IMDb > National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)
National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 72 | slideshow) Videos (see all 5)
National Treasure: Book of Secrets -- This is a U.S. theatrical trailer for National Treasure: Book of Secrets, directed by Jon Turteltaub.
National Treasure: Book of Secrets -- Clip: Another Letter
National Treasure: Book of Secrets -- National Treasure: Book of Secrets - Trailer
National Treasure: Book of Secrets -- Clip: Catching Up

Overview

User Rating:
6.5/10   151,733 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 30% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Marianne Wibberley (screenplay) &
Cormac Wibberley (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for National Treasure: Book of Secrets on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
21 December 2007 (USA) See more »
Plot:
Benjamin Gates must follow a clue left in John Wilkes Booth's diary to prove his ancestor's innocence in the assassination of Abraham Lincoln. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
5 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
An entertaining movie See more (284 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Nicolas Cage ... Ben Gates

Justin Bartha ... Riley Poole

Diane Kruger ... Abigail Chase

Jon Voight ... Patrick Gates

Helen Mirren ... Emily Appleton

Ed Harris ... Mitch Wilkinson

Harvey Keitel ... Sadusky

Bruce Greenwood ... The President

Ty Burrell ... Connor

Michael Maize ... Daniel

Timothy V. Murphy ... Seth

Alicia Coppola ... FBI Agent Spellman

Armando Riesco ... FBI Agent Hendricks

Albert Hall ... Dr. Nichols

Joel Gretsch ... Thomas Gates

Christian Camargo ... John Wilkes Booth

Brent Briscoe ... Michael O'Laughlen

Billy Unger ... Charles Gates

Michael Manuel ... Agent Craig

Brad Rowe ... Agent Hopper

Zachary Gordon ... Lincoln Conspiracy Kid

Peter Woodward ... Palace Guard Haggis

Oliver Muirhead ... Control Room Guard

Larry Cedar ... Control Room Guard

Troy Winbush ... Agent Hammer

Billy Devlin ... Agent Sledge
William R. Johnson ... Agent Stander

Richard Cutting ... Agent Tyme

Alicia Leigh Willis ... Lady Customer

Rachel Cora ... Girl Customer (as Rachel Wood)

Lisa Marie Sheldon ... Jacqueline (as Lisa Sheldon)

Natalie Dreyfuss ... Angry College Girl

Michael Stone Forrest ... Press Secretary
David E. Goodman ... Deputy Press Secretary (as David Copeland Goodman)
Susan Lynskey ... Asst. Press Secretary

Patricia DiZebba ... Press Secretary's Secretary (as Patrizia DiZebba)
Grant Thompson ... Boat Patrolman
Frank Herzog ... Frank
Maryellen Aviano ... Senator's Wife (as Mary Ellen Aviano)
Jon Abel ... Senator

Eric Carlson ... Air Force General (as Eric W. Carlson)

Randy Travis ... Celebrity Music Star
Mary Firestone ... FBI Agent Doer
Robert C. Koch ... FBI Agent Stayres

Emerson Brooks ... FBI Agent Steppes

Tim Talman ... FBI Agent Cade
Stephen Hibbert ... Tourist on Toilet (as Steve Hibbert)
Jonathan Emmett ... Palace Guard Sholder

Emily Joyce ... Palace Guide
Glenn Beck ... Abraham Lincoln
Judy Renihan ... Mary Todd Lincoln
Susan Beresford ... Mrs. Mountchessington

Demetri Goritsas ... Asa Trenchard
Charity Reindorp ... Augusta
C.C. Smiff ... Major Rathbone

David Ury ... Barkeep

Peter Miles ... Beer Truck Driver (as Milsey Peter Miles)
Ben Homewood ... Taxi Passenger

Michael McCafferty ... Snooty Historian (as Mike McCafferty)
Russ Widdall ... Treasure Fanatic

Hans Georg Struhar ... Range Rover Owner (as Hans G. Struhar)
Poetri ... Mover
John Travis ... Helicopter Pilot Mike
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gabriel Valentino ... Whitehouse Representative / UMD student (archive footage)

Don Abernathy ... Photographer (uncredited)

Mike Altieri ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Mike D. Anderson ... Business Man (uncredited)
Debbie Attwell ... Theatregoer (uncredited)
George Balulis ... DC Metro Police Officer (uncredited)
Nora Bauer ... Conference Attendee (uncredited)

Blayne Bennett ... Tourist (uncredited)

Tatjana Bluchel ... White House Photographer (uncredited)
Ken Bulcroft ... Politician (uncredited)
Terah Belle Burnett ... Easter Egg Hunt Girl (uncredited)

Sharon Carpenter-Rose ... Presidential Party Guest (uncredited)

Juan Eloy Carrera ... Business Man (uncredited)
Larry Carter ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)

Eddy Challita ... FBI agent (uncredited)
Natalie Christina ... Senators Wife (uncredited)

Jason Collins ... FBI Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Tim Colmus ... Senator (uncredited)

Desiree Cooper ... Kid at Easter Egg Hunt (uncredited)

Aaron Cornelison ... 1865 Boy Outside of Tavern (uncredited)
Scot Cregan ... White House Press Secretary (uncredited)

Bruce Allen Dawson ... Presidential Party Guest (uncredited)
Scali Delpeyrat ... Police Officer on Bicycle #2 (uncredited)

Kaylee Dodson ... Kid (uncredited)
Matthew Dunn ... (uncredited)

Roger D. Eldridge ... Presidential Party Guest (uncredited)
Clive Elkington ... Tourist (uncredited)

Paul Fahrenkopf ... Party Guest / Lecture Attendee (uncredited)
Sommer Fehmel ... Driver (uncredited)

Liam Ferguson ... Invited Guest (uncredited)

Pamela Fischer ... Professor (uncredited)
Simone Bruyère Fraser ... Girl (uncredited)
Savannah French ... Easter Egg Hunt Girl (uncredited)
Ashley Fung ... Kid at Easter Egg Hunt (uncredited)
Kevin Fung ... Kid at Easter Egg Hunt (uncredited)

Guillaume Gallienne ... Police Officer on Bicycle #1 (uncredited)

Elan Garfias ... Presidential Party Guest (uncredited)
Christian Glymph ... Presidential Aid (uncredited)
Thomas M. Hagen ... Historian (uncredited)
Lloyd Handley ... Tourist at Buckingham Palace (uncredited)
Teresa Haney ... Running Girl (uncredited)
Greg Hindsley ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
David Hinton ... Buckingham Palace Guard (uncredited)

Chad Hundley ... College Student (uncredited)

Forbes KB ... TFG Police (uncredited)

Kirk Lambert ... Coach (uncredited)

T. Alloy Langenfeld ... Mt. Vernon FBI Agent (uncredited)
Mike Lazorcik ... Lecture Attendee (uncredited)

Kevin Leigh ... National Mall Commuter (uncredited)

Gina Limbrick ... Presidential Party Guest (uncredited)

Jonathan Linsley ... Buckingham Palace Guard (uncredited)
Chris Luensman ... Lecture Attendee (uncredited)
Gita M. McCarthy ... Presidential Party Guest (uncredited)
Andrew McCune ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)

Lauren Meley ... White House Staffer (uncredited)
Rana Morrison ... Female Guest at Presidential Party (uncredited)
Jeffrey Mowery ... Treasure hunter (uncredited)
Reggie Nicholas ... Conference Attendee (uncredited)
Michael O'Connor ... Police Inspector (uncredited)
Manny Oliverez ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)

