor: titles, PIC
Rebecca Fisher ... script coordinator
Rob Fournier ... weapons coordinator
Pamela B. Green ... producer: main titles (as Pamela Green)
Julie Hansen ... post production accountant
Polly Hobson ... assistant: Mr. Hounsou
Cheung King Hong ... set medic
Eric Huen ... location manager
Sam Ip ... office production assistant
Lau Chi Kin ... set production assistant
Law Wai Kwong ... set production assistant
Ken Chan Ka Lai ... assistant location manager
Jim Lau ... adr loop group
Wai Ming Law ... set production assistant (as Law Wai Ming)
Ross Lee ... production coordinator: Hong Kong
Tony Lee ... office production assistant
Chun Sing Li ... production assistant
Eddie Li ... production assistant
Andrew Lipschultz ... unit publicist/epk producer
Bao-Uy Luu ... motion graphic artist
Cheung Wing Mak ... set production assistant (as Mak Cheung Wing)
Spark Chan Yuk Man ... location assistant
Nicole Oguchi ... production coordinator (as Nicole Shizuka Oguchi)
Jennifer Osborne ... travel coordinator (as Jennifer Osborne-Aicholz)
Vyvan Pham ... additional voice
Russ Riggins ... production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Christine Robson ... production accountant
Geoff Shaevitz ... production executive
Ryan Steacy ... armourer
Todd Steiner ... production financing
Mak Hon Sum ... set production assistant
Xiao Li Tan ... assistant: Mr. McGuigan / assistant: producer / clearances coordinator
Johnnie To ... production services: Hong Kong (as Johnny To)
Ben Tseng ... assistant: Ms. Belle
Jarik Van Sluijs ... creative supervisor: titles, PIC
Lisa Vick ... script supervisor
Cactus Wan ... assistant: Mr. McGuigan
Edith Wong ... assistant: Ms. Li
Kenny Wong ... assistant: Mr. Evans
Winnie Wong ... set production assistant
William Yuk Fai Yong ... armourer
Ka Ho Yuen ... set production assistant (as Yuen Ka Ho)
James Taku Leung ... adr voice (uncredited)
Lori Wyant ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)

Thanks 

William Vince ... in memory of (as Bill Vince)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page