Edit
Drunkboat (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bob Meyer

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Randy Buescher
Bob Meyer

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Mort
...
...
Abe
Brian Deneen ...
Dave
...
Earl
...
Morley
...
Eileen
Steve Haggard ...
Moo
Bryce Pegelow ...
Morley's Son
...
Kid on the Bike / Kid #1
Elizabeth Hipwell ...
Mother #3
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Girl on Bike
Tess Dinerstein ...
Child in Neighbor's Arms (uncredited)
...
Baseball Boy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chase Bailey ... executive producer
James Andrew Cameron ... executive producer
Steven A. Jones ... producer
Anthony J. Tomaska ... executive producer
Joseph J. Tomaska ... executive producer
Christina Varotsis ... co-producer
Daniel J. Walker ... producer (as Dan Walker)

Cinematography by 

Lisa Rinzler

Film Editing by 

Mario Battistel
Michael Rafferty

Casting By 

Matt Miller
Mickie Paskal
Jennifer Rudnicke

Production Design by 

Richard Hoover

Set Decoration by 

Larry Lundy

Costume Design by 

Susan Kaufmann

Production Management 

Marie Frick ... production supervisor
Christina Varotsis ... unit production manager
Sharon Zurek ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marie Frick ... second assistant director
Andy Spellman ... second second assistant director
Bruce Terris ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Cleek ... set dresser
Frank Coronado ... storyboard artist
Jessica Mahnke ... art department production assistant
Billy Myers ... set dresser
Merje Veski ... property master

Sound Department 

Steven Avila ... sound effects editor
Trip Brock ... supervising sound editor
Howard Carle ... adr mixer
Adam De Coster ... foley artist
Michael J. Fox ... adr mixer / adr supervisor
Bill Jenkins ... sound editor
Steve La Fayette ... boom operator
Peter D. Lago ... sound effects editor
Greg Mauer ... foley mixer
Mike McGrath ... sound utility
Melissa Oivanki ... assistant sound editor
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Alex Riordan ... sound mixer
Mark A. Rozett ... sound re-recording mixer
Kurt Thum ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Kelly Vandever ... sound re-recording mixer
Ben Whitver ... first assistant sound editor
Brian S.M. Wroth ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Michael Ahasay ... special effects foreman
Ryan Evans ... special effects
John D. Milinac ... special effects supervisor
Dieter Sturm ... special effects technician
Jen Wood ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

David Buchanan ... assistant digital colorist
Michael Matusek ... digital intermediate colorist
Elliot Rudmann ... film scanning and clean-up

Stunts 

Mark Harper ... stunts
Rick Le Fevour ... stunt coordinator
Tom Lowell ... stunts
Rich Wilkie ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Castelaz ... gaffer: second unit
Thomas S. Ciciura ... assistant camera
Matt Dinerstein ... still photographer
Rachel Donofrie ... camera loader
Ronald Dragosh ... best boy grip
Ron Forsythe ... key grip
Daniel Herman ... additional electrician
Carlos M. Jimenez ... intern: grip department
Matt Johnson ... electrician
Keith Kolecki ... camera loader
Grzergorz Krawczyk ... best boy grip
Matthew LeCrone ... grip
Tony Lopez-Cepero ... grip
David 'Louie' Lukasik ... best boy electric
Alan McIntyre Smith ... chief lighting technician
Christopher Rejano ... gaffer
Faires A. Sekiya ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Faires Anderson)
Karina Teismann ... additional grip
Jerry Tran ... additional electrician
Eric Wheeler ... first assistant camera
Dave Wightman ... first assistant camera
Paul Williams ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Matt Miller ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Freeman ... set costumer
Gretchen Gain ... assistant costume designer
Gina Marie Ome ... set costumer
Jamie Rush ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Giles Gardner ... first assistant editor
Sam Karp ... assistant editor
Donovan Kosters ... dcp mastering
Tim Mirkovich ... additional editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ronald J. Webb ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Michael R. Cairo ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Assata Amoaku ... craft service
Rodrigo Assad ... set intern
Siobhan Barnett ... office production assistant
Kevin Boyd ... video coordinator
D.P. Carlson ... epk director
Jacqueline Charak ... set intern
Michelle Charak ... set intern
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance
Basia Emano ... location
Geoffrey Aaron George ... production assistant
Liz Goldsmith ... assistant location manager
Kate Grady ... production assistant
Patricia E. Harrington ... stand-in: Cynthia Caponera
Eric Hingst ... production assistant
Bob Hudgins ... location manager
Anna Ingenthron ... production assistant
Judi Jeroslow ... assistant accountant
Jayme Joyce ... set intern
Leah Karpel ... set intern
Lynett Koetz ... script supervisor
Jenne Lee ... set production assistant
Adam Leiphart ... stand-in
Paul Lichy ... stand-in
Amberlee Mucha ... production intern
Carrie Oviatt ... key production accountant
Kendra Rasmussen ... production assistant
Thomas Richardson ... production assistant
Christian Rose ... stand-in
Steve Sepulveda ... production assistant
Heather Sharpe ... assistant production coordinator
Paul Sharpe ... production assistant
Nayoung Sarah Son ... set intern
Bret August Tanzer ... production assistant
Margaret A. Thomas ... production coordinator
Timothy Troy ... set intern
Saul Villarruel ... production office intern
Amber Waters ... set intern
Bill Whirity ... stand-in
Kat White ... clearance coordinator
Thomas Zellen ... key set production assistant

Thanks 

Nick Stellato ... special thanks
Julie Van Baerle ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page