IMDb > In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 25 | slideshow) Videos (see all 2)
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale -- In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale Trailer

Overview

User Rating:
3.8/10   34,558 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 15% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Doug Taylor (screenplay)
Jason Rappaport (story) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
11 January 2008 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
Rise and fight
Plot:
A man named Farmer sets out to rescue his kidnapped wife and avenge the death of his son -- two acts committed by the Krugs, a race of animal-warriors who are controlled by the evil Gallian. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
4 wins & 5 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(51 articles)
User Reviews:
Longer than Lord of the Rings (well not really, but it felt like it) See more (352 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Jason Statham ... Farmer

Leelee Sobieski ... Muriella

John Rhys-Davies ... Merick

Ron Perlman ... Norick

Claire Forlani ... Solana

Kristanna Loken ... Elora

Matthew Lillard ... Duke Fallow

Brian White ... Commander Tarish

Mike Dopud ... General Backler

Will Sanderson ... Bastian

Tania Saulnier ... Talwyn

Ray Liotta ... Gallian

Burt Reynolds ... King Konreid

Gabrielle Rose ... Delinda
Terence Kelly ... Trumaine

Colin Ford ... Zeph

Michelle Harrison ... Hysterical Woman
Eva Padberg ... Handmaiden

Darren Shahlavi ... Gatekeeper

Aaron Pearl ... General Aziel

Michael Eklund ... Scout

Ron Selmour ... General Hallette

Paul Wu ... Lieutenant Rawden
Stephen Park ... Armed Slave
Marcel Maillard ... Merchant

Daniel Boileau ... Slave

Christopher Rosamond ... Soldier #1 (as Chris Rosamond)

Sage Brocklebank ... Soldier #2

Carrie Fleming ... Crying Woman (as Carrie Anne Fleming)

Jacqueline Ann Steuart ... Caravan Slave #1 (as Jacqueline-Ann Steuart)
Travis MacDonald ... Caravan Slave #2
Alana Kagan ... Concubine
Naomi Lazarus ... Concubine

Duncan Fraser ... Old Man
Aidan Williamson ... Town Boy
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Denis Corbett ... Village Elder (uncredited)

Elan Even ... Krug (uncredited)

Kevin D. Murray ... Villager (uncredited)

Christian J. Stewart ... Villager (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Uwe Boll 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Doug Taylor (screenplay)

Jason Rappaport (story) &
Dan Stroncak (story) and
Doug Taylor (story)

Chris Taylor (video game "Dungeon Siege")

Produced by
Brandon Baker .... associate producer
Uwe Boll .... producer
Dan Clarke .... producer (as Daniel Clarke)
Stephen Hegyes .... executive producer
Wolfgang Herold .... executive producer
Chet Holmes .... executive producer
Bryan C. Knight .... associate producer
Michael Roesch .... associate producer (as Michael Rösch)
Peter Scheerer .... associate producer
Jonathan Shore .... associate producer
Shan Tam .... line producer: second unit
Shawn Williamson .... producer
 
Original Music by
Jessica de Rooij 
Henning Lohner 
 
Cinematography by
Mathias Neumann (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
David M. Richardson 
 
Casting by
Eyde Belasco 
Maureen Webb 
 
Production Design by
James Steuart 
 
Art Direction by
Roxanne Methot 
 
Set Decoration by
Sandy Walker (key set decorator)
 
