Els matins a TV3 (2004– )

TV Series
7.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.1/10 from 21 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Related Items

Search for "Els matins a TV3" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Els matins a TV3 (2004– )

Els matins a TV3 (2004– ) on IMDb 7.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Els matins a TV3.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



11   10   9   8   7   6   … See all »
2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   … See all »
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

In 1930s southern France, a father is torn between his sense of honor and his deep love for his daughter when she gets in trouble with the wealthy son of a shopkeeper.

Director: Daniel Auteuil
Stars: Daniel Auteuil, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Nicolas Duvauchelle
The Sea Wall (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A troubled mother's spirit crumbles when her adult children strike out for independence. Feeling abandoned she contemplates taking drastic action.

Director: Rithy Panh
Stars: Isabelle Huppert, Gaspard Ulliel, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
Angels of Sex (2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The established relationship between university student Bruno and aspiring photographer Carla is thrown into turmoil when Bruno feels drawn to sexy karate instructor/break dancer Rai. Complications ensue.

Director: Xavier Villaverde
Stars: Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Álvaro Cervantes, Llorenç González
I Origins (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A molecular biologist and his laboratory partner uncover evidence that may fundamentally change society as we know it.

Director: Mike Cahill
Stars: Michael Pitt, Steven Yeun, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
Alaska (2015)
Drama
Director: Claudio Cupellini
Stars: Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Roschdy Zem, Elio Germano
Juliette I (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Pierre Godeau
Stars: Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Féodor Atkine, Yannik Landrein
On n'est pas couché (TV Series 2006)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Stars: Laurent Ruquier, Eric Zemmour, Jonathan Lambert
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Josep Cuní ...
 Himself - Host (356 episodes, 2004-2011)
Helena García Melero ...
 Herself - Host (321 episodes, 2004-2015)
Martí Gironell ...
 Himself (206 episodes, 2007-2015)
Eloi Cordomí ...
 Himself - Weatherman (175 episodes, 2008-2013)
Empar Moliner ...
 Herself (165 episodes, 2005-2015)
Espartac Peran ...
 Himself / ... (162 episodes, 2004-2013)
Mònica López ...
 Herself (155 episodes, 2004-2009)
Lídia Heredia ...
 Herself - Co-Host / ... (149 episodes, 2007-2015)
Maria Josep Soler ...
 Herself (144 episodes, 2007-2015)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

non fiction | number in title | See All (2) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 April 2004 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Els Matins  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Els matins a TV3 (2004) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page