Edit
Enchanted (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Lima

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Bill Kelly ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
The Narrator (voice)
...
...
Pip in New York (voice)
Emma Rose Lima ...
Bluebird / Fawn / Rapunzel (voice)
...
Bunny (voice)
...
Troll (voice)
Courtney Williams ...
William Huntley ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sam
...
Christopher Maggi ...
Muriel Kuhn ...
Marilyn Sue Perry ...
...
Marlon Saunders ...
Calypso Singer
...
...
May
...
...
...
Jerry (as Danny Mastrogiogrio)
...
Lillian Lifflander ...
...
...
...
Bartender
Margaret Travolta ...
Radio Therapist (voice)
Tony Machine ...
Band Leader
...
Ballroom Singer
Helen Stenborg ...
Anita Keal ...
...
Raymond W. Abbiw ...
Dancer
Veronica Archul ...
Dancer
Jonathan Arons ...
Dancer
Simone Assboeck ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Judy Ayres ...
Dancer (as Judith Ayres)
Kathleen Banovich ...
Dancer
Barbara G. Barclay ...
Dancer
Nicole Barth ...
Dancer
Margery Beddow ...
Dancer
Carol Bentley ...
Dancer
...
Dancer (as Tommy Berklund)
...
Dancer
Tetyana Bilych ...
Dancer
Timothy Bish ...
Dancer (as Timothy W. Bish)
Corey Bradley ...
Dancer
Lee Van Bradley ...
Dancer
Adrian Brian ...
Dancer
Lou Brock ...
Dancer
Vitalii Buza ...
Dancer
Michelle Aguilar Camaya ...
Dancer
Oscar Campisi ...
Dancer
Christa Capone ...
Dancer
Iresol Cardona ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Olivia Cipolla ...
Dancer
Angel G. Clemente ...
Dancer
Jason Colacino ...
Dancer
...
Dancer (as Keltie Colleen)
Rachel B. Coppola ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Leonard J. Coyne ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
James Cunneen ...
Dancer (as John James Cunneen)
Paul Daggett ...
Dancer
Jennifer Thomas Damalas ...
Dancer
Bill Davies ...
Dancer
Richard Diaz ...
Dancer
James Du Chateau ...
Dancer
Joey Dudding ...
Dancer
Hilary Elliot ...
Dancer (as Hillary Elliott)
Harvey Evans ...
Dancer
Charles Fetta ...
Dancer
Michael Fielder ...
Dancer (as Michael H. Fielder)
...
Dancer
Linda Gammon ...
Dancer
Gabriela Garcia ...
Dancer
Ingrid Gartner ...
Dancer
Charles Goddertz ...
Dancer
Aaron Hamilton ...
Dancer
Jules Helm ...
Dancer
Barbara Hendel Coyne ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Cynthia Henn ...
Dancer
Seymour Hewitt ...
Dancer
Bonnie Herbert Diaz ...
Dancer
Betina Hershey ...
Dancer
Eric Hoffman ...
Dancer
Linda Rose Iennaco ...
Dancer
Ruth Taveras ...
Dancer (as Ruthy Inchaustegui)
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Sydney James ...
Dancer
Anna Kaiser ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Joseph Knebel ...
Dancer
...
Dancer (as Lauren Koch)
...
Dancer
Jacey Lambros ...
Dancer
Susan Lehman ...
Dancer
Sarah Lewis ...
Dancer (as Sara Lewis)
Kenneth Ley ...
Dancer
George Marcy ...
Dancer
Michelle Marmolejo ...
Dancer
Natalie Mavor ...
Dancer
Angelina McCoy ...
Dancer
Richard McMurrich ...
Dancer
Gilberto Melesio ...
Dancer
Marina Micalizzi ...
Dancer
Bert Michaels ...
Dancer
Thomasz Mielnicki ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Eric Neumann ...
Dancer
Michelle Officer ...
Dancer
Lance Olds ...
Dancer
Adesola A. Osakalumi ...
Dancer (as Adesola Osakalumi)
Don Percassi ...
Dancer
Jerry Petardi ...
Dancer
...
Dancer (as Dawn Noel Pignuola)
Heather Gehring Plotkin ...
Dancer
Donna Marie Portelli ...
Dancer
Caity Quinn ...
Dancer
Amir Raissi ...
Dancer
Cristina Ram ...
Dancer (as Christina Ram)
Elizabeth Ramos ...
Dancer
Kelvin Roche ...
Dancer
Christopher Rodrick ...
Dancer
Raymond Rodriguez ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Alys Schaefer ...
Dancer
Tony Scheppler ...
Dancer (as Anthony C. Scheppler)
Barbara Schmidt ...
Dancer
Paul J. Schmidt ...
Dancer
Thomas Schneider ...
Dancer
Nia-Imani E. Scriven ...
Dancer
Carlos Sierra Lopez ...
Dancer
Solomon Singer ...
Dancer
Patrick Taverna ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Rafael Tillis ...
Dancer
Latonya Tolbert ...
Dancer (as LaTonya D. Tolbert)
Rainer Trubere ...
Dancer
Regine Urbach ...
Dancer
Vanessa Villalobos ...
Dancer (as Vanessa Carolina Villalobos)
Snejana Urbin ...
Dancer (as Snejana 'Snow' Urbin)
Robert Vance ...
Dancer
Mayte Vicens ...
Dancer
...
Dancer
Dan Weltner ...
Dancer
Isabella Zubor ...
Dancer
Jeff Watson ...
On-Screen Musician
Rolando Morales-Matos ...
On-Screen Musician
Iba Fitzgerald ...
On-Screen Musician
Fatima Alonzo ...
On-Screen Musician
Austin Applegate ...
On-Screen Musician
Lothar Beer ...
On-Screen Musician
Jessica Blandino ...
On-Screen Musician
Joeann Boyd ...
On-Screen Musician
Alex Blake ...
On-Screen Musician (as Alex Brake)
Richard Branker ...
On-Screen Musician
Tyrone Brown ...
On-Screen Musician
Augustin Bustamante ...
On-Screen Musician
Leonel Cruz ...
On-Screen Musician
Afferina English ...
On-Screen Musician
Robert Fabien ...
On-Screen Musician
Shandra Fallen ...
On-Screen Musician
Raphael Gibbs ...
On-Screen Musician
James E. Graseck ...
On-Screen Musician (as James Graseck)
Pinkney Grissom ...
On-Screen Musician
Kenneth Harry ...
On-Screen Musician
Michael Hashim ...
On-Screen Musician
Desmond Hill ...
On-Screen Musician
Amelia Höy ...
On-Screen Musician (as Amelia Hoy)
Ferdinand Huber ...
On-Screen Musician
Tony 'Machine' Krasinski ...
On-Screen Musician (as Anthony Krasinski)
Renita Leonce ...
On-Screen Musician
Alexander Mattis ...
On-Screen Musician
Nakima McEachern ...
On-Screen Musician
Frank Miroddi ...
On-Screen Musician
Susan Mitchell ...
On-Screen Musician
Ralph Nader ...
On-Screen Musician
Sandra Park ...
On-Screen Musician
Jose Pinto ...
On-Screen Musician
Carlina Ramirez ...
On-Screen Musician
Ángel Ramos ...
On-Screen Musician
Raymond Ramos ...
On-Screen Musician
Russell Ramos ...
On-Screen Musician
Tashawna Reid ...
On-Screen Musician
Eganam Segbefia ...
On-Screen Musician
Carl Slater ...
On-Screen Musician
Harvey Thompson ...
On-Screen Musician
Leslie Torres ...
On-Screen Musician
Donnell Tribble ...
On-Screen Musician
Tony Ventura ...
On-Screen Musician (as Anthony Ventura)
Lisa Washinton ...
On-Screen Musician
Kevin Patrick Wright ...
On-Screen Musician (as Kevin Wright)
Wilbur Pauley ...
Troll (singing voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Ballroom Guest (uncredited)
Jonathan Aldridge ...
Dancing Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Rollerblader (uncredited)
...
Startled Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Startled Pedestrian (uncredited)
Matt Brockman ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
BookShop Patron (uncredited)
...
Costume Ball Guest (uncredited)
...
Central Park Tourist (uncredited)
...
Fancydresss Ball guest (uncredited)
Nicky Figueredo ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
Roy William Gardner ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Stunned Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Vendor (uncredited)
...
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Soundtrack (uncredited)
Racheline Maltese ...
Ball Guest (uncredited)
...
Girl in Park (uncredited)
...
Book Signing Guy (uncredited)
...
Park Attendee (uncredited)
Loukas Papas ...
...
Ballroom Guest (uncredited)
...
Rollerblader (uncredited)
...
Ball Room Guest (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Paul Thornton ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
42nd Street BG (uncredited)
...
Stunned Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ted Yudain ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Christopher Chase ... executive producer (as Chris Chase)
Barry Josephson ... producer
Todd Y. Murata ... production executive
Sunil Perkash ... executive producer
Susan Ringo ... associate producer
Ron Rocha ... animation producer
Doug Short ... associate producer
Barry Sonnenfeld ... producer
Ezra Swerdlow ... executive producer