Costume Design by
Toni Burroughs-Rutter  (as Toni Rutter)
Carla Hetland 
 
Makeup Department
Victor Amato .... second assistant hair stylist
Kelly Anderson .... second assistant hair stylist
Sally Barnes .... second assistant makeup artist
Jennifer Beebe .... second assistant makeup artist
Chris Bellamy .... foam runner: SFX Studio Inc.
Beth Boxall .... prosthetics makeup
Beth Boxall .... second assistant makeup artist
Laurie Bradley .... second assistant makeup artist
Leeann Charette .... second assistant makeup artist (as LeeAnn Charette)
Charmaine Clark .... second assistant hair stylist
Tara Colledge .... second assistant hair stylist
Chris Devitt .... sculptor: SFX Studio Inc.
Calla Syna Dreyer .... second assistant makeup artist (as Calla Syna Dool)
Benjamin Dubois .... lab technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Agnieszka Echallier .... project coordinator: SFX Studio Inc. (as Agnieszka Kolakowska)
Joel Echallier .... project supervisor: SFX Studio Inc.
Justin Edwards .... lab technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Melissa Fafard .... lab assistant: SFX Studio Inc.
André Gaul .... key artist: SFX Studio Inc.
André Gaul .... project manager: SFX Studio Inc.
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo .... painter: SFX Studio Inc. (as Maiko Gomyo)
Rachel Griffin .... lab technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Jon Grundon .... lab technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Vincent J. Guastini .... creature effects supervisor and designer: Krug (as Vincent Guastini)
Lesley Halcro .... second assistant makeup artist (as Leslie Halcro)
Jan Harker .... second assistant makeup artist
Jennie Harron .... second assistant hair stylist
Amanda Heise .... lab assistant: SFX Studio Inc.
Tanya Howard .... first assistant makeup artist
Debra Johnson .... second assistant hair stylist
Warren Kirshner .... painter: SFX Studio Inc. (as Warren Kirschner)
Lise Kuhr .... special effects makeup: second unit
Don Lanning .... sculptor
Pearl Louie .... prosthetic makeup coordinator
Judy Lovell .... makeup artist: Mr. Liotta
Janie MacKay .... second assistant hair stylist (as Janie Mackay)
Tara MacLeod .... lab technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Andrea Manchur .... second assistant makeup artist
Malcolm Marsden .... key hair stylist: second unit
Malcolm Marsden .... second assistant hair stylist
Glenn Martin .... lab technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Lisa Masi .... seamstress: SFX Studio Inc.
Jessica McFarlane .... special effects makeup: second unit
Bernadette McRanor .... second assistant hair stylist
Monika Mertelik .... second assistant makeup artist
Teresa A. Meyer .... key makeup artist: second unit
Benson Musav .... lab technician: SFX Studio Inc. (as Benson Musaev)
Angela Nair .... second assistant makeup artist (as Angela J. Nair)
Shaun Noelte .... sculptor: SFX Studio Inc.
Vittorio Palmisani .... second assistant hair stylist
Trisha Porter .... second assistant makeup artist
Samantha Rae .... painter: SFX Studio Inc.
Jamie Salmon .... technician: teeth, SFX Studio Inc.
Dean Scheck .... first assistant hair stylist
Leah Schweiger .... key hair stylist (as Leah Schwieger)
Jackie K. Seo .... technician: teeth, SFX Studio Inc. (as Jackie Seo)
Gina Sherritt .... first assistant hair stylist
Carole Simcox .... second assistant makeup artist
Kyle Smith .... second assistant makeup artist
Shawn Stevenson .... foam runner: SFX Studio Inc.
Jamie Sweetham .... lab technician: SFX Studio Inc. (as Jamie Swettenham)
Mark Unterberger .... foam runner: SFX Studio Inc.
Francesca von Zimmermann .... first assistant makeup artist (as Francesca von Zimmerman)
Lisa Waddell .... second assistant makeup artist
Debra Wiebe .... key hair stylist: second unit
Stevie Williams .... special effects contact lenses
Crystal Wilson .... lab technician: SFX Studio Inc.
Angela Wood .... first assistant makeup artist
Marjorie Wood .... second assistant makeup artist
Theressa Wyatt .... second assistant hair stylist
Margaret Yaworski .... key makeup artist
Celia Hundley .... second assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Elisabeth Jolliffe .... second assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Lesley Rosiak .... second assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Scott Graham .... unit production manager
Paul Lukaitis .... unit manager: second unit
Jonathan Shore .... post-production supervisor
Mandy Spencer-Phillips .... unit manager (as Amanda Spencer-Phillips)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David R. Baron .... second assistant director: second unit
Graham Cairns .... additional trainee assistant director
Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez .... third assistant director (as Jennifer Ann Carpenter)
Siu-Tung Ching .... second unit director (as Tony Ching Siu Tung)
Justin Elsworth .... additional trainee assistant director
Bryan C. Knight .... first assistant director
Shelley Kreutz .... on-set third assistant director: second unit (as Shelley Kruetz)
Chris Lamb .... second assistant director
Trevor McWhinney .... third assistant director
Dan Miller .... trainee assistant director
Louisa Phung .... additional trainee assistant director (as Louisa Phuang)
Louisa Phung .... trainee assistant director: second unit
Shannon Pratt .... additional trainee assistant director
Shannon Pratt .... third assistant director: second unit
Troy Rudolph .... additional trainee assistant director
Greg Zenon .... first assistant director: second unit
Tarnya Cook .... third assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Andreas Adamek .... concept artist
Laura Aitken .... props buyer
Michael David Bevis .... lead carpenter
Maggie Boucher .... sculptor buyer (as Maggie Anne Boucher)
Rob Boulet .... on-set painter
John Boyce .... tool maintenance
Erin Boyes .... assistant props
Robert P. 'Sam' Bramley .... lead carpenter
Yvonne Brinkman .... set dresser
Barry W. Brolly .... on-set dresser: second unit (as Barry Wayne Brolly)
Clarence Campbell .... greensperson
John Carr .... greensperson
Susan Ann Connor .... head sculptor
Vance Conway .... lead carpenter
D. Blair Cooley .... assistant props
Greg Coombs .... best boy greensperson (as Greg A. Coombs)
Emily Costa .... assistant props
Tim Dagley .... set dresser
James Robert 'J.R.' Davis .... set decoration coordinator (as James R. 'JR' Davis)
Ed Deboer .... construction foreman (as Ed DeBoer)
Creighton E. Douglas .... set dresser
David Dowling .... property master
Shelley Dowson .... paint coordinator
Miya Dube .... set dresser (as Miya Dubé)
Troy Eirich .... assistant props
John R. Ensor .... on-set props
Adrian Epp .... on-set carpenter
Stewart Fairley .... lead scenic artist
Warren Flanagan .... concept artist
Albert Shaun Franks .... spray artist
Kirsten Franson .... assistant art director
Tamara Gauthier .... assistant props
Brent Gloeckler .... head sculptor
Frank Haddad .... head greensperson
Mark Haddad .... lead greensperson
Lori Hagan .... scenic artist
Jacob Hair .... creature designer
Wes Hamby .... assistant property master (as Wesley Hamby)
Pat Harrington .... greensperson (as Patricia Harrington)
Brentan Harron .... concept artist
Anthony Holtslag .... lead carpenter
Mark Howes .... set dresser
Philip Jamieson .... on-set painter
Philip Jean .... construction foreman (as Philippe Jean)
Jamie Jonasson .... set decoration buyer
Ian Kangas .... on-set props
Christian Kearney .... assistant props
Jonathan Kiekish .... assistant property master
Alex Kutschera .... assistant property master (as Alexander J. Kutschera)
Dallas La Porta .... greens: second unit
Dani Lachuk .... on-set props (as Danielle Lachuk)
Jean François Larche .... set dresser (as Jean-François Larche)
Spencer Louttit .... assistant property master
John Lund .... storyboard artist
Vladimir Lushnikov .... lead sculptor
Jules Mann .... concept designer
Christopher McAdam .... lead painter (as Chris McAdam)
Marilyn McKay .... sculptor (as Marilyn M. McKay)
John Murphy .... greensperson
Tanya A. Nordhoff .... assistant set decorator (as Tanya Nordhoff)
Kevin Alexander Park .... on-set dresser (as Kevin A. Park)
Bryan Pederson .... lead carpenter (as Bryan Raymond Pederson)
Monica Pereira .... assistant props
Steve Rowland .... lead set dresser
Peter Salmon .... sculptor (as Peter Sean Salmon)
Michele Sandilands .... on-set props
Patricia Schwaertzel .... assistant props (as Patricia A. Schwaertzel)
Lincoln Service .... set dresser
Dean Sherriff .... concept artist
Emmanuel Shiu .... concept artist: The Orphanage
Steve Sisko .... assistant props
Bryan Sleeman .... signwriter
Claes St. Cyr .... automotive spray painter (as Claes M.E. St. Cyr)
Robert Stecky .... assistant props
Charlotte Stratton .... assistant props
Shelley Surette .... lead set dresser
Patrick A. Thomas .... lead laborer
Michael Toby .... set designer
Joel Turner .... on-set greensperson
Judi Varga .... scenic artist (as Judy Varga)
Danelle Vierkant .... creature designer
John Walls .... lead carpenter (as John Jock M. Walls)
Michael Watson .... lead painter
Blaine W. Weiss .... on-set props
Scotty Whittman .... greensperson (as Scott Whitman)
Heath Witam .... props buyer (as Heath Whittam)
Evan V. Woolley .... assistant props
Nina Wright .... construction buyer
Stephen Wright .... construction coordinator
Paul Wyndels .... set dresser
Patrick Zahorodniuk .... assistant art director
Marie Ermie .... prop builder (uncredited)
Doug Girling .... set designer (uncredited)
Luke King .... construction (uncredited)
Scott R. Lee .... set dresser (uncredited)
Daniel Scarcello .... sculptor (uncredited)
Wyatt Soutzo .... painter (uncredited)
Matthew Wilson .... props builder (uncredited)
Gary Young .... sculptor (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Simon Adams .... adr recording engineer: New Zealand
Michael Bartylak .... production sound mixer
Jose R. Castellon .... adr assistant mixer: C.A.S., Los Angeles
Kelly Cole .... walla mixer: Vancouver
Matthew Collins .... adr assistant recording engineer: New Zealand
Sharyn Duncan .... adr facility manager: New Zealand
Lari Eiden .... sound editor
Jochen Engelke .... sound re-recording mixer
Brid Enke .... sound post coordinator assistant
Jascha Fuchs .... assistant sound editor
David Green .... machine room engineer
Carsten Hell .... foley mixer
Carsten Hell .... foley recordist
Wolfgang Herold .... sound supervisor
Gord Hillier .... walla mixer: Vancouver (as Gordon Hillier)
Cedrik Hommel .... assistant sound editor (as Cedric Hommel)
Graeme Hughes .... walla mixer: Vancouver
Manuel Karakas .... mix editor
Manuel Karakas .... sound editor
Deni King .... adr supervisor: Los Angeles
Francisco Koch .... adr mixer: Los Angeles (as Frank Koch)
Lina Kramer .... assistant dialogue editor
Michael Krauth .... consultant: DTS
Annika Krieger .... sound post coordinator
Marius Köhler .... sound post coordinator assistant
Pat Lauwers .... cable operator
Sergio Leigue .... adr assistant mixer: Los Angeles
Daniel Lovell .... adr technical manager: New Zealand
Craig Matuschka .... adr assistant recording engineer: New Zealand
Glen Noseworthy .... adr mixer: Vancouver
Peter Roigk .... foley artist
Carina Spitzkopf .... assistant sound editor
Maya Wagner .... sound post coordinator assistant
Max Wanko .... sound designer
Max Wanko .... supervising sound editor
Andreas Wiesner .... projectionist
Daniel Willy .... adr mixer: Los Angeles
Fritz A. Wollner .... dialogue editor
Tony Wyman .... boom operator
Norbert Zich .... consultant: Dolby
 
