Edit
Skinwalkers (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Isaac ... (as Jim Isaac)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

James DeMonaco ... (written by) &
Todd Harthan ... (written by) &
James Roday ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Zo
...
...
...
Rogue Johnston ...
Barbara Gordon ...
...
...
Christine Brubaker ...
Roman Podhora ...
Wayne Ward ...
Justine's Husband
...
Caroline Mangosing ...
Receptionist
...
...
Paramedic
Patrizia Quas ...
Waitress (as Patriz Quas)
James Kirchner ...
Motel Clerk
...
Bar Girl
Matt Hopkins ...
Gas Station Attendant
...
Cabin Person #1
Charmaine Hamp ...
Cabin Person #2 (as Charmine Hamp)
...
...
...
Red Neck #1 (as Todd William Schroeder)
...
Red Neck #2
L.J. Vasilantonakis ...
Bartender
Wayne Downer ...
Bar Patron
Derek Kealey ...
...
Female Leader
...
Native American Man
...
Sad Looking Man
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dennis Berardi ... producer
Don Carmody ... producer
Jason Constantine ... production executive
Brian J. Gilbert ... executive producer (as Brian Gilbert)
Robert Kulzer ... executive producer

Music by 

Andrew Lockington

Cinematography by 

David A. Armstrong ... director of photography
Adam Kane ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Allan Lee

Casting By 

Deirdre Bowen

Production Design by 

David Hackl

Art Direction by 

Anthony A. Ianni ... (as Tony Ianni)

Set Decoration by 

Christina Kuhnigk

Costume Design by 

Antoinette Messam

Makeup Department 

Patrick Baxter ... prosthetic effects
Katie Brennan ... makeup artist
François Dagenais ... prosthetic effects (as Francois Dagenais)
Karola Dirnberger ... hair stylist
Carol Hartwick ... hair stylist
Paul Jones ... prosthetic effects
Mandy Ketcheson ... contact lens technician
Jo-Ann MacNeil ... key makeup artist
Shane Mahan ... prosthetic effects
Neil Morrill ... prosthetic effects
Kiril D. Mumdjiev ... hair stylist: re-shoots / makeup artist: re-shoots
John Rosengrant ... prosthetic effects
Sean Sansom ... prosthetic effects
Katie Brennan ... makeup department head (uncredited)
Amber Chase ... second assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Dawn E. Rivard ... wig builder (uncredited)

