Edit
Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adrian Shergold

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Bob Mills ... (screenplay)
Jeff Pope ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Minister
Ann Bell ...
...
Governor of Strangeways
...
Warder at Strangeways
Cavan Clerkin ...
...
...
Woman in Pub
Neil Fitzmaurice ...
Keiran Flynn ...
Clive Francis ...
...
Frances Shergold ...
...
Dorothea Waddingham (as Elizabeth Hopley)
Peter Jonfield ...
...
Dominic Kemp ...
Medical Officer
...
Rodney Litchfield ...
Jack Lord ...
...
...
Ben McKay ...
Christopher Newland ...
Warder at Pentonville
Maggie Ollerenshaw ...
Jacqueline Pilton ...
Lady Shopper
Mary Jo Randle ...
Paul Ready ...
Mark Roper ...
Man Shopper
Kate Rutter ...
Woman in Pub
Ian Shaw ...
Sheyla Shehovich ...
Robin Soans ...
...
...
...
...
Governor of Holloway
Warren Bertram ...
David Davies ...
Joyia Fitch ...
Elizabeth Volkenrath (as Joy Fitch)
Marie Gawthorpe ...
Old Woman
Kenny Greenfield ...
Jo Gould ...
Owen Jennings ...
Scott Davidson ...
Josef Kramer (as Michael Norton)
Suzie Sackie ...
Sarah-Jane Silverton Andrews ...
Market Shopper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Elizabeth Ford ...
Shouting Protestor (uncredited)
Kathryn Pogson ...
(uncredited)
...
Protester (uncredited)
...
Prison Warder (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer
Andy Harries ... executive producer
Christine Langan ... producer
Jeff Pope ... executive producer
Claudine Sturdy ... line producer
Paul Trijbits ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Phipps

Cinematography by 

Danny Cohen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tania Reddin

Casting By 

Kate Rhodes James

Production Design by 

Candida Otton

Art Direction by 

Andrea Coathupe

Costume Design by 

Mary-Jane Reyner ... (as Mary Jane Reyner)

Makeup Department 

Christina Baker ... makeup designer
Paul Gooch ... makeup artist
Ashley Johnson ... makeup artist
Natalie Reid ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Layla Blackman ... post-production supervisor (as Layla Evans)
Rowena McInnes ... post-production supervisor
Harriet Sutcliffe ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sean Guest ... first assistant director
James Andrew Haven ... second assistant director (as James Haven)
Sarah MacFarlane ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Simon Bailey ... dressing props / set dresser
Graham Barford ... construction team
Lee Biggs ... construction team
Noel Cowell ... stand-by props
Steve DeJulius ... construction team (as Steve De Julius)
Katrina Dunn ... art department runner
James Fennessy ... Scenic painter
Jess Foster ... construction team
David Gray ... stand-by rigger
Darren Haywood ... construction team
Terry Kyte ... dressing props (as Terry Kite) / set dresser (as Terry Kite)
Robert Parks ... construction team
Jason Reilly ... construction manager
Lee Riley ... construction team
Simon Riley ... stand-by props
Amanda Smith ... production buyer
Andrew Smith ... stand-by carpenter (as Andrew 'Wiggy' Smith)
Sarah Stuart ... stand-by art director
Steve Transfield ... construction team
Gary Watson ... property master
James Wells-Hunt ... construction team (as James Wells Hunt)
Mark Williamson ... construction team

Sound Department 

Philip Barnes ... dialogue editor
Nick Cox ... sound effects editor
Nigel Edwards ... dubbing mixer / sound mixer
Mark Hackett ... foley mixer
Paul Hanks ... foley artist
Alex Hudd ... sound consultant: dolby
David McMillan ... boom operator
Reg Mills ... sound recordist
Tom O'Pray ... foley editor
Joseph Paines ... sound trainee
Ian Waggott ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Hugh Goodbody ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

James Clarke ... visual effects
William Foxwell ... film recorder operator: Lip Sync Post (as Will Foxwell)
Scott Goulding ... digital lab operator
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital lab operator

Stunts 

Bill Davey ... stunt performer
Dave Fisher ... stunt performer
Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lucy Bristow ... camera operator
Damian Paul Daniel ... second unit: camera (as Damian Daniel)
Andy Hill ... clapper loader
Leal Ignatius ... assistant camera
Grant Maclean ... electrician
Paul McGeachan ... gaffer
Ken McKay ... still photographer
Alan McPherson ... electrician
Alex Mott ... grip
Zac Nicholson ... director of photography: second unit
Dan Shoring ... focus puller
Garry Thomson ... best boy

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Andy Morgan ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sharon McCormack ... costume cutter
Pat Williamson ... wardrobe assistant
Joanna Wright ... wardrobe assistant
Nicole Young ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Shane Chapman ... picture editor
Steven Forrester ... assistant editor
Selina Jones ... assistant editor
Maya Maffioli ... assistant editor
Kevin Phelan ... head of post-production: Lip Sync Post

Music Department 

Peter Fuchs ... music scoring engineer
Steve Parr ... music mixer / music recordist

Transportation Department 

Mark Beeton ... unit driver
Dave Bury ... facilities driver
Malcolm Cooper ... camera car driver
Carl Foxall ... facilities driver (as Carl Foxal)
Eric Francks ... unit driver
Stewart Gray ... facilities driver
David Jenkins ... facilities driver (as Dave Jenkins)
John Molloy ... facilities driver
Chris O'Flynn ... unit driver
Simon Peace ... facilities driver
Micky Watts ... unit driver (as Mick Watts)

Other crew 

Jeremy Angel ... runner / stand-in
Kate Brontë-Stewart ... floor runner (as Kate Bronte Stewart)
Natalie Cheary ... unit publicist
James Clarke ... digital laboratory supervisor
Joey Coughlin ... runner / stand-in
James Grant ... location manager
Charlotte Ingham ... assistant researcher
Polly Jefferies ... production coordinator
Mo Johnstone ... script supervisor
Himesh Kar ... senior executive
Marigo Kehoe ... head of production
Jen Lambert ... unit nurse (as Jennifer Lambert)
Stewart McLaughlin ... technical advisor
Vicky Mills ... researcher
Kieron O'Keefe ... consultant
Martin Roberts ... production runner
Caroline Sanders ... production accountant (as Caroline Russell)
Jo Sanders ... assistant accountant
Sarah Turner ... researcher
Zell Wakwella ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page