Special Effects by
Steven M. Adams .... special effects assistant: second unit (as Stephen Michael Adams)
Chris Bellamy .... foam runner: creature department and special makeup effects, Joel Escallier's SFX Studio
Chris Bignell .... special effects assistant
Neil Caldwell .... special effects rigging
Rory Cutler .... special effects coordinator: second unit
Chris Davis .... special effects shop foreman
Phil Davis .... special effects assistant (as Phillip Davis)
Steve Davis .... metal fabricator
Jason Dolan .... special effects best boy
Darya Douglas-Andres .... special effects assistant
Chris Geisler .... special effects rigging
Wayne Gilbertson .... metal fabricator (as Wayne K. Gilbertson)
Chris Hatchwell .... metal fabricator
Graham S. Hollins .... special effects best boy: second unit (as Graham Hollins)
Ian Korver .... special effects assistant: second unit
Chris Link .... special effects rigging
Clay McGhee .... lead metal fabricator
W. David McGuire .... special effects assistant: second unit (as Dave McGuire)
Tim Paller .... special effects assistant
John Reynolds .... special effects assistant: second unit (as John S. Reynolds)
Ken Reynolds .... special effects assistant
Graeme Sleep .... special effects assistant
John Sleep .... special effects supervisor
Shawn Stevenson .... foam runner: creature department and special makeup effects, Joel Escallier's SFX Studio
Bridget Strobl .... special effects buyer (as Bridget E. Strobl)
Mark Unterberger .... foam runner: creature department and special makeup effects, Joel Escallier's SFX Studio
Alex Bytnar .... special effects crew (uncredited)
Pepper J. Gallegos .... prosthetic effects (uncredited)
Barry Hebein .... fabricator (uncredited)
Russ Herpich .... special effects crew (uncredited)
Mark Rappaport .... animatronic effects (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Jan Adamczyk .... junior compositor: Elektrofilm
Ehren Addis .... cg artist: Digiscope
Pranay Agarwal .... lead compositor: vfx
Christine Albers .... compositing supervisor: Frantic Films
Shadi Almassizadeh .... digital artist: The Orphanage (as Farshad Almassizadeh)
Arlene Ami .... visual effects coordinator
Blake Anderson .... 3D animator: Tinderbox
Blake Anderson .... 3D modeler: Tinderbox
Will Anielewicz .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Gregory Arbit .... 3D scanning manager: Eyetronics
Gregory Arbit .... 3D scanning technician: Eyetronics
Natalie Baillie .... compositor: The Orphanage (as Natalie Nolan)
Jared Barber .... compositor: Frantic Films
Lloyd Lee Barnett .... compositing artist: Arcane
Tobias Becker .... cgi artist: PICTORION das werk
Corey Belina .... visual effects production assistant
Frank Belina .... digital 3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Frank Belina .... pre-visual lead artist
Frank Berbert .... compositor: Elektrofilm
Debbie Berman .... visual effects editor (as Debbie 'TWOB' Berman)
Sacha Bertram .... digital producer: Elektrofilm
Daniel Birnbaum .... compositor: Frantic Films (as Dan Birnbaum)
Ann-Marie Blommaert .... digital visual effects coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services
Chris Bond .... digital supervisor: Frantic Films
Jason Booth .... lead compositor: Frantic Films
Kyle Boylen .... compositor: Invisible Pictures
Kirstin Bradfield .... compositor: The Orphanage
Helmut Breuer .... visual effects producer: PICTORION das werk
Dan Brittain .... digital compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Ian Britton .... 3D lead: Rocket Science
Joerg Bruemmer .... 2D compositor: TVT postproduction (as Jörg Brümmer)
David C. Bryant .... cg artist: Digiscope (as David Bryant)
Jan Burda .... compositor: Elektrofilm
Heiko Burkardsmaier .... visual effects business affairs: Elektrofilm
Jonathan Butchard .... visual effects production coordinator: Frantic Films
Larry Butcher .... compositor: Tinderbox
Jeremy Buttell .... particle effects: Frantic Films
John Cairns .... digital compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Josh Cardenas .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Paul Chapman .... digital compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Tavia Charlton .... visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science VFX
Ling Chen .... compositor: Rocket Science
Steve Cho .... compositor: The Orphanage
Mark Chong .... 3D animator: Rocket Science
Adam Clear .... 3D artist: Arcane
Andrew Cochrane .... cg artist: Digiscope
Webster Colcord .... animation supervisor: The Orphanage
Josh Cole .... digital compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Keith Cooper .... 3D animator: Rocket Science
Gerrit Corsmeyer .... artist: upstart! Animation
Carole Cowley .... facility executive producer: Frantic Films
Jon Cowley .... digital visual effects supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services
David Crawford .... compositor: Tindervbox
Liam Cripps .... visual effects coordinator
Robert Crowther .... visual effects producer: Rocket Science
Graham Cunningham .... 3D lead: Rocket Science
Rif Dagher .... digital artist: The Orphanage (as Rif Daeger)
Bruce Dahl .... character animator: The Orphanage
Enid Dalkoff .... compositing artist: Digiscope
Markus Degen .... 2D compositor: TVT postproduction
Christian Deister .... cgi artist: PICTORION das werk
Mark Dick Danger Devlin .... compositor: Tinderbox (as Mark Devlin)
Amit Dhawal .... compositor: Tinderbox
Pete Dionne .... digital 3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Tim Dobbert .... matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage
Randy Dormans .... cg artist: Digiscope
Paul Dreisen .... 3D artist: Elektrofilm
Conrad Dueck .... lighting and rendering: Frantic Films
Christopher Elke .... digital visual effects producer: Technicolor Creative Services
Nora Elsner .... visual effects coordinator: TVT postproduction
Michael Endres .... visual effects producer: PICTORION das werk
Arlend Engar .... digital 3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Nils Engler .... visual effects production coordinator: PICTORION das werk
Stanislav Enilenis .... digital 3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services (as Stan Enilenis)
Stanislav Enilenis .... pre-visual artist technical director
Ryan Epp .... visual effects compositor
Thilo Ewers .... compositor: Elektrofilm
Alexandra Faber .... artist: upstart! Animation
Waldemar Fast .... 3D artist: Elektrofilm
David Feinner .... compositing artist: Arcane
Henrik Fett .... visual effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Jenny Foster .... visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects, Inc.
Fortunato Frattasio .... compositing artist: Digiscope
Andreas Frickinger .... digital compositor
John Fukushima .... digital compositor: Technicolor Creative Services (as John 'The Fook' Fukushima)
Elaine Fung .... pre-visual artist
Stefan Galleithner .... cgi artist: PICTORION das werk
Chris Gard .... compositor: Tinderbox
Kert Gartner .... compositing lead: Frantic Films
Janice Genn .... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Genzel .... digital compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Ted Gervan .... digital effects artist
Martin Gessner .... visual effects producer: upstart! Animation
Jason Giberson .... scanning and recording
Greg Gibson .... systems engineer
Sean Gilhooly .... digital visual effects coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services
Kevin Gillen .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Moritz Glaesle .... senior compositor: PICTORION das werk
Julieta Gleiser .... production coordinator: The Orphanage
Marc Goecke .... cgi artist: PICTORION das werk
Michelle Grady .... digital visual effects executive producer: Technicolor Creative Services
Christopher Grandel .... compositing artist: Arcane
Christopher Grandel .... director od operations: Arcane
Zachary Adam Grandel .... compositing artist: Arcane
Michael Grobe .... cg supervisor: PICTORION das werk (as Michael 'Grobi' Grobe)
Danail Hadzhiyski .... 3D project manager: Pictorial Digital Studio Sofia
Heather Han .... rotoscope/paint artist: The Orphanage
Matt Hansen .... 3D artist: Rocket Science
Matt Hansen .... senior cgi artist
Jonathan Harman .... senior digital artist: The Orphanage
Chris Harvey .... visual effects supervisor: Frantic Films
Alan Hernandez .... digital 3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services (as Alan Hernandez Aystaran)
Michelle Herrin .... assistant visual effects editor: LOOK! Effects
Miles Herrington .... pre-visual artist
Peter Hoang .... pre-visual artist
Ellen Hoffmann .... 3D artist: Elektrofilm (as Ellen Hofmann)
Suez Holland .... pre-visual artist (as Suzanne 'Suez' Holland)
Noel Hooper .... lead compositor: Invisible Pictures
Noel Hooper .... visual effects director: Invisible Pictures
Michael Hovan .... pre-visual artist
Michael Hovan .... visual effects animator
Lee Hoya .... cg artist: Digiscope
Lubo Hristov .... visual effects concept designer: Frantic Films
Nick Hsieh .... digital compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Alexander Hupperich .... 3D artist: Elektrofilm (as Alex Hupperich)
Christopher Ivins .... digital compositor: LOOK! Effects
Michael Janov .... senior digital artist: The Orphanage
Jordan Jordanov .... concept artist: matte painter
Ariel Joson .... technical director: Rocket Science
Dana Jurcic .... visual effects coordinator
Megumi Kanazawa .... compositor: Rocket Science
Samantha Kay .... compositing artist: Arcane
Tyler Kehl .... senior visual effects coordinator