Production Management 

Greg Copeland ... production manager
Gregor Hutchison ... post-production supervisor
Lynda McKenzie ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adam Bocknek ... trainee assistant director
Raymond J. Duff ... third assistant director: second unit (as Raymond Duff)
Aric Dupere ... trainee assistant director
Catherine Gourdier ... first assistant director: re-shoots
Pierre Henry ... first assistant director
Michael Peleshok ... third assistant director (as Mike Peleshok)
Andrew M. Robinson ... second assistant director (as Andrew Robinson)
Steve Webb ... first assistant director: second unit
Beau Ferris ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Jennifer Zabawa ... daily assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Eric Deros ... set designer
Avril Dishaw ... set buyer
Ross Fraser ... construction coordinator
Alexander Galant ... art department apprentice
Christopher Geggie ... property master
Victoria Hamilton ... key scenic artist
Dwight Hendrickson ... first assistant art director
David Joseph ... set decoration buyer
Leo Leiberman ... storyboard artist
Alan Letts ... head carpenter
Chris MacDonald ... art department coordinator
Brent McGillivray ... first assistant art director
Brian Patrick ... assistant property master
Frank Perna ... assistant head painter
Sean Scoffield ... graphic designer / second assistant art director
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist
Jay Sonderer ... head painter
John Subotich ... lead man
Rob Valeriote ... assistant head carpenter (as Robert M. Valeriote)
Michael Vanderteems ... lead man (as Mike Vanderteems)
Traceley Young ... assistant head carpenter
Matthew Hallett ... head welder (uncredited)
Aaron Sims ... character designer (uncredited)
Travis Staley ... on-set carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Cole Anderson ... additional sound designer
Steve Baine ... foley artist
Denis Bellingham ... boom operator (as Dennis Bellingham)
Lee de Lang ... sound designer (as Lee Delang)
Keith Elliott ... re-recording mixer (as Keith Elliot)
Nelson Ferreira ... adr editor / dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
Jamie Gould ... sound re-recording assistant
Gina Gyles ... foley assistant (as Gina Wark)
David Lee ... production sound mixer
Jason McFarling ... cable puller
Matthew McKenzie ... adr recordist (as Matt McKenzie)
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Nathan Robitaille ... additional sound designer
Eric Thompson ... adr recordist
Brad Thornton ... re-recording mixer
Mike Welker ... assistant sound editor (as Michael Welker)
Mark Zsifkovits ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Colin McLellan ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Daryl Purdy ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Trent Richmond ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tim Barraball ... special effects key: physical effects
Damon Bishop ... prosthetic effects
John MacGillivray ... special effects coordinator
Shane Mahan ... creature effects supervisor
John Rosengrant ... creature effects supervisor
Jim Charmatz ... key artist (uncredited)
Jason Detheridge ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Dawn Dininger ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Damian Fisher ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Hiroshi Katagiri ... key artist: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Mike Kavanagh ... special effects pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Rocco Larizza ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Aimee Macabeo ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Lindsay MacGowan ... effects coordinator: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Fiona MacPherson ... special effects shop coordinator (uncredited)
David Reaume ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Abramovich ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Brian Anderson ... senior 3D artist: Mr. X