Norman Outlaw ... President Party Guest (uncredited)

Chuck Paris ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Natasha Parnian ... Student (uncredited)

Jose L. Penaranda ... Presidential Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)

Aaron Zachary Philips ... Child at Easter Egg Hunt (uncredited)

Christopher Phillips ... DC Policeman (uncredited)

Gino Picciano ... Tourist (uncredited)

John R. Price II ... Professor in Lecture Hall (uncredited)

Trevor Rabin ... Musician at the party (uncredited)

Renn Reed ... Mount Rushmore Tourist (uncredited)
Brieann Rich ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Nicholas Rich ... Police K-9 Officer (uncredited)
Bryan Ryan ... White House Staff (uncredited)

Roger Sands ... Lecture Attendee (uncredited)

Adrian Schemm ... Easter Boy (uncredited)

Kenny Shapiro ... FBI Agent (uncredited)

Gary Sievers ... 1865 Tavern Patron (uncredited)
Derek A. Smith ... Secret Service Agent in Boat (uncredited)

Mackenzie Brooke Smith ... Little Girl (uncredited)

Al Sotto ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Chris Spinelli ... DC Policeman (uncredited)

Patrick Michael Strange ... Lecture Attendee (uncredited)
Callie Thompson ... Little Girl (uncredited)
Tom Townsend ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Debbie Tsamoudakis ... Presidential Party Guest (uncredited)

Towanda Underdue ... Business Executive (uncredited)

Madison Victoria ... Presidental Party Guest (uncredited)
Damon Viola ... Pedestrian Dodging Horse (uncredited)

Don Whatley ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)

David Williams ... Easter Egg Hunt Kid (uncredited)

Gayle Yiotis ... Conference Attendee (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Jon Turteltaub 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Marianne Wibberley (screenplay) (as The Wibberleys) &
Cormac Wibberley (screenplay) (as The Wibberleys)

Gregory Poirier (story) and
Marianne Wibberley (story) (as The Wibberleys) &
Cormac Wibberley (story) (as The Wibberleys) &
Ted Elliott (story) &
Terry Rossio (story)

Jim Kouf (characters) and
Oren Aviv (characters) &
Charles Segars (characters)

Produced by
Oren Aviv .... executive producer
John Bernard .... line producer: Paris
Jerry Bruckheimer .... producer
Chad Oman .... executive producer
Selwyn Roberts .... line producer: London
Pat Sandston .... associate producer
Charles Segars .... executive producer
Mike Stenson .... executive producer
Jon Turteltaub .... producer
Barry H. Waldman .... executive producer (as Barry Waldman)
 
Original Music by
Trevor Rabin 
 
Cinematography by
Amir Mokri (director of photography)
John Schwartzman (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
William Goldenberg 
David Rennie 
 
Casting by
Ronna Kress 
 
Production Design by
Dominic Watkins 
 
Art Direction by
Julian Ashby 
Drew Boughton (supervising art director)
 