Tyler Kehl .... visual effects data supervisor
Mike Kelleher .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Bodo Keller .... visual effects producer: upstart! Animation
Brook Kievit .... modeler: The Orphanage
Anne Kim .... compositor: Frantic Films
Danny S. Kim .... digital compositor: LOOK! Effects Inc. (as Danny Kim)
Whitney Kitchen .... visual effects production manager: Frantic Films
Paul Kolsanoff .... production coordinator: The Orphanage
Sean Konrad .... compositor: Frantic Films
Ekaterina 'Kuki' Korabelnikova .... 2D project manager: PICTIORION Digital Studio Sofia (as Ekaterina Kuki Hugasyan)
Iris Krause-Mirus .... artist: upstart! Animation
Terence Krueger .... lighting and rendering: RocketScience
Dave Lamb .... 3D animator: Rocket Science
Henning Lang .... compositor: Elektrofilm
Jean Lapointe .... digital visual effects supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services
Claudia Lechen .... 2D compositor: TVT postproduction
Derek Ledbetter .... compositing artist: Arcane
Derek Ledbetter .... director of technology: Arcane
Woei Lee .... compositor: The Orphanage
Alex Lemke .... senior visual effects supervisor: PICTORION das werk
Brenda Levert .... digital visual effects manager: Technicolor Creative Services
Jimmy Lillard .... visual effects editor: The Orphanage
Todd Lindo .... resource manager: The Orphanage
Justin Lloyd .... cg artist: Digiscope
Michael Lloyd .... matte artist: Digiscope
Sascha Luderer .... visual effects supervisor: PICTORION das werk
Ron K. Lussier .... digital artist: The Orphanage (as Ron Lussier)
Tracey Madden .... scan processor and modeler: Eyetronics
Ralph Maiers .... visual effects producer
Kevin Mains .... modeler: The Orphanage
Lisa-Marie Marrelli .... compositor: Rocket Science
Sven Martin .... visual effects supervisor: Elektrofilm
Haydn Masuda .... 3D artist: Invisible Pictures
Eva Matthes .... 2D compositor: TVT postproduction
Brian McGee .... visual effects production assistant: Invisible Pictures
Kirk McInroy .... computer graphics supervisor: The Orphanage
Matthew Merkovich .... cg supervisor: Digiscope
Frank Mirwald .... film scanning operator: PICTORION das werk
Stephen Misek .... digital 3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Sandra Moll .... visual effects coordinator: TVT postproduction
Kirk Moses .... visual effects editor
Mohsen Mousavi .... cgi animator: TVT postproduction
Wilson Mui .... pre-visual artist
Tim Mulvihill .... visual effects senior IO coordinator
Michael Nachoff .... visual effects office coordinator
Andrew Nguyen .... matte painter: Rocket Science
Shannon Noble .... compositing artist: Arcane
Teni Noravian .... compositor: Elektrofilm
Michael O'Brien .... motion capture producer: Mainframe Entertainment
Luke O'Byrne .... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage
Doug Oddy .... visual effects supervisor
George Oliver .... rotoscope artist: PICTORION das werk
Meinolf Otto .... visual effects project manager: PICTORION das werk
Richard Overington .... motion capture studio manager: Mainframe Entertainment
Rob Ozaeta .... flame artist: LOOK! Effects (as Robb Ozeata)
Joseph Paniagua .... scan processor and modeler: Eyetronics
Sven Pannicke .... digital effects producer: TVT postproduction
Julian Panov .... senior 3D operator: PICTORION Digital Studio Sofia
Andrea Paolino .... digital artist
Tilman Paulin .... compositor: Elektrofilm
Jason Peterson .... technical support: PICTORION das werk
Aaron Petovello .... 3D assistant: Tinderbox
Borislav Petrov .... r&d technology: Frantic Films (as Borislav 'Bobo' Petrov)
Natascha Pfeiffer .... studio manager: Elektrofilm
Maria Pichura .... artist: upstart! Animation
Athena Portillo .... visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Aaron Pozzer .... lead 3D artist: Invisible Pictures
Brennan Prevatt .... compositing supervisor: Digiscope
Jeremy Price .... digital compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Ralph Procida .... compositor: The Orphanage
Marc Proesmans .... cto and scanning qc: Eyetronics
Christian Pundschus .... cgi animator: TVT postproduction
Christian Pundschus .... digital effects supervisor: TVT postproduction
Stefan Rachev .... senior 3D operator: Pictorion Digital Studio Sofia
Jan Raimann .... artist: upstart! Animation
Peter Rech .... artist: upstart! Animation
Nathan Reidt .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Aaron Rhodes .... rotoscope/paint supervisor: The Orphanage
Frank Richter .... scanning operator: PICTORION das werk
Mark Robben .... compositing artist: Digiscope
Shane Roberts .... matte painter: The Orphanage
Latham Robertson .... i/o coordinator: Frantic Films
Cabral Rock .... visual effects coordinator
Corey Rosen .... creature supervisor: The Orphanage
Sean Rourke .... digital effects editor: Digiscope
Salvador Ruiz .... character animator: The Orphanage
Marc Sadeghi .... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage
Martin Saechsinger .... cgi artist: PICTORION das werk
Kenneth Sales .... digital compositor
Dave Salter .... compositor: Invisible Pictures (as David Salter)
Gabriel Sanchez .... senior flame artist: LOOK! Effects
Kim Sawula .... visual effects production assistant
Joe Scarr .... digital artist: The Orphanage (as Joe Scar)
Robert Schajer .... visual effects producer: Frantic Films
John Scheer .... compositing artist: Arcane
Thorsten Schell .... artist: upstart! Animation
Andreas Schellenberg .... data conform: PICTORION das werk
Alex Schott .... cgi artist: PICTORION das werk
Florian Schroeder .... 2D compositor: TVT postproduction (as Florian Schröder)
Heiko Schweizer .... 2D compositor: TVT postproduction
Alex Scollay .... lighting and rendering: Frantic Films
Rasoul Shafeazadeh .... concept artist
Stewart Shank .... visual effects producer: Tinderbox
Michael Shapcotte .... digital visual effects systems adfministrator: Technicolor Creative Services
Jane Sharvina .... compositing lead: Frantic Films
Emmanuel Shiu .... matte painter: The Orphanage
Jawahar Deep Singh .... 3D artist: Rocket Science
Joel Skeete .... compositor: Rocket Science
Kristy Sorgard .... motion capture editor: Mainframe Entertainment (as Kristi Sorgard)
Clay Sparks .... digital visual effects editor: LOOK! Effects
Michael Spaw .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Christopher Stack .... digital colorist: Digiscope
Juri Stanossek .... digital supervisor: Elektrofilm
Tom Stanton .... cg artist: Digiscope
Jordy Starling .... motion capture assistant director: Mainframe Entertainment
Jenny Stevens .... junior 3D artist: Elektrofilm
Joachim Sturmes .... visual effects producer: PICTORION das werk
Glen Suhy .... 3D artist: Arcane (as Glenn Suhy)
George Taylor .... compositor: Frantic Films
Jason Taylor .... visual effects production coordinator
Christa Tazzeo .... visual effects line producer: invisible Pictures
Mike Terpstra .... compositor: The Orphanage
Nick Tesi .... 3D scanning producer: Eyetronics
Nick Tesi .... 3D scanning supervisor: Eyetronics
Markus Tessmann .... 3D animator: Tinderbox (as Markus Tessman)
Elaine Essex Thompson .... matte painter: Momentum VFX (as Elaine Thompson)
Daniel C.J. Todd .... lighting and rendering: Frantic Films (as Daniel Todd)
Lisa Todd .... production manager: The Orphanage
Brian Tolle .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage
Joel Tong .... digital compositor: Technicolor Creative Services (as Joel 'Chainsaw' Tong)
Hoa Tran .... 3D animator: Rocket Science
Yves Tremblay .... compositor: Frantic Films
Mark Trowbridge .... scanning operator: PICTORION das werk
Robert Tucker .... 2D compositor: TVT postproduction
Ryan Tudhope .... visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Tom Turnbull .... visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science
Chris Uyede .... digital 3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Greg Vernon .... visual effects executive producer: Tinderbox
Dmitry Vinnik .... visual effects artist
Sebastian von Overheidt .... 2D compositor: TVT postproduction
Michael Wagner .... 2D compositor: TVT postproduction
Allan Walker .... matte painter: Invisible Pictures
Ryan Wallace .... compositor: Invisible Pictures
Alex Wang .... digital artist: The Orphanage
Rob Ward .... modeling and texturing: Frantic Fiulms
Robert Ward .... visual effects artist
Claire Welch .... visual effects coordinator
Ruth Wiegand .... cgi animator: TVT postproduction
Christian Wieser .... compositor: PICTORION das werk (as Chris Wieser)
Neil Williamson .... visual effects producer: Invisible Pictures
Johnny Wilson .... compositing artist: Arcane
Derek Wolfe .... digital 3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Chris Wood .... compositor
Chris Wood .... visual effects coordinator
Noel Wright .... digital compositor: Technicolor Creative Services
Tiffany Wu .... production coordinator: The Orphanage
Benjamin J. Wylie .... digital 3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services
Matt Yeoman .... digital visual effects i/o: Technicolor Creative Services
Florian Zachau .... compositor: PICTORION das werk
Ken Zorniak .... matte painter: Momentum VFX
Christian Zurcher .... visual effects animator: Frantic Films
Stanimir Angelov .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Allan Arinduque .... modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Nikolay Petrov Atanasov .... digital artist (uncredited)
Robert Barker .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Travis Baumann .... flame artist (uncredited)