Aaron Barclay ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Michael Becki ... digital compositor: Mr. X (as Mike Becki)
Barb Benoit ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Dennis Berardi ... visual effects supervisor
Kristy Blackwell ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Dominik Bochenski ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Tanja Boening ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Kevan Byrne ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Dan Carnegie ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Erik Charlebois ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Cyril Frederick Chu ... digital matte painter: Mr. X (as Fred Chu)
Shawney Cohen ... senior 3D artist: Mr. X (as Sean Cohen)
Rubina Cokar ... visual effects coordinator
Drake Conrad ... digital colorist: Cine-Byte Digital
Rob Del Ciancio ... digital artist: creature enhancement, Mr. X
Bonnie Dickson ... studio operations: Mr. X
Jeremy Dineen ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Peter Dydo ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Zachary J. Gans ... studio operations: Mr. X (as Zack Gans)
Jason Giberson ... scanning and recording
Shane Glading ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Jason Gougeon ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Robert Greb ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Luke Groves ... studio operations: Mr. X
Annu Gulati ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Victoria Holt ... studio operations: Mr. X
Colin Hui ... technical production: Mr. X
Matt Jones ... 3D artist: Mr. X (as Matthew Jones)
Andrew Klassen ... systems administrator: Mr. X
Ethan Lee ... technical production: Mr. X
Mai-Ling Lee ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Ian MacLeod ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Elliot Mallon ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Jim Maxwell ... digital matte painter: Mr. X
Sarah McMurdo ... visual effects producer
Linda Millard ... visual effects accountant
Sean Mills ... 3D artist: Mr. X
John J. Miralles ... digital compositor: Mr. X (as John Miralles)
Daniel Mizuguchi ... senior 3D artist: Mr. X
Ian Morehead ... digital compositor: Mr. X (as Ian Moorehead)
Martin Mueller ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Mike Mulock ... 3D artist: Mr. X (as Michael Mulock)
Jan Natarajan ... technical production: Mr. X (as Jan Natrajan)
Mateo Novacovici ... systems administrator: Mr. X
Stacey O'Connor ... studio operations: Mr. X
Diana Pazzano ... studio operations: Mr. X
Richard Pengelly ... visual effects editor: Mr. X
Matt Ralph ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Darcy Reno ... systems administrator: Mr. X (as Darcy Bangsund)
Avi Salem ... digital compositor: Mr. X
David Singer ... operations manager: Mr. X
Mark Stepanek ... CG supervisor: Mr. X
Michael Stewart ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Brendan Taylor ... studio operations: Mr. X
Tim M. Townsend ... digital compositor: Mr. X (as Tim Townsend)
Jean-Philippe Traoré ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Mark Tureski ... digital intermediate: Cine-Byte Digital
Aaron Weintraub ... compositing supervisor: Mr. X
Brianne Wells ... studio operations: Mr. X
Fiona Campbell Westgate ... studio operations: Mr. X (as Fiona Campbell-Westgate)
Colin Withers ... senior technical supervisor: Mr. X
Kyle Yoneda ... 3D artist: Mr. X
Wojciech Zielinski ... CG supervisor: Mr. X
David Fix ... senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc (uncredited)
Joseph C. Pepe ... conceptual artist: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Geoff D.E. Scott ... animatics animator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ron Bell ... stunt double: Will
Marco Bianco ... stunt double: Jonas
Chad Camilleri ... stunts
Dean Copkov ... stunt double: Zo / stunt rigger
Brad Davis ... stunt double: Varek
Neil Davison ... stunt double: Adam
Maxine Dumont ... stunt double: Rachel
Tig Fong ... stunt rigger