Music by 

Alan Menken ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gregory Perler ... film editor
Stephen A. Rotter ... film editor

Casting By 

John Papsidera
Marcia Ross

Production Design by 

Stuart Wurtzel

Art Direction by 

John Kasarda

Set Decoration by 

George DeTitta Jr.

Costume Design by 

Mona May

Makeup Department 

Bert Reo Anderson ... hair stylist
Rick Baker ... special makeup effects artist
John Calpin ... special makeup effects
Bill Corso ... special makeup effects artist (as William Corso)
Robin Day ... hair stylist: Ms. Sarandon
Donna Marie Fischetto ... hair stylist: Mr. Dempsey
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud ... makeup artist
Thom Gonzales ... key hair stylist
Julia Lallas ... makeup artist
Nicki Ledermann ... makeup department head
Michael Marino ... special makeup effects artist (as Mike Marino)
James McLoughlin ... special makeup effects artist (as Jim McLoughlin)
Sylvia Nava ... special makeup effects
Evelyne Noraz ... makeup artist
Liz Reilly ... additional makeup & hair
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... prosthetic dental appliances: Susan Sarandon (as Art Sakamoto)
Peggy Schierholz ... hair department head (as Peg Schierholz)
Dina Sliwak ... additional makeup artist (as Dina Sliwiak)
Bill Sturgeon ... special makeup effects
Kazuhiro Tsuji ... special makeup effects (as Kazu Tsuji)
Victoria Wood ... wig maker: Amy Adams
Christine Domaniecki ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tomasina Smith ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Julie Teel ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Michael R. Thomas ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jayne Armstrong ... post-production supervisor
Mary Bills ... production manager: animation
Joseph E. Iberti ... unit production manager
Debbie Kim ... production supervisor
Todd Popp ... production manager: animation development
Warren Smith ... production supervisor: re-shoots