Set Decoration by
Fainche MacCarthy 
 
Costume Design by
Judianna Makovsky 
 
Makeup Department
Sarita Allison .... makeup artist: second unit, UK
Robin Beauchesne .... makeup artist
Ann Buchanan .... makeup department head: London
Tricia Cameron .... hair department head: London
Greg Funk .... key makeup artist (as Gregory C. Funk)
Edouard F. Henriques .... makeup department head (as Edouard F. Henriques III)
Ilona Herman .... hair stylist: Mr. Cage
Ilona Herman .... makeup artist: Mr. Cage
Barbara Lacy .... makeup artist
Annabelle MacNeal .... additional makeup
Gilly Popham .... hair & make up artist: UK unit
Kathe Swanson .... key hair stylist
Yolanda Toussieng .... hair department head
Sarah Ault .... daily hair stylist (uncredited)
Elizabeth Hoel .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds .... makeup trainee (uncredited)
Sarah Love .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Robert Maverick .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ngozi Olandu .... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Nikoletta Skarlatos .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Nikoletta Skarlatos .... makeup department head: second unit (uncredited)
Janice Tunnell .... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Sherri Zebeck .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Jerome Albertini .... unit manager
Sam Breckman .... production manager: second unit, UK
Jennifer Campbell .... production supervisor: Washington D.C.
Gilles Castera .... production manager: Paris
John Crampton .... unit manager
Tami Goldman .... post-production supervisor (as Tami R. Goldman)
Melissa Reid .... executive in charge of production: JBF
Elona Tsou .... production supervisor: second unit
Matthieu Vogel .... assistant unit manager
Barry H. Waldman .... unit production manager (as Barry Waldman)
Trevor Waterson .... production supervisor
Bruce Hendricks .... Executive in Charge of Production (uncredited)
Kevin Jenkins .... unit manager (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip G. Atwell .... second unit director: USA
Colleen Casey .... additional second assistant director
Nicolas Coatantiée .... additional assistant director
David Daniels .... first assistant director: second unit, UK
Carlos De La Torre .... second second assistant director
Christina Fong .... second assistant director
Eric Glasser .... second second assistant director
Geoffrey Hansen .... first assistant director (as Geoff Hansen)
Toby Hosking .... second assistant director: London
Barney Hughes .... third assistant director: second unit, UK
Dan John .... second assistant director: second unit, UK
Julie Laugier .... second assistant director
Sandrine Loisy .... third assistant director: London
Joe Lotito .... first assistant director: second unit, USA
Sarah MacFarlane .... crowd second assistant director: London
Keir McFarlane .... second unit director: UK (as Keir Douglas McFarlane)
Paul Mindel .... third assistant director: London
David Pinkus .... third assistant director: London
George Marshall Ruge .... second unit director: USA
Hillary Schwartz .... second assistant director: second unit, USA
Nicolas Coatantiée .... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Nicholas Hopkins .... additional third assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Andrew N. Miller .... second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Paviel Raymont .... third assistant director: France (uncredited)
Joby Stephens .... additional assistant director: UK (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Jory Alvarado .... drapery foreman
Fred Arbegast .... chief sculptor
Giles Asbury .... storyboard artist
David Balfour .... property master: UK
Mark Bentley .... set dresser
Sarena Bhargava .... sculptor gang boss
Guy Bradley .... art director: second unit, UK
Alex Brandenburg .... set dresser
Marc Braun .... set dresser
Shane Buckallew .... plasterer
Richard K. Buoen .... illustrator
Richard K. Buoen .... storyboard artist
Carl Catanese .... leadman
Richard Cheal .... propmaker
Robert Clark .... sculptor
Marlon Cole .... props storeman
Sarah Contant .... art department researcher assistant
Curtis Corbitt .... assistant property master
Robert Cowper .... art director: London
Gary Dawson .... stand-by props
Kyle DeAngelo .... art department assistant
Nancy Deren .... set designer
Dale DeStefani .... construction coordinator
Fred Deyoe .... construction foreman
Val Drake .... sculptor gang boss
Jann K. Engel .... senior lead set designer
Laura Evans .... set decorating buyer
Zachary Fannin .... graphic designer
Monica Fedrick .... graphic designer
Timothy Feimster .... set dresser
Mariano Fernandez .... gangboss
Gary Freeman .... supervising art director: UK
Kenneth Garrett .... sculptor
Halina Gebarowicz .... art director: Washington, DC
Martin J. Gibbons .... welding gangboss
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon .... set dresser: D.C.
Trevor Goring .... storyboard artist
Marc Graiser .... set decoration assistant
Tyler Hardin .... art department assistant
Michael Hebden .... sculptor
Amy Heinz .... set designer
Nicholas Henderson .... junior draughtsman
Sophie Hervieu .... draughtsman
Grey Hill .... sculptor
Al Hobbs .... set designer
Edward Hohman .... assistant property master: Washington D.C.
A. Todd Holland .... art director: D.C. and South Dakota
Glenn Hoofman .... lead plaster foreman
David James .... sculptor gang boss
Daniel R. Jennings .... assistant art director
Bethan Jones .... art department assistant
Alex King .... action vehicles coordinator
Ritchie Kremer .... property master
Richard Magennis .... props
Dana McCall .... props assistant
Richard A. McCarthy .... stand-by plasterer
Duncan McDevitt .... head modeler
John McElroy .... on-set dresser
Mike Merker .... pre-visualization
Michael Mikita Jr. .... paint supervisor
Ed Mirassou .... propmaker
Christopher Morente .... greensman
Amanda Moss Serino .... assistant set decorator
Kelly Neary .... property department coordinator
Brian Neighbour .... construction manager
Jeff O'Bannon .... laborer
Shari Ratliff .... set decorating coordinator
Wil Rees .... illustrator
Jennie Hill Robinson .... key greens
Jill Rolie-December .... buyer (as Jill Rolie)
Christina Romney-Glotzer .... art department coordinator (as Christina Romney)
Carrie Roslan .... construction accountant
Steve Salazar .... welder
Grant Samson .... leadman
Lee Sandales .... set decorator: London
Nathan Schroeder .... illustrator
Dominic Sikking .... art department assistant
Chad Simpson .... paint foreman
Hillel Chaim Smith .... set dresser
Zoe Smith .... assistant set decorator
Codrina Spataru .... props
Thomas Spencer .... set decorating gang boss
Jeff Stacy .... set dresser
Adrian Start .... hod painter
Gregor Telfer .... props
Bradley Torbett .... supervising stand-by propman
Joshua Towers .... set dresser
Robert Van Dyke .... propmaker
John Warner .... prop assistant
Wendy Weaver .... set decorating buyer
E. Parker Webb .... set dresser (as Parker Webb)
John Whitby .... carpenter: U.K.
Frank White .... welding foreman
Randall D. Wilkins .... set designer
Steve Yamamoto .... pre-visualization artist
Peipei Yuan .... pre-visualization artist
Walter Zieska .... construction foreman
Page Buckner .... prop graphic designer (uncredited)
Jonathan Burdeshaw .... sculptor (uncredited)
Adriaan Engelbrecht .... foam technician (uncredited)
Gustavo R. Ferreyra .... propshop: lab sequence (uncredited)
Jack Garwood .... stand-by props: second unit (uncredited)
Thomas Jones .... props mould-maker (uncredited)
Nikolai Loveikis .... swing gang: re-shoot (uncredited)
Ross Macdonald .... book designer (uncredited)
Robert S. McDonald .... general foreman (uncredited)
Kurt Miller .... carpenter (uncredited)
Carisa Rosenthal .... set dresser (uncredited)
Sheri Watson .... set decoration buyer: reshoots (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
David A. Arnold .... dialogue editor
James Ashwill .... foley mixer
Odin Benitez .... sound effects editor
Jeffree Bloomer .... sound recordist
Beau Borders .... additional sound mixer
Christopher Boyes .... sound re-recording mixer
Derek Casari .... adr engineer
Kevin Cerchiai .... boom operator
John T. Cucci .... foley artist (as John Cucci)
St. Clair Davis .... boom operator: UK
Peter J. Devlin .... sound mixer
Teri E. Dorman .... supervising dialogue editor
Joanne Dunphy .... assistant sound: UK
Tim Fraser .... sound mixer
Jeff Gomillion .... adr mixer
Laura Graham .... adr editor
Kimberly Harris .... adr supervisor
Matthew Harrison .... foley editor
Allen Hartz .... dialogue editor
Larry Hopkins .... layback sound mixer
Kevin Hyde .... boom operator
Doc Kane .... adr mixer
James Likowski .... foley editor
Sara Lima .... sound assistant: UK
Melissa Lytle .... assistant sound editor
Donald J. Malouf .... sound effects editor
Victoria Martin .... supervising foley editor
F. Hudson Miller .... sound effects editor
Shannon Mills .... sound designer
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Kevin O'Connell .... sound re-recording mixer
Phillip W. Palmer .... production sound mixer: second unit
R.J. Palmer .... sound effects editor
Mark Pappas .... foley editor
Douglas Parker .... assistant sound editor
Fred Peck III .... sound mix technician
Michele Perrone .... adr editor
Michael Piotrowski .... utility sound
John Rodda .... sound mixer: UK
Jamie Roden .... adr mixer
Philip Rogers .... adr recordist
Robert L. Sephton .... sound effects editor
Dan Sharp .... sound mixing technician
Greg Steele .... adr mixer
Ann L. Thornberg .... assistant sound editor
Todd Toon .... sound effects editor
George Watters II .... supervising sound editor
Greg Zimmerman .... adr recordist
Robert Maxfield .... boom operator (uncredited)
Philip A. Schwartz .... utility sound dayplayer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris .... special effects purchaser
Beverly Austin .... production buyer for SFX
David Brighton .... special effects assistant supervisor: UK Crew
Chris Cline .... remote control vehicle technician
Leslie Coogan .... special effects accountant
Neil Corbould .... special effects supervisor: UK
Kent D'Huet .... special effects technician
Tim Davies .... main titles
Raymond Ferguson .... workshop supervisor
Eric Frazier .... special effects
John Frazier .... special effects supervisor
Tommy Frazier .... special effects crew
Mark Hawker .... special effects co-coordinator
Bruce D. Hayes .... special effects foreman
Stuart Heath .... senior special effects technician
Michael Holland .... special effects technician
Thomas R. Homsher .... special effects technician
Joseph Livolsi .... special effects technician
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin .... special effects technician: UK
Ken Mieding .... special effects foreman
Ceri Nicholls .... special effects technician: dailies
Ben Nichols .... special effects technician
Casey D. Noel .... special effects technician
Jesse Noel .... special effects technician
Jeff Ogg .... prop shop
Dave Poole .... senior special effects technician
Simon Quinn .... special effects technician
Corina Rosca .... special effects office coordinator
J.D. Schwalm .... special effects
Daveed Shwartz .... matte paintings
James G. Thomas .... special effects foreman
Michael A. Tice .... special effects technician
Anne Marie Walters .... senior special effects technician
Steven Warner .... special effects floor supervisor
David Watkins .... floor supervisor: London
Mike Wever .... special effects technician
Ray L. Wilkerson .... special effects technician
Alan Young .... workshop supervisor
Ross Young .... special effects engineer
Ryan Conder .... special effects tech (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Louise Baker .... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Scott E. Baxter .... digital effects artist: Asylum VFX
Brian Bell .... lighting lead
Elissa Bello .... roto/paint supervisor
Aaron Benoit .... title designer
Jason Bidwell .... visual effects: Asylum FX
Adam Blank .... matchmover
Justin Blaustein .... flame artist
Rob Blue .... digital effects artist: Asylum
Robert Bourgeault .... lighting technical director
Phil Brennan .... digital effects supervisor
Jill Brooks .... visual effects producer: ILM
Steven Browning .... cg modeler
Shannan Burkley .... matte painter
Huey Carroll .... roto/paint artist
Merlin Carroll .... rotoscope artist
Kathy Chasen-Hay .... visual effects producer: Asylum
Peter Chesloff .... digital artist
Kate Choi .... look development
Ian Chriss .... visual effects grip/electrician: Kerner Optical
Tom Cloutier .... visual effects key grip: Kerner Optical
Andrew Cochrane .... lead fluid effects technical director
Caitlin Content .... inferno compositor
Stuart Cripps .... digital compositor: Asylum FX
Kevin Culhane .... 3D Animator: Asylum
Beth D'Amato .... digital paint and roto supervisor
Eric Deinzer .... digital artist
Kent Demaine .... creative director: interactive design
Bernie Demolski .... visual effects grip/electrician: Kerner Optical (as Richard Demolski)
Marie Victoria Denoga .... digital artist (as Marivic Denoga)
Mitchell S. Drain .... visual effects supervisor
Mark Duckworth .... digital artist: Asylum FX
Greg Duda .... technical director
Eric Evans .... digital compositor
Devin Fairbairn .... tracking artist: Asylum VFX
Paul Fedor .... texture painter and matte painter: Asylum Visual Effects
Christine Felman .... visual effects coordinator
Patrick Finley .... visual effects artist
John Fragomeni .... compositing supervisor: Asylum
John Fragomeni .... visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Jason Galeon .... lighting technical director: Asylum VFX
Jack Geckler .... previs animator
Alex Gitler .... digital compositor: Asylum VFX
Susan Greenhow .... visual effects producer
Greg Groenekamp .... digital compositor: Asylum
Christopher James Hall .... visual effects supervisor
Jonah Hall .... visual effects artist: titles sequence
Max Harris .... senior Flame artist: Asylum
John Hart .... lead texture artist: asylumFX
Kevin Hickman .... visual effects editor
Shawn Hillier .... digital artist: ILM
Elizabeth Hitt .... digital producer
Rod M. Janusch .... visual effects gaffer: Kerner Optical
Shahen Jordan .... digital matte painter
Michael Kaelin .... digital artist: Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc.
Joe Ken .... Inferno artist: Asylum
Deke Kincaid .... digital artist: Asylum
Gary Laurie .... matchmove technical director: Asylum
Ali Laventhol .... digital compositor
Mark Lipsmeyer .... tracker/matchmover: Asylum Visual Effects