Brian Jagersky ... stunt rigger
Ciara Jones ... stunt double: Timothy
Dana Jones ... stunt double: Sonja
Steve Lucescu ... stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator
Christopher McGuire ... stunt rigger (as Chris McGuire)
Sue Parkeradam ... stunt double: Nana
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunt rigger (as Ed Queffelec)
Jennifer Vey ... stunt double: Katherine
Nick Woron ... stunt rigger
Jamie James Yungblut ... stunt rigger
Brendan Carmody ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Brian Jagersky ... stunt double: Varek (uncredited)
Rogue Johnston ... stunts (uncredited)
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adamson ... grip: second unit (as Jon Adamson)
Kevin Alanthwaite ... electrician
Ian Anderson ... second assistant camera: re-shoots
Michael Anderson ... generator operator: second unit
Eric Beaulieu ... second assistant camera
Nicole Blanchard ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dave Bouskill ... gaffer: re-shoots (as David Bouskill)
Gary Bower ... dolly grip: second unit (as Gare Bower) / rigging grip
David Breeze ... gaffer
Michael Burak ... assistant key grip
Thomas Care ... dolly grip (as Tomas Care)
Michael Carella ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Mike Carella)
Morgan Carpenter ... generator operator
Pete Daprato ... rigging best boy grip (as Peter Daprato)
Jason Eldridge ... best boy electric
Tony Eldridge ... best boy electric
Rob Forbes ... grip: re-shoots
Jake Gashrigging ... rigging gaffer
Brian Gedge ... steadicam operator
Heinz Gloss ... lamp op: second unit
Angel Gonzalez ... camera operator: second unit (as Angel Gonzales)
Greg Haddow ... best boy electric: re-shoots
Bob Hicks ... electrician
Melinda Hughes ... loader
Delroy P. Jarrett ... electrician (as Delroy Jarrett) / gaffer: second unit (as Delroy Jarrett)
Rudy Katkic ... steadicam operator
Kevin LeBlanc ... first assistant camera
Hugh Montgomerie Jr. ... electrician
Monty Montgomerie ... key grip
Daniel Narduzzi ... grip: second unit (as Dan Narduzzi)
Malcolm Nefsky ... assistant key grip: re-shoots
Thomas Nguyen ... video playback operator
Harald Ortenburger ... camera operator: second unit (as Harold Ortenberger) / director of photography: second unit (as Harold Ortenberger)
Derek Parkes ... grip / key grip: second unit
Christopher Raucamp ... first assistant camera: second unit
David Reppen ... assistant key grip: second unit (as Dave Reppen) / lamp op: second unit (as Dave Reppen)
Lem Ristsoo ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tracy Shaw ... rigging best boy grip
Kerry Smart ... first assistant camera: re-shoots
Ernest Spiteri ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Ernie Spiteri)
Davidson Tate ... electrician
Tom Taylor ... best boy electric: second unit
Paula Tymchuk ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kit Whitmore ... camera operator: "b" camera
Steve Wilkie ... still photographer
Mike Williams ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tony Guerin ... camera operator (uncredited)
Bill Hong ... camera car operator (uncredited)
Rudy Katkic ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Brian Anderson ... character setup lead (uncredited)
Aaron Sims ... character designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Thomas L. Carter ... casting associate (as Tom Carter)
Robyn Ray ... casting: U.S.
Christopher Richards ... casting assistant
Jane Rogers ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Vashti Arthur ... truck supervisor
Kim Child ... costume supervisor (as Kim Childs)
Sean Dalgetty ... leather worker
Maria Fermo ... co-assistant costume designer
Norah Kerr ... principal leather worker
Karen Lee ... co-assistant costume designer / wardrobe buyer
Susan MacLeod ... wardrobe set supervisor
Scott Maple ... leather worker
Amanda Skalski ... leather worker
Adam Smith ... designer: pod
Iain Smith ... leather worker
Jennifer Smith ... leather worker
Robert Welsh ... principal costumer (as Bob Welsh)

