Edit
Madlax (TV Series 2004– ) Poster

(2004– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Kyle Jones ... (26 episodes, 2004)
Kôichi Mashimo ... (26 episodes, 2004)
Yuuki Arie ... (6 episodes, 2004)
Shinya Kawamo ... (6 episodes, 2004)
Hiroshi Morioka ... (6 episodes, 2004)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa ... (5 episodes, 2004)
Masayuki Kurosawa ... (5 episodes, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Shigeru Kitayama ... (26 episodes, 2004)
Yôsuke Kuroda ... (26 episodes, 2004)
Kôichi Mashimo ... (26 episodes, 2004)
Monica Rial ... (26 episodes, 2004)

Series Cast  

Sanae Kobayashi ...
 Madlax (8 episodes, 2004)
Satsuki Yukino ...
 Vanessa Rene (7 episodes, 2004)
Kelly Manison ...
 Vanessa Rene (7 episodes, 2004)
Nancy Novotny ...
 Madlax (7 episodes, 2004)
Jay Hickman ...
 SSS / ... (7 episodes, 2004)
Ben Hamby ...
 Margaret's Father / ... (6 episodes, 2004)
...
 Various (6 episodes, 2004)
Houko Kuwashima ...
 Margaret Burton (5 episodes, 2004)
Ai Uchikawa ...
 Elenore Baker (5 episodes, 2004)
Masashi Ebara ...
 Friday Monday (5 episodes, 2004)
...
 Margaret Burton (5 episodes, 2004)
Kira Vincent-Davis ...
 Elenore Baker (5 episodes, 2004)
Mike Kleinhenz ...
 Friday Monday (5 episodes, 2004)
Jin Urayama ...
 SSS / ... (5 episodes, 2004)
Toshiyuki Morikawa ...
 Carrossea Doon (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Carrossea Doon (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Juan (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Soldier / ... (4 episodes, 2004)
Tomoko Kaneda ...
 Laetitia / ... (3 episodes, 2004)
...
 Limelda Jorg (3 episodes, 2004)
Allison L. Sumrall ...
 Quanzitta Marison (3 episodes, 2004)
Brittney Karbowski ...
 Nakhl / ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Cynthia Martinez ...
 Laetitia (3 episodes, 2004)
Aya Hisakawa ...
 Limelda Jorg (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Quanzitta Marison (2 episodes, 2004)
Chikayo Nakano ...
 Nakhl (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Additional Voices (2 episodes, 2004)
Jonathan Brands ...
 Various (2 episodes, 2004)
Stuart Halpryn ...
 Chief (2 episodes, 2004)
Miyu Irino ...
 Chris Kran / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Jason Miesse ...
 Captain (2 episodes, 2004)
Gene Tognacci ...
 Newscaster (2 episodes, 2004)
Daisuke Namikawa ...
 Pete (1 episode, 2004)
Naoki Bando ...
 Nayman (1 episode, 2004)
Takaya Kuroda ...
 Gunso (1 episode, 2004)
Ryutaro Sato ...
 Tsushin (1 episode, 2004)
Ryosuke Kudo ...
 Kisha (1 episode, 2004)
Hiroyuki Tanaka ...
 Galza Hei (1 episode, 2004)
Anne Armogida ...
 Auction Attendee (1 episode, 2004)
Adam Conlon ...
 Young Detective (1 episode, 2004)
Allen Divers ...
 Assorted Dead Soldiers, Auction Attendee, Soldier Grunt, Tank Commander (1 episode, 2004)
Sierra Gray ...
 Florist (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Charlie (1 episode, 2004)
Jason Grundy ...
 Frightened Diner (1 episode, 2004)
Quentin Haag ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2004)
Christopher Kring ...
 Sergeant (1 episode, 2004)
Philip Lehl ...
 Auctioneer (1 episode, 2004)
George Manley ...
 Lieutenant Nyman (1 episode, 2004)
Kaori Nazuka ...
 Anne Moré (1 episode, 2004)
Mariela Ortiz ...
 Anne Moré (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Patton ...
 Badigs (1 episode, 2004)
Brandon Scott Peters ...
 Pete (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Badigs (1 episode, 2004)
Nikki Thomas ...
 Classmate (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2004)
Mike Vance ...
 Mr. Secretary (1 episode, 2004)
Hunushi Wasagi ...
 Japanese Man (1 episode, 2004)
Courtney Webb ...
 Chiara (1 episode, 2004)
Rick Burford ...
 Gabbing Soldier (unknown episodes)
Fumiko Chino ...
 Additional Voices (unknown episodes)
...
 Maclay Marini (unknown episodes)
Jeff Duncan ...
 Additional Voices / ... (unknown episodes)
Kyle Jones ...
 Assorted Dead Soldier / ... (unknown episodes)
Danielle Kimball ...
 Classmate (unknown episodes)
Robert Leeds ...
 Soldier Lure (unknown episodes)
Ty Mahany ...
 Political Operative (unknown episodes)
Rick Piersall ...
 Guen McNicol (unknown episodes)
Santry Rush ...
 Gabbing Soldier / ... (unknown episodes)
John Swasey ...
 Clerk / ... (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Tatsuya Hamamoto ... producer (26 episodes, 2004)
Shigeru Kitayama ... producer (26 episodes, 2004)
Mark Williams ... executive producer / producer (26 episodes, 2004)
Hiroshi Yoshida ... assistant producer (26 episodes, 2004)
John Ledford ... executive producer / producer (25 episodes, 2004)
Kyle Jones ... producer (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Music by 