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

G.A. Aguilar ... second unit director (as George Aguilar)
Jeffrey T. Bernstein ... first assistant director: second unit
Kristin Bernstein ... second assistant director
Michael DeCasper ... first assistant director
Michael Espinosa ... second second assistant director
Louis Guerra ... first assistant director: second unit (as Louis J. Guerra)
Nancy Herrmann ... second assistant director: second unit
Lynne Martin ... second second assistant director (reshoots)
Matthew Mason ... second second assistant director
Lisa Meier ... dga trainee
Craig Miller ... second assistant director: reshoots
Maggie Murphy ... second assistant director
Tony Phillippe ... second second assistant director
Michelle Regina ... second second assistant director (as Michelle Lynn Regina)
Ellen H. Schwartz ... first assistant director (reshoots)
Natalie Van Doren ... second assistant director (reshoots)
Derek Wimble ... second second assistant director (as Derek R. Wimble)

Art Department 

John Alvin ... poster artist
Robert Antalocy ... carpenter
Doug Ball ... visual development
Damon Bard ... sculptor
Mitchell Bernal ... visual development (as Mitch Bernal)
Liz Bonaventura ... scenic
Kevin Brink ... set dresser
Gaëtan Brizzi ... storyboard artist
Paul Brizzi ... storyboard artist
Rob Bushow ... set dresser
Gabu Camilo ... set dresser
Cat Crosby ... set dresser
Jeffrey Czaja ... scenic (as Jeff Czaja)
Kevin Deckert ... scenic artist
Dan DeTitta ... buyer
Gerald DeTitta ... leadman
Lauren DeTitta ... art production assistant
Frank Didio ... co-construction coordinator
Franco Esile ... on-set dresser: reshoots
Kevin Farrell ... storyboard artist
Marec Fritzinger ... visual development
Virginia Gifford ... scenic
Darek Gogol ... visual development
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese ... on-set dresser
Vincent Guarriello ... key construction grip
Peter Hackman ... scenic foreman
Leighanne Haddock ... buyer: reshoots
Joe Haidar ... storyboard artist
Jessica Heyman ... art production assistant
Leo Holder ... graphic artist
Timothy Joliat ... on-set dresser: second unit
Nora Kasarda ... art department coordinator
Erika S. Katz ... set dresser
Lisa Keene ... animation art director
Amy Kupferberg ... best boy construction electric
Michael LaBash ... storyboard artist
Miguel López-Castillo ... assistant art director
Rick Maki ... visual development
Christopher G. Markunas ... shop craftsmen
Julie Marr ... scenic artist
Christine Mayer ... assistant set decorator
Talia Mayer ... art department production assistant: reshoots
Vinny Mazzarella ... assistant property master / property master
James Mazzola ... property master
Jeffrey D. McDonald ... assistant art director
Jim Mitchell ... storyboard artist (as James A. Mitchell Jr.)
Richard Nelson ... set dresser
Sue C. Nichols ... visual development (as Sue Nichols)
Thomas Nousias ... scenic shopperson
Joseph S. Patire ... shop craftsman
Ron Petagna ... construction coordinator
Ronnie Petagna ... head carpenter
Brian Pimental ... storyboard artist
John Puglisi ... storyboard artist
Troy Quane ... storyboard supervisor
Jon Ringbom ... scenic charge
Andrew Rossig ... carpenter
Jennifer Santucci ... greens
David Schanker ... propsman
Eric Schappach ... scenic
Frank Sciamore ... scenic
Steven Shellooe ... camera scenic artist
Dylan Jude Sheridan ... set dresser (as Dylan Sheridan)
Harald Siepermann ... visual development
David Stein ... assistant art director
Tony Swatton ... sword maker
Hank Tucker ... storyboard artist
Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey ... storyboard artist
Tom Warren ... assistant art director
Tonero Williams ... propsman
Jen Day ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Joseph Fedo ... set dresser: additional photography (uncredited)
Benton Jew ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Bowker ... sound effects recordist (as Jeremy Paul Bowker)
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. ... sound utility
Tim Burby ... assistant adr editor / assistant dialogue editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Dustin Cawood ... assistant sound designer
Colette D. Dahanne ... sound effects editor (as Colette Dahanne)
Sean England ... foley recordist
Will Files ... assistant sound designer (as William Files)
David E. Fluhr ... sound re-recording mixer
Kim Foscato ... assistant sound effects editor
Andrea Gard ... foley editor
Bill Higley ... additional dialogue recordist
Doc Kane ... adr mixer / original dialogue mixer
Matt Kent ... sound recordist
Dennis Leonard ... supervising sound editor
Tod A. Maitland ... production sound mixer
Zach Martin ... sound recordist
Jonathan Null ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Larry Oatfield ... foley editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Egor Panchenko ... ProTools playback mixer / sound utility
Gary Rizzo ... sound re-recording mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound re-recordist
Abel Schiro ... boom operator
Michael Scott ... boom operator
Michael Silvers ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Steve Slanec ... dialogue editor
Clint Smith ... sound recordist
Mac Smith ... assistant supervising sound editor
Jason Stasium ... ProTools playback mixer
Randy Thom ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Colette D. Dahanne ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rachael Tate ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Phillip Beck ... supervisor: second unit
Mark Bero ... special effects foreman
Wilfred Caban ... special effects foreman
Carmen M. Campolo Jr. ... special effects technician
Richard Bryan Douglas ... special effects technician
Scott Dwyer ... special effects technician
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff)
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Devin Maggio ... special effects technician
Gregory Morell ... special effects coordinator (as Greg Morell)
Robert J. Scupp ... special effects technician (as Robert Scupp)

