Edit
Hitman (2007) Poster

(I) (2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Xavier Gens

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Skip Woods ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Michael Offei ...
Christian Erickson ...
...
Joe Sheridan ...
...
Jean-Marc Bellu ...
Hitman #2
...
Hitman #3 (as Nicky Naude)
Abdou Sagna ...
Hitman #4
Ilya Nikitenko ...
Hitman #5
Loïc Molla ...
Hitman #6
Youssef Diawara ...
Hog-Tied Prisoner
Patrick Ligardes ...
Another Buyer
...
The Sad Girl (as Ancuta Radici)
...
Mr. Price
Cyril Guei ...
Old SUV Leader
Ivan Yurukov ...
Russian John
Vladimir Kolev ...
HRT Guy
Makssim Kolev Genchev ...
Yuri's Guy #3
Kamen Ivanov ...
Russian Captain
Stefka Yanorova-Trenfafilova ...
Belicoff's Wife
Yasmine Meddour ...
Belicoff's Daughter
Iosis Shamli ...
SWAT Team Leader #1
...
Female News Reporter
...
Reporter #3
Viktoria Dimova ...
Mike's Daughter - 8 Years
Svezhen Mladenov ...
Russian Forensic (as Svejen Ivanov Mladenov)
...
Another Officer (as Byliana Ognyanova Petrinska)
Emile Abossolo M'bo ...
General Ajunwa
...
Director MC Ray
Nikolay Valentinov Lukanov ...
Swanky Restaurant Waiter #1
Boiko Boyanov ...
SWAT Team Guy #3 (as Boyko Boyanov)
Deyan Donkov ...
Russian EMT (as Deyan Donkov Nikolov)
...
June (as Sabine Camille Crossen)
Assen Blatechki ...
FSB Driver (as Asen Emiliov Blatechki)
Dobrin Dosev ...
Clergyman (as Dobrin Markov Dosev)
Vili Dimitrova ...
Terrified Maid
Anatoli Nechev ...
SWAT Team Guy #2 (as Anatolli Nachev)
Blagovest Argirov ...
Swanky Restaurant Waiter #2
Nikolay Stoyanov Ilchev ...
Russian Soldier with Radio
Milko Marinov Milanov ...
Interpol Driver
Elvis Delannay ...
Leader Assistant
Dessislava Zidarova ...
Belicoff's Whore
Lisa Jacobs ...
Diana (voice)
Atanas Srebrev ...
News Correspondent (as Atanas Mihaylov Srebrev)
Samantha Timmerman ...
Reporter #1 (as Samantha Z. Timmerman)
Patrick Albenque ...
Reporter #2
Borislav Parvanov ...
Young Agent 47
...
The Priest (as Velizar Nikolaev Binev)
Hristo Neykov Neykov ...
Video Game Player #1
Nicolay Milev ...
Video Game Player #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David William James Elliott ...
Hank (uncredited)
George Venev ...
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Özcan Özdemir ...
Salesman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Daniel Alter ... co-producer
Adrian Askarieh ... producer
Vin Diesel ... executive producer
Janos Flösser ... executive producer (as Janos Flosser)
Charles Gordon ... producer
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam ... producer
Erhan Ozogul ... co-line producer

Music by 

Geoff Zanelli

Cinematography by 

Laurent Barès ... director of photography (as Laurent Bares)

Film Editing by 

Carlo Rizzo
Antoine Vareille

Casting By 

Bouchra Fakhri
Christian Kaplan
Debbie McWilliams

Production Design by 

Jacques Bufnoir

Art Direction by 

Johann George

Set Decoration by 

Atanas Apostolov
Véronique Melery

Costume Design by 

Olivier Bériot ... (as Olivier Beriot)

Makeup Department 

Olivier Afonso ... special effects makeup supervisor
Frédérique Arguello ... hair stylist (as Frederique Arguello)
Sabine Fevre ... key makeup artist
Nicolas Herlin ... special makeup effects artist
Laetitia Hillion ... special makeup effects artist
Frédéric Lainé ... special makeup effects artist (as Frederic Laine)
Laura Ozier ... makeup artist
Petya Simeonova ... makeup assistant
Yana Stoyanova ... special makeup effects assistant
Nelly Teova ... hair assistant (as Neli Teova)
Vessela Tocheva ... hair assistant (as Vessela Tosheva)