Mike Borrett .... visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science (uncredited)
Daniela Calafatello .... modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Owen Calouro .... rotoscope/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Vanessa Cheung .... lead matte painter (uncredited)
YouJin Choung .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Tim Christensen .... digital artist (uncredited)
Drake Conrad .... hi-def colourist (uncredited)
Stephen Craig .... visual effects production assistant: Digiscope (uncredited)
Stéphane Cros .... modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Joe C. D'Amato .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ashish Dewan .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Anton Donchev .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Greg Dunn .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Trina Espinoza .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
John Gajdecki .... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Kate Geaghan .... production assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kiril Georgiev .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Kunal Ghosh Dastider .... 3D artist (uncredited)
Alex Gitler .... digital compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David Gladstein .... software development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Bryant Terrell Griffin .... matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mark Hamilton .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Pamela Hobbs .... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Sunghwan Hong .... rotoscope/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Eloisa Honrada .... roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Dustin Horrock .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jessica Hsieh .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mike Jahnke .... animator (uncredited)
Christian Kaestner .... rotoscope/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michelle Kater .... rotoscope/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Thomas Kernan .... modeler (uncredited)
Louis Kim .... lead compositor (uncredited)
SeungJang 'Jack' Kim .... character modeler/rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Miklos Kozary .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jan Kruse .... digital timing supervisor (uncredited)
Jeannine Kruse .... digital intermediate coordinator (uncredited)
Jessica Lai .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David H. Lam .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Soyoun Lee .... rotoscope/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Lester .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ian McCamey .... visual effects editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Tzvetanka Miladinova .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nikolay Mishonov .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Michael Oregon .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Alex Orzulak .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mogens Skjold Overbeck .... matte painter (uncredited)
David Parsons .... character animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Christopher Paul .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Emanuel Pereira .... visual effects post-production supervisor (uncredited)
Iasen Pisarov .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Alexander Pouchkarev .... modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mark Rasmussen .... visual effects supervisor: Enigma Studios Inc (uncredited)
Grover Richardson .... roto artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jesse Russell .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Dino Salee .... rotoscope/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jonald Delos Santos .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ivan Sarov .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Matthias Schmid .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Markus Schneider .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Charles Schwartz .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Misty Segura .... digital compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Nick Sinnott .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Martha Soehendra .... matte painter (uncredited)
Alan Sonneman .... matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David Stern-Gottfried .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Bee Jin Tan .... rotoscope/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kristi Valk .... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Brent Villalobos .... software development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Carl Walters .... editorial supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ken Wesley .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Dan Wheaton .... matte painter (uncredited)
Justine Whitehead .... digital artist (uncredited)
Sean Wilson .... matte painter (uncredited)
Marco Wilz .... digital artist (uncredited)
Anthony Wonsoff .... matte artist (uncredited)
Michael Wortmann .... technical director (uncredited)
Jeremy Yabrow .... software development: The Orphanage (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Lloyd Adams .... stunts
Trevor Addie .... stunts
Fraser Aitcheson .... stunt rigger
Shannon Aldrich .... stunts
Aaron Au .... stunts
Ieisha Auyeung .... stunts
James Bamford .... stunt actor: Legionnaire
Nickolas Baric .... stunts
Loyd Bateman .... stunts
Shawn Beaton .... stunts
Michael Becker .... fight trainer
Chad Bellamy .... stunt rigger
Xia Bin .... stunts (as Bing Xia)
Zhan Bo .... stunts (as Bo Zhan)
Curt Bonn .... stunt rigging coordinator
Marie-Eve Boudreau .... stunts
Ron Braun .... stunts
Byron Briscoe .... stunts (as Byron Brisco)
Dustin Brooks .... stunt safety
Philip Brooks .... additional stunt coordinator
Simon Burnett .... stunts
Sylvain Cameron .... stunt actor: Legionnaire
Yves Cameron .... stunt actor: Legionnaire
Kirk Caouette .... stunts
Clint Carleton .... stunts
Janene Carleton .... stunts
Mike Carpenter .... stunt rigger
Raymond Chan .... stunts
Douglas Chapman .... stunts (as Doug Chapman)
Lauro Chartrand .... stunts
Alex Chiang .... stunts
Kimberly Chiang .... stunts
Chris Chin .... stunts
Mark Chin .... stunts
Mike Chin .... stunts
Mike Ching .... stunts
Siu-Tung Ching .... action choreographer (as Tony Ching Siu Tung)
Phil Chiu .... stunts
Dean Choe .... stunt coordinator
Laura Lee Connery .... stunts
Eclilson de Jesus .... stunts
Colin Decker .... stunt safety
Mike Desabrais .... stunt actor: Legionnaire
Mike Desabrais .... stunts (as Michael Des Abrais)
Duane Dickinson .... stunts
Jim Dunn .... stunts
Ashlea Earl .... stunts
Marny Eng .... stunts
Shi Feng .... stunts (as Feng Shi)
Caroline Field .... stunts (as Carolyn Field)
Jim Finkbeiner .... stunts
Bruce Fontaine .... stunts
Monique Ganderton .... stunts
Katie Garthwaite .... stunts
Mike Garthwaite .... stunts
Corry Glass .... stunts
Christopher Gordon .... stunts
Wade Graves .... stunt actor: Legionnaire
Alex Green .... stunts
Jason Griffith .... stunt puller
Kory Grim .... stunt actor: Legionnaire (as Kory Grimolfson)
Kory Grim .... stunt rigger
Greg Hanson .... stunts
Rob Hayter .... stunts
Casey Hendershot .... stunts
Brian Ho .... stunts
Li Houcai .... stunts (as Houcai Li)
Ernie Jackson .... stunt actor: Legionnaire (as Ernest Jackson)
David Jacox .... stunts
Billy James .... stunts (as Billy James Mutch)
Trevor Jones .... stunts
Brad Kelly .... stunt rigger
Ken Kirzinger .... stunts
Nick Kleider .... stunts (as Dr. Nick Kleider)
Jon Kralt .... stunt recruit (as Jon Krait)
Larry Lam .... stunts
Sharon Lam .... action team interpreter: second unit (as Sharon Lam Suk Ching)
Michael Langlois .... additional stunt coordinator (as Mike Langlois)
Gary Lauder .... stunts
Paul Lazenby .... stunts
Mitchell A. Lee Yuen .... stunts
Li Lei .... stunts (as Lei Li)
Terrance Leigh .... stunt actor: Legionnaire
Don Lew .... stunts
Brad Loree .... stunts
Sylvia Louis .... stunts
Brian Lydiatt .... stunts
Kit Mallet .... stunts
Darren McGuire .... stunts
James Michalopolous .... stunts (as James Michalopoulos)
Mike Mitchell .... stunts
Phillip Mitchell .... stunts
Tony Morelli .... stunts
David Mylrea .... stunt safety
Jovan Nenadic .... stunts (as Jovan Nenadric)
Shawn C. Orr .... stunts (as Shawn Orr)
Ninon Parent .... stunts
Rick Pearce .... stunts (as Rick Pearce)
Darryl Quon .... stunt safety
Keely Remillard .... stunts
Edson T. Ribeiro .... stunts (as Edson T. Ribeirg)
Chad Riley .... stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto .... stunts
Jeffrey C. Robinson .... stunts
Ronald Robinson .... stunts
Jacob Rupp .... stunt actor: Legionnaire
Raymond Sammel .... stunts (as Raymond Samuel)
Chad Sayn .... stunts
Kevin Schartner .... stunts
Greg Schlosser .... stunt actor: Legionnaire
Sharon Simms .... stunts
Kimani Ray Smith .... stunts
David Soo .... stunts
Hugo Steele .... stunts
Lori Stewart .... stunts
Shawn Stewart .... stunts
Sylvesta Stuart .... stunt rigger
Richard Thompson .... stunts
Cody Thomson .... stunts
Jesse Thomson .... stunts
Kyle Thomson .... stunts
Ty Trand .... stunt rigger
John Ulmer .... stunt actor: Legionnaire
Clay Virtue .... stunts
Danny Virtue .... additional stunt coordinator
Marshall Virtue .... stunts
Steve Walton .... stunts
Li Wei .... stunts (as Wei Li)
Melissa Wild .... stunts
Gerald Wong .... stunt rigger
