Edit
Population 436 (Video 2006) Poster

(2006 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michelle MacLaren

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Kingston ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

David Ames ...
Ronald Greaver
...
Kathy Most
...
...
Ray Jacobs
...
David Fox ...
Peter Jordan ...
Minister Hiller
...
...
Sheriff Jim Calcutt (as RH Thomson)
...
Reva Timbers ...
...
...
Lora Schroeder ...
Gas Station Attendant
...
Red
Winston Sisto ...
Dog
...
James Blicq ...
Obie Spark
Harry Nelken ...
Farmer Syde
Brian Edward Roach ...
Curly (as Brian Roach)
Arne MacPherson ...
Jack
...
Rea Kavanagh ...
...
Lionel (as Stephen McIntyre)
Patricia Hunter ...
Ms. Puttman
Morgan Hallett ...
Ms. Dresden
Muriel Hogue ...
Betsy Villner
...
Edgar
...
Frank Ramsey
...
Guthrie (as Adrianna O'Neil)
...
Truck Driver (as Rob Borges)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cory Cassidy ...
Wyle (uncredited)
Dana Horrox ...
John's Wife (uncredited)
...
Aames (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jessika Borsiczky ... executive producer
Hartley Gorenstein ... line producer
Phyllis Laing ... line producer
Kathy Landsberg ... executive producer (as Kat Landsberg)
Judy Oseransky ... associate producer
Gavin Polone ... producer / executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Glenn Buhr

Cinematography by 

Thomas Burstyn

Film Editing by 

Gabriel Wrye

Casting By 

John Buchan
John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Andrew Deskin

Art Direction by 

Deanna Rohde ... (as Deanne Rohde)

Set Decoration by 

Shawna Balas

Costume Design by 

Meg McMillan

Makeup Department 

Shelly Bargenda ... assistant hair stylist
Lori Caputi ... key hair stylist
Kim Chapman ... assistant hair stylist
Joanne Jacobsen ... special makeup effects artist
Amanda Kuryk ... assistant makeup artist (as Amanda M. Kuryk)
Brenda Magalas ... assistant makeup artist
Beth Ann McIvor ... assistant makeup artist
Jasmine Pearson ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Mike Brosius ... post-production supervisor
Hartley Gorenstein ... unit production manager
Stephen Peters ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Megan Basaraba ... second assistant director
Tri Cao ... assistant director intern
Ronaldo Nacionales ... first assistant director
Carole O'Brien ... third assistant director
Ryan Potvin ... third assistant director
Dimitrius Sagriotis ... third assistant director (as Dimitrious Sagriotis)

Art Department 

Michael Atkins ... set laborer
Charlene Bart ... draper
David Benzilla ... lead hand
Nick Burns ... storyboard artist
Greg Gardner ... graphic artist
Jason Gibbs ... property master
Chad Giesbrecht ... set dresser
Anthony Guerrieri ... greens
Danny Hrappsted ... assistant carpenter
Sherri Hunt ... painter
John Jennissen ... on-set dresser
Robert Kestler ... on-set dresser
Catherine Kuryk ... painter
Wallace Landreth ... scenic carpenter
George Laskaris ... painter
Richard Duncan Lennox ... scenic painter (as Richard Lennox)
Krista Loewen ... props intern
Nick Lysecki ... greens
Bill MacInnis ... lead dresser
Allan McGowan ... set dresser
Craig Anthony McWade ... painter (as Craig McWade)
William Nicholls ... scenic carpenter
Robert Reynolds ... carpenter
Chris Roznowski ... props assistant
Bill Sinosich ... construction coordinator
Chris Sol ... head carpenter
Mark Sol ... carpenter
Lawrence Van Went ... key scenic artist
Jeffrey Wilson ... painter
Drake Winograd ... carpenter