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Abbot ... film I/O supervisor: Tippett Studio
Gary Abrahamian ... animation lead: CIS Hollywood
Blondel Aidoo ... visual effects producer (as Blondell Aidoo)
Jeffrey Alcantara ... lighting supervisor: Reel FX (as Jeff Alcantara)
Holly Almaguer ... lighting technical director: Tippett Studio (as Holly Kim)
Robert Alves ... character animator: Tippett Studio
John Anderholm ... technical director: Reel FX
Mimia Arbelaez ... technical director: Tippett Studio
Tim Archer ... post supervisor: Reel FX
John Allan Armstrong ... effects animator (as John Armstrong)
Negin Bairami ... texture painter: Tippett Studio
Damon Bard ... sculptor
Allen Blyth ... effects animation supervisor
Jayni Borgaro ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Alan Boucek ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Kane Brassington ... rotoscope/paint artist
Brian Brecht ... production manager: Tippett Studios
Devin Breese ... layout artist: Tippett Studio / matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Hans Brekke ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Kristie Breslin ... creature department manager: Weta Digital
James W. Brown ... lead character animator: Tippett Studio (as James Brown)
Randy Brown ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Daniel Bryant ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Kimberly Burk ... effects assistant (as Kimberly J. Burk)
Elika Burns ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Julian R. Butler ... senior creature technical director: Weta Digital (as Julian Butler)
Joanna 'Joey' Cade ... visual effects producer: Reel FX
Howard R. Campbell ... lead lighting technical director: Tippett Studio (as Howard Campbell)
Dale Carman ... visual effects supervisor: Reel FX
Nicholas Cerniglia ... digital artist
Simon Cheung ... modeler: Weta Digital
Scott Seungpil Chung ... effects artist: CIS Hollywood
R. Kevin Clarke ... animator
Michael Clemens ... digital compositor
Sarah Coatts ... visual effects producer: main & end title sequences: yU+co.
Shane Cooper ... visual effects software engineer
Cynthia Crimmins ... visual effects coordinator
Patrick Danaher ... animator
John 'JD' Daniel ... modeler: Tippett Studio (as John Daniels)
George De Chiara ... technical director: Reel FX (as George Dechiara)
Tim de Pala ... visual effects production manager: Tippett Studio
Dariush Derakhshani ... visual effects supervisor: Radium
Joseph J. DiMattia ... effects assistant (as Joseph Dimattia)
Rebecca Downes ... associate visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Brennan Doyle ... visual effects supervisor
David S. Dranitzke ... visual effects producer (as David Dranitzke)
Chuck Duke ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Austin Eddy ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Douglas Epps ... r&d supervisor
Jessica Fernandes ... digital models department manager: Weta Digital
Q. Fortier ... head of systems
Bruce Foster ... model engineer
Fiona Foster ... pre-production manager
Page Frakes ... color grading supervisor: Tippett Studio
Larry Gaynor ... senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood
Adam Gerardin ... digital color corrector
Chris Gibbons ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Tom Gibbons ... animation supervisor: Tippett Studio
David Anthony Gibson ... character animator: Tippett Studio (as David Gibson)
Charles Granich ... compositor: Tippett Studio
William Groebe ... character animator: Tippett Studio (as Will Groebe)
Lee Hahn ... visual effects coordinator
Joseph Hamdorf ... effects animator: Tippett Studio
Jeremy Hampton ... effects artist
Todd Harper ... digital effects artist
Elizabeth Hauser Hemme ... lighting and compositing artist (as Elizabeth Hauser)
Jotham Herzon ... previs artist: Proof, Inc.
Heather Elisa Hill ... visual effects coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Brian Holmes ... systems engineer: CIS Hollywood
Ryan Hood ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Jeff Howard ... effects animator
Wen-Chin Hsu ... lighting technical director: Tippett Studio
Shannon Hullender ... editorial assistant
Jennifer Hutcheon ... visual effects editor
Matt Jacobs ... compositing supervisor
Eric Jeffery ... character setup and rigging artist: Tippett Studio
Joseph P. Johnston ... lead visual effects animator: Reel FX (as Joe Johnston)
Bruce Jones ... visual effects plate producer: Tippett Studio
Joshua Jordan ... compositor: CIS Hollywood / paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (as Josh Jordan)
Tom M. Jordan ... modeling supervisor: Reel FX (as Tom Jordan)
Leopoldo Juarez ... camera tracker
Kirk Jung ... layout artist: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins) / matchmove artist: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Mark Justison ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood
Jung Jin Kang ... modeler: Tippett Studio
Patrick Kavanaugh ... co-visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood / digital effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
SeungJang 'Jack' Kim ... effects animator
Sarah-Jane King ... compositor
J. Kitazaki ... production assistant: CIS Hollywood
Jonathan Knight ... digital compositor
John Koester ... lead modeler: Tippett Studio
Peter Konig ... sculptor
Dave Kujawski ... render technical assistant
Krystine Lankenau ... paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood
Kim Lavery ... effects line producer: Weta Digital
Joshua LeBeau ... technical director: Tippett Studio
Mike Leben ... motion control operator
Dan Lemmon ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
David A. Link ... compositor: Tippett Studio (as David Link) / film I/O technician
Aaron Luk ... research and development: Tippett Studio
Heather MacPhee ... paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (as Heather MacPhee Ryan)
Mauro Maressa ... animator
Eric Marko ... location matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio
Mark 'Crash' McCreery ... creature concept designer (as Crash McCreery)
Jim McVay ... compositor / effects technical director / lighting technical director
Brian Mendenhall ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Clear Menser ... effects animator: Tippett Studio
Diana Miao ... texture & lighting supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Kama Moiha ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Chris Morley ... lead digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Steve Moros ... layout artist: Tippett Studio / matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Lauren Morris ... Visual Effects Artist (as Lauren Davis)
Guido Muzzarelli ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Ross Nakamura ... roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio
C. Andrew Nelson ... digital effects artist
David Richard Nelson ... character setup and rigging artist: Tippett Studio (as David Behrens)
Erin L. Nelson ... digital restoration
Jane O'Callaghan ... lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital (as Jane S. O'Callaghan)
Tim Odell ... lead paint artist: Tippett Studio
Gregory Oehler ... senior compositor: CIS Hollywood
Julie Orosz ... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Chris Paizis ... layout supervisor / matchmove supervisor
Zoe Peck-Eyler ... senior compositor: Tippett Studio (as Zoe Peck)
Annie Pomeranz ... lead visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio
Karen Prell ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Konstantin Promokhov ... effects animation artist
Yann Provencher ... texture painter
Steven Quinones-Colon ... technical director: Tippett Studio (as Steven Quinones)
John Rader ... paint artist: Tippett Studio
Jonathan S. Ramos ... Render Technical Assistant: Tippett Studio
Steve Reding ... lighting supervisor: Tippett Studio
Cory Redmond ... technical director
Raine Reen ... look development: Weta Digital / senior texture painter: Weta Digital / shader writer: Weta Digital
Nate Reid ... research & development
David Rey ... compositor: CIS Hollywood
Daniel Riha ... rotoscope and paint artist
Sean Rivet ... lighting artist
Dylan Robinson ... lighting technical director
Dan Rolinek ... effects animator: Tippett Studio
Jules Roman ... president: Tippett Studio
Chris Ryan ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Thomas Schelesny ... visual effects supervisor
Augusto Schillaci ... CG supervisor: ReelFX
David Schnee ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Christian Severin ... visual effects
Glen Sharah ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Maryam Sharifi ... compositing supervisor
Greg Shimp ... senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood
Van Shirvanian ... effects assistant
Brian Smith ... roto/paint artist
Cameron Smith ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Joshua Spencer ... editorial /imaging coordinator
Tim Stevenson ... animator: Weta Digital (as Timothy Stevenson)
S. Forest Swartout ... visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio (as Forest Swartout)
Jeremie Talbot ... character technical director
Mark Tamny ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Radley Teruel ... digital artist
Joel H. Thornton ... digital artist
Erik Tillmans ... compositor
Gerald Tiu ... pipeline technical assistant
Ryan Michael Todd ... lighting techical director: Tippett Studio (as Ryan Todd)
Matthew Tomlinson ... digital imaging supervisor
Bart Trickel ... lighting technical director: Tippett Studio
Frederick B. Vega ... render technical assistant: Tippett Studio (as Frederick Vega)
Jess Vickery ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Phillip Vigil ... effects animator
Ben Vonzastrow ... paint artist: Tippett Studio
Kenneth Voss ... lead rotoscoper: Tippett Studio (as Ken Voss)
Rebecca Warner ... assistant visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio
Davy Wentworth ... computer graphics supervisor
Karen A. White ... visual effects editor
Claire Williams ... compositor
Vicki Wong ... editorial/imaging manager
Kyle Yamamoto ... research and development programmer: CIS Hollywood
Dong Yon Kang ... layout artist: Tippett Studio (as Dong Yon) / matchmove artist: Tippett Studio (as Dong Yon)
Alfred Young ... technical director lighting
David Aughenbaugh ... digital artist (uncredited)
Rob Blauser ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Joe Censoplano ... digital artist (uncredited)
Loring Doyle ... digital artist (uncredited)
Colbert Fennelly ... effects animation (uncredited)
Jeffrey Louie ... senior post production engineer (uncredited)
Jason W. Owen ... animator (uncredited)
Michael A. Wallace ... layout artist: Reel FX (uncredited)
Shuichi Yoshida ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator (as George Aguilar)
Chris Barnes ... stunts
Jill Brown ... stunts
Scott Burik ... stunt rigger