Editorial Department 

Alan Bak ... technical manager: Cine-Byte Digital
Tom Bak ... digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Jeff Baker ... digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Catherine Currie ... post-production accountant
Michael J. Duthie ... editorial consultant (as Michael Duthie)
Rick Hannigan ... digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Felix Heeb ... digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Chris Lohbrunner ... post-production: Lionsgate
Diana Madureira ... digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Paul Mantler ... digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Tom Mayclim ... negative cutter
Arthur Montreuil ... color timer (as Art Montreuil)
Bill Oliver ... first assistant editor
Valoen Power ... post-production: Lionsgate
Paul Riikonen ... post assistant
Chris Ross ... digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital
Lorraine Samuel ... post-production coordinator
Danny St. Pierre ... post-production: Lionsgate
Michelle Szemberg ... first assistant editor
Sylvain Taillon ... managing partner: Mr. X
Chris Wallace ... managing partner: Mr. X
Madeleine Wazana ... post-production accountant
Bob Wenokur ... post-production: Lionsgate
Paul Whitehead ... first assistant editor
Adam M. Duthie ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Brianne Wells ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Motassem Younes ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Drazen Baric ... assistant location manager
Jonathan Matthews ... location manager
Anthony David Pace ... location assistant (as Anthony Pace)
Ron Tailleur ... location scout (as Ronald Tailleur)
Anthony Artibello ... location assistant (uncredited)
John Rakich ... location scout: pre-production (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin Banks ... music editor
Heidi Chan ... percussionist
Nicholas Dodd ... conductor / orchestrator
Roz Hermant ... audio assistant
Pete Lawlor ... assistant engineer
Andrew Lockington ... score producer
Kiyoshi Nagata ... percussionist
Dan Parr ... music copyist
Dennis Patterson ... assistant engineer
Ron Searles ... music score mixer
Aki Takahashi ... percussionist
Tim Welch ... musician: electric guitar
John Welsman ... orchestra contractor
Mikael Carlsson ... executive soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Brown ... driver (as John Brown Sr.)
Frank Eldridge ... transportation coordinator
Fred Eldridge ... head driver
Frank Fletcher ... set dec driver
Michael Gabourie ... driver: re-shoots
Matt Garland ... driver
John Hilts ... driver: re-shoots
Michael K. Jones ... driver
Rick Jones ... driver: re-shoots
Dave Loveless ... driver captain: re-shoots
Shaun Magee ... picture car captain
Marty Monro ... construction driver (as Marty Munro)
Frank Norris ... set dec driver
Joe Norris ... spfx driver
Greg O'Hara ... driver
John Ozlins ... driver: re-shoots
Doug Perry ... driver captain
Bruce Raymer ... driver
J.J. Robertson ... driver: honeywagon
Michael Ryan ... picture car captain (as Mike Ryan)
Rohan Singh ... driver
William L. Tataryn ... driver
Maurice Tremblay ... driver
Ian C. Harris ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Cynthia Amsden ... unit publicist
Heenan Blaikie ... legal counsel: Canada
Anne Marie Boysen ... international sales: Lionsgate
James F. Breithaupt ... production accountant
James Burke ... production assistant
William Cameron ... title designer: main titles
Nuno Capitao de Salles ... cast personal trainer (as Nuno de Salles)
Scott Clements ... documentary filmmaker (as Scott C. Clements)
Trisha DeLuca ... assistant: Mr. Carmody (as Trisha De Luca)
Stephanie Denton ... international sales: Lionsgate
Malik Ducard ... acquisitions: Lionsgate
Dan Frankian ... hawk wrangler
Shyama Friedenson ... international sales: Lionsgate
Melissa Girotti ... production coordinator
Nadia Guglieri ... script supervisor: re-shoots
Joe Iacono ... financial consultant and auditor
James Ireland ... production assistant
Wendy Jaffe ... business affairs: Lionsgate
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor: second unit (as Emerson John)
Alex Kontsalakis ... payroll accountant
Eda Kowan ... acquisitions: Lionsgate
Steven Lewis ... legal counsel: Canada
Billy Lieberman ... assistant: Mr. Berardi & Mr. Isaac
Stanley Lilavois ... on-set craft
Sean Longley ... assistant: Mr. Carmody
Sarah McIntosh ... first assistant accountant
Marsha Metz ... business and legal affairs (as Marsha E. Metz)
Nick Meyer ... international sales: Lionsgate (as Nicolas Meyer)
Ashleigh Millar ... on-set craft
Tracy Mulholland ... acquisitions: Lionsgate
Ryan Murphy ... assistant: Mr. Gilbert
Allissa Ourakova ... stand-in
Lyndel Pedersen ... assistant: Mr. Winston (as Lyn-Del Pederson)
Subrena Persant ... legal assistant
Patrizia Quas ... stand-in (as Patriz Quas)
Dug Rotstein ... script supervisor
Johannes Schlichting ... assistant: Mr. Kulzer
Dana Schneider ... jewelry
Elizabeth Kim Schwan ... international sales: Lionsgate (as Elizabeth Kim)
Megan Shaw ... business and legal affairs (as Megan N. Shaw)
Sat Sidhu ... tutor (as Satwinder Sidhu)
Claire Smith ... assistant production coordinator
Stephanie Stonley ... second assistant accountant
Bob Tarantino ... legal counsel: Canada
Charles Taylor ... gun wrangler (as Charlie Taylor)
Bill Vibert ... stand-in
Clyde Wagner ... assistant: Mr. Carmody
Charlyn Ware ... business affairs: Lionsgate
Christopher W. Yan ... acquisitions: Lionsgate (as Christopher Yan)
Ramona Diaconescu ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
Steve Holt ... on-set medic (uncredited)
Ali Jazayeri ... vice president finance (uncredited)
Dahla MacKenna ... educational coordinator (uncredited)
Dave Ian Smith ... fire safety (uncredited)
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator (uncredited)
Al Vrkljan ... armorer (uncredited)
Enoch Wat ... set medic (uncredited)
Patrick Zorer ... production executive (uncredited)

Thanks 

Peter Block ... special thanks
David Cronenberg ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page