Michael Liv .... digital artist: Asylum VFX
Michael Lori .... lead tracker
Doug Luberts .... production technology specialist: ILM
Paul Luna .... 3D Animator: Black Box Digital
Valy Lungoccia .... visual effects
Mary E. Manning .... previs artist: Proof, Inc.
Eric Mattson .... texture/matte painter
Kevin May .... Inferno artist: Asylum FX
Ryan McDougal .... previs animator: Proof, Inc.
Nathan McGuinness .... senior visual effects supervisor
Robert McKinnon .... visual effects artist
Tony Meister .... main title design
Tony Meister .... main title designer
Tony Meister .... visual effects
Jim Milton .... visual effects editor
Stuart Mintz .... volumetric effects lead
Christopher Moore .... flame artist: Asylum
Douglas L. Moore .... digital artist: ILM
Steve Muangman .... digital compositor: Asylum Visual Effects
Laura Murillo .... lead rotoscope artist
Myles Murphy .... digital artist: ILM
David Neuberger .... visual effects artist
Paul O'Shea .... digital compositor
Christos Obretenov .... look development
Eddie Offermann .... visual effects
Josh Paller .... technical assistant
Eddie Pasquarello .... associate visual effects supervisor
Mark P. Renton .... digital effects artist: Asylum
Federico Rivia .... texture artist
Christopher Romano .... visual effects
Toshihiro Sakamaki .... modeler: Asylum (as Toshiro Sakamaki)
Jared Sandrew .... digital compositor
Kosta Saric .... visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Julian Sarmiento .... senior modeler
Bill Schaeffer .... rotoscope (as William Schaeffer)
Gunther Schatz .... lead visual effects artist
Jason Schugardt .... cg supervisor
Junko Schugardt .... digital artist
Ann Sidenblad .... modeler: Asylum VFX
Marion Spates .... digital effects artist: Asylum
Hilary Sperling .... Inferno artist: Asylum
Frank Spiziri .... visual effects coordinator: Asylum
Mark Stasiuk .... CG fluid effects supervisor
John Stewart .... lead Shake compositor
Greg Stuhl .... lead modeller: Asylum Visual Effects
Pat Sweeney .... visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical
Stephanie Sweeney .... digital artist: Asylum FX (as Stephanie Ide)
Aashima Taneja .... visual effects coordinator
Chad Taylor .... digital artist: ILM
Joel H. Thornton .... digital effects artist
Alex Tropiec Jr. .... Inferno artist: ILM
Aaron Vest .... digital artist
Danny Wagner .... model maker
Kevin Wallace .... production manager: Kerner Optical
Mike Warner .... previsualization artist
Daniel Warom .... digital artist: Asylum FX
Terri Watanabe .... roto/paint coordinator: Asylum VFX
John L. Weckworth .... digital compositor: Asylum VFX
Jeff Werner .... visual effects producer
Jeff Willette .... digital effects artist: Asylum
Midori Witsken .... digital artist: Asylum FX (as Midori Otsubo)
Yuichiro Yamashita .... lighting
Chi-Min Yang .... lighting technical director
Alvin Yap .... visual effects
Genevieve Yee .... tracker
Mattaniah Yip .... digital artist: Asylum FX
Scott Younkin .... digital compositor: ILM
Michael Boggs .... film scanning supervisor (uncredited)
Michael Cordova .... compositor (uncredited)
Moises Cruz .... digital intermediate dailies producer (uncredited)
Tim Everitt .... digital artist (uncredited)
Pat Tubach .... production support: ILM (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Lucy Allen .... stunts: London unit
David Anders .... stunts: London unit
Noby Arden .... stunt double
Nina Armstrong .... stunt performer
Heather Arthur .... stunts
Daniel W. Barringer .... stunt performer
Shelly Benison .... stunts: London unit
Scott Alan Berk .... precision driver (as Scott Alan)
Dani Biernat .... stunts: London unit
Richard Bradshaw .... stunts: London unit
Brian Brown .... stunts
Richard Bucher .... stunt double
Andy Butcher .... stunts
Michael Byrch .... stunts: London unit
Bruce Cain .... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell .... stunts
Jay Caputo .... stunts
Stephanie Carey .... stunts: London unit
Steve Caswell .... stunt performer
Juliette Cheveley .... stunts: London unit
Nick Chopping .... stunt performer
Tony Christian .... stunt performer
Jeff Chumas .... stunt double
Stuart Clark .... stunt double
Eliza Coleman .... stunts
Ben Collins .... stunt double
Rob Cooper .... stunt performer
Graeme Crowther .... stunts: London unit
Danielle da Costa .... stunts: London unit
Nicholas Daines .... stunt performer
Bill Davey .... stunts: London unit
Kelly Dent .... stunts: London unit
Steve Dent .... stunt coordinator: second unit
Nrinder Dhudwar .... stunts: London unit
Ben Dimmock .... stunt driver
John Dixon .... stunt double
Levan Doran .... utility stunts
Jim Dowdall .... stunts: London unit
Jayson Dumenigo .... utility stunts
Thomas DuPont .... utility stunts
Andy Dylan .... stunts
Greg Wayne Elam .... stunts (as Greg Elam)
Rick English .... stunt motorcyclist
Corey Michael Eubanks .... stunts (as Corey Eubanks)
Bradley Farmer .... stunt driver
James Fiddy .... stunts
Amanda Foster .... stunts
Glenn Foster .... stunts
Sarah Franzl .... stunt driver
Jeremy Fry .... stunt driver
Gregory Allen Gabroy .... precision driver
David Garrick .... stunt double
Andy Godbold .... stunts: London unit
Dean Grimes .... utility stunts
Charles Grisham .... stunt double
James Grogan .... stunt driver
Frank Henson .... stunts: London unit
Mark Henson .... stunts: London unit
Paul Herbert .... stunts: London unit
David Hill .... stunts
Dave Holland .... stunts: London unit
David Holmes .... stunts: London unit
Gary Hoptrough .... stunts: London unit
Lisa Hoyle .... stunt double
Rob Hunt .... stunts: London unit
Rob Inch .... assistant stunt coordinator
Rowley Irlam .... stunts
Morgan Johnson .... stunts: London unit
Brett A. Jones .... stunt double: Jon Voight
Gary Kane .... stunts: London unit
Sid Karne .... stunts
Vincent Keane .... stunts: London unit
Paul Kennington .... stunt performer
Christian Knight .... stunts: London unit
Cristian Knight .... stunt performer
Crispin Layfield .... stunts: London unit
Maurice Lee .... stunts: London unit
Christopher Leps .... stunt double: Justin Bartha
Guy List .... stunts: London unit
Kurt D. Lott .... utility stunts (key stunt rigger)
Paul Lowe .... stunt performer
Marc Mailley .... stunt performer
Rob Mars .... stunts
Kai Martin .... stunts: London unit
Tina Maskell .... stunts: London unit
Mark McBride .... stunts: London unit
Ed McDermott II .... precision driver: second unit
Kim McGarrity .... stunts: London unit
Belinda McGinley .... stunt performer
Nick McKinless .... stunts
Jo McLaren .... stunts: London unit
Andy Merchant .... utility stunts
Jamie Millington .... stunts
Gareth Milne .... stunts: London unit
Bennie Moore .... stunts
Daniel Naprous .... stunts: London unit
Shawn Patrick Nash .... stunts
Brian Nickels .... stunts: London unit
Hugh Aodh O'Brien .... utility stunts
James O'Donnell .... stunt performer
Jim Palmer .... stunts
Daz Parker .... stunts: London unit
Martin Pemberton .... stunts: London unit
Andy Pilgrim .... stunt performer
Mike Potter .... stunts: London unit
Dominic Preece .... stunts: London unit
Brieann Rich .... stunt driver
Michael Rich .... stunt driver
Nicholas Rich .... stunt driver
Scotty Richards .... precision driving coordinator (as Scott Richards)
Curtis Rivers .... stunts: London unit
Megan Roberts .... stunt department coordinator: UK
George Marshall Ruge .... stunt coordinator
Marc Schaffer .... stunt double
Andy Smart .... stunts: London unit
Tony Smart .... stunts: London unit
C.C. Smiff .... stunts: London unit
Buddy Sosthand .... stunts (as Joseph Buddy Sosthand)
Matthew Stirling .... stunts: London unit
John Street .... stunt performer
Rocky Taylor .... stunts: London unit
Roy Taylor .... stunt performer
Davey Thompson .... stunt double: Ed Harris
Arran Topham .... stunt performer
Tom Townsend .... stunts
Mark Vanselow .... utility stunts
Tim Walkey .... stunt driver
Vincent Wang .... stunts: London unit
Andy Wareham .... stunts
Reg Wayment .... stunts: London unit
Chris Webb .... stunt performer
Bill Weston .... stunts: London unit
Peter White .... stunts: London unit
Maxine Whittaker .... stunts: London unit
Len Woodcock .... stunt performer
Ben Wright .... stunts
Eddie Yansick .... stunt double
Steen Young .... stunt performer
Gary Guercio .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Paul Howell .... stunt performer (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
James Alden .... rigging grip
Jonathan Ames .... video assistant: second unit
Tyler Anderson .... rigging electrician
Tim Arasheben .... remote camera technician: second unit
Danny Ault .... electrician
Adam Austin .... libra head operator
Russell Ayer .... lighting technician
Rocky Babcock .... libra head operator
Chris Bain .... focus puller
Melanie Banders .... film loader
Robert Barlow .... additional grip
Edward Barnes .... rigging gang boss
Christopher Bateman .... rigging electrician
Erik Bernstein .... electrician
Jerry Bertolami .... grip
Alfie Biddle .... assistant camera
Brian Bishop .... rigging grip
Josh Bleibtreu .... director of photography: second unit, USA
Brian Branton .... rigging grip
Kevin Brown .... lighting technician
James Burgess .... second assistant camera
Steve Burgess .... first assistant camera: UK
Jeff Callow .... electrician
Mark Carlile .... lighting technician
Philippe Carr-Forster .... camera operator
Pete Cavaciuti .... Steadicam operator: "b" camera
Jack Chouchanian .... key grip: additional photography
David R. Christensen .... gaffer
Chris Couto .... rigging electrician
David Cozens .... first assistant camera: UK
John Crimins .... lighting console programmer
Steven Cueva .... second assistant camera
Nic Cupac .... grip
Adam Dale .... aerial director of photography: UK
Joshua Davis .... lighting technician
Tim Dean .... libra head technician
David Deever .... video assist
Brian Dennis .... rigging electrician
Tom Derose .... best boy
Adam Dorney .... camera trainee: UK
Frank Dorowsky .... rigging gaffer
Tracy Estes .... lighting technician
John Flemming .... key grip
Ian Fox .... camera operator
Steven L. Franklin .... grip
Billy Gamble .... best boy electric: action unit
Sean Ginn .... lighting technician
James Goldman .... additional second assistant camera
Robert Gray .... key grip: second unit
Jesse Gregson .... lighting technician
Quinn Grove .... rigging grip foreman
Chris Haarhoff .... camera operator
Andrew Haddock .... video operator: London
Luke Andrew Haddock .... video assistant
Tristan Haley .... second assistant camera: UK
Graham Hall .... camera operator
Rick Harris .... key rigging grip
Samuel R. Harrison III .... video assist operator: additional photography
Chris Henry .... rigging electric
Tony Hibbard .... electrician
Sean Higgins .... lighting technician
David Hirschmann .... assistant camera
Patrick Hoeschen .... electrician
Neil Holcomb .... rigging electric gang boss
Darren Holland .... second camera grip
William T. Iversen .... grip: Washington DC
Milan Janicin .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jesse Jaraczewski .... electrician
Jim Jolliffe .... first assistant camera: UK
Nikos Kalimerakis .... gaffer: action unit
Paul Kelly .... electrian: second unit
Scott C. Keys .... rigging electric best boy
Christian J. Killingsworth .... rigging electrician
Stuart Kirschner .... electrician
Matt Kubas .... rigging electrician
Thom Lairson .... second assistant camera (as Thomas D. Lairson Jr.)
Charles 'Woody' Lang .... best boy rigging grip
Jonathan Leary .... grip
Michael L. Lewin .... rigging technician
Clive Mackey .... first assistant camera: UK
David Mackie .... second assistant camera: UK
Keith Manning .... grip
Damon Marcellino .... set lighting technician
James M. McClure .... gaffer: second unit
James M. McClure .... key dimmer board operator
Niles McElroy .... lighting technician
Malcolm McGilchrist .... camera grip: dailies
Paul C. McKenna .... technician: Technocrane, Washington DC
Ronald A. Miller .... rigging grip foreman
Daisuke Dice Miyake .... grip
Christopher Moats .... electrician: Washington DC
Tim Molema .... second assistant camera: second unit
Mark Moriarty .... camera operator
Richard Mosier .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Nino Neuboeck .... first assistant camera: second unit
Jacqueline J. Nivens .... second assistant camera: second unit
Graham Norton III .... first assistant camera: UK
David B. Nowell .... aerial director of photography
David Penfold .... first assistant camera
Ben Perry .... assistant camera: UK
Daryl Pittman .... electrician
Daryl Pittman .... rigging electric
Scott J. Prophet .... grip
Glen Purdy .... grip
Daniel R. Purinton .... lamp operator
Daniel R. Purinton .... rigger: diver
Ferencz Radnai .... additional electrician
Ryan Rakel .... loader
Dale Robinette .... action photographer
Michael Sandow .... camera production assistant
Roberto Schein .... light balloon technician
Gordon Segrove .... first assistant camera: dailies, UK
Jason Selsor .... rigging grip
Angel M. Sepulveda .... electrician
Angel M. Sepulveda .... rigging electric
Michael Shaw .... grip
David Sinfield .... lighting technician: UK
Jeffrey P. Soderberg .... chief rigging electrician
Donald A. Spadoni .... rigging grip
Mario Spanna .... libra head technician: UK
Don Steinberg .... first assistant camera
Rick Strodel .... grip
Chris Strong .... gaffer: additional photography
Michael Strong .... rigging grip
Monte Swann .... supervising video engineer
Fraser Taggart .... director of photography: second unit, UK
Brian Tilden .... gaffer: Washington DC
Les T. Tomita .... key grip
Colin Townsend .... electrician: second unit
Michael T. Travers .... second company grip
Jeffery J. Tufano .... camera operator: second unit
Wade Tyree .... electrician
Tony Varuola .... lighting technician
Zoran Veselic .... first assistant camera
Christopher Warren .... assistant chief set lighting technician
Joseph F. Warren .... chief lighting technician
Joseph F. Warren .... gaffer
Tim Wattez .... rigging electrician
Martyn Welland .... electrician
Charlie Whitaker .... additional clapper loader
Zoe Whittaker .... video operator: second unit, UK
Tom Wilkinson .... second assistant camera: second unit
Franz Wise .... additional electrician
Jerry Woodside .... electrician
Marc Wostak .... rigging electric
David Wright .... camera trainee: second unit
Joe Wright .... first assistant camera: UK
Robert Zuckerman .... still photographer
Jacob Barrie .... second assistant camera: second unit UK (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Matthew Hackett .... animator
Angie Jones .... animator: Asylum FX
 