Production Management 

Jean-François Chaintron ... production manager: second unit
David Deshayes ... unit manager: retakes
Marc Guidetti ... unit manager
Thierry Guilmard ... production manager
Varujan Gumusel ... post-production manager
Leila Smith ... production supervisor: EuropaCorp
Marsha L. Swinton ... production representative
Stanislas Vart ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Felix Baudouin ... second assistant director
Christel Bordon ... second assistant director: second unit
David Campi-Lemaire ... first assistant director: second unit (as David Campi Lemaire)
Yann Cuinet ... first assistant director
Lusin Dink ... second assistant director
Vanessa Djian ... second assistant director: retakes
Elitza Gueorguieva ... second second assistant director
Krasimir Hazarbasanov ... first assistant director: Bulgaria
Borimir Ilkov ... second second assistant director
Alexander Kossev ... first assistant director: Bulgaria
Olivier Megaton ... second unit director
Boyka Pehlivanova ... second assistant director (as Boika Pehlivanova)
Marie Rolindes ... second assistant director
Iva Slavova ... second assistant director
Tarryn Greybè ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Ahmet T. Uygun ... first assistant director: second unit: Turkiye (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jacques Aucomte ... props buyer
Atanas Cherkezov ... assistant property master (as Atanas Tcherkezov)
Jonathan Delerue ... storyboard artist
Velina Gospodinova ... art department trainee
Maëlig Hamard ... art department trainee
Benedicte Joffre ... assistant set decorator
Peter Krumov ... set dresser
Boriana Mintcheva ... set decorator: Bulgaria (as Boryana Mintcheva)
Olivier Nguyen ... property master
Christophe Niaux ... props
Prolet Gueorguieva Polia ... art director: Bulgaria (as Prolet Gueorguieva)
Nikolay Popov ... on-set dresser (as Nicholas Belvedere) / stand-by props
Riccardo Pugliese ... art director: second unit
Per-Olof Renard ... first assistant art director
Todor Tunov ... carpenter
Teodor Valtchev ... car props
Roger Dang Van Sung ... painter
Tzvetana Yankova ... first assistant art director
Maria Doicheva ... painter (uncredited)
Orlin Grozdanov ... set dresser (uncredited)
Radoslav Stoyanov ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Emmanuel Angrand ... sound editor
Antoine Baudouin ... dialogue editor
Thomas Bernard ... sound recordist
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Jonathan Chiles ... boom operator: Cape Town
Fabio D'Amico ... dialogue editor
Matthieu Dallaporta ... sound re-recording mixer
Pascal Dedeye ... foley artist
Frederic Dubois ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
François Fayard ... supervising sound editor
Alain Gandit ... adr editor
Loïc Gourbe ... foley editor / sound recordist
Daniel Gries ... foley artist
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Pierre-Yves Lavoué ... sound mixer: second unit
François Lepeuple ... foley artist
Maud Lombart ... assistant sound editor
Didier Lozahic ... foley recordist / sound re-recording mixer
Anne Maisonhaute ... adr editor
Valentin Orlov ... cable person
Jonathan Rimas ... adr mixer
Jacques Sans ... production sound mixer
Pierre Sans ... boom person
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Roy Machado ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Mathieu Cavillon ... special effects
Hubert Devinck ... special effects
Philippe Hubin ... special effects supervisor
Jean-Christophe Magnaud ... special effects coordinator
Peter Nikolov ... armorer
Gilbert Pelosi ... special effects
Sylvie Rousselin ... special effects
Rumen Stoychev ... special effects (as Roumen Stoychev)
Jean-Yves Thoreau ... special effects
Vencislav Yondov ... special effects (as Ventzislav Yondov)