Yuki Kajiura ... (26 episodes, 2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Koji Aoki ... (26 episodes, 2004)
Hitoshi Saito ... (26 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Seiji Morita ... (26 episodes, 2004)
Yukie Oikawa ... (26 episodes, 2004)
Chieko Takayama ... (26 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Direction by 

Yoshimi Umino ... (26 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Management 

Joey Goubeaud ... production manager (26 episodes, 2004)
Shelley Thomas ... post-production manager (26 episodes, 2004)
Ryoji Maru ... production manager (6 episodes, 2004)
Fumi Matsushita ... production manager (4 episodes, 2004)
Takayasu Shimizu ... production manager (4 episodes, 2004)
Kuninori Egawa ... production manager (3 episodes, 2004)
Kenichiro Tanaka ... production manager (3 episodes, 2004)
Tatsuya Hamamoto ... production manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Masaki Watanabe ... production manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Yang-Sul Park ... production manager (1 episode, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shinya Kawamo ... director (26 episodes, 2004)
Masayuki Kurosawa ... director (25 episodes, 2004)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa ... director (1 episode, 2004)

Series Art Department 

Makiko Kojima ... color coordinator (26 episodes, 2004)
Kôichi Mashimo ... storyboard artist: opening and closing animation / storyboard artist (26 episodes, 2004)
Satoko Miyachi ... creature designer / character designer (26 episodes, 2004)
Satoshi Ohsawa ... character designer (26 episodes, 2004)
Minako Shiba ... character designer (26 episodes, 2004)
Kôji Sawai ... storyboard artist / storyboard artist: opening and closing animation (12 episodes, 2004)
Shinya Kawamo ... storyboard artist / storyboard artist: opening and closing animation (5 episodes, 2004)
Hiroshi Morioka ... storyboard artist / storyboard artist: opening and closing animation (5 episodes, 2004)
Masayuki Kurosawa ... storyboard artist / storyboard artist: opening and closing animation (3 episodes, 2004)
Yuuki Arie ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Jacob A. Gragard ... adr recordist (26 episodes, 2004)
Kyle Jones ... adr director (26 episodes, 2004)
Toru Nakano ... sound director (26 episodes, 2004)

Series Special Effects by 

Masahiro Murakami ... special effects (26 episodes, 2004)