Casting Department
Maryellen Aviano .... extras casting coordinator
Aurélie Avram .... extras casting: Paris (as Aurelie Avram)
Lilian Tan Burch .... extras casting: Washington DC
Nicole Daniels .... casting assistant
Carlyn Davis .... location casting
Natasha Delahunt .... extras casting assistant
Kate Dowd .... casting: London
Rebecca Garzon .... casting assistant: London
Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting
Carla Lewis .... extras casting: Los Angeles
Meagan Lewis .... location casting associate
Courtney Sheinin .... casting associate
Suzanne Kang .... extras casting assistant: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Jan-David Soutar .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Antonelli .... set costumer: Washington DC
Nestor Arce .... costume production assistant
Fiona Baldwin .... costume coordinator
Suzanne Barnes .... additional costume assistant: UK
Russell Barnett .... costume supervisor: second unit
Claire Breaux .... wardrobe production assistant
Tiffany Busche .... costumer
Holly Davis .... assistant costume designer
Dominick De Rasmo .... costume ager
Carol Demarti .... key costume ager/dyer
Sherry L. Dera .... wardrobe production assistant
David Fernandez .... set costumer
Catharine Fletcher Incaprera .... costumer: Washingon, DC
Scott R. Hankins .... principal costumer
R.A. Hossie .... head cutter/fitter
Anna Kovacevic .... wardrobe mistress
Rowan Laidlaw .... costume department coordinator
Catherine Lovett .... additional costume assistant
Barbara Marko .... costumer
Calandra Meredith .... additional costume assistant: UK
Helen Monaghan .... costume supervisor
Keith Muessigmann .... table person
Daniel Grant North .... costume supervisor
Maureen O'Heron .... costumer
Carlous Palmer .... wardrobe assistant
Suzanne Robertson .... key costumer
Sanford Slepak .... costumer (as Sandy Slepak)
William Steggle .... wardrobe assistant: london drive sequence
Hans Georg Struhar .... costumer: Mr. Cage (as Hans G. Struhar)
Brittany Trusler .... costume assistant
 