Sound Department 

George Addis ... cable person
Patric Cusak ... assistant sound editor
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (as Timothy Farrell)
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Melanie Fuerst ... cable person
Ashley Harvey ... dialogue editor (as Thomas Ashley Harvey)
Eileen Horta ... adr editor / sound supervisor
Dennis Kirk ... re-recording mixer
Jon Mete ... sound designer
Daniel Nakamura ... sound re-recordist
Jordan Pede ... boom operator
Dino Schiavone ... sound recordist
Damien Smith ... foley artist
Julie Altus ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Borges ... first special effects assistant
Jimi Campbell ... first special effects assistant
Tim Harding ... special effects coordinator
Ryan Patton ... second special effects assistant
Jon Scotton ... first special effects assistant
Craig Skene ... metal fabricator

Visual Effects by 

Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects supervisor: Encore (as Tim Jacobson)
Paul Linden ... visual effects producer
Dan Lopez ... visual effects (uncredited)
Michael Roderick ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects (uncredited)
Johnny Wilson ... digital effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lisa Durupt ... stunt player
Jackie Johnson ... stunt player
Chuck Robinson ... stunt coordinator
Craig Skene ... stunt coordinator / stunt player
Dan Skene ... stunt player (as Daniel Skene)
Rick Skene ... stunt coordinator
Jodi Terhoch ... stunt performer (as Jodi Teroch)
Glen Thompson ... stunt driver
Rick Skene ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Aftanas ... crane technician
Dominique Balcaen ... best boy: second unit / crane technician / crane technician: second unit
Fran├žois Balcaen ... key grip: second unit
Harlan Bruyere ... grip: second unit
Harlon Bruyere ... grip
James Chrysler ... electrician
Sylvaine Dufaux ... camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
Richard Falk Jr. ... electrician (as Richard Falk)
Allen Fraser ... still photographer
Tim Freestone ... grip / grip: second unit
Terence Fuller ... grip / grip: second unit (as Terrance Fuller)
Schane Godon ... first assistant camera: second unit
Joshua Gollish ... digital imaging technician (as Josh Gollish)
Casey Hamson ... second assistant camera: second unit
Shauna Hanna ... lead grip
Andrea Hardy ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Casey Harrison ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Geoff Huffman ... second assistant camera: second unit
Tamara Jones ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Tammy Jones) / steadicam operator (as Tammy Jones)
Justine Kay ... electrician
Marvin Klein ... electrician
Steve Madden ... dolly grip
Aaron Mallin ... camera trainee
Laurence Mardon ... gaffer
Michael McLellan ... key grip
Jim McNulty ... generator operator
W. James Meagher ... electric trainee (as James Meagher)
Aaron Millo ... grip
Jeremiah Milmine ... best boy electric
Reil Munro ... grip / grip: second unit (as Reil Monroe)
Christophe Nachtigall ... grip: second unit (as Christophe Nachtiga)
Triston Nelson ... grip
Shannon Ottarson ... grip
Rebecca Sandulak ... still photographer
Julian Saray ... grip
Claude Savard ... camera operator: second unit
Ivory Seol ... grip
Paul Sigurdson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: second unit
Paul Suderman ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit

Casting Department 

Kathy Driscoll ... casting director: Winnipeg
Kourtney Kaminsky ... extras casting assistant
Jennifer Koenig ... casting director: Winnipeg
Patricia Kress ... extras casting director
David Lapp ... extras casting assistant
Wendy O'Brien ... casting associate
Holly Rose ... extras casting assistant
Lori Stefaniuk ... extras casting director
Rebecca Traub ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brenda Belmonte ... costumer
Michelle Boulet ... costume buyer
Carolyn Bradshaw ... costumer
Helen Gair ... costumer
Patricia Hanford ... costumer
Donna Jenkins ... costumer
Linda Madden ... costume supervisor
Lauren D. Martin ... truck costumer (as Lauren Martin)
Maureen Petkau ... assistant costume designer
Talia Pura ... costumer
Angela Wells ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... colorist
Quinby Chunn ... post-production assistant
Jose Delvillar ... on-line assistant
Mark Sherman ... on-line editor
Susan J. Vinci ... assistant editor (as Susan Vinci)

Location Management 

Sarah Jane Cundell ... location manager
Caroline Evans ... assistant location manager
Reed Makayev ... key location production assistant
Cliff Sumter ... location scout
Steve St. Louis ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Glenn Buhr ... music mixer
Adrian Van Velsen ... music editor
Steve Wagner ... music mixer