Series Animation Department 

Tako Abo ... animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Junji Gotô ... animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Kaori Higuchi ... animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Emi Honda ... animator / secondary key animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Tomoko Ishida ... animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Yumiko Ishii ... animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Tomoaki Kado ... animator / animation director (26 episodes, 2004)
Satoshi Kitahara ... animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Satoshi Ohsawa ... animation director / animation director: opening and closing animation / animator / character designer / assistant layout animation director (26 episodes, 2004)
Tatsuya Oka ... animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Yasuhiro Saiki ... animation director: mechanical animation / animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Kiyomitsu Sato ... animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Yoshiaki Tsubata ... animator / animation director (26 episodes, 2004)
Toshiya Washida ... animator (26 episodes, 2004)
Asami Watanabe ... key animator / inbetween checker (11 episodes, 2004)
Kazuko Nakajima ... finishing checker: Studio Road (9 episodes, 2004)
Hanae Yokota ... finishing checker: Studio Road (9 episodes, 2004)
Makiko Yamanaka ... finishing checker: Studio Road (8 episodes, 2004)
Yuko Iwaoka ... animation director (5 episodes, 2004)
Mi-Yeong Lee ... inbetween checker / secondary key animator (5 episodes, 2004)
Akihito Aoki ... key animator (4 episodes, 2004)
Masashi Koezuka ... inbetween checker (4 episodes, 2004)
Satoko Miyachi ... character designer / co-character designer (4 episodes, 2004)
Tatsuro Ohtomi ... inbetween checker (4 episodes, 2004)
Daisuke Endô ... inbetween checker / secondary key animator (3 episodes, 2004)
Akira Hosogaya ... key animator / secondary key animator (3 episodes, 2004)
Chûji Nakajima ... animation director (3 episodes, 2004)
Minako Shiba ... character designer (3 episodes, 2004)
Mariko Sugimoto ... inbetween checker (3 episodes, 2004)
Takao Takegami ... animation director (3 episodes, 2004)
Akira Takeuchi ... key animator (3 episodes, 2004)
Kenji Teraoka ... mechanical designer (3 episodes, 2004)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita ... animation director (3 episodes, 2004)
Mari Asada ... inbetween checker (2 episodes, 2004)
Mariko Horie ... inbetween checker (2 episodes, 2004)
Kumiko Katou ... animator (2 episodes, 2004)
Mutsumi Sasaki ... animator (2 episodes, 2004)
Eun-Yeong Lee ... inbetween checker (1 episode, 2004)
Ryôsuke Sekiguchi ... secondary key animator (1 episode, 2004)
Asuka Shimizu ... key animator (1 episode, 2004)
Akira Takahashi ... key animator (1 episode, 2004)
Rie Usui ... secondary key animator (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music Department 

Rie Akagi ... musician: flute (26 episodes, 2004)
Yukako Kaida ... chorus (26 episodes, 2004)
Yuki Kajiura ... musician: keyboards and programming / music programmer: songs and score (26 episodes, 2004)
Ikou Kakehashi ... musician: percussion (26 episodes, 2004)
Shigeru Kitayama ... soundtrack supervisor (26 episodes, 2004)
Koichi Korenaga ... musician: electric guitar (26 episodes, 2004)
Kôichi Mashimo ... soundtrack supervisor (26 episodes, 2004)
Toru Nakano ... music producer (26 episodes, 2004)
Susumu Nishikawa ... musician: electric guitar (26 episodes, 2004)
Shinsuke Nozaki ... musician: drums (26 episodes, 2004)
Motofumi Ogiawara ... musician: electric bass (26 episodes, 2004)
Keiichi Nozaki ... music producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Kaori Nashina ... chorus (1 episode, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Masayuki Kurosawa ... image designer (26 episodes, 2004)
Shiro Sasaki ... planning (26 episodes, 2004)
Park Yuen Seul ... production assistant: Pilgram Entertainment (7 episodes, 2004)
Hiroshi Yoshida ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Anthony Benavides ... sock puppeteer: sock puppet theater (1 episode, 2004)
Jonathan Brands ... puppet construction: sock puppet theater (1 episode, 2004)
Fumiko Chino ... puppet construction: sock puppet theater (1 episode, 2004)
Jacob A. Gragard ... sock puppeteer: sock puppet theater (1 episode, 2004)
Tiffany Grant ... sock puppeteer: sock puppet theater (1 episode, 2004)
Kyle Jones ... puppet construction: sock puppet theate / sock puppeteer: sock puppet theater (1 episode, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page