Editorial Department
Rob Doolittle .... senior on-line editor
Joe Galdo .... post-production assistant
Maria Paula Galdo .... post-production assistant (as Maria Paula Ayala)
Yvette Gonzalez .... post-production coordinator
Trevor Joyce .... digital cinema producer
Daphne Lambrinou .... post-production assistant
Eric A. Lewy .... assistant editor
Brett Lyda .... post-production assistant
Jason Mandel .... apprentice editor
Jose Marra .... assistant editor
Jerimiah Morey .... assistant colorist
Meghan L. Noble .... assistant editor
Mark T. Osborne .... colorist: dailies
Stephen Perkins .... unit editor
Brett Reed .... first assistant editor
Erik Rogers .... digital intermediate producer
Kurt Smith .... color timer
Nick Timms .... technical operator
Jimmy Tom .... digital intermediate colorist
Dimitris Tzetzas .... post-production assistant
JoAnne Yarrow .... apprentice editor
Anthony Motta .... dailies operator (uncredited)
Jim Passon .... color timer (uncredited)
Jorge Tanaka .... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)
Ian Turpen .... digital intermediate scanner: Company 3 (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Bob Badami .... music supervisor
Eric Bradley .... musician: singer
Tom Calderaro .... conductor
Tom Calderaro .... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent .... orchestra contractor
Steve Durkee .... music editor
Mark Estes .... music preparation
Tom Gire .... composer: additional music
Kevin Globerman .... digital score recordist
Gordon Goodwin .... supervising orchestrator
Jennifer Hammond .... additional orchestrator
Tom Hardisty .... score recordist
Don Harper .... composer: additional music
Don Harper .... orchestrator
Greg Hayes .... score recordist
Steve Kempster .... score mixer
Paul Linford .... composer: additional music
Frank Macchia .... orchestrator
Joseph Magee .... music playback mixer
Larry Mah .... digital score recordist
Jasper Randall .... choir contractor
Jeremy Raub .... music editor
Peter Rotter .... orchestra contractor
Patrick Spain .... score assistant engineer
John Sponsler .... composer: additional music
Jeanette Surga .... supervising music editor
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn
Thomas Vicari .... score mixer
Mario A. Vitale .... assistant music editor
Booker White .... head of music preparation
Frank Macchia .... music preparation (uncredited)
Melissa Orquiza .... music preparation (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Curtis Wade Anderson .... driver
Jalal Aqdim .... assistant picture car coordinator: France
Michael J. Birnkrant .... driver
Lewis Burnett .... driver: honeywagon
Ian Clarke .... picture vehicle technician
Alberto Coto .... driver
Maxime Couteret .... transportation coordinator
Erik Coutts .... unit driver
Kevin Craig .... picture car coordinator
Anthony Detiege .... transportation
Steve Hammick .... driver
Teresa Haney .... transportation
Charles Heidet .... picture car coordinator: France
Benoit Hemard .... driver
Mark Holmes .... transportation fueler
Graham Kelly .... action vehicle supervisor
William Lubin .... driver generator operator
John Lybrand .... driver: cast
Gordon T. Martin .... transportation captain
Rhonda Martin .... dispatcher
George A. Miki .... picture vehicle coordinator
Michael W. Miliotti .... transportation
Mike Miliotti .... captain
Matt Modica .... transportation office coordinator
George Morris .... action vehicles
David Nemar .... action vehicle technician
Richard Norton .... driver
Nicoletta Perdikos .... action vehicle coordinator
Jack Jay Reece .... driver generator operator
Kurt Schmiederer .... head driver: Nicolas Cage
Colin Simmons .... production driver
Hammick Steve .... driver
Barry Stevenson .... unit driver
Olivier Suffert .... production driver
Sean Thornton .... picture vehicle technician
Gale Webster .... transportation co-captain
Bryce Guy Williams .... transportation coordinator
Kenny Youngblood .... transportation co-captain
Mickey Davie .... vehicle technician (uncredited)
John R. Dove .... fuel truck driver (uncredited)
Lawrence Dove .... driver (uncredited)
Alexandre Thiery .... production driver: Paris (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Ellen Adolph .... production accountant
Brashna Agha .... dailies runner
Nicole Agostino .... set production assistant
Alfred Ainsworth .... video playback engineer
Zan Alda .... production assistant
Matthew Alexander .... computer and video coordinator
Amy Allen .... assistant: Barry Waldman (as Amy E. Allen)
Robert Allen .... construction medic
Segolene Amice .... production coordinator: France
Neil Andrea .... underwater dive utility
Cua-Cua Apey .... marine crew
Olivier Arnesen .... production coordinator
Jules Baker-Smith .... second assistant: Mr. Turteltaub, UK
Fiona Baldwin .... production secretary
Guy Barker .... production accountant
Tristan Barnard .... location assistant
Holly Bates .... assistant accountant
Timothy Baugh .... production assistant
Vanessa Bendetti .... researcher
Danielle Bennett .... daily runner: second unit, UK
Aaron Benoit .... editor: on set vfx
Sam Blackmore .... set production assistant: dailies
Ian Bodell .... stand-in
Russell Dewulff Booth .... floor runner: dailies, UK
Ron Bottitta .... ADR voice
Françoise Bouillon-Pommerolle .... production accountant: France
Kristen Boulé .... set production assistant
Matthew Bradley .... production assistant
Michael Breines .... production assistant
Bob Brewer .... consultant
Jennifer L. Brooks .... second assistant production accountant
Cathleen Brown .... script clearance administrator
Tracy Browne .... second assistant accountant
Jonathan Burdeshaw .... sculptor
Chris Burgess .... location assistant
Julien Béségher .... assistant production accountant: France
Robert Cable .... first assistant production accountant
Karl Caffrey .... production secretary
Kami Calevro .... second assistant accountant
Erica Callas .... assistant: Barry Waldman
Dijana Camaj .... assistant construction accountant
Dan Camins .... assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Hélène Cardona .... adr voice
Glen Carroll .... set production assistant: dailies
Simon Cassels .... title designer
John Cefalu .... location manager
Patrick Chadwick .... production runner
Miambanzila Charles .... unit facilities
Jordan Charter .... production assistant
Robert Parker Clemente .... production assistant
Nancy Clemons .... photo double
Nancy Clemons .... stand-in
Deborah A. Cornett .... payroll accountant
Damon Crane .... location marshall
Chris Cranstoun .... location assistant: uk
Andrew Dalmahoy .... assistant location manager: UK
Bill Darby .... supervising location manager: UK
Teresa Darby .... location manager: UK
Paul Davies .... stand-in: Michael Maize
Michael Davison .... assistant: Nicolas Cage
Robert Dawson .... title designer
Stephanie DeCourcey .... assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Daniel Michael DeLuca .... production assistant
Carol Demarti .... head dyer and ager
Luke Den Haan .... accounting assistant
Sherry L. Dera .... production assistant
Cody Dorkin .... adr voice
Sam Ennis .... key craft service
Caprice Ericson .... marine office coordinator
Angelo Evangelou .... location assistant
Blake Fabian .... production assistant
Louis Farah Jr. .... location medic
Evelyn S. Farkas .... set medic
Todd Feaser .... location assistant
Robert L. Fiks .... location assistant
Robert L. Fiks .... production assistant
Scott Fitzgerald .... key assistant location manager
Carol Flaisher .... location manager
Duncan Flower .... location manager: UK second unit
Robb Foglia .... script supervisor: second unit
Lee Francis .... work experience
Gregory Allen Gabroy .... stand-in
Kya Garwood .... stand-in: Diane Kruger
Christopher Geair .... assistant location manager
Mary Beth Gentle .... post production coordinator - staff coordinator
Warren Getler .... consultant
Colin Giles .... location security
Tania Gordon .... base runner
Fabien Gourmelen .... production assistant
Jesse Grillo .... location aide
Fionn Groeger .... production runner
M.J. Grogan .... production assistant
Andrew Groothuis .... assistant: Harvey Keitel
Lisa Hagenmeyer .... assistant location manager
Marios Hamboulides .... assistant location manager
Brandon Hamilton .... production assistant
Julie Hannum .... location manager: additional photography
Zeke Hanson .... production assistant (uncredited)
Charlie Hayes .... locations runner
Lisa Heathcote .... food stylist
Emily Herman .... assistant: Chad Oman
Richard Hill .... location marshall
Neil Hodge .... head chef: second unit
Patrick Holland .... character voices
Patrick A. Horton .... stand-in: Jon Voight
Nicholas Hosking .... adr voice group
Lindsay Hudson .... medic
Harry Humphries .... technical advisor
Christine Irons .... producer asst: Washington D.C.
Heather Jack .... assistant: Melissa Reid
Michael E. Jacobson .... production assistant
Kris A. Jeffrey .... water safety
Nick Jeffries .... armorer
Charlie Jordan .... production assistant
Arnaud Kaiser .... assistant location manager
Jamie Kehoe .... craft service
Richard Klotz .... location scout
John Latenser V .... location manager
Michelle Latham .... location manager
Daniel Leaderman .... production assistant
David B. Leener .... product placement
Heidi Lewis .... second assistant accountant
Laura Lewis .... production secretary
Rachel Lilley .... production runner
Jennifer Lobban .... second assistant accountant
Kathy Lubinsky .... script supervisor (additional script supervisor)
Christina Lupacchini .... production assistant
Paul Lyons .... assistant: Mike Stenson
Daniel F. Malone .... marine coordinator
Gabriel Mamruth .... payroll accountant: France
Stephen Mapel .... location manager
Dylan Matlock .... set production assistant: Washington D.C.
Geoffrey McCarthy .... production assistant
Dave McComb .... first assist accountant
Jill McCullough .... dialect coach
James McGrady .... floor runner
Sarah McKaig .... assistant production coordinator
John P. Meade .... location scout: New Mexico
Damian Mitchell .... armorer
James Mitchell-Clyde .... water safety (as James Mitchell Clyde)
Chris Moore .... assistant location manager: UK
Natalie Moore .... assistant accountant
Steve Morphew .... stand-in: Justin Bartha
Brian Muelhaupt .... production assistant
Shawn Nelson .... dialect coach
Simon Neville .... set armorer
Heather Noble .... assistant production coordinator
Matthew Dillon Noonan .... assistant location manager
Shelly O'Mahony .... assistant: Mr. Waldman, UK
Jae-sung Oh .... set production assistant: UK
Disha Patel-Webb .... dispatcher (as Disha Patel)
Quincy Perkins .... location assistant
Scooter Perrotta .... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Aimee Pierson .... production assistant
Bryant Powell .... stand-in
William Preston .... production assistant
Neal Prosansky .... assistant location manager
Katie Pruitt .... key on-set production assistant
Alan D. Purwin .... aerial coordinator
Angela Pyle .... production coordinator
Jeff Quigley .... assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Michael J. Regina .... production assistant
Jonathan Reich .... key assistant location manager: Washington, DC
Merchicedek Reyes .... production assistant
Brieann Rich .... rescue diver
Michael Rich .... rescue diver
Nicholas Rich .... rescue diver
Will Robbins .... computer/ video supervisor
Jennessa Rose .... voices
Jared Rosen .... supervising 24 frame video/computer engineer
Peter Roskovich .... craft service
Bruce A. Ross .... assistant marine coordinator
Kent Rotherham .... assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Will Samuelson .... helicopter pilot (as William Samuelson)
Will Samuelson .... helicopter pilot: aerial unit
Micah Schifman .... assistant: Diane Kruger
Corey Schuler .... production assistant
Richard Schuler .... supervising location manager (as Rick Schuler)
Christopher Scott .... additional set production assistant: Washington D.C.
Vincent Servant .... production secretary: France
Dan Shotz .... development executive
David Simpson .... location marshall
David Simpson .... location marshall
Michael Singer .... unit publicist
Callum Heckstall Smith .... floor runner
Phil Smith .... animal trainer
Susan Lee Smith .... assistant: Mr. Elliott & Mr. Rossio
Bryan Snodgrass .... key set production assistant
Toby Spanton .... additional floor runner
Sarah Spearing .... assistant production coordinator
Sarah Spearing .... production coordinator: Second unit
David Spiegelman .... assistant: Jon Turteltaub
Andy Stephens .... aerial operations manager
Megan Taylor .... office production assistant
Adam Teeuw .... unit coordinator
Cay Templeton .... production assistant
Gemma Todd Smithers .... assistant accountant (as Gemma Smithers)
Mic Tomasi .... stand-in
Elona Tsou .... production coordinator
Helen Turner .... location coordinator: UK
Nathan Udall .... production assistant
Hans Van Beuge .... security: Nicolas Cage
Amy Vassar .... assistant: Chad Oman
Oliver Veysey .... assistant: Mr. Oman, UK
Troy Wagner .... production assistant
Xavier Wakefield .... location scout: UK
Trenton Waterson .... production secretary
Jennifer Webb .... travel coordinator
Jill Weiss .... executive assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Margaret Whitman .... assistant: actress
Tony Whitmore .... medic: construction/rigging
Chris Winn .... craft service
Kirk Worley .... key assistant location manager
Steve Yamamoto .... pre-visualization artist
Alex Bente .... production assistant (uncredited)
John Butterfield .... stand-in (uncredited)
Jennifer M. Byrne .... post production accountant (uncredited)
David Campbell-Bell .... assistant location manager: second unit UK (uncredited)
Rob Campbell-Bell .... location runner: second unit UK (uncredited)
Jay Chais .... assistant: Charles Segars (uncredited)
Oliver Dance .... location assistant: UK (uncredited)
Emmanuel Fleury .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Christian Glymph .... production assistant (uncredited)
Darren Helman .... location support (uncredited)
Jack E. Herman .... extras set coordinator (2nd unit) (uncredited)
Gareth Lewis .... set assistant: second unit, uk (uncredited)
Joseph Malloch .... production assistant (uncredited)
Donna Shakesheff .... set assistant: dailies second unit, uk (uncredited)
Craig Topham .... location assistant: UK (uncredited)
 