Jared Burke ... stunts
Nicole Callender ... utility stunts
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
John Cenatiempo ... utility stunts
Bob Colletti ... stunt driver
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
William Cote ... stunts
Geoffrey Dowell ... stunt performer
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Shane Geraghty ... stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt coordinator: second unit / stunts
Gabriel Hansen ... stunts
Cort Hessler ... stunt driver
Pete Klein ... utility stunts
Rick Le Fevour ... stunts
Samantha MacIvor ... stunts
Paul Marini ... stunt performer
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunt rigger
Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunt double: Susan Sarandon / stunts
Judi Lewis Ockler ... stunts
Carl Paoli ... stunt double: James Marsden
Christopher Place ... stunts
Stephen A. Pope ... stunt rigger
Jeremy Sample ... stunts
Jason Silvis ... utility stunts
Derrick Simmons ... stunts
D.J. Surgent ... stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunts
Trampas Thompson ... stunts
Aaron Vexler ... stunt double: Patrick Dempsey and James Marsden
Caroline Vexler ... stunt double: Amy Adams
Bryan Farrell Wilson ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert M. Andres ... key grip
Alison Barton ... grip
Arthur Blum ... dolly operator
Terrence Laron Burke ... grip
Will Callahan ... electrician
Michael Cambria ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher Cannucciari ... electric: second unit
James Casey ... grip
Andrew Cheung ... grip
Peter Colavito ... electrician
Luis Colon ... grip
Lamont Crawford ... crane technician / second dolly grip
Christopher DeBlau ... electrician
John W. DeBlau ... chief lighting technician (as John W. De Blau)
Julian J. Delacruz ... assistant camera (as Julian de la Cruz)
Chris Drechsler ... electrician
David M. Dunlap ... director of photography: second unit
Robert Falcone ... electrician
Glenn Fishel ... grip
McCord Fitzsimmons ... video assist operator: second unit
Max Frankston ... video assistant
Michael Gallart ... best boy
Bob Gambardella ... rigging electrician
Robert Gray ... key grip
Andrew Greve ... rigging electrician
Quinn Grove ... best boy grip
Adam Hall ... grip
David Kurt Harris ... company grip
Susan Heller ... electrician
Chris Henry ... rigging electrician
William Hines ... rigging gaffer
Roberto Jiménez ... electrician
Nils Johnson ... key video assist operator: New York
Philip Kathrens ... rigging electrician
Mike Kirsch ... additional grip
James Klayer ... loader
David Landau ... additional electrician
Thomas Landi ... electrician
Eric Leigh ... electrician
Bobby Mancuso ... first assistant camera (as Robert Mancuso)
Jeanette Martorano ... electrician
Sal Martorano ... unit gaffer
Paul C. McKenna ... crane technician: Technocrane
Toby Miller ... additional electrician
Sean Monesson ... additional grip
Iris Ng ... electrician
Jaim O'Neil ... rigging gaffer
Daniel Pagán ... electrician
Jesse Panuccio ... rigging grip
John Panuccio ... key rigging grip
Tom Percarpio ... best boy electric / second unit gaffer
Robert Presley ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Carissa Ridgeway ... camera production assistant (as Carissa Ridgeway Tudor)
Lance Rieck ... remote camera technician
Lyle Robbins ... lamp operator
Randy M. Salo ... grip: second unit
Jeremy Schroeder ... key grip: second unit
Chris Skutch ... best boy grip (as Christopher Skutch)
Joshua Solson ... lighting technician
Jonathan Stern ... additional rigging electrician
Craig Striano ... crane operator: Super Technocrane / grip
Scott Tinsley ... second assistant camera
Rebecca Venezia ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Barry Wetcher ... still photographer
John Woods ... stage rigging gaffer
Paul Goroff ... super technocrane operator (uncredited)
Derek J. Manganelli ... additional camera loader (uncredited)
J. Dan Wright ... electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Sunny Apinchapong ... background painter (as Rungsun Apinchapong)
James Baxter ... animation supervisor
Kendra Baxter ... general manager: James Baxter Animation
Rune Brandt Bennicke ... animator
Sandro Cleuzo ... animator
August Coleman ... main title graphics
Nicola Courtney ... key clean-up artist (as Nicola Jane Courtney)
Laura Craig ... ink and paint artist
Margie Daniels ... key animator
Mick De Falco ... layout artist
Simon de Jong ... animation production assistant: James Baxter Animation
Andreas Deja ... animator: "Queen Narissa"
Roberto Espanto Domingo ... animator (as Robert Domingo)
Chuck Duke ... animator
Craig Elliott ... layout artist
Raymond Fabular ... clean-up assistant
Colin Fleming ... animator
Nicola Flynn ... clean-up artist
Erik Fountain ... rough animation assistant
June Fujimoto ... key clean-up artist (as June Fugimoto)
Dean Gordon ... background painter
Mark Henn ... animator
James Hull ... animator
Tim Ingersoll ... rough animation assistant (as Timothy J. Ingersoll)
Chelsea Jenkins ... animation production assistant: James Baxter Animation
Jakob Hjort Jensen ... animator (as Jakob Jensen)
Emily Jiuliano ... key clean-up artist
Alison Jota ... ink and paint artist
Claudia V. Keene ... clean-up assistant (as Claudia Keene)
Marisa Ledina ... animation production assistant: James Baxter Animation
Cristy Maltese ... background painter (as Christy Maltese)
April Marinoff ... ink and paint artist