Visual Effects by 

Grégory Bantze ... compositor
Pascal Berthe ... matte artist
Alain Bignet ... digital compositor
Jerome Billet ... matte artist (as Jerome Billet-Lardux)
Alexandre Billière ... digital compositor
Guy Gerard Blanc ... matte artist
Raphael Boch ... 3D artist
Axel Bonami ... digital compositor
Cyrille Bonjean ... compositing supervisor (as Cyrille Bonjean-Rybill)
Gaëlle Bossis ... digital compositor
Brent M. Bowen ... digital compositor
Lohengrin Braconnier ... assistant colorist
Judith Bruneau ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Carme ... 3D artist
Matthieu Chatelier ... Flame artist
Samuel M. Dabbs ... international titles
Nicolas Daniel ... data manager
Stéphanie Dargent ... matte artist
Bertrand de Saint Seine ... titles and credits
Nicolas Dumay ... 3D artist
Thomas Duval ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Fahey ... visual effects
Loic Flamand ... visual effects
Philippe Frère ... 2D artist
John Griffith ... pre-visualization artist
Jessica Guglielmi ... digital effects supervisor
Rodolphe Guglielmi ... visual effects supervisor
Philippe Huberdeau ... senior compositor
Bourdonnay Judikael ... visual effects supervisor
Ramesh Karthikeyan ... senior compositor
Pacini Kevin ... editor: visual effects
Blaise Lacolley ... 2D artist
Nicolas Lacroix ... assistant visual effects coordinator: Duboi
Aurelie Lajoux ... 2D artist (as Aurelie Lambelin)
Julien Lambert ... 3D supervisor
Yann Larochette ... digital compositor
Emmanuel Le Courbe ... digital compositor
Nicolas Leblanc ... 3D artist
Anaïs Lenea ... 2D artist
Jérome Lionard ... digital compositor
Sergeï Lourié ... digital compositor (as Sergei Lourie-Glouk)
Eric Manevy ... 2D artist
Fredrik Monteil ... digital compositor
Rodney Musso ... assistant colorist: Digital Factory
Pascal Nowak ... digital colorist
Jean-Christophe Olivier ... senior compositor
Fryderyk Ovcaric ... visual effects producer (as Frederic Ovcaric)
Benjamin Pelletreau ... digital compositor
Cecile Peltier ... senior compositor / sequence supervisor
Alexis Peraste ... digital compositor
Teddy Percherancier ... visual effects producer
Florence Pernet ... 2D artist
Carlos Perona ... 3D artist
Siddharthan Raman ... roto/prep artist
Isabelle Ramnou ... matte artist
Julien Record ... digital compositor
Nicolas Rigaud ... digital compositor
Florian Senand ... digital compositor
Alexandre Signoret ... 2D artist
Annabelle Troukens ... visual effects producer
Robert Urbanczyk ... 3D artist
Edouard Valton ... visual effects production manager
Delphine VanBay ... matte artist (as Delphine Van Bay)
Morgan Varona ... 2D artist
Yannick Waechter ... 3D artist

Stunts 

Sedina Balde ... stunt performer (as Seydina Balde)
Serge Crozon-Cazin ... stunt performer
George Danailov ... stunt performer (as Gueorgui Danailov)
Laurent Fresnais ... stunt driver
Timothe Ghislain ... stunt driver
Francois Grobbelaar ... assistant stunt coordinator
Pascal Guégan ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Pascal Guegan)
Philippe Guégan ... stunt coordinator (as Philippe Guegan)
Christian Hening ... assistant stunt coordinator
Benoit Lagniez ... stunt driver
Jean-Claude Lagniez ... stunt supervisor: cars
Sébastien Lagniez ... stunt performer
Jean-François Lenogue ... stunt performer
Gregory Loffredo ... fight choregrapher
Frederic Makowiecki ... car stunt driver
Parvan Parvanov ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Parvan Parvanov 'Tzatza')
Cyril Raffaelli ... fight choreographer
Frederick Renard ... stunt performer
Patrick Ronchin ... car stunt driver
Franz Spilhaus ... stunt coordinator south africa
Astou Vedel ... stunt double: Olga kurylenko