Thanks
John R. Skinner .... acknowledgment
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"National Treasure 2: Book of Secrets" - South Africa (English title) (DVD box title), USA (DVD box title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG for some violence and action
Runtime:
124 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:Atp | Australia:PG | Brazil:10 | Canada:PG (Alberta/British Columbia/Manitoba/Nova Scotia/Ontario) | Canada:G (Québec) | Denmark:11 | Finland:K-11 | France:U | Germany:12 | Hong Kong:IIA | Ireland:PG | Malaysia:U | Netherlands:12 | New Zealand:PG | Norway:11 | Peru:PT | Philippines:G (MTRCB) | Portugal:M/12 | Singapore:PG | South Africa:10M | South Africa:10V | South Korea:12 | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:10 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:10 (canton of Vaud) | Taiwan:PG-12 | UK:PG | USA:PG (certificate #43985)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
For the theatrical release, the film was called "National Treasure: Book of Secrets," but for the DVD release, the title was changed to "National Treasure 2: Book of Secrets."See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: The book storage areas of the Library of Congress are not open to patrons. Books are requested in the main reading room and delivered by LoC workers. Gates and his companions would not be able to personally retrieve a book or enter a storage area. Further, since the President would have had to turn his book over to the LoC staff for filing, the LoC would not make a very good place to keep such an item secret.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Barkeep:He's in the other room.
See more »
Movie Connections:
References "Sledge Hammer!" (1986)See more »
Soundtrack:
Better Class of LosersSee more »