Peter Wong .... stunts
Brent Woolsey .... stunts
Edward Wrayton .... stunts (as Ed Wrayton)
Eli Zagoudakis .... stunts
Peng Zhang .... stunts
Clint Carleton .... stunt double: Burt Reynolds (uncredited)
Janene Carleton .... stunt double: Kristanna Loken (uncredited)
Brett Chan .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Douglas Chapman .... stunt double: Jason Statham (uncredited)
Ashlea Earl .... stunt double: Leelee Sobieski (uncredited)
Monique Ganderton .... stunt double: Leelee Sobieski (uncredited)
Darren Shahlavi .... stunt double: Ray Liotta (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Bailey .... key gaffer: second unit
Brent Ballard .... grip
Justin Bergler .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Igor Beuhler .... grip
J.B. Bivens .... best boy rigging grip (as John Bivens)
Adam Bunz .... grip
Alexis Chapman .... rigging LX second best boy
Paul Chorney .... grip (as Paul S.G. Chorney)
David Cochrane .... lamp operator: second unit
Mark Cohen .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Douglas Craik .... camera operator: "b" camera
Lane Cusack .... grip
Jesse Deacon .... best boy electric
Todd Doiran .... lamp operator (as Todd Doiron)
Gerald Dupuis .... best boy grip
Nazim Edeer .... camera trainee
Tyler Fleming .... grip
Gwynne Fulton .... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Aris Georgiopoulos .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Aris Georgiopoulos .... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Brent Gies .... best boy rigging electric
Don Gillie .... lamp operator
Cliff Gladden .... grip
Angus Godfrey .... grip
Zane L. Gold .... grip
Tyler Guenther .... grip
Shayne Gusdal .... grip (as Shayne Lee Gusdal)
Dave Hamm .... lamp operator
John Harkin .... crane technician
John Harkin .... dolly grip: "c" camera
James S. Harvey .... lamp operator
Chris Helcermanas-Benge .... still photographer
H. Christopher Hunter .... dolly grip: "a" camera (as Chris Hunter)
Gaetan Jalbert .... rigging gaffer (as Gaétan Jalbert)
Jon Jovellanos .... grip
Steve Keates .... grip
Scott Kozak .... lead grip: second unit
Francis Kramer .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Francis Kramer .... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Steve Larsen .... cable camera technician
Darryl Lavelle .... lamp operator: second unit (as Darryl Laval)
Derek Leblanc .... key rigging grip (as Derek LeBlanc)
Robin Lindala .... first assistant camera: "d" camera
Casey MacIntyre .... video playback: second unit
Rob MacKenzie .... lightboard operator/electrics (as Rob Mackenzie)
Jamie MacQuarrie .... camera trainee
Chris Madden .... lamp operator
Stephen Maier .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Álex Martínez .... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Alex Martinez)
Marty McInally .... Steadicam operator (as Martin McInally)
Marty McInally .... camera operator: "a" camera (as Martin McInally)
Darren McLean .... key gaffer (as Darren Alexander McLean)
Dave A. McLean .... generator operator: second unit (as Dave McLean)
James McMurachy .... lamp operator
Murray McVay .... lamp operator
Ralph Mendoza .... space camera operator
Tasos Mentzelopoulos .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (as Taso Mentzelopoulos)
Gregory Middleton .... additional photography: second unit
Tony Mirza .... camera operator: "d" camera
Chris Moone .... second assistant camera: "d" camera (as Chris Moore)
Mike Mossman .... grip
Danny Nowak .... director of photography: second unit
John O'Neill .... key grip
John Ogis .... lamp operator
Andrew Pedley .... video/computer playback
Joe Peters .... lamp operator
Richard Porta .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (as Richard La Porta)
David Queen .... grip: second unit
Robert Redford .... generator operator
Dave Riley .... best boy lighting: second unit (as David Riley)
Philip Rothwell .... space camera technician
Steve Scriver .... lamp operator
Ryan Shabacon .... grip
John Silitoe .... cable camera technician (as John Sillitoe)
Robert E. Simpson .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Robert Simpson)
Brad Smith .... best boy grip
Robin Smith .... additional second assistant camera
Daryl Steinkopf .... grip: second unit
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan .... dolly grip: second unit (as Jason Sullivan)
Andrew Sych .... space camera technician (as Andy Sych)
Tom Taipalus .... grip
Michael Taschereau .... key grip: second unit
Christopher Tate .... dolly grip: second unit
Bill Tennant .... generator operator
Keith Thomson .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Keith Thomson .... camera operator: "c" camera
Kris Tobiasson .... lamp operator: second unit (as Kris Tobiason)
Johnny Walker .... key rigging grip
Kyle Wendril .... grip
Caroline Wilson .... additional second assistant camera
David Yeung .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
David Yeung .... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Bernie Young .... dolly grip: "b" camera
Marco Ciccone .... camera operator: additional unit (uncredited)
Roberto W. Contreras D. .... camera operator: additional unit (uncredited)
Amie Gibbins .... second assistant camera: additional camera (uncredited)
Jesse Sannerud .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Steve Sherlock .... key grip (uncredited)
Alf Sidick .... video assist operator (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Jacqueline Barnes .... extras casting assistant
Colleen Bolton .... casting associate (as Colleen Rogers)
Kaleigh Brown .... casting assistant
Sara Brown .... extras casting assistant
John Buchan .... casting: Toronto
Kit Hayward .... extras casting director
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marnie Ander .... extras costumer
Armez N. Belair .... extras costumer
Armez N. Belair .... extras dresser
Petra Bergholz .... first hand costumer cutter
Kristen Bond .... seamstress
Tess Brummitt .... truck costumer (as Tess Brummit)
Sandy Buck .... extras costumer
Michael John Bugera .... extras costumer (as Michael-John Bugera)
Carolyn Cameron .... assistant costume designer
Phuong Chau .... seamstress
Barbara Clayden .... costumer
Ardyth Cleveland .... costumer: prep
Benita Dibdin .... costumer: prep
Karen Durrant .... costumer: prep
Summer Eves .... extras costumer
Janice Gardener .... extras costumer (as Janice Gardner)
Robert Hahno .... extras costumer
Lesley Halcro .... extras costumer
Nancy Hare .... extras costumer
Steve Holloway .... costumes: second unit
Stephanie L. Jones .... extras costumer (as Stephanie Lynne Jones)
Gillian Kieft .... costume set supervisor (as Gillian E. Kieft)
Brenda Knight .... costume cutter
Tamaryn Lang .... extras costumer
Eliza Lau .... extras costumer
Aieisha Li .... set costumer (as Aieisha Li-Louis)
Samantha Mackinnon .... head costume cutter (as Samantha MacKinnon)
Marie Melanson .... extras costumer (as Marie Malanson)
Marcia Mior .... extras costumer
Heather Seshadri .... key dyer (as Heather Rupert)
Jodi Sigsworth .... second hand costumer cutter
Nancy Tait .... key costume breakdown
Charis Tillson .... extras costumer
Virginia Young .... extras costumer
Courtney Stockstad .... costume maker (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Aynsley Baldwin .... post-production assistant
Gregory Creaser .... senior colorist: PICTORION das werk
Michael Endres .... digital intermediate managing director: PICTORION das werk
Paul Klassen .... additional editing
Kate Kroll .... post-production assistant
Anthony A. Lewis .... second assistant editor
Warren Mazutinec .... first assistant editor (as Rev. Warren Mazutinec)
Frank Mirwald .... assistant colorist: PICTORION das werk (as Frabk Mierwald)
Greg Ng .... post-production assistant (as Gregory Ng)
Benny Nordberg .... digital intermediate in-house coordinator
Lance Rowley .... second assistant editor
Andreas Schellenberg .... digital intermediate operations manager
Aisla Webster .... post-production coordinator
Grace Yuen .... additional editing
Kevin James Brown .... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Jason Dale .... first assistant editor (uncredited)
Frank Robinson .... colorist: Technicolor Creative Services (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Luc Bonnet .... music recording engineer: Lohnerranger Music Strudios
Falko Duczmal .... protools engineer
Wolfgang Herold .... executive soundtrack producer
Wolfgang Herold .... music supervisor
Markus Holler .... musician: additional keyboards (as Markus Höller)
Max Knoth .... head orchestrator
Andreas Lonardoni .... choir contractor (as Andreas Lonardon)
Carsten Raabe .... additional arrangements
Tilman Ritter .... orchestrator
Hugo Sanchez .... music editor
Matthias Sayer .... composer: additional music
Martin Skalsky .... additional arrangements
Michael Schubert .... score recordist (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Grant Andrews .... driver: cast
Chris Baldwinson .... driver: LX 10 ton, second unit
Gerard Boileou .... driver: fifth wheel (as Gerard Boileau)
Gary Campbell .... driver: star wagon (as Garry Campbell)
Scott Carpenter .... driver: second unit
Ed Cherier .... driver (as Ed Chenier)
John Coghlan .... driver: rigging
Preston Davis .... driver: rigging (as Preston K. Davis)
Scott Delaplace .... transportation captain
Dave Driscoll .... driver: cast
Rafal Dybowski .... transportation
Raymond Fairchild .... driver: hair/make-up/wardrobe (as Raymond J. Fairchild)
Peter Franta .... driver: cast (as J. Peter Franta)