Lorenzo Martinez ... layout supervisor
Helen Michael ... clean-up supervisor
Lieve Miessen ... key clean-up artist
Stephen Moros ... layout artist
Eddie Munoz ... ink and paint artist
Yoon Sook Nam ... clean-up assistant
Kevin O'Hara ... animator
Ginny Parmele ... key clean-up artist (as Virginia Parmele)
Brian Pimental ... storyboard artist
Ron Rocha ... animation producer
William Salazar ... animator
Andrew Schneider ... animator
John Smith ... development animation producer
Richard Smitheman ... character key
Chris Sonnenberg ... assistant animation supervisor (as Chris Sonnenburg)
Mac Spada ... clean-up assistant (as Margaret 'Mac' Spada)
Tina Staples ... ink and paint artist
Trevor Tamboline ... key clean-up artist
Marianne Tucker ... key clean-up artist
Christophe Vacher ... animation art director: James Baxter Animation
Carla Washburn ... animation checker
Dan Williams ... digital color assistant
Adam J. York ... animator
Jonathan Archambault ... digital ink & paint (uncredited)
Barry Atkinson ... background artist (uncredited)
Simon Otto ... additional animator (uncredited)
Justin Schultz ... digital ink & paint (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Melissa Braun ... background casting associate
David Cady ... dancer casting associate
Jennifer Cram ... casting assistant
Donna DeSeta ... dance casting
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Deanna Gallucio ... extras casting associate
Randi Glass ... casting assistant: New York
Renee Godbout ... extras casting assistant
Carla Lewis ... extras casting: Los Angeles, reshoots
Wendy O'Brien ... casting associate
Leslie-Ann Reale ... casting associate
Tasha Revels ... extras casting assistant
Jamie Sparer Roberts ... casting executive
Susan Shopmaker ... casting: New York
Curtis A. Koller ... additional voice casting (uncredited)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Evan Boyajy ... costume production assistant
Gail A. Fitzgibbons ... costume supervisor
Adam Forman ... costume illustrator
Hans Haveron ... costume illustrator
Marni Joy Hefter ... costume production assistant
Rene Marie Irwin ... wardrobe
Claire Keane ... costume illustrator
Lynn Lambert ... costume production assistant
Ellen Mahlke ... costumer
Vern Malone ... set costumer
Winsome G. McKoy ... costume supervisor
James Nadeaux ... head tailor
Diana Orr ... textile assistant
Mirena Rada ... assistant costume designer
Amy Ritchings ... second assistant costume designer
Jennifer Rogien ... costume production assistant
Christine Schultz ... key costumer
Mikael Sharafyan ... costume cutter
Jessica T. Sinoway ... assistant costume designer
Martha Smith ... costumer
Amy L. Teets ... costume coordinator (as Amy Teets)
Andrea Rose Das ... wardrobe production assistant (uncredited)
Lara Greene ... seamstress (uncredited)
Daniel Lawson ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Angela Mirabella ... set costumer (uncredited)
Chuck ReCar ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Serge Walker ... costume researcher (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jada Budrick ... digital color assist
James Durante ... first assistant editor
Tony Dustin ... home video mastering colorist
Chris Farrow ... post-production assistant
Christine Gaiman ... post-production coordinator
Chris Gennarelli ... dailies colorist
Trent Johnson ... digital film colorist
Trevor Joyce ... digital cinema producer
Jennifer Lee ... digital intermediate editorial
Ron Leidelmeijer ... digital color assist
Timothy Peeler ... digital film colorist (as Tim Peeler)
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor
Dan Williams ... digital color assist
Tim Leaton ... post-production intern (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli ... music preparation
Eric Bradley ... musican: singer
Álvaro Cerviño ... lyrics: Spanish version
Vincent Cirilli ... score recordist: scoring stage
Ady Cohen ... Hebrew version / musical director
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Joanie Diener ... production music editor
George Doering ... musician
David E. Fluhr ... music re-recording mixer
Mark Hammond ... additional music arranger
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Kenneth Karman ... supervising music editor (as Ken Karman)
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Michael Kosarin ... conductor / music arranger: vocals
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Jeannie Lee Marks ... assistant music editor (as Jeannie Marks)
Chris Montan ... executive music producer
Blake Neely ... additional conductor / orchestrator
Bobbi Page ... choir contractor
Sandra Park ... orchestra contractor (as Sandy Park)
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
Jason Poss ... music transcription
Jeremy Raub ... music editor
John Richards ... music mixer / music recordist
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Dawn Soler ... music supervisor
Jason Stasium ... recording engineer / score recordist: scoring stage
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Danny Troob ... orchestrator / song arranger
Tony Von Pervieux ... music project manager
Booker White ... music preparation
Monica Zierhut ... music production supervisor
Nathan Kelly ... proofreader: orchestrator (uncredited)
Timmy Olmstead ... score recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Edward Fanning ... transportation co-captain
James Fanning ... transportation captain
Brian Lieberz ... driver