FAQ

What was on page 47?
What is the third clue?
What is 'National Treasure: Book of Secrets' about?
See more »
123 out of 194 people found the following review useful.
An entertaining movie, 24 December 2007
Author: violentsociopath from United States

There are a select few individuals out there that seem to garner everything they know about life from movies, be it political viewpoints, philosophy, etc. and find it objectionable when a movie is produced purely for entertainment purposes. I can't speak for everyone, but as for myself, I don't want to have to pay to have yet another political viewpoint shoved down my throat (CNN/Foxnews broadcasts 24/7 for that), or to be beaten over the head with with the life philosophy of some bazillionaire producer/director that lives in the Ivory Tower that is Hollywood. I can read Zarathustra, the Tao Tse Ching, or even the Bible for that.

When I go to see a movie, I just wan to be entertained, and National Treasure BoS delivers there. Not the best movie I have ever seen, but it was an entertaining escape from reality for two hours and that it was I pay my money for. For me, the best part of the movie wasn't Nic Cage. He has done so many movies, it seems like he has gotten to the point where he is just punching the clock. He doesn't stand out on film, but he isn't horrible either and that is what we get from him here - a very pedestrian workmanlike performance. I would like to think he has another touchstone performance in him like the one he gave in "Leaving Las Vegas", but if he can still keep getting several million per movie just being average, why put in the effort. Diane Kruger was also pretty average. She shined in the first movie, but not so much here.

For me, John Voight, Justin Bartha and Helen Mirren were what made the movie good. John Voight was great. His character was both funny and endearing and the synergy between him and Mirren was palpable. Mirren showed once again why she is arguably the best actress in the business. Justin Bartha was a scene stealer and had some of the funniest lines (along with Voight).

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (284 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
The Page elliehayblue
The 5 Worst Nicholas Cage Films of All Time juni5
Digital Cameras hackerman6731
Third movie? Haids1987
Bruckheimer's intro logo JackBluegrass
The city of Gold brandynmdavis
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
National Treasure Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull The Da Vinci Code Transformers: Dark of the Moon Mr. & Mrs. Smith
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.