Camera and Electrical Department 

Susie Allnutt ... still photographer (as Susan Allnutt)
Loïc Andrieu ... Steadicam operator
Andrea Arnone ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Philippe Balkanski ... company electrician
Frédérique Barraja ... still photographer
Amida Belgarbi ... best boy electric (as Amida Belgharbi)
Eric Caro ... still photographer
Charles Carpentier ... electrician
Fuat Cetinkaya ... lighting technician
Mathieu De Montgrand ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Georgy Dimitrov ... additional first assistant camera (as Gueorgui Dimitrov)
Jean-François Dubut ... best boy grip (as Jean-Francois Dubut)
Jérôme Fabre ... electrician
Jan Gagnaire ... grip
Yavor Ganev ... company grip
Pierre Garnier ... key grip
Laurent Héritier ... gaffer: re-shoots
Alexander Idakiev ... company electrician
Hristo Idakiev ... best boy electric: Bulgaria
Emil Ivelinov ... company grip (as Emil Velinov)
Dimitar Ventseslavov Kostov ... camera loader: second unit / second assistant camera
Ilio Kotorenchev ... loader (as Ilyo Kotarantzev) / second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Ilyo Kotarantzev)
Alexander Krumov ... camera operator
Cyril Kuhnholtz ... key grip
Eric Le Roux ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Pascale Marin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Pavel Mitov ... company electrician
Dimitar Nikolov ... best boy grip: Bulgaria
Vihar Nikolov ... company grip
Sebastien Pentecouteau ... director of photography: second unit
Serge Pirodeau ... making-of camera
Georgi Raykov ... camera operator
Charlet Recors ... aerial cameraman
Richard Rolf ... Steadicam: second unit
Orlin Ruevski ... additional camera operator
Alex Samoundji ... third assistant camera
Nikifor Sopov ... company electrician (as Nikofir Shopov)
Geo Stephanov ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Rico Torres ... still photographer
Alexandre Trenev ... company electrician (as Alexander Trenev)
Feramuz Tuna ... electrician
Mohan Valmy ... second unit: gaffer
Plamen Vassiliev ... company electrician (as Plamen Vassilev)
Colin Wandersman ... gaffer
Georgi Yankov ... video assistant (as Gueorgui Yankov)
Erdem Yilmaz ... second assistant camera
Anton Ognianov ... additional camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tolga Dundar ... local casting: Turkey
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton ... casting associate: UK
Lina Todd ... additional casting
Ilka Valcheva ... casting: Bulgaria (as Ilka Valtcheva)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Magali Cohen ... costume supervisor
Céline Collobert ... set costumer (as Celine Collobert)
Kirsten Dauth ... wardrobe breakdown
Margarita Dineva ... head wardrobe dresser
Katharina Erbsloeh ... set costumer
Anna Gelinova ... personal dresser: Mr. Olyphant (as Anna Guelinova)
Nona Ivanova ... hand sewing dresser
Camille Joste ... set costumer
Lorenzo Mancianti ... key props costume / set costumer
Anguel Manov ... wardrobe accessories
Olga Mekikchieva ... personal dresser: Mr. Scott and Mr. Offei (as Olga Mekektchieva)
Adriyana Naydenova ... assistant costume designer (as Adryana Naïdenova)
Vassilka Nikolova ... cleaner/laundry
Julia Philippova ... set costumer
Velika Prahova ... assistant costume designer
Boryana Stephanova ... aging/dyeing
Marina Yaneva ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Nadia Atout ... dailies supervisor
Reginald Gallienne ... dailies transfer
Louise Genis-Cosserat ... assistant editor
David Heinz ... first assistant editor: USA
Lorraine Houpert ... avid technician
Sylvie Lager ... assistant editor
Christophe Lucotte ... color timer
Laure Meynet ... first assistant editor
Pascal Nowak ... digital film colorist
Agnès Sébenne ... post-production coordinator
Gwenaëlle Hubert ... additional assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ryeland Allison ... composer: additional music
Jeffrey Biggers ... score music mixer (as Jeff Biggers)
Pierre Brien ... assistant music recordist
John Finklea ... music editor
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator (as Walter Fowler)
Matthieu Gonet ... conductor
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Vincent Lebegue ... music legal coordinator
Didier Lizé ... music recordist
Alexandre Mahout ... music supervisor
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator (as Suzanne Moriarty)
John Rodd ... music editor
Jill Streater ... music preparation
Bobby Tahouri ... composer: additional music
Greg Vines ... assistant music mixer
Michael Wijnen ... music department head

Transportation Department 

Trayan Anachkov ... transportation
Bojidar Kostov ... production driver

Other crew 

Laurence Auge ... assistant: Mr. Le Pogam
Laure Auger-Robert ... production secretary
Juliette Baumard ... script supervisor
Stéphanie Beraud ... clearance coordinator
Ron Blecker ... tactical consultant
Marc Cherruau ... assistant: Mr. Le Pogam
Kristina Colic ... payroll accountant
Emre Cosar ... production accountant assistant
Bertrand de Saint Seine ... title designer
Marisa Dean ... production coordinator
Mila Gueorguieva ... production assistant
Krasimira Karachorova ... script supervisor: second unit
Nevra Koçoglu ... production coordinator: Turkey
Kalina Krasteva ... assistant script supervisor: second unit
Marc Leroyer ... weapons coordinator
Gregory Loffredo ... choreographer
Sandie Louit ... runner
Emilie Maison ... press attache france
Mounia Meddour Gens ... assistant: Mr. Gens
Peter Nikolov ... armorer
Philippe Philipov ... location manager
Cyril Raffaelli ... choreographer
Elise Romestant ... script supervisor: reshoots
Geraldine Schubert ... script assistant
Vincent Stevenel ... production accountant
Samantha Timmerman ... script supervisor (as Samantha Z. Timmerman)
Xavier Wakefield ... production services: London

Thanks 

Nicolas De Toth ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page