Ron Gavin .... transportation co-captain
Dave Greenbaum .... production driver
Larry Hafichuk .... driver: cast
Shawn Henter .... transportation captain
Dan Irwine .... driver: 50' wardrobe (as Dan Irwin)
Dan Johnson .... driver: cable truck
Clif Kosterman .... transportation coordinator
Ross Kulak .... driver: camera truck, second unit
Ray Laine .... driver: honeywagon
Joe Lemasurier .... driver: construction (as Joe Le Masurier)
Douglas C. March .... driver: fifth wheel
Ryan Moroz .... transportation captain: second unit
Carlos Nickel .... driver: cast
Frank Penko .... transportation co-captain: second unit
Dan Piercey .... driver
Charles Pinkus .... driver: honeywagon, second unit (as Charlie Cinkus)
Frank Stastny .... driver: star wagon
Patricia Thorn .... driver: cast
Mark Tyrrell .... driver: set decoration
Erin Wilson .... driver: office
Donald Chase .... driver: construction (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Michael Alderking .... production assistant (as Michael Alderhing)
Monita Andres .... corporate accountant: Brightlight Pictures
Laura Arcangeli .... assistant chef: Kitchen Wisdom Catering
Kevin Arone .... production assistant (as Kevin Arnone)
Britta Bachmann .... representative: IBH Frankfurt
Tom Baleshta .... weapons coordinator (as Thomas Baleshta)
Zsolt Baranyai .... key production assistant
Meganne Barisoff .... assistant craft service: second unit
Violet Barisoff .... craft service: second unit
Violet Barisoff .... first aid: second unit
Gerhard Bauer .... representative: IBH Frankfurt (as Dr. Gerhard Bauer)
Denise Bonney .... assistant: Ms. Edwards
Kelly Bowen .... assistant: Mr. Statham
Joel Bradley .... assistant: Mr. Clarke
Morgan Brady .... key location production assistant: second unit
Morgan Brady .... production assistant
Simon Bright .... key production assistant
Wiebke Brinkmann .... choreographer
Dave Brolin .... helicopter pilot
Phil Buhler .... stand-in
Ian Cairns .... production assistant
Janene Carleton .... animal wrangler
Carla Carlson .... production assistant
Ashley Elizabeth Carpenter .... production assistant
Cameron Caskie .... assistant chef: Kitchen Wisdom Catering
Chris Charters .... security
Terence Chase .... security
Neal Clarance .... chartered accountant: Ernst & Young
Allison Clarke .... production secretary
Barbara Copp .... production assistant
Geoff Coulter .... production assistant
Jason Crosby .... marine coordinator
Meghan Delmage .... production assistant (as Megan DeImage)
Nicole C. Desrosiers .... production assistant
Shelly Devuyst .... stand-in
Amanda Dobson .... assistant chef: second unit, First Take Catering (as Amanda Jenny Dobson)
Marion Dobson .... assistant chef: second unit, First Take Catering
Kyle Doig .... animal wrangler
Karyn Edwards .... legal counsel: Brightlight Pictures
Dani Elias .... assistant: Mr. Hegyes, Brightlight Pictures
Henry Eshelman .... unit publicist
Joe Fairbanks .... security
Steve Flynn .... helicopter pilot
Kelly Fry .... craft service (as Kelly D. Fry)
Kelly Fry .... first aid (as Kelly D. Fry)
Kim Fry-Mosdell .... assistant craft service (as Kim D. Fry-Mosdell)
Kim Fry-Mosdell .... assistant first aid (as Kim D. Fry-Mosdell)
Stacey M. Godding .... assistant craft service
Michael Grudman .... post-production accountant: Brightlight Pictures
Murat Gök .... sword master
David W. Hamilton .... insurance: Jones Brown Inc. (as David Hamilton)
Kerry Hansen .... horse wrangler
Greg Hanson .... animal wrangler
Rod Hardy .... assistant location manager: second unit
Tyler Bishop Harron .... armorer supervisor
Rick Heal .... tutor: ABC On Set Tutoring Co.
Casey Hendershot .... assistant: Mr. Reynolds
Matthias Herold .... legal: Herold Studios
Graham Hill .... head chef: Kitchen Wisdom Catering
Robb Hill .... location production assistant: second unit
Alan Homma .... payroll assistant: second unit
Suzanne Hopkinson .... production assistant
Aaron Houston .... operations: Brightlight Pictures
Joel Hurley .... additional assistant location manager
Josh Hutchinson .... production assistant
Greg Jackson .... location manager
Sylvia Jang .... assistant accountant
Hanno Kaempf .... legal: Herold Studios (as Hanno Kämpf)
Jacqui Kaese .... acting coach: Mr. Ford
Krista Kelloway .... assistant: Mr. Van Arragon, Brightlight Pictures
Micah Kelpin .... second assistant production coordinator
Ingrid Kenning .... script supervisor
Paul King .... assistant chef: Kitchen Wisdom Catering (as Paul Michael King)
Scott Kinniburgh .... key production assistant
Tanja Knight .... assistant: Dr. Boll (as Tanja Sobieraj)
Natalie Kosterman .... production assistant
Lorelei Kuchera .... continuity: second unit
Gary Lauder .... animal wrangler
Sidney LeClaire .... first assistant accountant (as Sydney Leclaire)
Shane Lennox .... assistant location manager
Sue Levens .... production accountant (as Susan Levens)
Andy Lieu .... location production assistant: second unit
Andy Lieu .... production assistant
Garry Little .... security (as Garry N. Little)
Marilyn Liu .... vice president of finance: Brightlight Pictures
Judy Lovell .... assistant: Mr. Liotta
Sean MacLeay .... location production assistant: second unit
Margo MacPherson .... assistant: Mr. Williamson
Margo MacPherson .... executive assistant
Anne-Marie Marchi .... location production assistant: second unit
Suzanne McGovern .... additional craft service
Allison McGuire .... unit public relations
Robert Milicevic .... security
Tim Moshansky .... location scout
D. Bruce Murray .... production assistant
Kevin D. Murray .... location production assistant: second unit
Bob Neve .... helicopter pilot
Christine Oehrling .... behind the scenes footage
Trina Ogryzek .... production assistant
Brandi Rose Pagani .... key location production assistant: second unit
Alfonso Penon .... additional adr voices: Los Angeles
Sue Pidhorney .... production assistant
Adrienne Elizabeth Piket .... production assistant
John Pyper .... payroll assistant
Mary Quinn .... director of development: Brightlight Pictures
Lisa Ragosin .... first assistant production coordinator
Joseph Rahim .... operations: Brightlight Pictures
Alison Rasberry .... key production assistant (as Alison Low)
Kerri Lynn Raven .... production assistant
Kerstin Risch .... accountant: Herold Studios
Kevin Schartner .... animal wrangler (as Kevin Shartner)
Marlene Schmidt .... production assistant
Quentin Schneider .... animal wrangler (as Quentin James Schneider)
Meriah Schultz .... location production assistant: second unit
John Seagle .... production assistant
Joey Setter .... production coordinator
Ryan Shannon .... location production assistant: second unit
Linda Sims .... accountant: Brightlight Pictures
Anoop Singh .... security co-captain
Suzanne E. Smith .... assistant accountant (as Suzanne Clements)
Tracy D. Smith .... development: Brightlight Pictures
Kim Spencer-Nairn .... chartered accountant: Ernst & Young
Shane Storozuk .... production assistant (as Shane Michael Johnathon Storozuk)
Petra Sturm .... accountant: Herold Studios
Soren Tanbour .... head chef: second unit, First Take Catering (as Soren Tambour)
Thierry Tanguy .... additional location manager: second unit
Rachael Taylor .... key extras wrangler
Tim Terepocki .... animal wrangler (as Tim Terepoki)
Emily Thierry-Gray .... office assistant: Brightlight Pictures
Cody Thomson .... animal wrangler
Jeff Trott .... assistant: Ms. Sobieski
Jeff Turko .... security coordinator
Mike Tymchyshyn .... animal wrangler
Brad Van Arragon .... senior vice president of production: Brightlight Pictures
Danny Virtue .... animal coordinator
Luke Waidmann .... stand-in (as Luke Waidman)
Shawn Walton .... production assistant
Michelle Wang .... accounting clerk
Peter Wenke .... voice actor: main 'Krug' voice
Gordon Wills .... production assistant
Jane Zsigmond .... paralegal
Ron Blecker .... military advisor (uncredited)
Duane Bradley .... raven trainer (uncredited)
Eunice Choi .... extras wrangler (uncredited)
Jeff Chow .... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Kimberly Clarke .... background coordinator (uncredited)
Emily Costa .... masks and jewelry (uncredited)
David Leonard Dreimann .... production assistant (uncredited)
Peter Elliott .... primate choreographer (uncredited)
Ken Hovgaard .... location scout (uncredited)
Luke King .... key location production assistant (uncredited)
Brynn Kinnee .... background coordinator (uncredited)
Susan Laprelle .... puppeteer (uncredited)
Jennifer Lewis .... location scout (uncredited)
Cameron Morris .... production assistant: preparation (uncredited)
Casey Nelson-Zutter .... location scout (uncredited)
William Wanstrom .... publicist (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Neal Hallford .... special thanks
Matthias Triebel .... thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense battle sequences
Runtime:
127 min | Germany:156 min (Director's Cut DVD)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The film includes 1280 shots of digital effects.See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: At the beginning of the battle in the woods, the archers are commanded "Fire!" The correct command is "Loose!"See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Muriella:I knew you'd come.
Gallian:I told you I would.
Muriella:I mean, I felt it. I felt it before you came.
Gallian:You are developing your powers well, Muriella. Our time together is paying off!
See more »
Movie Connections:
Spoofs The Transporter (2002)See more »
Soundtrack:
Skalds & ShadowsSee more »