Other crew 

Dudley Arbaugh ... production assistant
Adam Baer ... location scout
Greg Bator ... production assistant
Jack Bavaro ... first assistant production accountant
Adam Bernard ... production assistant
Matthew Bernstein ... location assistant
Kit Bland ... key production assistant: second unit
James Blythe ... production assistant
Amber Bollinger ... production assistant
Alexis Brandt ... accounting production assistant
Michael Braun ... office production assistant
Cathleen Brown ... script clearance administrator
Creel Brown ... additional production assistant
Nick Carr ... location assistant
Leona Casella ... on set teacher
Jeanie Daniels ... post-production accountant
Emily Davis ... second assistant accountant
Roberto De Jesus ... stage manager
Simon de Jong ... production assistant
Stephani DeLuca ... production assistant: second unit
Laura DiBiase ... production assistant
Josh Dorn ... location scout
Tanya Doyle ... production secretary
Sonia Dulay ... production assistant
Chad Dunn ... animal handler
Deb Dyer ... key accountant
Josh Earl ... e.p.k. editor / featurette editor
Janine Ellis ... assistant: Mr. Josephson
Jason Farrar ... assistant location manager
Chris Farrow ... production assistant
Cassandra Fauss ... production coordinator: ReelFX Creative Studios
Glenn Ferrara ... production assistant
Katie-Bo Fisher ... set production assistant: second unit
Lowell Freedman ... set production assistant
Amelia Garrison ... assistant: Mr. Perkash
Oronde Giddings ... accounting clerk
Raphaella Giugliano ... construction accountant
Graham Goetz ... location scout
Timothy Goldberg ... location assistant
Kater Gordon ... assistant: Mr. Lima & Mr. Chase
Alexander Gradet ... assistant: Patrick Dempsey
Kevin Groff ... production assistant
Christopher Harrison ... assistant choreographer
Jules Helm ... dance stand-in: Mr. Dempsey
Deirdre Horgan ... script supervisor
Chelsea Jenkins ... production assistant
Katie Jordan ... production assistant (reshoots)
Rick Kain ... stand-in: Patrick Dempsey
Ashley Koons ... production assistant
Mike Lane ... client services
Harry Lapham ... production assistant
Francine Lecoultre ... textile designer
Marisa Ledina ... production assistant
James D. Lee ... location manager: second unit
Helaine Lembeck ... adr loop group
Josh Levy ... assistant: Mr. Josephson
Carl Li ... production assistant
Robert Lopez ... production assistant
Jim Lovaglio ... additional payroll accountant assistant
Sheridan Lowery ... stand-in: Rachel Covey
Gine Lui ... location scout
Veronica Lupu ... script supervisor: second unit
Richard T. Lynch ... production assistant
April Mackin ... animal handler
Faya Madrid ... production assistant
Larry Madrid ... head animal trainer (as Larry Michael Madrid)
Randy Manion ... assistant location manager
Joshua J. Mason ... production assistant
Gil McKinney ... production assistant
Marie Michel ... production assistant (as Kristen Blevins) / production assistant: development (as Kristen Michael)
Susan Millard ... photo double / stand-in
Andrew Mulligan ... production assistant
Jim Nickas ... production assistant
David Nico ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Alex Nikolic ... media producer
Mario Nila ... production assistant
April Novak ... production secretary: re-shoots
Josh Novak ... production assistant
John O'Connell ... choreographer
Maria Torres O'Connor ... associate choreographer (as Maria Torres)
Mike O'Neill ... location assistant
Lauren A. Oliver ... assistant: Mr. Swerdlow (as Lauren Oliver) / clearance
Lynn Padilla ... assistant: Mr. Lima & Mr. Chase
Andrea Pappas ... assistant production coordinator
Nancy Paradise ... accountant
Chuck Peil ... vice president of business development
Synderella Peng ... title designer
Evan Perazzo ... location manager
Antonia Proscia ... payroll accountant
Christopher Ragozzino ... production assistant
Eric Rau ... office production assistant
Jumaane A. Ray ... production assistant
B. Reeves ... production assistant
Bill Richards ... helicopter pilot
Leslie E.A. Rider ... script coordinator
Carissa Ridgeway ... assistant: Mr. Burgess (as Carissa Ridgeway Tudor)
Jennessa Rose ... additional voice
Rob Roy ... location coordinator
Sam Sako ... adr loop group
Luis Salgado ... assistant to associate choreographer: Central Park scene
Ryan Scatenato ... location assistant
Salpy Semerdjian ... payroll assistant
Brennan Shroff ... second assistant accountant
Peter J. Silbermann ... unit publicist
Alexander J. Smelson ... production assistant
Eugene Stamos ... additional craft service
Scott Sullens ... assistant production office coordinator
Drew Tidwell ... production coordinator
Johanna Vanderspool ... production assistant
Denise Violante ... production assistant
Stephen V. Weissberger ... location scout
Garson Yu ... title designer and supervisor
Tasha Zamsky ... animal trainer
Jared Cauliffe ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Hunter Clary ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Scott Everett White ... set production assistant: additional photography unit (uncredited)
Russ Klein ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Mindek ... stilt performer (uncredited)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr loop group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michael Bloomberg ... special thanks (as Michael R. Bloomberg)
Katherine Oliver ... special thanks (as Katherine L. Oliver)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page