Transportation Department 

Lorne J. Allen ... driver (as Lorne Allen)
John Bekavac ... driver
Tony Belliveau ... driver
Julia Diana Cereceda ... driver (as Julia Cereceda)
Isaac Friesen ... driver
Donny Haldane ... picture car coordinator
Brian 'Shaky' Johnson ... transportation coordinator (as Brian 'Shaky' Johnston)
Karver Kaminsky ... transportation captain
Kirk Lochert ... driver: picture vehicle
Marlow ... driver (as Greg Marlow)
Kerry Martinson ... driver
James Meagher ... driver
Donald Menzies ... driver (as Don Menzies)
Marlowe Phillips ... driver
Chris Ralcewicz ... driver
Muhammad Rana ... driver
Martin Samoiloff ... driver: cast
Michael Shinnimin ... picture vehicle assistant
Fred Stephens ... driver: camera car
Franklin Swark ... driver
Corey Walker ... driver
Garry Walker ... driver: cast
David Wharry ... driver
Trent Wowchuk ... driver: picture vehicle

Other crew 

Lindsay Affleck ... assistant to director
Dana Angelopolous ... school tutor
Lawrence Anonychuk ... animal coordinator
Brian Barnhart ... production assistant
Dave Brown ... firearms safety coordinator
Dave Cartman ... watchperson
Michael Chirsky ... key office production assistant (as Mike Chirsky)
Jean Du Toit ... assistant to producer: Phyllis Laing
Tom Fineman ... production legal: Myman Abell Fineman Greenspan & Light
Rachel Flackman ... sous chef
Eileen Gano ... assistant craft service
Wayne Glesby ... watchperson
Jennifer Grega ... production legal: Myman Abell Fineman Greenspan & Light
Craig Guenther ... head chef: Market 520
Chris Hawkins ... production assistant
Shelly-Anne Hays ... off-set locations assistant (as Shelly Hays-Novakowski) / production assistant (as Shelly Hays-Novakowski)
John Hertlein III ... adr voice (as John W. Hertlein III)
Andrea Hutchison ... production coordinator (as Andrea J. Hutchison)
Tracey Joyce ... sous chef
Kourtney Kaminsky ... set production assistant
McGuire Kaminsky ... assistant craft service
Tom Katsis ... adr voice
Allan Kennedy ... watchperson
Scott Layton ... assistant production coordinator
Wayne Marr ... head of security
Celene Miles ... first assistant accountant
Joey Naber ... adr loop group leader
Ryan O'Quinn ... adr voice
Tara Parker ... production legal: Goodmans
Paula Price ... adr voice
Jonathan Royal ... chef
Monica Sandstede ... story editor: Screen Gems
Markian Saray ... set production assistant
RoseAnna Schick ... unit publicist
Carl Scott ... chef
Trevor Seitz ... assistant to producer: Kathy Landsberg
James Smith ... assistant to producer: Gavin Polone
Stephanie Smith ... accounting clerk
Jared Stephenson ... assistant to producers
Jennifer L. Stone ... post-production accountant: Oberman, Tivoli, Miller & Pickert
Kimberly Tencha ... production assistant
Judy Tomlinson ... assistant craft service
Darren Troy ... assistant to producer: Jessika Borsiczky
Michelle Walker ... key craft service
Danielle Weeks ... adr voice
Jamie Weil ... assistant to producer: Gavin Polone
Sheila Woodley ... production accountant
Christa Zofcin Workman ... production legal: Pariah (as Christa Zofcin)
Elaine Yarish ... script supervisor
David Zitzerman ... production legal: Goodmans
Ross Ikeda ... post production accountant (uncredited)
Steven Lewis ... finance legal (uncredited)
Rebecca Traub ... extras wrangler (uncredited)

Thanks 

Rae Csversko ... special thanks
Don Makinson ... special thanks
Diane Nesbitt ... special thanks
Faron Nicholls ... special thanks
Gary Verniest ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page