FAQ

The cuts in this movie suck... Who was in charge of editing this movie?
Whats worse than watching this movie?
How does he do it?
See more »
87 out of 139 people found the following review useful.
Longer than Lord of the Rings (well not really, but it felt like it), 15 January 2008
Author: phileeguy9 from United States

I went to see this movie because I needed some time to kill, and at over 2 hours in length, this seemed like a decent candidate. Boy, I was wrong.

Like previous reviewers that have posted before me, I would say that this movie was "choppy," in that you never are watching one scene/actor for more than 5 minutes at a time. The back and forth between all the characters makes you feel a bit overwhelmed at first, but after a while when you get to grasp the plot it just becomes annoying. It's like the Director is saying "Okay, now we've got to show you what's going on with these characters right this second," even if what they're cutting to is inconsequential.

The acting itself is underwhelming, as is the script. The script calls for the cast to sound noble or poetic at times, but it just comes off as cheesy. The plot was a bit outlandish, but I cannot complain here as I knew it could be as this was a Fantasy. So you'd think that the special effects would redeem this as it's a big Action/Adventure/Fantasy type? Sorry, the monsters didn't look more than a pile of mud wearing mud colored armor, the battle scenes weren't anything special, and the magic special effects weren't anything we haven't seen before with a few twists.

Pros: Jason Statham finally shows that a Boomerang can be a deadly weapon. Much Better than Paul Hogan in Crocodile Dundee. Cons: "Choppy," too long, bad acting, bad script, sub-par effects.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (352 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Better than LOTR...but what isn't milfaddict
How the hell does he get these actors!? matthewryan2k
Where did it all go wrong? fatladuk
Ray Liotta lol thricerules
Good to Know ***Caution: Here There be Spoilers*** sfcanneto
Director's Cut? moviefiend-1
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Conan the Barbarian DragonHeart The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King The Last Samurai The Brothers Grimm
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb Germany section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.